Ranking
Fastest-growing barangays in Bulacan
Ranks 401 to 500 of 553 barangays in Bulacan. The first page has the leader.
People are counted as of July 1, 2024 (the 2024 Census of Population) and May 1, 2020 (the 2020 Census of Population and Housing), both by the Philippine Statistics Authority.
| Rank | Name | City or municipality | People, 2024 | People, 2020 | Change since 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 401 | Ilang-Ilang | Guiguinto, Bulacan | 5,852 | 5,746 | +1.8% |
| 402 | Pag-asa | Obando, Bulacan | 3,510 | 3,448 | +1.8% |
| 403 | San Martin IV | San Jose Del Monte City, Bulacan | 4,158 | 4,085 | +1.8% |
| 404 | Poblacion | San Miguel, Bulacan | 3,183 | 3,127 | +1.8% |
| 405 | Santa Cruz | Angat, Bulacan | 5,979 | 5,875 | +1.8% |
| 406 | Pulong Bayabas | San Rafael, Bulacan | 1,281 | 1,259 | +1.8% |
| 407 | Santo Cristo | Baliwag City, Bulacan | 9,767 | 9,600 | +1.7% |
| 408 | Sabang | Baliwag City, Bulacan | 12,763 | 12,547 | +1.7% |
| 409 | San Pascual | Obando, Bulacan | 7,903 | 7,769 | +1.7% |
| 410 | Kapitangan | Paombong, Bulacan | 4,788 | 4,708 | +1.7% |
| 411 | Tiaong | Baliwag City, Bulacan | 5,958 | 5,861 | +1.7% |
| 412 | Pritil | Guiguinto, Bulacan | 5,357 | 5,270 | +1.7% |
| 413 | Cacarong Bata | Pandi, Bulacan | 14,878 | 14,638 | +1.6% |
| 414 | Santisima Trinidad | Malolos City, Bulacan | 6,797 | 6,688 | +1.6% |
| 415 | Saluysoy | Meycauayan City, Bulacan | 11,204 | 11,024 | +1.6% |
| 416 | San Roque | Paombong, Bulacan | 4,888 | 4,810 | +1.6% |
| 417 | Pulo | San Rafael, Bulacan | 3,658 | 3,600 | +1.6% |
| 418 | Virgen delas Flores | Baliwag City, Bulacan | 7,470 | 7,353 | +1.6% |
| 419 | Bayabas | Doña Remedios Trinidad, Bulacan | 2,082 | 2,050 | +1.6% |
| 420 | Bundukan | Bocaue, Bulacan | 11,298 | 11,129 | +1.5% |
| 421 | Marungko | Angat, Bulacan | 5,636 | 5,552 | +1.5% |
| 422 | Sulucan | Bocaue, Bulacan | 2,835 | 2,793 | +1.5% |
| 423 | Taal | Bocaue, Bulacan | 9,218 | 9,082 | +1.5% |
| 424 | Caniogan | Malolos City, Bulacan | 5,297 | 5,219 | +1.5% |
| 425 | Zamora | Meycauayan City, Bulacan | 2,405 | 2,370 | +1.5% |
| 426 | Pinaod | San Ildefonso, Bulacan | 7,850 | 7,738 | +1.5% |
| 427 | Santo Niño | Paombong, Bulacan | 3,625 | 3,574 | +1.4% |
| 428 | Gumaoc East | San Jose Del Monte City, Bulacan | 5,453 | 5,376 | +1.4% |
| 429 | Camias | San Miguel, Bulacan | 8,677 | 8,555 | +1.4% |
| 430 | Pasong Intsik | San Rafael, Bulacan | 1,513 | 1,492 | +1.4% |
| 431 | San Martin I | San Jose Del Monte City, Bulacan | 4,152 | 4,095 | +1.4% |
| 432 | Santa Ines | Bulacan, Bulacan | 2,432 | 2,399 | +1.4% |
| 433 | Mahabang Parang | Santa Maria, Bulacan | 5,211 | 5,140 | +1.4% |
| 434 | Dampol II-B | Pulilan, Bulacan | 5,389 | 5,317 | +1.4% |
| 435 | Sapang Bulak | Doña Remedios Trinidad, Bulacan | 3,860 | 3,810 | +1.3% |
| 436 | Partida | Norzagaray, Bulacan | 6,913 | 6,827 | +1.3% |
| 437 | Bunsuran III | Pandi, Bulacan | 2,482 | 2,451 | +1.3% |
| 438 | Malhacan | Meycauayan City, Bulacan | 21,806 | 21,540 | +1.2% |
| 439 | Talacsan | San Rafael, Bulacan | 4,201 | 4,152 | +1.2% |
| 440 | San Juan | Malolos City, Bulacan | 4,618 | 4,566 | +1.1% |
| 441 | Basuit | San Ildefonso, Bulacan | 2,224 | 2,199 | +1.1% |
| 442 | Banca-banca | San Rafael, Bulacan | 1,369 | 1,354 | +1.1% |
| 443 | Magmarale | San Miguel, Bulacan | 2,572 | 2,544 | +1.1% |
| 444 | Minuyan IV | San Jose Del Monte City, Bulacan | 4,821 | 4,769 | +1.1% |
| 445 | San Jose | Bulacan, Bulacan | 3,606 | 3,570 | +1.0% |
| 446 | Sapang Bayan | Calumpit, Bulacan | 3,171 | 3,140 | +1.0% |
| 447 | Rueda | Plaridel, Bulacan | 1,839 | 1,821 | +1.0% |
| 448 | Fatima IV | San Jose Del Monte City, Bulacan | 2,141 | 2,121 | +0.9% |
| 449 | Pantubig | San Rafael, Bulacan | 3,824 | 3,789 | +0.9% |
| 450 | Iba Este | Calumpit, Bulacan | 4,198 | 4,161 | +0.9% |
| 451 | Santa Cruz V | San Jose Del Monte City, Bulacan | 3,844 | 3,811 | +0.9% |
| 452 | Bulusan | Calumpit, Bulacan | 2,625 | 2,603 | +0.9% |
| 453 | San Juan | Balagtas, Bulacan | 9,490 | 9,415 | +0.8% |
| 454 | Matimbo | Malolos City, Bulacan | 6,699 | 6,649 | +0.8% |
| 455 | Santa Barbara | Baliwag City, Bulacan | 12,732 | 12,638 | +0.7% |
| 456 | Pansumaloc | San Rafael, Bulacan | 1,126 | 1,118 | +0.7% |
| 457 | Meysulao | Calumpit, Bulacan | 4,307 | 4,280 | +0.6% |
| 458 | Friendship Village Resources | Norzagaray, Bulacan | 14,296 | 14,208 | +0.6% |
| 459 | Tibig | Bulacan, Bulacan | 3,192 | 3,174 | +0.6% |
| 460 | Tartaro | San Miguel, Bulacan | 6,073 | 6,039 | +0.6% |
| 461 | Calvario | Meycauayan City, Bulacan | 5,101 | 5,074 | +0.5% |
| 462 | Santo Rosario | Paombong, Bulacan | 8,024 | 7,982 | +0.5% |
| 463 | Maysantol | Bulacan, Bulacan | 2,970 | 2,955 | +0.5% |
| 464 | Mabolo | Malolos City, Bulacan | 6,309 | 6,281 | +0.5% |
| 465 | Santo Cristo | Malolos City, Bulacan | 2,044 | 2,035 | +0.4% |
| 466 | San Agustin | Hagonoy, Bulacan | 10,432 | 10,387 | +0.4% |
| 467 | Ligas | Malolos City, Bulacan | 6,684 | 6,656 | +0.4% |
| 468 | Paliwas | Obando, Bulacan | 5,523 | 5,500 | +0.4% |
| 469 | Poblacion | Plaridel, Bulacan | 3,894 | 3,878 | +0.4% |
| 470 | Bagumbayan | Bocaue, Bulacan | 3,878 | 3,863 | +0.4% |
| 471 | Caingin | Malolos City, Bulacan | 7,375 | 7,348 | +0.4% |
| 472 | Barihan | Malolos City, Bulacan | 5,869 | 5,852 | +0.3% |
| 473 | Wakas | Bocaue, Bulacan | 2,249 | 2,243 | +0.3% |
| 474 | Cupang | Pandi, Bulacan | 2,972 | 2,965 | +0.2% |
| 475 | Poblacion | San Rafael, Bulacan | 1,644 | 1,640 | +0.2% |
| 476 | San Pedro | Bustos, Bulacan | 8,131 | 8,113 | +0.2% |
| 477 | Anilao | Malolos City, Bulacan | 3,019 | 3,013 | +0.2% |
| 478 | Paco | San Rafael, Bulacan | 1,045 | 1,043 | +0.2% |
| 479 | Subic | Baliwag City, Bulacan | 6,444 | 6,437 | +0.1% |
| 480 | Tigbe | Norzagaray, Bulacan | 23,698 | 23,678 | +0.1% |
| 481 | Binuangan | Obando, Bulacan | 5,049 | 5,045 | +0.1% |
| 482 | Bagna | Malolos City, Bulacan | 4,944 | 4,947 | −0.1% |
| 483 | Bambang | Bulacan, Bulacan | 14,244 | 14,257 | −0.1% |
| 484 | San Manuel | San Jose Del Monte City, Bulacan | 11,414 | 11,432 | −0.2% |
| 485 | Bunlo | Bocaue, Bulacan | 4,011 | 4,018 | −0.2% |
| 486 | Hulo | Obando, Bulacan | 2,460 | 2,465 | −0.2% |
| 487 | Tawiran | Obando, Bulacan | 1,849 | 1,853 | −0.2% |
| 488 | Poblacion | Santa Maria, Bulacan | 12,811 | 12,871 | −0.5% |
| 489 | Tiaong | Guiguinto, Bulacan | 10,100 | 10,151 | −0.5% |
| 490 | Tabe | Guiguinto, Bulacan | 9,165 | 9,212 | −0.5% |
| 491 | Prenza I | Marilao, Bulacan | 8,972 | 9,019 | −0.5% |
| 492 | Cruz na Daan | San Rafael, Bulacan | 1,128 | 1,135 | −0.6% |
| 493 | Calumpang | Calumpit, Bulacan | 3,495 | 3,517 | −0.6% |
| 494 | Biñang 1st | Bocaue, Bulacan | 3,379 | 3,406 | −0.8% |
| 495 | Pinagbarilan | Baliwag City, Bulacan | 6,527 | 6,580 | −0.8% |
| 496 | Maharlika | San Jose Del Monte City, Bulacan | 3,028 | 3,057 | −1.0% |
| 497 | Lico | San Rafael, Bulacan | 1,982 | 2,001 | −1.0% |
| 498 | Malumot | Paombong, Bulacan | 1,409 | 1,423 | −1.0% |
| 499 | Tibag | Baliwag City, Bulacan | 2,949 | 2,979 | −1.0% |
| 500 | Sagrada Familia | Hagonoy, Bulacan | 6,400 | 6,494 | −1.5% |
How the comparison is kept fair
553 of the 572 barangays in Bulacan can be compared. The other 19 are left out.
- Only places with at least 1,000 people in the 2020 census are ranked, so a village that gained a few families does not top the list.
- A place is ranked only if the same place was counted in both censuses. Scene leaves out a place the PSA's list of changes shows as created, divided, merged or given a new code since the 2020 census, a place another one was carved out of, and a place with no 2020 count.
- The PSA's data carries no field that flags a changed border by itself; Scene reads the change list and the notes to each count, so a border change the PSA has not listed cannot be seen here.
The change is the percent difference between the two counts, as Scene works it out.
Sources
Every count here is the PSA's own, for the place as the PSA names it today. The change and the order are Scene's arithmetic on those counts. How Scene works out the rest.
- 1.Philippine Statistics Authority. Total Population, Household Population, and Number of Households by Province, City, Municipality, and Barangay as of 01 July 2024: Central Luzon (OpenSTAT table 0031A6DTPH2). Published August 5, 2026. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
- 2.Philippine Statistics Authority. Philippine Standard Geographic Code (PSGC), 4th Quarter 2022: Publication Datafile, with the 2015 and 2020 census counts (the PSA's file, as the Internet Archive keeps it). Published December 31, 2022. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
- 3.Philippine Statistics Authority. Philippine Standard Geographic Code (PSGC), 2nd Quarter 2026: Summary of Changes, every change to a place since 1977. Published June 30, 2026. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
Scene works out the rest from these sources: growth rates, shares, areas, densities, coordinates, neighbours and distances. How.
Report a mistake on this page: write to hello@scene.ph with the page address.