Ranking
Fastest-growing barangays in Pampanga
Ranks 101 to 200 of 512 barangays in Pampanga. The first page has the leader.
People are counted as of July 1, 2024 (the 2024 Census of Population) and May 1, 2020 (the 2020 Census of Population and Housing), both by the Philippine Statistics Authority.
| Rank | Name | City or municipality | People, 2024 | People, 2020 | Change since 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101 | Divisoria | Mexico, Pampanga | 2,993 | 2,617 | +14.4% |
| 102 | Calantipe | Apalit, Pampanga | 4,566 | 3,998 | +14.2% |
| 103 | Paralayunan | Mabalacat City, Pampanga | 2,090 | 1,830 | +14.2% |
| 104 | San Isidro Anac | Masantol, Pampanga | 1,256 | 1,100 | +14.2% |
| 105 | Santa Cruz | Lubao, Pampanga | 20,191 | 17,700 | +14.1% |
| 106 | San Roque Arbol | Lubao, Pampanga | 3,868 | 3,405 | +13.6% |
| 107 | Santa Monica | San Luis, Pampanga | 3,642 | 3,207 | +13.6% |
| 108 | Tabuyuc | Apalit, Pampanga | 10,649 | 9,390 | +13.4% |
| 109 | Santo Cristo | Lubao, Pampanga | 1,288 | 1,137 | +13.3% |
| 110 | Duquit | Mabalacat City, Pampanga | 15,734 | 13,899 | +13.2% |
| 111 | Sta. Trinidad | Angeles City, Pampanga | 7,027 | 6,208 | +13.2% |
| 112 | Dolores | Porac, Pampanga | 6,942 | 6,138 | +13.1% |
| 113 | Panipuan | San Fernando City, Pampanga | 9,323 | 8,254 | +13.0% |
| 114 | San Agustin | Magalang, Pampanga | 4,310 | 3,820 | +12.8% |
| 115 | San Isidro | Lubao, Pampanga | 4,732 | 4,197 | +12.8% |
| 116 | Sebitanan | Sasmuan, Pampanga | 1,637 | 1,453 | +12.7% |
| 117 | San Lorenzo | Mexico, Pampanga | 3,170 | 2,817 | +12.5% |
| 118 | San Pedro II | Magalang, Pampanga | 6,063 | 5,392 | +12.4% |
| 119 | San Isidro | San Fernando City, Pampanga | 10,796 | 9,616 | +12.3% |
| 120 | Santo Rosario | Candaba, Pampanga | 1,502 | 1,338 | +12.3% |
| 121 | Lourdes Sur | Angeles City, Pampanga | 5,469 | 4,879 | +12.1% |
| 122 | Fortuna | Floridablanca, Pampanga | 6,066 | 5,414 | +12.0% |
| 123 | Santo Domingo | Mexico, Pampanga | 2,753 | 2,461 | +11.9% |
| 124 | Sto. Rosario | Floridablanca, Pampanga | 2,345 | 2,097 | +11.8% |
| 125 | Sapang Uwak | Porac, Pampanga | 1,561 | 1,398 | +11.7% |
| 126 | San Carlos | Mexico, Pampanga | 3,430 | 3,076 | +11.5% |
| 127 | Bebe Matua | Masantol, Pampanga | 1,812 | 1,628 | +11.3% |
| 128 | Prado Siongco | Lubao, Pampanga | 4,940 | 4,440 | +11.3% |
| 129 | San Jose | Santa Ana, Pampanga | 2,346 | 2,110 | +11.2% |
| 130 | Malino | San Fernando City, Pampanga | 5,649 | 5,082 | +11.2% |
| 131 | Batasan | Arayat, Pampanga | 3,201 | 2,882 | +11.1% |
| 132 | San Mateo | Arayat, Pampanga | 7,343 | 6,611 | +11.1% |
| 133 | Sapang Biabas | Mabalacat City, Pampanga | 32,296 | 29,096 | +11.0% |
| 134 | Sto. Rosario | Angeles City, Pampanga | 6,476 | 5,835 | +11.0% |
| 135 | Dela Paz Norte | San Fernando City, Pampanga | 6,394 | 5,768 | +10.9% |
| 136 | San Roque Dau | Lubao, Pampanga | 14,336 | 12,955 | +10.7% |
| 137 | Virgen Delos Remedios | Angeles City, Pampanga | 1,299 | 1,175 | +10.6% |
| 138 | San Juan | San Luis, Pampanga | 6,988 | 6,322 | +10.5% |
| 139 | Sta. Lucia Anac | Masantol, Pampanga | 1,339 | 1,212 | +10.5% |
| 140 | San Pablo | Mexico, Pampanga | 3,196 | 2,894 | +10.4% |
| 141 | Capaya | Angeles City, Pampanga | 13,916 | 12,602 | +10.4% |
| 142 | San Miguel | Magalang, Pampanga | 3,081 | 2,790 | +10.4% |
| 143 | San Nicolas 2nd | Guagua, Pampanga | 3,616 | 3,275 | +10.4% |
| 144 | Cawayan | Mexico, Pampanga | 1,368 | 1,239 | +10.4% |
| 145 | De La Paz | Lubao, Pampanga | 1,803 | 1,636 | +10.2% |
| 146 | Bodega | Floridablanca, Pampanga | 4,035 | 3,663 | +10.2% |
| 147 | Del Rosario | San Fernando City, Pampanga | 8,921 | 8,105 | +10.1% |
| 148 | Macapagal Village | Mabalacat City, Pampanga | 4,624 | 4,202 | +10.0% |
| 149 | Camias | Magalang, Pampanga | 2,414 | 2,194 | +10.0% |
| 150 | San Esteban | Macabebe, Pampanga | 7,209 | 6,553 | +10.0% |
| 151 | San Isidro | San Luis, Pampanga | 8,037 | 7,312 | +9.9% |
| 152 | Tinajero | Bacolor, Pampanga | 2,772 | 2,532 | +9.5% |
| 153 | La Paz | Magalang, Pampanga | 2,706 | 2,472 | +9.5% |
| 154 | Santo Rosario | Santa Ana, Pampanga | 2,123 | 1,940 | +9.4% |
| 155 | Pandaguirig | Floridablanca, Pampanga | 3,915 | 3,578 | +9.4% |
| 156 | Pansinao | Candaba, Pampanga | 4,173 | 3,815 | +9.4% |
| 157 | San Francisco | Lubao, Pampanga | 6,145 | 5,643 | +8.9% |
| 158 | San Miguel | San Simon, Pampanga | 5,116 | 4,699 | +8.9% |
| 159 | Sindalan | San Fernando City, Pampanga | 16,305 | 14,997 | +8.7% |
| 160 | Concepcion | Lubao, Pampanga | 9,202 | 8,473 | +8.6% |
| 161 | Mandasig | Candaba, Pampanga | 5,250 | 4,837 | +8.5% |
| 162 | Ninoy Aquino | Angeles City, Pampanga | 12,304 | 11,337 | +8.5% |
| 163 | San Pablo | Santa Ana, Pampanga | 5,363 | 4,949 | +8.4% |
| 164 | San Matias | Sto. Tomas, Pampanga | 14,922 | 13,769 | +8.4% |
| 165 | Turu | Magalang, Pampanga | 2,126 | 1,962 | +8.4% |
| 166 | Ascomo | Guagua, Pampanga | 4,332 | 3,998 | +8.4% |
| 167 | San Juan Bano | Arayat, Pampanga | 11,338 | 10,476 | +8.2% |
| 168 | Dela Paz Sur | San Fernando City, Pampanga | 3,277 | 3,029 | +8.2% |
| 169 | Babo Pangulo | Porac, Pampanga | 4,370 | 4,040 | +8.2% |
| 170 | Claro M. Recto | Angeles City, Pampanga | 5,569 | 5,149 | +8.2% |
| 171 | Sta. Rita | Minalin, Pampanga | 4,882 | 4,516 | +8.1% |
| 172 | Magsaysay | Guagua, Pampanga | 3,847 | 3,568 | +7.8% |
| 173 | San Isidro | Guagua, Pampanga | 1,577 | 1,463 | +7.8% |
| 174 | Poblacion | Sto. Tomas, Pampanga | 3,377 | 3,133 | +7.8% |
| 175 | San Agustin | Candaba, Pampanga | 5,704 | 5,293 | +7.8% |
| 176 | Santa Lucia | Santa Ana, Pampanga | 8,481 | 7,872 | +7.7% |
| 177 | Paligui | Candaba, Pampanga | 1,757 | 1,631 | +7.7% |
| 178 | San Bartolome | Santa Ana, Pampanga | 2,987 | 2,774 | +7.7% |
| 179 | San Joaquin | Santa Ana, Pampanga | 3,383 | 3,143 | +7.6% |
| 180 | Arenas | Arayat, Pampanga | 4,767 | 4,429 | +7.6% |
| 181 | Cupang | Arayat, Pampanga | 4,675 | 4,344 | +7.6% |
| 182 | San Nicolas | Angeles City, Pampanga | 5,174 | 4,811 | +7.6% |
| 183 | Pulungbulu | Angeles City, Pampanga | 14,005 | 13,025 | +7.5% |
| 184 | Santo Rosario | Mabalacat City, Pampanga | 1,801 | 1,675 | +7.5% |
| 185 | San Roque | Magalang, Pampanga | 3,046 | 2,833 | +7.5% |
| 186 | San Pablo Proper | San Simon, Pampanga | 6,957 | 6,482 | +7.3% |
| 187 | San Pedro | Masantol, Pampanga | 1,328 | 1,238 | +7.3% |
| 188 | Talang | Candaba, Pampanga | 3,979 | 3,713 | +7.2% |
| 189 | Santa Maria | Magalang, Pampanga | 3,187 | 2,974 | +7.2% |
| 190 | Becuran | Santa Rita, Pampanga | 4,592 | 4,285 | +7.2% |
| 191 | San Nicolas | Minalin, Pampanga | 3,184 | 2,972 | +7.1% |
| 192 | Sta. Cruz | Porac, Pampanga | 19,946 | 18,624 | +7.1% |
| 193 | Balubad | Porac, Pampanga | 2,723 | 2,543 | +7.1% |
| 194 | Santa Ines | Guagua, Pampanga | 4,197 | 3,920 | +7.1% |
| 195 | Magliman | San Fernando City, Pampanga | 7,136 | 6,666 | +7.1% |
| 196 | Santo Niño | Lubao, Pampanga | 4,123 | 3,852 | +7.0% |
| 197 | Lara | San Fernando City, Pampanga | 4,058 | 3,793 | +7.0% |
| 198 | Tabun | Angeles City, Pampanga | 14,604 | 13,656 | +6.9% |
| 199 | Pulung Santol | Porac, Pampanga | 7,802 | 7,297 | +6.9% |
| 200 | Panlinlang | Arayat, Pampanga | 3,646 | 3,411 | +6.9% |
How the comparison is kept fair
512 of the 538 barangays in Pampanga can be compared. The other 26 are left out.
- Only places with at least 1,000 people in the 2020 census are ranked, so a village that gained a few families does not top the list.
- A place is ranked only if the same place was counted in both censuses. Scene leaves out a place the PSA's list of changes shows as created, divided, merged or given a new code since the 2020 census, a place another one was carved out of, and a place with no 2020 count.
- The PSA's data carries no field that flags a changed border by itself; Scene reads the change list and the notes to each count, so a border change the PSA has not listed cannot be seen here.
The change is the percent difference between the two counts, as Scene works it out.
Sources
Every count here is the PSA's own, for the place as the PSA names it today. The change and the order are Scene's arithmetic on those counts. How Scene works out the rest.
- 1.Philippine Statistics Authority. Total Population, Household Population, and Number of Households by Province, City, Municipality, and Barangay as of 01 July 2024: Central Luzon (OpenSTAT table 0031A6DTPH2). Published August 5, 2026. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
- 2.Philippine Statistics Authority. Philippine Standard Geographic Code (PSGC), 4th Quarter 2022: Publication Datafile, with the 2015 and 2020 census counts (the PSA's file, as the Internet Archive keeps it). Published December 31, 2022. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
- 3.Philippine Statistics Authority. Philippine Standard Geographic Code (PSGC), 2nd Quarter 2026: Summary of Changes, every change to a place since 1977. Published June 30, 2026. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
Scene works out the rest from these sources: growth rates, shares, areas, densities, coordinates, neighbours and distances. How.
Report a mistake on this page: write to hello@scene.ph with the page address.