Ranking
Fastest-growing barangays in Pampanga
Ranks 201 to 300 of 512 barangays in Pampanga. The first page has the leader.
People are counted as of July 1, 2024 (the 2024 Census of Population) and May 1, 2020 (the 2020 Census of Population and Housing), both by the Philippine Statistics Authority.
| Rank | Name | City or municipality | People, 2024 | People, 2020 | Change since 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 201 | San Rafael | Guagua, Pampanga | 4,541 | 4,251 | +6.8% |
| 202 | San Vicente | Apalit, Pampanga | 25,295 | 23,686 | +6.8% |
| 203 | Candelaria | Macabebe, Pampanga | 3,233 | 3,030 | +6.7% |
| 204 | Santo Niño | Magalang, Pampanga | 3,726 | 3,494 | +6.6% |
| 205 | San Nicolas | Floridablanca, Pampanga | 6,275 | 5,885 | +6.6% |
| 206 | Bancal | Guagua, Pampanga | 7,224 | 6,777 | +6.6% |
| 207 | Sta. Catalina | Minalin, Pampanga | 2,872 | 2,695 | +6.6% |
| 208 | Kaledian | Arayat, Pampanga | 6,120 | 5,755 | +6.3% |
| 209 | Santa Maria | Santa Ana, Pampanga | 8,659 | 8,143 | +6.3% |
| 210 | Sapang Kawayan | Masantol, Pampanga | 3,456 | 3,251 | +6.3% |
| 211 | San Felipe | San Fernando City, Pampanga | 6,416 | 6,035 | +6.3% |
| 212 | Lakandula | Mabalacat City, Pampanga | 8,907 | 8,387 | +6.2% |
| 213 | Balucuc | Apalit, Pampanga | 11,532 | 10,867 | +6.1% |
| 214 | San Roque | Santa Ana, Pampanga | 4,313 | 4,065 | +6.1% |
| 215 | San Vicente | Mexico, Pampanga | 4,717 | 4,449 | +6.0% |
| 216 | Santa Catalina | Lubao, Pampanga | 5,986 | 5,648 | +6.0% |
| 217 | Sto. Domingo | Minalin, Pampanga | 5,756 | 5,432 | +6.0% |
| 218 | Manibaug Libutad | Porac, Pampanga | 5,906 | 5,576 | +5.9% |
| 219 | Santo Rosario | San Luis, Pampanga | 2,521 | 2,380 | +5.9% |
| 220 | Paguiruan | Floridablanca, Pampanga | 7,315 | 6,907 | +5.9% |
| 221 | Dau | Mabalacat City, Pampanga | 66,066 | 62,378 | +5.9% |
| 222 | Natividad | Guagua, Pampanga | 8,477 | 8,005 | +5.9% |
| 223 | Solib | Floridablanca, Pampanga | 5,946 | 5,615 | +5.9% |
| 224 | Santo Tomas | San Luis, Pampanga | 2,672 | 2,524 | +5.9% |
| 225 | Concepcion | San Simon, Pampanga | 7,681 | 7,256 | +5.9% |
| 226 | Malusac | Sasmuan, Pampanga | 2,604 | 2,461 | +5.8% |
| 227 | San Roque | Floridablanca, Pampanga | 2,388 | 2,257 | +5.8% |
| 228 | Santo Niño | San Simon, Pampanga | 4,051 | 3,829 | +5.8% |
| 229 | Salapungan | Angeles City, Pampanga | 5,602 | 5,298 | +5.7% |
| 230 | Pescadores | Candaba, Pampanga | 1,979 | 1,872 | +5.7% |
| 231 | San Agustin | San Fernando City, Pampanga | 23,814 | 22,539 | +5.7% |
| 232 | San Agustin Norte | Arayat, Pampanga | 3,831 | 3,627 | +5.6% |
| 233 | Lacquios | Arayat, Pampanga | 3,945 | 3,736 | +5.6% |
| 234 | Del Carmen | Lubao, Pampanga | 2,441 | 2,312 | +5.6% |
| 235 | Mandili | Candaba, Pampanga | 5,765 | 5,462 | +5.6% |
| 236 | Balantacan | Lubao, Pampanga | 2,629 | 2,492 | +5.5% |
| 237 | Sucad | Apalit, Pampanga | 8,201 | 7,775 | +5.5% |
| 238 | Ayala | Magalang, Pampanga | 3,684 | 3,493 | +5.5% |
| 239 | Pulong Gubat | Candaba, Pampanga | 2,250 | 2,134 | +5.4% |
| 240 | Telacsan | Macabebe, Pampanga | 4,277 | 4,057 | +5.4% |
| 241 | San Jose Gumi | Lubao, Pampanga | 2,458 | 2,334 | +5.3% |
| 242 | San Francisco 1st | Minalin, Pampanga | 2,052 | 1,949 | +5.3% |
| 243 | Dolores | Mexico, Pampanga | 2,643 | 2,513 | +5.2% |
| 244 | San Antonio | Floridablanca, Pampanga | 3,759 | 3,575 | +5.2% |
| 245 | Lagundi | Mexico, Pampanga | 5,046 | 4,799 | +5.2% |
| 246 | Candating | Arayat, Pampanga | 5,875 | 5,588 | +5.1% |
| 247 | Nigui | Masantol, Pampanga | 2,634 | 2,507 | +5.1% |
| 248 | Pangclara | Candaba, Pampanga | 1,764 | 1,679 | +5.1% |
| 249 | Baliti | Arayat, Pampanga | 2,992 | 2,849 | +5.0% |
| 250 | Gatiawin | Arayat, Pampanga | 7,478 | 7,121 | +5.0% |
| 251 | Bambang | Candaba, Pampanga | 3,309 | 3,151 | +5.0% |
| 252 | Calulut | San Fernando City, Pampanga | 44,659 | 42,528 | +5.0% |
| 253 | Atlu-Bola | Mabalacat City, Pampanga | 11,981 | 11,411 | +5.0% |
| 254 | Sapalibutad | Angeles City, Pampanga | 14,989 | 14,280 | +5.0% |
| 255 | San Vicente | Macabebe, Pampanga | 3,443 | 3,281 | +4.9% |
| 256 | Concepcion | Mexico, Pampanga | 2,362 | 2,252 | +4.9% |
| 257 | Sto. Domingo | Angeles City, Pampanga | 19,575 | 18,672 | +4.8% |
| 258 | Anon | Floridablanca, Pampanga | 3,406 | 3,252 | +4.7% |
| 259 | Laug | Mexico, Pampanga | 4,332 | 4,136 | +4.7% |
| 260 | San Francisco | Mabalacat City, Pampanga | 15,346 | 14,661 | +4.7% |
| 261 | Suclaban | Mexico, Pampanga | 1,458 | 1,393 | +4.7% |
| 262 | San Antonio | Guagua, Pampanga | 5,111 | 4,886 | +4.6% |
| 263 | Dolores | San Fernando City, Pampanga | 21,482 | 20,542 | +4.6% |
| 264 | Pulungmasle | Guagua, Pampanga | 10,566 | 10,105 | +4.6% |
| 265 | Buenavista | Mexico, Pampanga | 1,380 | 1,320 | +4.6% |
| 266 | San Juan | Santa Ana, Pampanga | 2,949 | 2,823 | +4.5% |
| 267 | Dila-dila | Santa Rita, Pampanga | 10,907 | 10,449 | +4.4% |
| 268 | Camuning | Mexico, Pampanga | 2,956 | 2,835 | +4.3% |
| 269 | Agapito del Rosario | Angeles City, Pampanga | 2,665 | 2,556 | +4.3% |
| 270 | Escaler | Magalang, Pampanga | 2,035 | 1,952 | +4.3% |
| 271 | Sta. Lucia | Sasmuan, Pampanga | 3,688 | 3,538 | +4.2% |
| 272 | Santiago | Santa Ana, Pampanga | 4,164 | 3,995 | +4.2% |
| 273 | San Agustin | Guagua, Pampanga | 7,146 | 6,863 | +4.1% |
| 274 | Juliana | San Fernando City, Pampanga | 4,214 | 4,048 | +4.1% |
| 275 | Gulap | Candaba, Pampanga | 5,111 | 4,910 | +4.1% |
| 276 | San Matias | Lubao, Pampanga | 1,425 | 1,369 | +4.1% |
| 277 | San Patricio | Mexico, Pampanga | 5,051 | 4,854 | +4.1% |
| 278 | Calibutbut | Bacolor, Pampanga | 13,216 | 12,701 | +4.1% |
| 279 | Bulaon | San Fernando City, Pampanga | 28,617 | 27,506 | +4.0% |
| 280 | Sta. Lutgarda | Macabebe, Pampanga | 1,141 | 1,098 | +3.9% |
| 281 | Sepung Bulaon | Porac, Pampanga | 5,808 | 5,591 | +3.9% |
| 282 | Santo Niño Tabuan | Arayat, Pampanga | 3,291 | 3,171 | +3.8% |
| 283 | San Isidro | Magalang, Pampanga | 27,774 | 26,787 | +3.7% |
| 284 | Santa Teresita | San Fernando City, Pampanga | 1,436 | 1,385 | +3.7% |
| 285 | San Jose Malino | Mexico, Pampanga | 7,104 | 6,853 | +3.7% |
| 286 | Santo Tomas | Sasmuan, Pampanga | 3,344 | 3,227 | +3.6% |
| 287 | San Jose | Guagua, Pampanga | 2,336 | 2,256 | +3.6% |
| 288 | San Pedro | Santa Ana, Pampanga | 2,360 | 2,279 | +3.6% |
| 289 | Matamo | Arayat, Pampanga | 3,955 | 3,820 | +3.5% |
| 290 | Saguin | San Fernando City, Pampanga | 8,546 | 8,256 | +3.5% |
| 291 | Santa Ursula | Guagua, Pampanga | 6,223 | 6,014 | +3.5% |
| 292 | Poblacion | Mabalacat City, Pampanga | 2,855 | 2,759 | +3.5% |
| 293 | San Antonio | Mexico, Pampanga | 5,954 | 5,759 | +3.4% |
| 294 | Santo Rosario | Mexico, Pampanga | 4,304 | 4,163 | +3.4% |
| 295 | San Pedro I | Magalang, Pampanga | 1,815 | 1,756 | +3.4% |
| 296 | Baliti | San Fernando City, Pampanga | 7,117 | 6,894 | +3.2% |
| 297 | Guemasan | Arayat, Pampanga | 4,304 | 4,170 | +3.2% |
| 298 | San Jose | Magalang, Pampanga | 3,675 | 3,563 | +3.1% |
| 299 | Santa Maria | Mexico, Pampanga | 3,036 | 2,944 | +3.1% |
| 300 | Mangga-Cacutud | Arayat, Pampanga | 11,336 | 10,996 | +3.1% |
How the comparison is kept fair
512 of the 538 barangays in Pampanga can be compared. The other 26 are left out.
- Only places with at least 1,000 people in the 2020 census are ranked, so a village that gained a few families does not top the list.
- A place is ranked only if the same place was counted in both censuses. Scene leaves out a place the PSA's list of changes shows as created, divided, merged or given a new code since the 2020 census, a place another one was carved out of, and a place with no 2020 count.
- The PSA's data carries no field that flags a changed border by itself; Scene reads the change list and the notes to each count, so a border change the PSA has not listed cannot be seen here.
The change is the percent difference between the two counts, as Scene works it out.
Sources
Every count here is the PSA's own, for the place as the PSA names it today. The change and the order are Scene's arithmetic on those counts. How Scene works out the rest.
- 1.Philippine Statistics Authority. Total Population, Household Population, and Number of Households by Province, City, Municipality, and Barangay as of 01 July 2024: Central Luzon (OpenSTAT table 0031A6DTPH2). Published August 5, 2026. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
- 2.Philippine Statistics Authority. Philippine Standard Geographic Code (PSGC), 4th Quarter 2022: Publication Datafile, with the 2015 and 2020 census counts (the PSA's file, as the Internet Archive keeps it). Published December 31, 2022. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
- 3.Philippine Statistics Authority. Philippine Standard Geographic Code (PSGC), 2nd Quarter 2026: Summary of Changes, every change to a place since 1977. Published June 30, 2026. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
Scene works out the rest from these sources: growth rates, shares, areas, densities, coordinates, neighbours and distances. How.
Report a mistake on this page: write to hello@scene.ph with the page address.