Ranking
Largest barangays in Nueva Ecija
Ranks 801 to 849 of 849 barangays in Nueva Ecija. The first page has the leader.
People are counted as of July 1, 2024 (the 2024 Census of Population) and May 1, 2020 (the 2020 Census of Population and Housing), both by the Philippine Statistics Authority.
| Rank | Name | City or municipality | People, 2024 | People, 2020 | Change since 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 801 | Pugo | Cuyapo, Nueva Ecija | 670 | 660 | +1.5% |
| 802 | Poblacion West IV | Aliaga, Nueva Ecija | 662 | 696 | −4.9% |
| 803 | Estacion | Nampicuan, Nueva Ecija | 662 | 658 | +0.6% |
| 804 | Poblacion Central | Rizal, Nueva Ecija | 657 | 643 | +2.2% |
| 805 | Natividad North | Cabiao, Nueva Ecija | 641 | 575 | +11.5% |
| 806 | San Marcelino | Guimba, Nueva Ecija | 639 | 586 | +9.0% |
| 807 | Cardinal | Guimba, Nueva Ecija | 634 | 573 | +10.7% |
| 808 | Naglabrahan | Science City of Muñoz, Nueva Ecija | 632 | 584 | +8.2% |
| 809 | Cabiangan | Talugtug, Nueva Ecija | 630 | 658 | −4.3% |
| 810 | Medico | Nampicuan, Nueva Ecija | 622 | 656 | −5.2% |
| 811 | Mayamot I | Talugtug, Nueva Ecija | 615 | 730 | −15.8% |
| 812 | Bantug | Cuyapo, Nueva Ecija | 606 | 596 | +1.7% |
| 813 | North Poblacion | Nampicuan, Nueva Ecija | 602 | 551 | +9.3% |
| 814 | Bued | Cuyapo, Nueva Ecija | 589 | 568 | +3.7% |
| 815 | Betania | Laur, Nueva Ecija | 589 | 625 | −5.8% |
| 816 | West Poblacion | Nampicuan, Nueva Ecija | 585 | 744 | −21.4% |
| 817 | Bulakid | Guimba, Nueva Ecija | 568 | 557 | +2.0% |
| 818 | Sisilang na Ligaya | Bongabon, Nueva Ecija | 563 | 587 | −4.1% |
| 819 | Poblacion North | Lupao, Nueva Ecija | 561 | 566 | −0.9% |
| 820 | San Jose | San Antonio, Nueva Ecija | 558 | 519 | +7.5% |
| 821 | Fatima | Cabanatuan City, Nueva Ecija | 555 | 777 | −28.6% |
| 822 | South Central Poblacion | Nampicuan, Nueva Ecija | 549 | 541 | +1.5% |
| 823 | Northwest Poblacion | Nampicuan, Nueva Ecija | 540 | 513 | +5.3% |
| 824 | Pangarulong | Laur, Nueva Ecija | 533 | 459 | +16.1% |
| 825 | Escano | Guimba, Nueva Ecija | 511 | 446 | +14.6% |
| 826 | Maeling | Nampicuan, Nueva Ecija | 509 | 479 | +6.3% |
| 827 | Calisitan | Talugtug, Nueva Ecija | 506 | 483 | +4.8% |
| 828 | Villa Rosario | Talugtug, Nueva Ecija | 493 | 458 | +7.6% |
| 829 | San Nicolas | Llanera, Nueva Ecija | 481 | 577 | −16.6% |
| 830 | Southeast Poblacion | Nampicuan, Nueva Ecija | 454 | 450 | +0.9% |
| 831 | Cabaducan West | Nampicuan, Nueva Ecija | 451 | 391 | +15.4% |
| 832 | East Central Poblacion | Nampicuan, Nueva Ecija | 433 | 408 | +6.1% |
| 833 | Melojavilla | Cabanatuan City, Nueva Ecija | 429 | 387 | +10.9% |
| 834 | San Juan South | Cabiao, Nueva Ecija | 424 | 498 | −14.9% |
| 835 | Agcano | Guimba, Nueva Ecija | 371 | 352 | +5.4% |
| 836 | Digmala | Bongabon, Nueva Ecija | 357 | 1,544 | −76.9% |
| 837 | Sampaloc | Talugtug, Nueva Ecija | 331 | 327 | +1.2% |
| 838 | West Central Poblacion | Nampicuan, Nueva Ecija | 329 | 281 | +17.1% |
| 839 | Pulong Singkamas | General Mamerto Natividad, Nueva Ecija | 319 | 624 | −48.9% |
| 840 | San Juan North | Cabiao, Nueva Ecija | 304 | 319 | −4.7% |
| 841 | Padre Burgos | Cabanatuan City, Nueva Ecija | 301 | 328 | −8.2% |
| 842 | Alemania | Nampicuan, Nueva Ecija | 293 | 123 | +138.2% |
| 843 | Commercial | Bongabon, Nueva Ecija | 281 | 208 | +35.1% |
| 844 | Saguing | Talugtug, Nueva Ecija | 211 | 195 | +8.2% |
| 845 | Mayamot II | Talugtug, Nueva Ecija | 158 | 159 | −0.6% |
| 846 | Edy | Nampicuan, Nueva Ecija | 134 | 128 | +4.7% |
| 847 | Tony | Nampicuan, Nueva Ecija | 113 | 21 | +438.1% |
| 848 | City Supermarket | Cabanatuan City, Nueva Ecija | 80 | 95 | −15.8% |
| 849 | Pula | General Mamerto Natividad, Nueva Ecija | 0 | 731 | −100.0% |
Sources
Every count here is the PSA's own, for the place as the PSA names it today. The change and the order are Scene's arithmetic on those counts. How Scene works out the rest.
- 1.Philippine Statistics Authority. Total Population, Household Population, and Number of Households by Province, City, Municipality, and Barangay as of 01 July 2024: Central Luzon (OpenSTAT table 0031A6DTPH2). Published August 5, 2026. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
- 2.Philippine Statistics Authority. Philippine Standard Geographic Code (PSGC), 4th Quarter 2022: Publication Datafile, with the 2015 and 2020 census counts (the PSA's file, as the Internet Archive keeps it). Published December 31, 2022. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
Scene works out the rest from these sources: growth rates, shares, areas, densities, coordinates, neighbours and distances. How.
Report a mistake on this page: write to hello@scene.ph with the page address.
Where this figure comes from