Ranking
Densest barangays in Pangasinan
Ranks 701 to 800 of 1,364 barangays in Pangasinan. The first page has the leader.
People are counted as of July 1, 2024 (the 2024 Census of Population) and May 1, 2020 (the 2020 Census of Population and Housing), both by the Philippine Statistics Authority.
| Rank | Name | City or municipality | People, 2024 | People, 2020 | Change since 2020 | People per km² |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 701 | Dorongan Punta | Mangatarem, Pangasinan | 1,968 | 2,120 | −7.2% | about 911 |
| 702 | Caloocan Dupo | Binmaley, Pangasinan | 1,265 | 1,284 | −1.5% | about 910 |
| 703 | Eguia | Dasol, Pangasinan | 3,177 | 3,114 | +2.0% | about 910 |
| 704 | Pasima | Malasiqui, Pangasinan | 2,609 | 2,721 | −4.1% | about 909 |
| 705 | Tomana East | Rosales, Pangasinan | 1,300 | 1,204 | +8.0% | about 909 |
| 706 | Nantangalan | Pozorrubio, Pangasinan | 2,416 | 1,884 | +28.2% | about 905 |
| 707 | Alacan | San Fabian, Pangasinan | 2,117 | 1,968 | +7.6% | about 905 |
| 708 | Cabulalaan | Laoac, Pangasinan | 1,192 | 1,197 | −0.4% | about 903 |
| 709 | Laoac | Alcala, Pangasinan | 3,834 | 3,829 | +0.1% | about 900 |
| 710 | Paldit | Sison, Pangasinan | 4,246 | 4,416 | −3.9% | about 900 |
| 711 | San Julian | Balungao, Pangasinan | 1,178 | 1,186 | −0.7% | about 899 |
| 712 | Carmay East | Rosales, Pangasinan | 3,539 | 3,122 | +13.4% | about 896 |
| 713 | Libertad | Tayug, Pangasinan | 2,590 | 2,614 | −0.9% | about 896 |
| 714 | Umando | Malasiqui, Pangasinan | 1,540 | 1,505 | +2.3% | about 895 |
| 715 | Supo | San Carlos City, Pangasinan | 2,516 | 1,607 | +56.6% | about 895 |
| 716 | Buneg | Pozorrubio, Pangasinan | 2,511 | 2,269 | +10.7% | about 894 |
| 717 | Lobong | San Jacinto, Pangasinan | 5,335 | 5,474 | −2.5% | about 892 |
| 718 | Poblacion | Sual, Pangasinan | 8,136 | 8,028 | +1.4% | about 891 |
| 719 | Luna | Natividad, Pangasinan | 1,661 | 1,605 | +3.5% | about 888 |
| 720 | Panganiban | Tayug, Pangasinan | 3,369 | 3,131 | +7.6% | about 887 |
| 721 | Guibel | San Jacinto, Pangasinan | 2,162 | 2,159 | +0.1% | about 886 |
| 722 | Mapolopolo | Basista, Pangasinan | 2,673 | 2,591 | +3.2% | about 879 |
| 723 | Sonquil | Santa Barbara, Pangasinan | 3,375 | 3,272 | +3.2% | about 879 |
| 724 | Pocalpocal | Alaminos City, Pangasinan | 2,976 | 2,778 | +7.1% | about 878 |
| 725 | Tawintawin | Alaminos City, Pangasinan | 1,749 | 1,850 | −5.5% | about 875 |
| 726 | Pogo | Bautista, Pangasinan | 2,286 | 2,173 | +5.2% | about 873 |
| 727 | Palospos | San Carlos City, Pangasinan | 1,545 | 1,621 | −4.7% | about 873 |
| 728 | Amanoaoac | Mapandan, Pangasinan | 1,656 | 1,636 | +1.2% | about 872 |
| 729 | Cabacaraan | San Manuel, Pangasinan | 2,447 | 2,251 | +8.7% | about 871 |
| 730 | Pasileng Norte | Binalonan, Pangasinan | 764 | 710 | +7.6% | about 870 |
| 731 | Asin | Bayambang, Pangasinan | 668 | 659 | +1.4% | about 869 |
| 732 | Macalong | Urdaneta City, Pangasinan | 1,756 | 1,553 | +13.1% | about 869 |
| 733 | Goyoden | Bolinao, Pangasinan | 2,866 | 2,989 | −4.1% | about 866 |
| 734 | Nilombot | Santa Barbara, Pangasinan | 2,592 | 2,434 | +6.5% | about 864 |
| 735 | Basing | Binmaley, Pangasinan | 2,404 | 2,734 | −12.1% | about 862 |
| 736 | Lasip | Lingayen, Pangasinan | 1,991 | 2,089 | −4.7% | about 862 |
| 737 | Nalsian Norte | Bayambang, Pangasinan | 2,067 | 2,265 | −8.7% | about 858 |
| 738 | Warding | Bayambang, Pangasinan | 1,593 | 1,539 | +3.5% | about 856 |
| 739 | Batangcaoa | Bayambang, Pangasinan | 1,331 | 1,186 | +12.2% | about 853 |
| 740 | Pilar | Santa Maria, Pangasinan | 2,010 | 2,005 | +0.3% | about 852 |
| 741 | Primicias | Bautista, Pangasinan | 2,287 | 2,083 | +9.8% | about 850 |
| 742 | Calomboyan | San Carlos City, Pangasinan | 3,742 | 3,887 | −3.7% | about 849 |
| 743 | Linmansangan | Mangatarem, Pangasinan | 1,001 | 1,031 | −2.9% | about 848 |
| 744 | Banzal | Santa Barbara, Pangasinan | 1,712 | 1,571 | +9.0% | about 848 |
| 745 | Bueno | Mangatarem, Pangasinan | 917 | 917 | 0.0% | about 841 |
| 746 | Maliwara | San Carlos City, Pangasinan | 899 | 817 | +10.0% | about 840 |
| 747 | Dulig | Labrador, Pangasinan | 2,988 | 2,741 | +9.0% | about 839 |
| 748 | Bantay | Mangatarem, Pangasinan | 567 | 493 | +15.0% | about 839 |
| 749 | Alitaya | Mangaldan, Pangasinan | 4,832 | 4,687 | +3.1% | about 836 |
| 750 | Sto. Domingo | San Manuel, Pangasinan | 6,196 | 6,097 | +1.6% | about 835 |
| 751 | Poblacion | Anda, Pangasinan | 4,060 | 3,793 | +7.0% | about 834 |
| 752 | Langiran | Bayambang, Pangasinan | 1,826 | 1,681 | +8.6% | about 834 |
| 753 | Piaz | Villasis, Pangasinan | 5,644 | 5,553 | +1.6% | about 834 |
| 754 | Tampog | Bayambang, Pangasinan | 1,465 | 1,487 | −1.5% | about 832 |
| 755 | Tombor | Binmaley, Pangasinan | 2,105 | 2,336 | −9.9% | about 832 |
| 756 | Bacag | Villasis, Pangasinan | 5,690 | 6,093 | −6.6% | about 832 |
| 757 | Pindangan East | Alcala, Pangasinan | 1,786 | 1,763 | +1.3% | about 831 |
| 758 | Loqueb Sur | Malasiqui, Pangasinan | 1,930 | 1,761 | +9.6% | about 825 |
| 759 | Palaris | Asingan, Pangasinan | 2,061 | 1,877 | +9.8% | about 824 |
| 760 | Inmanduyan | Laoac, Pangasinan | 1,891 | 1,914 | −1.2% | about 822 |
| 761 | Moreno | Binalonan, Pangasinan | 1,741 | 1,800 | −3.3% | about 821 |
| 762 | Calmay | Laoac, Pangasinan | 2,150 | 1,947 | +10.4% | about 821 |
| 763 | Mangayao | Bayambang, Pangasinan | 1,107 | 1,267 | −12.6% | about 820 |
| 764 | Calsib | Aguilar, Pangasinan | 2,783 | 2,572 | +8.2% | about 819 |
| 765 | Asan Norte | Sison, Pangasinan | 2,672 | 2,698 | −1.0% | about 817 |
| 766 | Pindangan West | Alcala, Pangasinan | 1,196 | 1,352 | −11.5% | about 814 |
| 767 | San Jose | San Nicolas, Pangasinan | 1,251 | 1,200 | +4.3% | about 812 |
| 768 | Canaoalan | Binmaley, Pangasinan | 3,756 | 3,727 | +0.8% | about 809 |
| 769 | Anis | Laoac, Pangasinan | 1,732 | 1,744 | −0.7% | about 809 |
| 770 | Bakitiw | Malasiqui, Pangasinan | 2,451 | 2,423 | +1.2% | about 809 |
| 771 | Lunec | Malasiqui, Pangasinan | 2,670 | 2,741 | −2.6% | about 809 |
| 772 | Olo Cacamposan | Mangatarem, Pangasinan | 1,793 | 1,760 | +1.9% | about 804 |
| 773 | Carungay | Bayambang, Pangasinan | 1,180 | 1,164 | +1.4% | about 803 |
| 774 | Binabalian | Bolinao, Pangasinan | 4,268 | 3,988 | +7.0% | about 801 |
| 775 | Bued | Alaminos City, Pangasinan | 3,887 | 3,711 | +4.7% | about 800 |
| 776 | Tamayo | San Carlos City, Pangasinan | 3,443 | 3,547 | −2.9% | about 799 |
| 777 | Baracbac | Mangatarem, Pangasinan | 1,076 | 1,191 | −9.7% | about 797 |
| 778 | Patayac | Santa Barbara, Pangasinan | 2,843 | 2,880 | −1.3% | about 796 |
| 779 | Cabungan | Anda, Pangasinan | 3,282 | 3,249 | +1.0% | about 795 |
| 780 | Amandiego | Alaminos City, Pangasinan | 1,640 | 1,803 | −9.0% | about 792 |
| 781 | Evangelista | Tayug, Pangasinan | 2,100 | 1,952 | +7.6% | about 789 |
| 782 | Victory | Bolinao, Pangasinan | 1,292 | 1,404 | −8.0% | about 788 |
| 783 | Cabueldatan | Malasiqui, Pangasinan | 812 | 780 | +4.1% | about 788 |
| 784 | Dupac | Asingan, Pangasinan | 2,423 | 2,372 | +2.2% | about 787 |
| 785 | Balococ | San Carlos City, Pangasinan | 2,031 | 2,170 | −6.4% | about 787 |
| 786 | San Pedro Apartado | Alcala, Pangasinan | 4,033 | 3,924 | +2.8% | about 786 |
| 787 | Paitan-Panoypoy | San Carlos City, Pangasinan | 1,720 | 1,791 | −4.0% | about 785 |
| 788 | Santo Domingo | Santo Tomas, Pangasinan | 1,505 | 1,584 | −5.0% | about 784 |
| 789 | Bolaoen | Bugallon, Pangasinan | 2,407 | 2,535 | −5.1% | about 781 |
| 790 | Canan Sur | Malasiqui, Pangasinan | 1,406 | 1,318 | +6.7% | about 781 |
| 791 | Coldit | Asingan, Pangasinan | 1,749 | 1,732 | +1.0% | about 777 |
| 792 | San Miguel | Natividad, Pangasinan | 2,661 | 2,292 | +16.1% | about 776 |
| 793 | San Pedro Ili | Alcala, Pangasinan | 4,204 | 4,151 | +1.3% | about 773 |
| 794 | Barat | Umingan, Pangasinan | 2,419 | 2,292 | +5.5% | about 773 |
| 795 | Cabaruan | Urdaneta City, Pangasinan | 2,389 | 2,353 | +1.5% | about 773 |
| 796 | Olo Cagarlitan | Mangatarem, Pangasinan | 1,141 | 1,195 | −4.5% | about 771 |
| 797 | Consolacion | Urdaneta City, Pangasinan | 1,830 | 1,750 | +4.6% | about 769 |
| 798 | Macayo | Alcala, Pangasinan | 2,184 | 2,013 | +8.5% | about 766 |
| 799 | Bantog | Santa Maria, Pangasinan | 1,362 | 1,307 | +4.2% | about 765 |
| 800 | Gueset | Bugallon, Pangasinan | 2,671 | 2,583 | +3.4% | about 763 |
Density is a place's 2024 people divided by its land area. A barangay has no official area: Scene measures the area inside its border on UN OCHA's map, so its density is approximate. A barangay with no mapped border is not ranked.
Sources
Every count here is the PSA's own, for the place as the PSA names it today. The change and the order are Scene's arithmetic on those counts. How Scene works out the rest.
- 1.Philippine Statistics Authority. Total Population, Household Population, and Number of Households by Province, City, Municipality, and Barangay as of 01 July 2024: Ilocos Region (OpenSTAT table 0011A6DTPH0). Published August 4, 2026. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
- 2.Philippine Statistics Authority. Philippine Standard Geographic Code (PSGC), 4th Quarter 2022: Publication Datafile, with the 2015 and 2020 census counts (the PSA's file, as the Internet Archive keeps it). Published December 31, 2022. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
- 3.Philippine Statistics Authority, from the Land Management Bureau (DENR). Population, Land Area, Population Density, and Percent Change in Population Density by Region, Province/Highly Urbanized City, and City/Municipality: 2015, 2020, and 2024 (OpenSTAT table 0221A6DLPD0). Published August 7, 2026. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
- 4.UN OCHA, from the PSA and NAMRIA. Philippines: Subnational Administrative Boundaries (COD-AB), barangay layer. Published February 13, 2025. Read by Scene September 25, 2026. CC BY-IGO 3.0. Open the source
Scene works out the rest from these sources: growth rates, shares, areas, densities, coordinates, neighbours and distances. How.
Report a mistake on this page: write to hello@scene.ph with the page address.