Ranking
Largest barangays in Bulacan
Ranks 101 to 200 of 572 barangays in Bulacan. The first page has the leader.
People are counted as of July 1, 2024 (the 2024 Census of Population) and May 1, 2020 (the 2020 Census of Population and Housing), both by the Philippine Statistics Authority.
| Rank | Name | City or municipality | People, 2024 | People, 2020 | Change since 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101 | Pungo | Calumpit, Bulacan | 9,734 | 9,528 | +2.2% |
| 102 | Panasahan | Malolos City, Bulacan | 9,664 | 9,484 | +1.9% |
| 103 | Concepcion | Baliwag City, Bulacan | 9,582 | 10,159 | −5.7% |
| 104 | San Juan | Balagtas, Bulacan | 9,490 | 9,415 | +0.8% |
| 105 | Muzon West | San Jose Del Monte City, Bulacan | 9,408 | no 2020 count | not compared |
| 106 | Patubig | Marilao, Bulacan | 9,316 | 8,419 | +10.7% |
| 107 | Tarcan | Baliwag City, Bulacan | 9,254 | 8,809 | +5.1% |
| 108 | Taal | Bocaue, Bulacan | 9,218 | 9,082 | +1.5% |
| 109 | Duhat | Bocaue, Bulacan | 9,209 | 8,905 | +3.4% |
| 110 | Parulan | Plaridel, Bulacan | 9,207 | 8,935 | +3.0% |
| 111 | Lawa | Obando, Bulacan | 9,174 | 8,885 | +3.3% |
| 112 | Sumapang Matanda | Malolos City, Bulacan | 9,166 | 8,719 | +5.1% |
| 113 | Tabe | Guiguinto, Bulacan | 9,165 | 9,212 | −0.5% |
| 114 | Kalawakan | Doña Remedios Trinidad, Bulacan | 9,154 | 8,802 | +4.0% |
| 115 | San Juan | San Miguel, Bulacan | 9,125 | 8,950 | +2.0% |
| 116 | Taal | Pulilan, Bulacan | 9,063 | 7,912 | +14.6% |
| 117 | Prenza I | Marilao, Bulacan | 8,972 | 9,019 | −0.5% |
| 118 | Banga II | Plaridel, Bulacan | 8,947 | 8,741 | +2.4% |
| 119 | Poblacion | Pandi, Bulacan | 8,920 | 8,679 | +2.8% |
| 120 | Pajo | Meycauayan City, Bulacan | 8,918 | 7,752 | +15.0% |
| 121 | San Isidro | Hagonoy, Bulacan | 8,844 | 8,489 | +4.2% |
| 122 | Catacte | Bustos, Bulacan | 8,779 | 8,401 | +4.5% |
| 123 | Santor | Malolos City, Bulacan | 8,745 | 8,550 | +2.3% |
| 124 | Camias | San Miguel, Bulacan | 8,677 | 8,555 | +1.4% |
| 125 | Borol 2nd | Balagtas, Bulacan | 8,653 | 8,360 | +3.5% |
| 126 | Masuso | Pandi, Bulacan | 8,622 | 8,312 | +3.7% |
| 127 | Tambubong | San Rafael, Bulacan | 8,567 | 7,719 | +11.0% |
| 128 | Francisco Homes-Narra | San Jose Del Monte City, Bulacan | 8,516 | 8,293 | +2.7% |
| 129 | San Rafael II | San Jose Del Monte City, Bulacan | 8,516 | 8,139 | +4.6% |
| 130 | Poblacion | Bustos, Bulacan | 8,426 | 8,262 | +2.0% |
| 131 | Pulong Gubat | Balagtas, Bulacan | 8,424 | 7,759 | +8.6% |
| 132 | Malamig | Bustos, Bulacan | 8,396 | 7,658 | +9.6% |
| 133 | Pagala | Baliwag City, Bulacan | 8,344 | 7,235 | +15.3% |
| 134 | Santo Cristo | Pulilan, Bulacan | 8,326 | 7,700 | +8.1% |
| 135 | Bambang | Bocaue, Bulacan | 8,299 | 8,841 | −6.1% |
| 136 | San Francisco | Bulacan, Bulacan | 8,297 | 7,486 | +10.8% |
| 137 | Inaon | Pulilan, Bulacan | 8,275 | 9,453 | −12.5% |
| 138 | Sapang Palay | San Jose Del Monte City, Bulacan | 8,194 | 5,804 | +41.2% |
| 139 | San Pedro | Bustos, Bulacan | 8,131 | 8,113 | +0.2% |
| 140 | Pinagkuartelan | Pandi, Bulacan | 8,068 | 6,899 | +16.9% |
| 141 | Santa Monica | Hagonoy, Bulacan | 8,039 | 8,168 | −1.6% |
| 142 | Santo Rosario | Paombong, Bulacan | 8,024 | 7,982 | +0.5% |
| 143 | Sipat | Plaridel, Bulacan | 8,001 | 7,822 | +2.3% |
| 144 | Pinagbakahan | Malolos City, Bulacan | 7,947 | 7,563 | +5.1% |
| 145 | Tangos | Baliwag City, Bulacan | 7,943 | 7,767 | +2.3% |
| 146 | Bagbaguin | Meycauayan City, Bulacan | 7,910 | 8,426 | −6.1% |
| 147 | Camalig | Meycauayan City, Bulacan | 7,907 | 8,388 | −5.7% |
| 148 | San Pascual | Obando, Bulacan | 7,903 | 7,769 | +1.7% |
| 149 | Pinaod | San Ildefonso, Bulacan | 7,850 | 7,738 | +1.5% |
| 150 | Bagbaguin | Santa Maria, Bulacan | 7,614 | 7,839 | −2.9% |
| 151 | Ibayo | Marilao, Bulacan | 7,608 | 8,310 | −8.5% |
| 152 | Tambobong | Bocaue, Bulacan | 7,547 | 7,323 | +3.1% |
| 153 | Santa Ana | Bulacan, Bulacan | 7,517 | 7,998 | −6.0% |
| 154 | Bagong Buhay I | San Jose Del Monte City, Bulacan | 7,511 | 7,264 | +3.4% |
| 155 | Mercado | Hagonoy, Bulacan | 7,507 | 7,286 | +3.0% |
| 156 | Virgen delas Flores | Baliwag City, Bulacan | 7,470 | 7,353 | +1.6% |
| 157 | Abulalas | Hagonoy, Bulacan | 7,387 | 6,522 | +13.3% |
| 158 | Caingin | Malolos City, Bulacan | 7,375 | 7,348 | +0.4% |
| 159 | San Sebastian | Hagonoy, Bulacan | 7,305 | 7,522 | −2.9% |
| 160 | Cutcot | Pulilan, Bulacan | 7,285 | 8,320 | −12.4% |
| 161 | Francisco Homes-Guijo | San Jose Del Monte City, Bulacan | 7,272 | 6,972 | +4.3% |
| 162 | Paco | Obando, Bulacan | 7,253 | 7,078 | +2.5% |
| 163 | Dakila | Malolos City, Bulacan | 7,215 | 6,806 | +6.0% |
| 164 | Tabing Ilog | Marilao, Bulacan | 7,159 | 8,056 | −11.1% |
| 165 | Palapala | San Ildefonso, Bulacan | 7,132 | 6,743 | +5.8% |
| 166 | San Nicolas | Bulacan, Bulacan | 7,094 | 6,279 | +13.0% |
| 167 | Bulihan | Plaridel, Bulacan | 7,074 | 6,755 | +4.7% |
| 168 | Culianin | Plaridel, Bulacan | 7,064 | 6,731 | +5.0% |
| 169 | Malibong Matanda | Pandi, Bulacan | 7,038 | 6,813 | +3.3% |
| 170 | Dampol I | Pulilan, Bulacan | 7,019 | 6,770 | +3.7% |
| 171 | San Rafael IV | San Jose Del Monte City, Bulacan | 7,019 | 6,447 | +8.9% |
| 172 | Sulivan | Baliwag City, Bulacan | 6,988 | 5,894 | +18.6% |
| 173 | Malipampang | San Ildefonso, Bulacan | 6,956 | 6,605 | +5.3% |
| 174 | Cambaog | Bustos, Bulacan | 6,931 | 6,600 | +5.0% |
| 175 | Partida | Norzagaray, Bulacan | 6,913 | 6,827 | +1.3% |
| 176 | San Jose | Baliwag City, Bulacan | 6,884 | 6,739 | +2.2% |
| 177 | Santisima Trinidad | Malolos City, Bulacan | 6,797 | 6,688 | +1.6% |
| 178 | Paltao | Pulilan, Bulacan | 6,781 | 6,457 | +5.0% |
| 179 | Iba | Hagonoy, Bulacan | 6,773 | 6,466 | +4.8% |
| 180 | Tibagan | Bustos, Bulacan | 6,765 | 6,496 | +4.1% |
| 181 | Santa Ines | San Miguel, Bulacan | 6,709 | 6,509 | +3.1% |
| 182 | Matimbo | Malolos City, Bulacan | 6,699 | 6,649 | +0.8% |
| 183 | Ligas | Malolos City, Bulacan | 6,684 | 6,656 | +0.4% |
| 184 | Bonga Mayor | Bustos, Bulacan | 6,631 | 6,494 | +2.1% |
| 185 | Banga I | Plaridel, Bulacan | 6,592 | 5,892 | +11.9% |
| 186 | Gatbuca | Calumpit, Bulacan | 6,583 | 6,384 | +3.1% |
| 187 | Camangyanan | Santa Maria, Bulacan | 6,563 | 5,019 | +30.8% |
| 188 | Capihan | San Rafael, Bulacan | 6,535 | 6,128 | +6.6% |
| 189 | San Pedro | Hagonoy, Bulacan | 6,533 | 5,698 | +14.7% |
| 190 | Pinagbarilan | Baliwag City, Bulacan | 6,527 | 6,580 | −0.8% |
| 191 | Santo Rosario | Malolos City, Bulacan | 6,509 | 7,333 | −11.2% |
| 192 | Caingin | Meycauayan City, Bulacan | 6,477 | 6,895 | −6.1% |
| 193 | San Jose | Paombong, Bulacan | 6,462 | 5,209 | +24.1% |
| 194 | Subic | Baliwag City, Bulacan | 6,444 | 6,437 | +0.1% |
| 195 | Liciada | Bustos, Bulacan | 6,442 | 6,138 | +5.0% |
| 196 | Bagong Buhay III | San Jose Del Monte City, Bulacan | 6,404 | 5,698 | +12.4% |
| 197 | Sagrada Familia | Hagonoy, Bulacan | 6,400 | 6,494 | −1.5% |
| 198 | San Miguel | Hagonoy, Bulacan | 6,346 | 6,167 | +2.9% |
| 199 | Frances | Calumpit, Bulacan | 6,335 | 6,129 | +3.4% |
| 200 | Mabolo | Malolos City, Bulacan | 6,309 | 6,281 | +0.5% |
Sources
Every count here is the PSA's own, for the place as the PSA names it today. The change and the order are Scene's arithmetic on those counts. How Scene works out the rest.
- 1.Philippine Statistics Authority. Total Population, Household Population, and Number of Households by Province, City, Municipality, and Barangay as of 01 July 2024: Central Luzon (OpenSTAT table 0031A6DTPH2). Published August 5, 2026. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
- 2.Philippine Statistics Authority. Philippine Standard Geographic Code (PSGC), 4th Quarter 2022: Publication Datafile, with the 2015 and 2020 census counts (the PSA's file, as the Internet Archive keeps it). Published December 31, 2022. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
Scene works out the rest from these sources: growth rates, shares, areas, densities, coordinates, neighbours and distances. How.
Report a mistake on this page: write to hello@scene.ph with the page address.
Where this figure comes from