Ranking
Fastest-growing barangays in Bulacan
Ranks 301 to 400 of 553 barangays in Bulacan. The first page has the leader.
People are counted as of July 1, 2024 (the 2024 Census of Population) and May 1, 2020 (the 2020 Census of Population and Housing), both by the Philippine Statistics Authority.
| Rank | Name | City or municipality | People, 2024 | People, 2020 | Change since 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 301 | Silangan | Santa Maria, Bulacan | 2,169 | 2,102 | +3.2% |
| 302 | San Roque | Pandi, Bulacan | 2,986 | 2,894 | +3.2% |
| 303 | Santa Cruz IV | San Jose Del Monte City, Bulacan | 3,276 | 3,175 | +3.2% |
| 304 | Tuktukan | Guiguinto, Bulacan | 12,237 | 11,861 | +3.2% |
| 305 | Santa Rita | Guiguinto, Bulacan | 16,902 | 16,386 | +3.2% |
| 306 | Pasong Bangkal | San Ildefonso, Bulacan | 1,181 | 1,145 | +3.1% |
| 307 | Gatbuca | Calumpit, Bulacan | 6,583 | 6,384 | +3.1% |
| 308 | Santa Elena | Hagonoy, Bulacan | 5,665 | 5,494 | +3.1% |
| 309 | Umpucan | San Ildefonso, Bulacan | 2,587 | 2,509 | +3.1% |
| 310 | Santa Ines | San Miguel, Bulacan | 6,709 | 6,509 | +3.1% |
| 311 | Tambobong | Bocaue, Bulacan | 7,547 | 7,323 | +3.1% |
| 312 | San Vicente | Malolos City, Bulacan | 2,475 | 2,402 | +3.0% |
| 313 | Manatal | Pandi, Bulacan | 3,249 | 3,153 | +3.0% |
| 314 | Parulan | Plaridel, Bulacan | 9,207 | 8,935 | +3.0% |
| 315 | Dampol II-A | Pulilan, Bulacan | 5,045 | 4,896 | +3.0% |
| 316 | Taboc | Angat, Bulacan | 4,074 | 3,954 | +3.0% |
| 317 | Santo Niño | Baliwag City, Bulacan | 4,455 | 4,324 | +3.0% |
| 318 | Mercado | Hagonoy, Bulacan | 7,507 | 7,286 | +3.0% |
| 319 | Calizon | Calumpit, Bulacan | 2,288 | 2,221 | +3.0% |
| 320 | Pandayan | Meycauayan City, Bulacan | 17,689 | 17,171 | +3.0% |
| 321 | Francisco Homes-Mulawin | San Jose Del Monte City, Bulacan | 11,565 | 11,226 | +3.0% |
| 322 | San Miguel | Hagonoy, Bulacan | 6,346 | 6,167 | +2.9% |
| 323 | Encanto | Angat, Bulacan | 5,261 | 5,116 | +2.8% |
| 324 | Libtong | Meycauayan City, Bulacan | 13,100 | 12,742 | +2.8% |
| 325 | Guinhawa | Malolos City, Bulacan | 4,335 | 4,217 | +2.8% |
| 326 | Matictic | Norzagaray, Bulacan | 13,932 | 13,553 | +2.8% |
| 327 | Buguion | Calumpit, Bulacan | 3,948 | 3,841 | +2.8% |
| 328 | Poblacion | Pandi, Bulacan | 8,920 | 8,679 | +2.8% |
| 329 | Pitpitan | Bulacan, Bulacan | 5,216 | 5,077 | +2.7% |
| 330 | Agnaya | Plaridel, Bulacan | 2,897 | 2,821 | +2.7% |
| 331 | Francisco Homes-Narra | San Jose Del Monte City, Bulacan | 8,516 | 8,293 | +2.7% |
| 332 | Niugan | Angat, Bulacan | 5,397 | 5,256 | +2.7% |
| 333 | Lugam | Malolos City, Bulacan | 4,871 | 4,744 | +2.7% |
| 334 | Siling Bata | Pandi, Bulacan | 12,914 | 12,578 | +2.7% |
| 335 | San Isidro I | Paombong, Bulacan | 3,516 | 3,427 | +2.6% |
| 336 | Santa Lucia | Angat, Bulacan | 2,986 | 2,911 | +2.6% |
| 337 | Cacarong Matanda | Pandi, Bulacan | 12,815 | 12,494 | +2.6% |
| 338 | Bagong Pag-asa | San Miguel, Bulacan | 1,475 | 1,438 | +2.6% |
| 339 | Borol 1st | Balagtas, Bulacan | 11,055 | 10,780 | +2.6% |
| 340 | Balite | Malolos City, Bulacan | 3,556 | 3,468 | +2.5% |
| 341 | Cofradia | Malolos City, Bulacan | 4,725 | 4,608 | +2.5% |
| 342 | Bayugo | Meycauayan City, Bulacan | 19,683 | 19,195 | +2.5% |
| 343 | Tabon | Pulilan, Bulacan | 5,055 | 4,931 | +2.5% |
| 344 | Lawang Pari | San Jose Del Monte City, Bulacan | 5,202 | 5,075 | +2.5% |
| 345 | Sacdalan | San Miguel, Bulacan | 2,336 | 2,279 | +2.5% |
| 346 | Pinalagdan | Paombong, Bulacan | 3,334 | 3,253 | +2.5% |
| 347 | Paco | Obando, Bulacan | 7,253 | 7,078 | +2.5% |
| 348 | Masagana | Pandi, Bulacan | 3,009 | 2,938 | +2.4% |
| 349 | Dagat-dagatan | San Rafael, Bulacan | 1,521 | 1,485 | +2.4% |
| 350 | Pio Cruzcosa | Calumpit, Bulacan | 4,774 | 4,663 | +2.4% |
| 351 | Sulucan | Angat, Bulacan | 6,050 | 5,910 | +2.4% |
| 352 | San Roque | Baliwag City, Bulacan | 4,061 | 3,967 | +2.4% |
| 353 | Calero | Malolos City, Bulacan | 1,347 | 1,316 | +2.4% |
| 354 | Banga II | Plaridel, Bulacan | 8,947 | 8,741 | +2.4% |
| 355 | Gugo | Calumpit, Bulacan | 2,006 | 1,960 | +2.4% |
| 356 | Balungao | Calumpit, Bulacan | 5,854 | 5,720 | +2.3% |
| 357 | Panghulo | Obando, Bulacan | 13,426 | 13,122 | +2.3% |
| 358 | Bagong Barrio | Pandi, Bulacan | 15,694 | 15,340 | +2.3% |
| 359 | Bardias | San Miguel, Bulacan | 2,128 | 2,080 | +2.3% |
| 360 | San Pablo | Malolos City, Bulacan | 5,106 | 4,991 | +2.3% |
| 361 | Sipat | Plaridel, Bulacan | 8,001 | 7,822 | +2.3% |
| 362 | Santor | Malolos City, Bulacan | 8,745 | 8,550 | +2.3% |
| 363 | Tangos | Baliwag City, Bulacan | 7,943 | 7,767 | +2.3% |
| 364 | Santa Rita Bata | San Miguel, Bulacan | 3,916 | 3,829 | +2.3% |
| 365 | Mag-asawang Sapa | Santa Maria, Bulacan | 10,617 | 10,381 | +2.3% |
| 366 | Bulihan | Malolos City, Bulacan | 16,224 | 15,865 | +2.3% |
| 367 | Balaong | San Miguel, Bulacan | 2,886 | 2,823 | +2.2% |
| 368 | Makinabang | Baliwag City, Bulacan | 12,918 | 12,637 | +2.2% |
| 369 | San Agustin | San Miguel, Bulacan | 4,419 | 4,323 | +2.2% |
| 370 | Tugatog | Meycauayan City, Bulacan | 4,959 | 4,852 | +2.2% |
| 371 | Atlag | Malolos City, Bulacan | 4,778 | 4,675 | +2.2% |
| 372 | Sta. Clara | Santa Maria, Bulacan | 12,692 | 12,419 | +2.2% |
| 373 | Lapnit | San Ildefonso, Bulacan | 3,339 | 3,268 | +2.2% |
| 374 | Pungo | Calumpit, Bulacan | 9,734 | 9,528 | +2.2% |
| 375 | San Isidro II | Paombong, Bulacan | 12,271 | 12,011 | +2.2% |
| 376 | Buliran | San Miguel, Bulacan | 5,618 | 5,499 | +2.2% |
| 377 | San Jose | Baliwag City, Bulacan | 6,884 | 6,739 | +2.2% |
| 378 | Meyto | Calumpit, Bulacan | 2,988 | 2,925 | +2.2% |
| 379 | Canalate | Malolos City, Bulacan | 3,710 | 3,632 | +2.2% |
| 380 | Lumbac | Pulilan, Bulacan | 4,868 | 4,766 | +2.1% |
| 381 | Bonga Mayor | Bustos, Bulacan | 6,631 | 6,494 | +2.1% |
| 382 | Sapang | San Miguel, Bulacan | 2,039 | 1,997 | +2.1% |
| 383 | Lagundi | Plaridel, Bulacan | 5,065 | 4,962 | +2.1% |
| 384 | Santa Rosa I | Marilao, Bulacan | 11,492 | 11,260 | +2.1% |
| 385 | San Roque | San Rafael, Bulacan | 9,873 | 9,674 | +2.1% |
| 386 | Binagbag | Angat, Bulacan | 5,673 | 5,560 | +2.0% |
| 387 | San Roque | Angat, Bulacan | 4,843 | 4,747 | +2.0% |
| 388 | Masalipit | San Miguel, Bulacan | 3,437 | 3,370 | +2.0% |
| 389 | Poblacion | Bustos, Bulacan | 8,426 | 8,262 | +2.0% |
| 390 | Caingin | San Rafael, Bulacan | 11,050 | 10,836 | +2.0% |
| 391 | Paltok | Angat, Bulacan | 1,772 | 1,738 | +2.0% |
| 392 | Citrus | San Jose Del Monte City, Bulacan | 23,341 | 22,893 | +2.0% |
| 393 | San Juan | San Miguel, Bulacan | 9,125 | 8,950 | +2.0% |
| 394 | Mataas na Parang | San Ildefonso, Bulacan | 3,130 | 3,070 | +2.0% |
| 395 | Francisco Homes-Yakal | San Jose Del Monte City, Bulacan | 3,793 | 3,721 | +1.9% |
| 396 | Panasahan | Malolos City, Bulacan | 9,664 | 9,484 | +1.9% |
| 397 | Hulo | Meycauayan City, Bulacan | 2,734 | 2,683 | +1.9% |
| 398 | Makapilapil | San Ildefonso, Bulacan | 2,796 | 2,744 | +1.9% |
| 399 | Buga | San Miguel, Bulacan | 1,712 | 1,680 | +1.9% |
| 400 | Bagong Buhay II | San Jose Del Monte City, Bulacan | 4,253 | 4,175 | +1.9% |
How the comparison is kept fair
553 of the 572 barangays in Bulacan can be compared. The other 19 are left out.
- Only places with at least 1,000 people in the 2020 census are ranked, so a village that gained a few families does not top the list.
- A place is ranked only if the same place was counted in both censuses. Scene leaves out a place the PSA's list of changes shows as created, divided, merged or given a new code since the 2020 census, a place another one was carved out of, and a place with no 2020 count.
- The PSA's data carries no field that flags a changed border by itself; Scene reads the change list and the notes to each count, so a border change the PSA has not listed cannot be seen here.
The change is the percent difference between the two counts, as Scene works it out.
Sources
Every count here is the PSA's own, for the place as the PSA names it today. The change and the order are Scene's arithmetic on those counts. How Scene works out the rest.
- 1.Philippine Statistics Authority. Total Population, Household Population, and Number of Households by Province, City, Municipality, and Barangay as of 01 July 2024: Central Luzon (OpenSTAT table 0031A6DTPH2). Published August 5, 2026. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
- 2.Philippine Statistics Authority. Philippine Standard Geographic Code (PSGC), 4th Quarter 2022: Publication Datafile, with the 2015 and 2020 census counts (the PSA's file, as the Internet Archive keeps it). Published December 31, 2022. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
- 3.Philippine Statistics Authority. Philippine Standard Geographic Code (PSGC), 2nd Quarter 2026: Summary of Changes, every change to a place since 1977. Published June 30, 2026. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
Scene works out the rest from these sources: growth rates, shares, areas, densities, coordinates, neighbours and distances. How.
Report a mistake on this page: write to hello@scene.ph with the page address.