Ranking
Densest barangays in Pangasinan
Ranks 801 to 900 of 1,364 barangays in Pangasinan. The first page has the leader.
People are counted as of July 1, 2024 (the 2024 Census of Population) and May 1, 2020 (the 2020 Census of Population and Housing), both by the Philippine Statistics Authority.
| Rank | Name | City or municipality | People, 2024 | People, 2020 | Change since 2020 | People per km² |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 801 | Balogo | Binmaley, Pangasinan | 1,875 | 2,260 | −17.0% | about 762 |
| 802 | Pogo | Alaminos City, Pangasinan | 2,597 | 2,454 | +5.8% | about 757 |
| 803 | San Juan | San Jacinto, Pangasinan | 2,069 | 1,983 | +4.3% | about 755 |
| 804 | Toboy | Asingan, Pangasinan | 3,727 | 3,580 | +4.1% | about 754 |
| 805 | Bactad East | Urdaneta City, Pangasinan | 2,231 | 2,175 | +2.6% | about 754 |
| 806 | Apalen | Bayambang, Pangasinan | 1,208 | 1,111 | +8.7% | about 746 |
| 807 | Tanolong | Bayambang, Pangasinan | 3,500 | 3,382 | +3.5% | about 746 |
| 808 | Balligi | Laoac, Pangasinan | 1,172 | 1,248 | −6.1% | about 746 |
| 809 | Bongar | Malasiqui, Pangasinan | 1,914 | 1,753 | +9.2% | about 745 |
| 810 | Burgos | Natividad, Pangasinan | 1,120 | 1,027 | +9.1% | about 742 |
| 811 | Pasibi West | Urbiztondo, Pangasinan | 1,214 | 1,371 | −11.5% | about 740 |
| 812 | San Marcelino | Balungao, Pangasinan | 1,519 | 1,544 | −1.6% | about 737 |
| 813 | Domingo Alarcio | Laoac, Pangasinan | 1,435 | 1,390 | +3.2% | about 736 |
| 814 | Labit | Villasis, Pangasinan | 1,480 | 1,451 | +2.0% | about 736 |
| 815 | Waig | Malasiqui, Pangasinan | 1,153 | 1,037 | +11.2% | about 734 |
| 816 | San Felipe Sur | Binalonan, Pangasinan | 2,610 | 2,438 | +7.1% | about 733 |
| 817 | Goliman | Malasiqui, Pangasinan | 1,722 | 1,713 | +0.5% | about 733 |
| 818 | Historia | Mangatarem, Pangasinan | 520 | 493 | +5.5% | about 732 |
| 819 | Bani | San Carlos City, Pangasinan | 600 | 690 | −13.0% | about 731 |
| 820 | Baug | Urbiztondo, Pangasinan | 1,967 | 1,685 | +16.7% | about 731 |
| 821 | Asin Weste | Malasiqui, Pangasinan | 1,008 | 973 | +3.6% | about 730 |
| 822 | Macayocayo | Bayambang, Pangasinan | 1,572 | 1,569 | +0.2% | about 728 |
| 823 | Bulaoen East | Sison, Pangasinan | 1,055 | 1,072 | −1.6% | about 728 |
| 824 | Bobonan | Asingan, Pangasinan | 1,388 | 1,342 | +3.4% | about 727 |
| 825 | Coliling | Rosales, Pangasinan | 2,081 | 2,071 | +0.5% | about 725 |
| 826 | Tebag East | Santa Barbara, Pangasinan | 371 | 439 | −15.5% | about 722 |
| 827 | Papagueyan | Binmaley, Pangasinan | 1,685 | 1,767 | −4.6% | about 720 |
| 828 | Esperanza | Umingan, Pangasinan | 1,406 | 1,302 | +8.0% | about 717 |
| 829 | Lasip | Malasiqui, Pangasinan | 1,850 | 1,805 | +2.5% | about 712 |
| 830 | Sancagulis | Bayambang, Pangasinan | 2,154 | 2,216 | −2.8% | about 711 |
| 831 | Malimpuec | Lingayen, Pangasinan | 3,869 | 3,872 | −0.1% | about 711 |
| 832 | Batchelor West | Natividad, Pangasinan | 1,456 | 1,334 | +9.2% | about 710 |
| 833 | Agno | Tayug, Pangasinan | 2,413 | 2,337 | +3.3% | about 710 |
| 834 | Angio | San Fabian, Pangasinan | 3,536 | 3,416 | +3.5% | about 709 |
| 835 | Poblacion | Balungao, Pangasinan | 1,902 | 1,912 | −0.5% | about 707 |
| 836 | Castaño | Pozorrubio, Pangasinan | 1,334 | 1,260 | +5.9% | about 706 |
| 837 | Inerangan | Alaminos City, Pangasinan | 1,727 | 2,029 | −14.9% | about 705 |
| 838 | Bila | Sison, Pangasinan | 1,820 | 1,845 | −1.4% | about 705 |
| 839 | Vacante | Alcala, Pangasinan | 1,318 | 1,260 | +4.6% | about 701 |
| 840 | Poblacion West | Santo Tomas, Pangasinan | 593 | 585 | +1.4% | about 701 |
| 841 | Santo Domingo | Tayug, Pangasinan | 1,641 | 1,664 | −1.4% | about 698 |
| 842 | Macarang | Mangatarem, Pangasinan | 1,295 | 1,414 | −8.4% | about 696 |
| 843 | Manlocboc | Aguilar, Pangasinan | 1,403 | 1,423 | −1.4% | about 695 |
| 844 | Ligue | Bayambang, Pangasinan | 1,592 | 1,469 | +8.4% | about 695 |
| 845 | Bocboc East | Aguilar, Pangasinan | 3,052 | 2,898 | +5.3% | about 694 |
| 846 | Balangobong | Alaminos City, Pangasinan | 2,000 | 2,004 | −0.2% | about 694 |
| 847 | San Vicente | Alaminos City, Pangasinan | 4,675 | 4,437 | +5.4% | about 694 |
| 848 | Malilion | San Nicolas, Pangasinan | 1,288 | 1,269 | +1.5% | about 692 |
| 849 | Erfe | Santa Barbara, Pangasinan | 670 | 652 | +2.8% | about 692 |
| 850 | Bolaoen | Sual, Pangasinan | 1,035 | 1,014 | +2.1% | about 690 |
| 851 | Bacundao Este | Malasiqui, Pangasinan | 1,375 | 1,422 | −3.3% | about 688 |
| 852 | Amagbagan | Pozorrubio, Pangasinan | 3,170 | 2,657 | +19.3% | about 688 |
| 853 | Baleyadaan | Alaminos City, Pangasinan | 1,895 | 1,936 | −2.1% | about 687 |
| 854 | Zone I | Bayambang, Pangasinan | 171 | 230 | −25.7% | about 687 |
| 855 | Nagpalangan | Binmaley, Pangasinan | 1,679 | 1,675 | +0.2% | about 685 |
| 856 | Carmay West | Rosales, Pangasinan | 931 | 828 | +12.4% | about 685 |
| 857 | Parian | Mangatarem, Pangasinan | 1,128 | 1,181 | −4.5% | about 680 |
| 858 | Barangobong | Natividad, Pangasinan | 959 | 838 | +14.4% | about 680 |
| 859 | San Pedro | San Quintin, Pangasinan | 1,374 | 1,372 | +0.2% | about 680 |
| 860 | Amamperez | Villasis, Pangasinan | 5,437 | 5,358 | +1.5% | about 679 |
| 861 | Casanestebanan | Laoac, Pangasinan | 835 | 762 | +9.6% | about 673 |
| 862 | Calapugan | Natividad, Pangasinan | 1,506 | 1,468 | +2.6% | about 672 |
| 863 | Caramutan | Villasis, Pangasinan | 3,749 | 3,882 | −3.4% | about 671 |
| 864 | Calbueg | Malasiqui, Pangasinan | 2,016 | 2,171 | −7.1% | about 670 |
| 865 | Rabago | Rosales, Pangasinan | 2,420 | 2,352 | +2.9% | about 670 |
| 866 | Imbo | Anda, Pangasinan | 1,606 | 1,655 | −3.0% | about 669 |
| 867 | Mabalbalino | San Carlos City, Pangasinan | 1,834 | 1,936 | −5.3% | about 669 |
| 868 | Antipangol | San Carlos City, Pangasinan | 1,903 | 1,802 | +5.6% | about 668 |
| 869 | Nayom | Infanta, Pangasinan | 2,120 | 2,093 | +1.3% | about 667 |
| 870 | Carosalesan | Umingan, Pangasinan | 1,447 | 1,445 | +0.1% | about 667 |
| 871 | Pugaro | Balungao, Pangasinan | 2,723 | 2,632 | +3.5% | about 666 |
| 872 | Lucero | Bolinao, Pangasinan | 3,256 | 3,364 | −3.2% | about 666 |
| 873 | Bantog | Asingan, Pangasinan | 4,313 | 4,333 | −0.5% | about 663 |
| 874 | San Aurelio 1st | Balungao, Pangasinan | 2,268 | 2,256 | +0.5% | about 661 |
| 875 | Santa Cruz | Santa Maria, Pangasinan | 978 | 1,005 | −2.7% | about 661 |
| 876 | Aponit | San Carlos City, Pangasinan | 2,523 | 2,580 | −2.2% | about 660 |
| 877 | Bolaoen | Urdaneta City, Pangasinan | 1,604 | 1,506 | +6.5% | about 660 |
| 878 | Agat | Sison, Pangasinan | 1,750 | 1,598 | +9.5% | about 658 |
| 879 | Bantayan | Lingayen, Pangasinan | 1,343 | 1,226 | +9.5% | about 655 |
| 880 | San Jose | Bani, Pangasinan | 2,040 | 2,212 | −7.8% | about 652 |
| 881 | Laoac | Pozorrubio, Pangasinan | 1,382 | 1,306 | +5.8% | about 652 |
| 882 | Awag | Anda, Pangasinan | 2,393 | 2,287 | +4.6% | about 650 |
| 883 | Esperanza | Sison, Pangasinan | 2,261 | 2,174 | +4.0% | about 650 |
| 884 | San Vicente Weste | Asingan, Pangasinan | 2,419 | 2,404 | +0.6% | about 649 |
| 885 | Manambong Norte | Bayambang, Pangasinan | 688 | 1,027 | −33.0% | about 649 |
| 886 | San Antonio | Rosales, Pangasinan | 1,213 | 1,222 | −0.7% | about 649 |
| 887 | Tolonguat | Malasiqui, Pangasinan | 1,231 | 1,277 | −3.6% | about 648 |
| 888 | Balingasay | Bolinao, Pangasinan | 4,754 | 4,814 | −1.3% | about 646 |
| 889 | Anulid | Alcala, Pangasinan | 2,492 | 2,594 | −3.9% | about 644 |
| 890 | Domanpot | Asingan, Pangasinan | 5,618 | 5,455 | +3.0% | about 644 |
| 891 | Capas | Umingan, Pangasinan | 1,370 | 1,252 | +9.4% | about 643 |
| 892 | Rizal | Natividad, Pangasinan | 770 | 735 | +4.8% | about 642 |
| 893 | Oraan West | Manaoag, Pangasinan | 1,862 | 2,075 | −10.3% | about 640 |
| 894 | Bolaoen | San Fabian, Pangasinan | 1,368 | 1,519 | −9.9% | about 639 |
| 895 | Naguilayan West | Mangatarem, Pangasinan | 755 | 782 | −3.5% | about 634 |
| 896 | Roxas | Anda, Pangasinan | 1,905 | 1,893 | +0.6% | about 633 |
| 897 | Palapar Norte | Malasiqui, Pangasinan | 1,643 | 1,678 | −2.1% | about 632 |
| 898 | Baquioen | Sual, Pangasinan | 3,261 | 3,334 | −2.2% | about 628 |
| 899 | Tabo-Sili | Malasiqui, Pangasinan | 1,098 | 1,269 | −13.5% | about 624 |
| 900 | Baldog | San Carlos City, Pangasinan | 2,019 | 2,152 | −6.2% | about 623 |
Density is a place's 2024 people divided by its land area. A barangay has no official area: Scene measures the area inside its border on UN OCHA's map, so its density is approximate. A barangay with no mapped border is not ranked.
Sources
Every count here is the PSA's own, for the place as the PSA names it today. The change and the order are Scene's arithmetic on those counts. How Scene works out the rest.
- 1.Philippine Statistics Authority. Total Population, Household Population, and Number of Households by Province, City, Municipality, and Barangay as of 01 July 2024: Ilocos Region (OpenSTAT table 0011A6DTPH0). Published August 4, 2026. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
- 2.Philippine Statistics Authority. Philippine Standard Geographic Code (PSGC), 4th Quarter 2022: Publication Datafile, with the 2015 and 2020 census counts (the PSA's file, as the Internet Archive keeps it). Published December 31, 2022. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
- 3.Philippine Statistics Authority, from the Land Management Bureau (DENR). Population, Land Area, Population Density, and Percent Change in Population Density by Region, Province/Highly Urbanized City, and City/Municipality: 2015, 2020, and 2024 (OpenSTAT table 0221A6DLPD0). Published August 7, 2026. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
- 4.UN OCHA, from the PSA and NAMRIA. Philippines: Subnational Administrative Boundaries (COD-AB), barangay layer. Published February 13, 2025. Read by Scene September 25, 2026. CC BY-IGO 3.0. Open the source
Scene works out the rest from these sources: growth rates, shares, areas, densities, coordinates, neighbours and distances. How.
Report a mistake on this page: write to hello@scene.ph with the page address.