Ranking
Largest barangays in Nueva Ecija
Ranks 401 to 500 of 849 barangays in Nueva Ecija. The first page has the leader.
People are counted as of July 1, 2024 (the 2024 Census of Population) and May 1, 2020 (the 2020 Census of Population and Housing), both by the Philippine Statistics Authority.
| Rank | Name | City or municipality | People, 2024 | People, 2020 | Change since 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 401 | Portal | Rizal, Nueva Ecija | 2,215 | 2,075 | +6.8% |
| 402 | Palo Maria | Bongabon, Nueva Ecija | 2,209 | 2,423 | −8.8% |
| 403 | Santa Lucia | Guimba, Nueva Ecija | 2,208 | 2,207 | +0.1% |
| 404 | Manacnac | Palayan City, Nueva Ecija | 2,206 | 2,189 | +0.8% |
| 405 | Bagong Sikat | Talavera, Nueva Ecija | 2,206 | 2,090 | +5.6% |
| 406 | San Antonio | Science City of Muñoz, Nueva Ecija | 2,202 | 2,305 | −4.5% |
| 407 | Mag-asawang Sampaloc | General Mamerto Natividad, Nueva Ecija | 2,201 | 1,243 | +77.1% |
| 408 | Samon | Cabanatuan City, Nueva Ecija | 2,195 | 1,806 | +21.5% |
| 409 | Olivete | Bongabon, Nueva Ecija | 2,186 | 2,275 | −3.9% |
| 410 | Poblacion Centro | Aliaga, Nueva Ecija | 2,176 | 2,306 | −5.6% |
| 411 | San Vicente | Jaen, Nueva Ecija | 2,173 | 1,126 | +93.0% |
| 412 | Minabuyoc | Talavera, Nueva Ecija | 2,172 | 2,243 | −3.2% |
| 413 | La Purisima | Aliaga, Nueva Ecija | 2,171 | 2,086 | +4.1% |
| 414 | Burgos District | San Leonardo, Nueva Ecija | 2,164 | 2,172 | −0.4% |
| 415 | Poblacion East | Rizal, Nueva Ecija | 2,163 | 2,025 | +6.8% |
| 416 | Caputican | Talavera, Nueva Ecija | 2,158 | 1,746 | +23.6% |
| 417 | Bambanaba | Cuyapo, Nueva Ecija | 2,156 | 2,162 | −0.3% |
| 418 | Andal Alino | Talavera, Nueva Ecija | 2,139 | 2,105 | +1.6% |
| 419 | Tulay na Bato | Bongabon, Nueva Ecija | 2,138 | 2,291 | −6.7% |
| 420 | Malineng | Cuyapo, Nueva Ecija | 2,138 | 1,918 | +11.5% |
| 421 | Marelo | Gapan City, Nueva Ecija | 2,138 | 2,004 | +6.7% |
| 422 | Cuyapa | Gabaldon, Nueva Ecija | 2,132 | 1,892 | +12.7% |
| 423 | Caudillo | Cabanatuan City, Nueva Ecija | 2,129 | 1,920 | +10.9% |
| 424 | Balaring | General Mamerto Natividad, Nueva Ecija | 2,125 | 2,002 | +6.1% |
| 425 | San Felipe Bata | Aliaga, Nueva Ecija | 2,124 | 1,934 | +9.8% |
| 426 | Rajal Norte | Santa Rosa, Nueva Ecija | 2,123 | 2,034 | +4.4% |
| 427 | Rizal | Santa Rosa, Nueva Ecija | 2,120 | 2,083 | +1.8% |
| 428 | Maligaya | Rizal, Nueva Ecija | 2,118 | 1,924 | +10.1% |
| 429 | Homestead II | Talavera, Nueva Ecija | 2,114 | 2,019 | +4.7% |
| 430 | San Fabian | Santo Domingo, Nueva Ecija | 2,113 | 2,595 | −18.6% |
| 431 | Malate | Palayan City, Nueva Ecija | 2,112 | 2,131 | −0.9% |
| 432 | Sampaloc | Pantabangan, Nueva Ecija | 2,102 | 2,086 | +0.8% |
| 433 | Malinao | Gabaldon, Nueva Ecija | 2,101 | 2,531 | −17.0% |
| 434 | Doña Lucia | Quezon, Nueva Ecija | 2,096 | 2,506 | −16.4% |
| 435 | Campos | Talavera, Nueva Ecija | 2,095 | 2,152 | −2.7% |
| 436 | Namulandayan | Lupao, Nueva Ecija | 2,094 | 2,058 | +1.8% |
| 437 | Narvacan II | Guimba, Nueva Ecija | 2,093 | 1,929 | +8.5% |
| 438 | Camiing | Guimba, Nueva Ecija | 2,090 | 1,983 | +5.4% |
| 439 | Bagong Sikat | San Jose City, Nueva Ecija | 2,085 | 2,270 | −8.2% |
| 440 | San Gregorio | Rizal, Nueva Ecija | 2,084 | 1,959 | +6.4% |
| 441 | Santo Tomas Feria | Quezon, Nueva Ecija | 2,080 | 2,203 | −5.6% |
| 442 | Hulo | Santo Domingo, Nueva Ecija | 2,062 | 2,015 | +2.3% |
| 443 | San Juan | Laur, Nueva Ecija | 2,058 | 2,435 | −15.5% |
| 444 | Bantug Hamog | Talavera, Nueva Ecija | 2,056 | 2,029 | +1.3% |
| 445 | Burol | General Mamerto Natividad, Nueva Ecija | 2,053 | 1,891 | +8.6% |
| 446 | Calawagan | Cabanatuan City, Nueva Ecija | 2,050 | 1,836 | +11.7% |
| 447 | Salvacion I | Lupao, Nueva Ecija | 2,049 | 2,092 | −2.1% |
| 448 | Homestead I | Talavera, Nueva Ecija | 2,049 | 2,041 | +0.4% |
| 449 | Santa Barbara | Llanera, Nueva Ecija | 2,036 | 1,910 | +6.6% |
| 450 | Salvacion II | Lupao, Nueva Ecija | 2,036 | 1,798 | +13.2% |
| 451 | Villa Floresta | San Jose City, Nueva Ecija | 2,035 | 960 | +112.0% |
| 452 | Villa Marina | San Jose City, Nueva Ecija | 2,033 | 1,964 | +3.5% |
| 453 | Paitan Norte | Cuyapo, Nueva Ecija | 2,031 | 1,886 | +7.7% |
| 454 | Balante | Gapan City, Nueva Ecija | 2,031 | 1,675 | +21.3% |
| 455 | Bagong Sikat | Science City of Muñoz, Nueva Ecija | 2,029 | 2,031 | −0.1% |
| 456 | Pantoc | Gabaldon, Nueva Ecija | 2,025 | 1,837 | +10.2% |
| 457 | Culaylay | San Jose City, Nueva Ecija | 2,022 | 1,894 | +6.8% |
| 458 | San Pablo | Jaen, Nueva Ecija | 2,015 | 2,198 | −8.3% |
| 459 | Sampaloc | Talavera, Nueva Ecija | 2,015 | 1,786 | +12.8% |
| 460 | Poblacion West | General Tinio, Nueva Ecija | 2,009 | 2,012 | −0.2% |
| 461 | Santolan | Palayan City, Nueva Ecija | 2,006 | 1,996 | +0.5% |
| 462 | Collado | Talavera, Nueva Ecija | 2,005 | 1,960 | +2.3% |
| 463 | Pula | Cabanatuan City, Nueva Ecija | 2,001 | 1,306 | +53.2% |
| 464 | Bagong Sikat | Cabiao, Nueva Ecija | 2,000 | 1,808 | +10.6% |
| 465 | Poblacion | San Antonio, Nueva Ecija | 1,985 | 1,971 | +0.7% |
| 466 | Canuto Ramos Pob. | San Jose City, Nueva Ecija | 1,982 | 2,069 | −4.2% |
| 467 | Subol | Guimba, Nueva Ecija | 1,979 | 1,939 | +2.1% |
| 468 | San Josef | Laur, Nueva Ecija | 1,977 | 1,984 | −0.4% |
| 469 | San Juan | San Jose City, Nueva Ecija | 1,976 | 1,890 | +4.6% |
| 470 | San Roque | Lupao, Nueva Ecija | 1,973 | 1,925 | +2.5% |
| 471 | Poblacion South | Science City of Muñoz, Nueva Ecija | 1,973 | 1,790 | +10.2% |
| 472 | Hilera | Jaen, Nueva Ecija | 1,972 | 1,961 | +0.6% |
| 473 | Santa Cruz | San Antonio, Nueva Ecija | 1,972 | 1,782 | +10.7% |
| 474 | San Felipe | Science City of Muñoz, Nueva Ecija | 1,972 | 2,020 | −2.4% |
| 475 | Agupalo Weste | Lupao, Nueva Ecija | 1,970 | 1,788 | +10.2% |
| 476 | San Pedro | Lupao, Nueva Ecija | 1,956 | 1,660 | +17.8% |
| 477 | Malacañang | Santa Rosa, Nueva Ecija | 1,956 | 1,920 | +1.9% |
| 478 | Licaong | Science City of Muñoz, Nueva Ecija | 1,953 | 1,521 | +28.4% |
| 479 | Pinagbayanan | Laur, Nueva Ecija | 1,950 | 1,927 | +1.2% |
| 480 | Cabaruan | Guimba, Nueva Ecija | 1,946 | 1,830 | +6.3% |
| 481 | Poblacion East | Science City of Muñoz, Nueva Ecija | 1,943 | 2,006 | −3.1% |
| 482 | Bulac | Talavera, Nueva Ecija | 1,941 | 1,872 | +3.7% |
| 483 | Luna | Santa Rosa, Nueva Ecija | 1,940 | 1,864 | +4.1% |
| 484 | Santa Cruz | Zaragoza, Nueva Ecija | 1,924 | 1,849 | +4.1% |
| 485 | Caridad | Cabanatuan City, Nueva Ecija | 1,923 | 1,905 | +0.9% |
| 486 | San Pedro | Santa Rosa, Nueva Ecija | 1,919 | 1,867 | +2.8% |
| 487 | Villarica | Pantabangan, Nueva Ecija | 1,898 | 1,913 | −0.8% |
| 488 | Maycaban | Cuyapo, Nueva Ecija | 1,886 | 1,686 | +11.9% |
| 489 | Macabucod | Aliaga, Nueva Ecija | 1,885 | 1,679 | +12.3% |
| 490 | Larcon | Bongabon, Nueva Ecija | 1,884 | 1,710 | +10.2% |
| 491 | Doña Josefa | Palayan City, Nueva Ecija | 1,882 | 2,024 | −7.0% |
| 492 | Calancuasan Sur | Cuyapo, Nueva Ecija | 1,877 | 1,724 | +8.9% |
| 493 | Sampaguita | General Tinio, Nueva Ecija | 1,875 | 1,834 | +2.2% |
| 494 | Pakol | Jaen, Nueva Ecija | 1,867 | 1,751 | +6.6% |
| 495 | Valle | Talavera, Nueva Ecija | 1,866 | 1,625 | +14.8% |
| 496 | San Antonio Weste | Lupao, Nueva Ecija | 1,865 | 1,823 | +2.3% |
| 497 | Mangandingay | Science City of Muñoz, Nueva Ecija | 1,865 | 1,819 | +2.5% |
| 498 | Mabini | Santa Rosa, Nueva Ecija | 1,848 | 1,819 | +1.6% |
| 499 | Guiset | Guimba, Nueva Ecija | 1,846 | 1,616 | +14.2% |
| 500 | Tugatug | Bongabon, Nueva Ecija | 1,843 | 2,259 | −18.4% |
Sources
Every count here is the PSA's own, for the place as the PSA names it today. The change and the order are Scene's arithmetic on those counts. How Scene works out the rest.
- 1.Philippine Statistics Authority. Total Population, Household Population, and Number of Households by Province, City, Municipality, and Barangay as of 01 July 2024: Central Luzon (OpenSTAT table 0031A6DTPH2). Published August 5, 2026. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
- 2.Philippine Statistics Authority. Philippine Standard Geographic Code (PSGC), 4th Quarter 2022: Publication Datafile, with the 2015 and 2020 census counts (the PSA's file, as the Internet Archive keeps it). Published December 31, 2022. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
Scene works out the rest from these sources: growth rates, shares, areas, densities, coordinates, neighbours and distances. How.
Report a mistake on this page: write to hello@scene.ph with the page address.
Where this figure comes from