Ranking
Largest barangays in Bulacan
Ranks 201 to 300 of 572 barangays in Bulacan. The first page has the leader.
People are counted as of July 1, 2024 (the 2024 Census of Population) and May 1, 2020 (the 2020 Census of Population and Housing), both by the Philippine Statistics Authority.
| Rank | Name | City or municipality | People, 2024 | People, 2020 | Change since 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 201 | San Miguel | Calumpit, Bulacan | 6,279 | 6,005 | +4.6% |
| 202 | Pulong Yantok | Angat, Bulacan | 6,240 | 5,940 | +5.1% |
| 203 | Minuyan II | San Jose Del Monte City, Bulacan | 6,224 | 5,977 | +4.1% |
| 204 | Calumpang | San Miguel, Bulacan | 6,117 | 5,531 | +10.6% |
| 205 | Longos | Pulilan, Bulacan | 6,105 | 5,817 | +5.0% |
| 206 | Tartaro | San Miguel, Bulacan | 6,073 | 6,039 | +0.6% |
| 207 | Sulucan | Angat, Bulacan | 6,050 | 5,910 | +2.4% |
| 208 | Balite | Calumpit, Bulacan | 5,983 | 5,016 | +19.3% |
| 209 | Santa Cruz | Angat, Bulacan | 5,979 | 5,875 | +1.8% |
| 210 | Tiaong | Baliwag City, Bulacan | 5,958 | 5,861 | +1.7% |
| 211 | Anyatam | San Ildefonso, Bulacan | 5,881 | 5,271 | +11.6% |
| 212 | Barihan | Malolos City, Bulacan | 5,869 | 5,852 | +0.3% |
| 213 | San Jose | Calumpit, Bulacan | 5,865 | 5,661 | +3.6% |
| 214 | Balungao | Calumpit, Bulacan | 5,854 | 5,720 | +2.3% |
| 215 | Ilang-Ilang | Guiguinto, Bulacan | 5,852 | 5,746 | +1.8% |
| 216 | Lumang Bayan | Plaridel, Bulacan | 5,836 | 5,609 | +4.1% |
| 217 | Poblacion I | San Jose Del Monte City, Bulacan | 5,816 | 5,617 | +3.5% |
| 218 | Tabing Bakod | Santa Maria, Bulacan | 5,719 | 5,410 | +5.7% |
| 219 | Paradise III | San Jose Del Monte City, Bulacan | 5,691 | 5,318 | +7.0% |
| 220 | Binagbag | Angat, Bulacan | 5,673 | 5,560 | +2.0% |
| 221 | Santa Elena | Hagonoy, Bulacan | 5,665 | 5,494 | +3.1% |
| 222 | Camachile | Doña Remedios Trinidad, Bulacan | 5,663 | 4,611 | +22.8% |
| 223 | San Jose | Plaridel, Bulacan | 5,655 | 5,016 | +12.7% |
| 224 | Marungko | Angat, Bulacan | 5,636 | 5,552 | +1.5% |
| 225 | Buliran | San Miguel, Bulacan | 5,618 | 5,499 | +2.2% |
| 226 | Santo Cristo | Angat, Bulacan | 5,597 | 5,132 | +9.1% |
| 227 | Bonga Menor | Bustos, Bulacan | 5,553 | 5,301 | +4.8% |
| 228 | Bunsuran I | Pandi, Bulacan | 5,547 | 5,326 | +4.2% |
| 229 | Paliwas | Obando, Bulacan | 5,523 | 5,500 | +0.4% |
| 230 | Sapang Putik | San Ildefonso, Bulacan | 5,510 | 4,858 | +13.4% |
| 231 | Gumaoc East | San Jose Del Monte City, Bulacan | 5,453 | 5,376 | +1.4% |
| 232 | San Pascual | Hagonoy, Bulacan | 5,449 | 5,754 | −5.3% |
| 233 | San Roque | Hagonoy, Bulacan | 5,429 | 5,197 | +4.5% |
| 234 | Niugan | Angat, Bulacan | 5,397 | 5,256 | +2.7% |
| 235 | Dampol II-B | Pulilan, Bulacan | 5,389 | 5,317 | +1.4% |
| 236 | Poblacion | San Ildefonso, Bulacan | 5,361 | 4,901 | +9.4% |
| 237 | Pritil | Guiguinto, Bulacan | 5,357 | 5,270 | +1.7% |
| 238 | Caniogan | Malolos City, Bulacan | 5,297 | 5,219 | +1.5% |
| 239 | San Juan | San Ildefonso, Bulacan | 5,267 | 4,986 | +5.6% |
| 240 | Encanto | Angat, Bulacan | 5,261 | 5,116 | +2.8% |
| 241 | Sampaloc | San Rafael, Bulacan | 5,235 | 4,480 | +16.9% |
| 242 | Salangan | San Miguel, Bulacan | 5,223 | 5,363 | −2.6% |
| 243 | Pitpitan | Bulacan, Bulacan | 5,216 | 5,077 | +2.7% |
| 244 | Mahabang Parang | Santa Maria, Bulacan | 5,211 | 5,140 | +1.4% |
| 245 | Lawang Pari | San Jose Del Monte City, Bulacan | 5,202 | 5,075 | +2.5% |
| 246 | Maguinao | San Rafael, Bulacan | 5,190 | 4,940 | +5.1% |
| 247 | San Pablo | Malolos City, Bulacan | 5,106 | 4,991 | +2.3% |
| 248 | Calvario | Meycauayan City, Bulacan | 5,101 | 5,074 | +0.5% |
| 249 | Wawa | Balagtas, Bulacan | 5,089 | 4,870 | +4.5% |
| 250 | Santa Cruz I | San Jose Del Monte City, Bulacan | 5,076 | 4,854 | +4.6% |
| 251 | Lagundi | Plaridel, Bulacan | 5,065 | 4,962 | +2.1% |
| 252 | Tabon | Pulilan, Bulacan | 5,055 | 4,931 | +2.5% |
| 253 | Binuangan | Obando, Bulacan | 5,049 | 5,045 | +0.1% |
| 254 | Dampol II-A | Pulilan, Bulacan | 5,045 | 4,896 | +3.0% |
| 255 | Tibag | Pulilan, Bulacan | 5,017 | 4,857 | +3.3% |
| 256 | Tibagan | San Miguel, Bulacan | 4,994 | 4,662 | +7.1% |
| 257 | Bintog | Plaridel, Bulacan | 4,988 | 4,585 | +8.8% |
| 258 | San Isidro | San Jose Del Monte City, Bulacan | 4,967 | 4,282 | +16.0% |
| 259 | Tugatog | Meycauayan City, Bulacan | 4,959 | 4,852 | +2.2% |
| 260 | Assumption | San Jose Del Monte City, Bulacan | 4,959 | 4,362 | +13.7% |
| 261 | Akle | San Ildefonso, Bulacan | 4,956 | 4,653 | +6.5% |
| 262 | Bagna | Malolos City, Bulacan | 4,944 | 4,947 | −0.1% |
| 263 | Santo Rosario | Hagonoy, Bulacan | 4,908 | 5,052 | −2.9% |
| 264 | San Roque | Paombong, Bulacan | 4,888 | 4,810 | +1.6% |
| 265 | Lugam | Malolos City, Bulacan | 4,871 | 4,744 | +2.7% |
| 266 | Lumbac | Pulilan, Bulacan | 4,868 | 4,766 | +2.1% |
| 267 | San Roque | Angat, Bulacan | 4,843 | 4,747 | +2.0% |
| 268 | Real de Cacarong | Pandi, Bulacan | 4,833 | 4,660 | +3.7% |
| 269 | Minuyan IV | San Jose Del Monte City, Bulacan | 4,821 | 4,769 | +1.1% |
| 270 | Kapitangan | Paombong, Bulacan | 4,788 | 4,708 | +1.7% |
| 271 | Pinambaran | San Miguel, Bulacan | 4,786 | 4,573 | +4.7% |
| 272 | Atlag | Malolos City, Bulacan | 4,778 | 4,675 | +2.2% |
| 273 | Pio Cruzcosa | Calumpit, Bulacan | 4,774 | 4,663 | +2.4% |
| 274 | Langka | Meycauayan City, Bulacan | 4,754 | 4,319 | +10.1% |
| 275 | Poblacion II | Marilao, Bulacan | 4,727 | 4,968 | −4.9% |
| 276 | Cofradia | Malolos City, Bulacan | 4,725 | 4,608 | +2.5% |
| 277 | Caniogan | Calumpit, Bulacan | 4,690 | 4,510 | +4.0% |
| 278 | Bagong Silang | Plaridel, Bulacan | 4,645 | 4,237 | +9.6% |
| 279 | Caingin | Bocaue, Bulacan | 4,625 | 4,813 | −3.9% |
| 280 | Balayong | Malolos City, Bulacan | 4,618 | 3,549 | +30.1% |
| 281 | San Juan | Malolos City, Bulacan | 4,618 | 4,566 | +1.1% |
| 282 | Tigpalas | San Miguel, Bulacan | 4,590 | 4,397 | +4.4% |
| 283 | San Jose | San Miguel, Bulacan | 4,535 | 4,613 | −1.7% |
| 284 | Longos | Calumpit, Bulacan | 4,519 | 4,265 | +6.0% |
| 285 | San Nicolas | Hagonoy, Bulacan | 4,496 | 4,642 | −3.2% |
| 286 | Santo Niño | Hagonoy, Bulacan | 4,477 | 4,554 | −1.7% |
| 287 | Taliptip | Bulacan, Bulacan | 4,472 | 5,005 | −10.7% |
| 288 | Santo Niño | Baliwag City, Bulacan | 4,455 | 4,324 | +3.0% |
| 289 | Bagumbayan | Bulacan, Bulacan | 4,439 | 4,297 | +3.3% |
| 290 | San Jose | Hagonoy, Bulacan | 4,433 | 4,275 | +3.7% |
| 291 | Tinejero | Pulilan, Bulacan | 4,423 | 4,153 | +6.5% |
| 292 | San Agustin | San Miguel, Bulacan | 4,419 | 4,323 | +2.2% |
| 293 | Mabalas-balas | San Rafael, Bulacan | 4,397 | 4,168 | +5.5% |
| 294 | Kaybanban | San Jose Del Monte City, Bulacan | 4,380 | 3,245 | +35.0% |
| 295 | Gumaoc Central | San Jose Del Monte City, Bulacan | 4,364 | 4,123 | +5.9% |
| 296 | Guinhawa | Malolos City, Bulacan | 4,335 | 4,217 | +2.8% |
| 297 | Meysulao | Calumpit, Bulacan | 4,307 | 4,280 | +0.6% |
| 298 | Balatong B | Pulilan, Bulacan | 4,302 | 4,100 | +4.9% |
| 299 | Poblacion | Guiguinto, Bulacan | 4,294 | 3,468 | +23.8% |
| 300 | Dulong Malabon | Pulilan, Bulacan | 4,286 | 4,114 | +4.2% |
Sources
Every count here is the PSA's own, for the place as the PSA names it today. The change and the order are Scene's arithmetic on those counts. How Scene works out the rest.
- 1.Philippine Statistics Authority. Total Population, Household Population, and Number of Households by Province, City, Municipality, and Barangay as of 01 July 2024: Central Luzon (OpenSTAT table 0031A6DTPH2). Published August 5, 2026. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
- 2.Philippine Statistics Authority. Philippine Standard Geographic Code (PSGC), 4th Quarter 2022: Publication Datafile, with the 2015 and 2020 census counts (the PSA's file, as the Internet Archive keeps it). Published December 31, 2022. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
Scene works out the rest from these sources: growth rates, shares, areas, densities, coordinates, neighbours and distances. How.
Report a mistake on this page: write to hello@scene.ph with the page address.
Where this figure comes from