Ranking
Largest barangays in Bulacan
Loma de Gato (Marilao, Bulacan) is the largest of the 572 barangays in Bulacan, with 74,133 people at the 2024 census.[1, 2]
Below are the first 100 of 572 barangays, ordered by their people in the 2024 census, each with its 2020 count and its change since.
People are counted as of July 1, 2024 (the 2024 Census of Population) and May 1, 2020 (the 2020 Census of Population and Housing), both by the Philippine Statistics Authority.
| Rank | Name | City or municipality | People, 2024 | People, 2020 | Change since 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Loma de Gato | Marilao, Bulacan | 74,133 | 71,258 | +4.0% |
| 2 | Gaya-gaya | San Jose Del Monte City, Bulacan | 64,241 | 56,896 | +12.9% |
| 3 | Lambakin | Marilao, Bulacan | 52,078 | 48,184 | +8.1% |
| 4 | Santo Cristo | San Jose Del Monte City, Bulacan | 51,876 | 49,579 | +4.6% |
| 5 | Muzon South | San Jose Del Monte City, Bulacan | 49,090 | no 2020 count | not compared |
| 6 | Minuyan Proper | San Jose Del Monte City, Bulacan | 49,058 | 46,171 | +6.3% |
| 7 | Kaypian | San Jose Del Monte City, Bulacan | 49,010 | 46,045 | +6.4% |
| 8 | Graceville | San Jose Del Monte City, Bulacan | 45,775 | 42,207 | +8.5% |
| 9 | Batia | Bocaue, Bulacan | 45,558 | 40,700 | +11.9% |
| 10 | Pulong Buhangin | Santa Maria, Bulacan | 43,186 | 41,218 | +4.8% |
| 11 | Muzon East | San Jose Del Monte City, Bulacan | 36,664 | no 2020 count | not compared |
| 12 | Cay Pombo | Santa Maria, Bulacan | 34,388 | 32,674 | +5.3% |
| 13 | San Vicente | Santa Maria, Bulacan | 33,691 | 24,451 | +37.8% |
| 14 | Mapulang Lupa | Pandi, Bulacan | 33,034 | 30,233 | +9.3% |
| 15 | Muzon Proper | San Jose Del Monte City, Bulacan | 28,138 | no 2020 count | not compared |
| 16 | Tigbe | Norzagaray, Bulacan | 23,698 | 23,678 | +0.1% |
| 17 | Citrus | San Jose Del Monte City, Bulacan | 23,341 | 22,893 | +2.0% |
| 18 | Bitungol | Norzagaray, Bulacan | 22,304 | 18,427 | +21.0% |
| 19 | Malhacan | Meycauayan City, Bulacan | 21,806 | 21,540 | +1.2% |
| 20 | Perez | Meycauayan City, Bulacan | 20,230 | 18,848 | +7.3% |
| 21 | Bayugo | Meycauayan City, Bulacan | 19,683 | 19,195 | +2.5% |
| 22 | Catmon | Santa Maria, Bulacan | 19,075 | 15,938 | +19.7% |
| 23 | Tabang | Plaridel, Bulacan | 18,753 | 17,249 | +8.7% |
| 24 | Longos | Malolos City, Bulacan | 17,863 | 16,999 | +5.1% |
| 25 | Guyong | Santa Maria, Bulacan | 17,779 | 16,909 | +5.2% |
| 26 | Santol | Balagtas, Bulacan | 17,692 | 17,050 | +3.8% |
| 27 | Pandayan | Meycauayan City, Bulacan | 17,689 | 17,171 | +3.0% |
| 28 | Bulac | Santa Maria, Bulacan | 17,622 | 10,015 | +76.0% |
| 29 | Malis | Guiguinto, Bulacan | 17,422 | 16,851 | +3.4% |
| 30 | Tungkong Mangga | San Jose Del Monte City, Bulacan | 17,290 | 16,324 | +5.9% |
| 31 | San Pedro | San Jose Del Monte City, Bulacan | 17,246 | 16,439 | +4.9% |
| 32 | Santa Rita | Guiguinto, Bulacan | 16,902 | 16,386 | +3.2% |
| 33 | Mojon | Malolos City, Bulacan | 16,706 | 16,169 | +3.3% |
| 34 | Bigte | Norzagaray, Bulacan | 16,491 | 15,119 | +9.1% |
| 35 | Bulihan | Malolos City, Bulacan | 16,224 | 15,865 | +2.3% |
| 36 | Lias | Marilao, Bulacan | 16,117 | 15,256 | +5.6% |
| 37 | Bagong Barrio | Pandi, Bulacan | 15,694 | 15,340 | +2.3% |
| 38 | Caysio | Santa Maria, Bulacan | 15,539 | 14,979 | +3.7% |
| 39 | San Jose Patag | Santa Maria, Bulacan | 15,391 | 13,985 | +10.1% |
| 40 | Cacarong Bata | Pandi, Bulacan | 14,878 | 14,638 | +1.6% |
| 41 | Saog | Marilao, Bulacan | 14,789 | 15,612 | −5.3% |
| 42 | Panginay | Balagtas, Bulacan | 14,719 | 13,992 | +5.2% |
| 43 | Prenza II | Marilao, Bulacan | 14,623 | 13,784 | +6.1% |
| 44 | Santa Rosa II | Marilao, Bulacan | 14,374 | 13,378 | +7.5% |
| 45 | Friendship Village Resources | Norzagaray, Bulacan | 14,296 | 14,208 | +0.6% |
| 46 | Bambang | Bulacan, Bulacan | 14,244 | 14,257 | −0.1% |
| 47 | Poblacion | Pulilan, Bulacan | 14,050 | 13,353 | +5.2% |
| 48 | Matictic | Norzagaray, Bulacan | 13,932 | 13,553 | +2.8% |
| 49 | Lawa | Meycauayan City, Bulacan | 13,904 | 15,592 | −10.8% |
| 50 | Matungao | Bulacan, Bulacan | 13,759 | 12,950 | +6.3% |
| 51 | Iba O'Este | Calumpit, Bulacan | 13,638 | 14,085 | −3.2% |
| 52 | Panghulo | Obando, Bulacan | 13,426 | 13,122 | +2.3% |
| 53 | Dulong Bayan | San Jose Del Monte City, Bulacan | 13,389 | 11,008 | +21.6% |
| 54 | Lolomboy | Bocaue, Bulacan | 13,368 | 14,437 | −7.4% |
| 55 | Tikay | Malolos City, Bulacan | 13,359 | 12,600 | +6.0% |
| 56 | Pantoc | Meycauayan City, Bulacan | 13,297 | 12,577 | +5.7% |
| 57 | Libtong | Meycauayan City, Bulacan | 13,100 | 12,742 | +2.8% |
| 58 | San Mateo | Norzagaray, Bulacan | 13,071 | 12,145 | +7.6% |
| 59 | Poblacion | Norzagaray, Bulacan | 12,949 | 15,265 | −15.2% |
| 60 | Turo | Bocaue, Bulacan | 12,944 | 11,864 | +9.1% |
| 61 | Bahay Pare | Meycauayan City, Bulacan | 12,944 | 13,232 | −2.2% |
| 62 | Bangkal | Malolos City, Bulacan | 12,935 | 12,322 | +5.0% |
| 63 | Makinabang | Baliwag City, Bulacan | 12,918 | 12,637 | +2.2% |
| 64 | Siling Bata | Pandi, Bulacan | 12,914 | 12,578 | +2.7% |
| 65 | Cacarong Matanda | Pandi, Bulacan | 12,815 | 12,494 | +2.6% |
| 66 | Poblacion | Santa Maria, Bulacan | 12,811 | 12,871 | −0.5% |
| 67 | Sabang | Baliwag City, Bulacan | 12,763 | 12,547 | +1.7% |
| 68 | Santa Barbara | Baliwag City, Bulacan | 12,732 | 12,638 | +0.7% |
| 69 | Sta. Clara | Santa Maria, Bulacan | 12,692 | 12,419 | +2.2% |
| 70 | Tabang | Guiguinto, Bulacan | 12,476 | 11,465 | +8.8% |
| 71 | San Isidro II | Paombong, Bulacan | 12,271 | 12,011 | +2.2% |
| 72 | Tuktukan | Guiguinto, Bulacan | 12,237 | 11,861 | +3.2% |
| 73 | Sta. Cruz | Santa Maria, Bulacan | 12,211 | 11,364 | +7.5% |
| 74 | Abangan Norte | Marilao, Bulacan | 12,204 | 11,417 | +6.9% |
| 75 | Santa Cruz | Guiguinto, Bulacan | 12,198 | 11,739 | +3.9% |
| 76 | Bancal | Meycauayan City, Bulacan | 12,090 | 12,687 | −4.7% |
| 77 | Sibul | San Miguel, Bulacan | 11,877 | 11,092 | +7.1% |
| 78 | Francisco Homes-Mulawin | San Jose Del Monte City, Bulacan | 11,565 | 11,226 | +3.0% |
| 79 | Abangan Sur | Marilao, Bulacan | 11,526 | 10,595 | +8.8% |
| 80 | Santa Rosa I | Marilao, Bulacan | 11,492 | 11,260 | +2.1% |
| 81 | San Manuel | San Jose Del Monte City, Bulacan | 11,414 | 11,432 | −0.2% |
| 82 | Bundukan | Bocaue, Bulacan | 11,298 | 11,129 | +1.5% |
| 83 | Saluysoy | Meycauayan City, Bulacan | 11,204 | 11,024 | +1.6% |
| 84 | Santo Niño | Plaridel, Bulacan | 11,136 | 10,721 | +3.9% |
| 85 | Tumana | Santa Maria, Bulacan | 11,120 | 10,406 | +6.9% |
| 86 | Borol 1st | Balagtas, Bulacan | 11,055 | 10,780 | +2.6% |
| 87 | Caingin | San Rafael, Bulacan | 11,050 | 10,836 | +2.0% |
| 88 | Poblacion | Baliwag City, Bulacan | 10,975 | 10,573 | +3.8% |
| 89 | Minuyan | Norzagaray, Bulacan | 10,948 | 11,186 | −2.1% |
| 90 | Mag-asawang Sapa | Santa Maria, Bulacan | 10,617 | 10,381 | +2.3% |
| 91 | Balasing | Santa Maria, Bulacan | 10,505 | 9,732 | +7.9% |
| 92 | San Gabriel | Santa Maria, Bulacan | 10,453 | 9,630 | +8.6% |
| 93 | San Agustin | Hagonoy, Bulacan | 10,432 | 10,387 | +0.4% |
| 94 | Tiaong | Guiguinto, Bulacan | 10,100 | 10,151 | −0.5% |
| 95 | Iba | Meycauayan City, Bulacan | 9,943 | 9,367 | +6.2% |
| 96 | Look 1st | Malolos City, Bulacan | 9,937 | 9,611 | +3.4% |
| 97 | San Roque | San Rafael, Bulacan | 9,873 | 9,674 | +2.1% |
| 98 | Gumaoc West | San Jose Del Monte City, Bulacan | 9,804 | 8,885 | +10.3% |
| 99 | Parada | Santa Maria, Bulacan | 9,799 | 9,419 | +4.0% |
| 100 | Santo Cristo | Baliwag City, Bulacan | 9,767 | 9,600 | +1.7% |
Sources
Every count here is the PSA's own, for the place as the PSA names it today. The change and the order are Scene's arithmetic on those counts. How Scene works out the rest.
- 1.Philippine Statistics Authority. Total Population, Household Population, and Number of Households by Province, City, Municipality, and Barangay as of 01 July 2024: Central Luzon (OpenSTAT table 0031A6DTPH2). Published August 5, 2026. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
- 2.Philippine Statistics Authority. Philippine Standard Geographic Code (PSGC), 4th Quarter 2022: Publication Datafile, with the 2015 and 2020 census counts (the PSA's file, as the Internet Archive keeps it). Published December 31, 2022. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
Scene works out the rest from these sources: growth rates, shares, areas, densities, coordinates, neighbours and distances. How.
Report a mistake on this page: write to hello@scene.ph with the page address.