Ranking
Fastest-growing barangays in Nueva Ecija
Ranks 301 to 400 of 722 barangays in Nueva Ecija. The first page has the leader.
People are counted as of July 1, 2024 (the 2024 Census of Population) and May 1, 2020 (the 2020 Census of Population and Housing), both by the Philippine Statistics Authority.
| Rank | Name | City or municipality | People, 2024 | People, 2020 | Change since 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 301 | San Isidro | Lupao, Nueva Ecija | 5,452 | 5,239 | +4.1% |
| 302 | Santa Cruz | Zaragoza, Nueva Ecija | 1,924 | 1,849 | +4.1% |
| 303 | Pambuan | Gapan City, Nueva Ecija | 15,993 | 15,370 | +4.1% |
| 304 | San Isidro | Laur, Nueva Ecija | 4,303 | 4,136 | +4.0% |
| 305 | Sumacab Este | Cabanatuan City, Nueva Ecija | 4,698 | 4,517 | +4.0% |
| 306 | Manaul | Zaragoza, Nueva Ecija | 1,430 | 1,375 | +4.0% |
| 307 | Santo Tomas | Aliaga, Nueva Ecija | 5,935 | 5,708 | +4.0% |
| 308 | Calisitan | Science City of Muñoz, Nueva Ecija | 1,049 | 1,009 | +4.0% |
| 309 | Aquino | Licab, Nueva Ecija | 2,843 | 2,735 | +4.0% |
| 310 | Mabini | Santo Domingo, Nueva Ecija | 1,566 | 1,507 | +3.9% |
| 311 | San Josef Norte | Cabanatuan City, Nueva Ecija | 4,867 | 4,684 | +3.9% |
| 312 | Las Piñas | Peñaranda, Nueva Ecija | 3,493 | 3,362 | +3.9% |
| 313 | Kabulihan | General Mamerto Natividad, Nueva Ecija | 2,561 | 2,465 | +3.9% |
| 314 | Villa Joson | San Jose City, Nueva Ecija | 2,302 | 2,216 | +3.9% |
| 315 | San Alejandro | Quezon, Nueva Ecija | 3,436 | 3,308 | +3.9% |
| 316 | Aduas Norte | Cabanatuan City, Nueva Ecija | 5,976 | 5,755 | +3.8% |
| 317 | Pasong Inchic | Guimba, Nueva Ecija | 2,338 | 2,252 | +3.8% |
| 318 | Simimbaan | Cuyapo, Nueva Ecija | 1,282 | 1,235 | +3.8% |
| 319 | San Vicente | Zaragoza, Nueva Ecija | 1,621 | 1,562 | +3.8% |
| 320 | Bagong Sikat | Cabanatuan City, Nueva Ecija | 5,469 | 5,272 | +3.7% |
| 321 | Gulod | Talavera, Nueva Ecija | 1,592 | 1,535 | +3.7% |
| 322 | Magtanggol | Bongabon, Nueva Ecija | 1,490 | 1,437 | +3.7% |
| 323 | Poblacion Norte | Rizal, Nueva Ecija | 3,480 | 3,356 | +3.7% |
| 324 | Bulac | Talavera, Nueva Ecija | 1,941 | 1,872 | +3.7% |
| 325 | Buliran | Cabanatuan City, Nueva Ecija | 3,588 | 3,461 | +3.7% |
| 326 | Parista | Lupao, Nueva Ecija | 4,614 | 4,451 | +3.7% |
| 327 | Sagana | Laur, Nueva Ecija | 3,288 | 3,173 | +3.6% |
| 328 | Campo Tinio | Cabanatuan City, Nueva Ecija | 12,343 | 11,917 | +3.6% |
| 329 | Villa Labrador | Rizal, Nueva Ecija | 1,050 | 1,014 | +3.6% |
| 330 | San Fernando | Laur, Nueva Ecija | 3,295 | 3,183 | +3.5% |
| 331 | Villa Marina | San Jose City, Nueva Ecija | 2,033 | 1,964 | +3.5% |
| 332 | Palale | General Tinio, Nueva Ecija | 1,565 | 1,513 | +3.4% |
| 333 | San Esteban | Rizal, Nueva Ecija | 1,712 | 1,655 | +3.4% |
| 334 | Poblacion West | Rizal, Nueva Ecija | 3,945 | 3,814 | +3.4% |
| 335 | San Emiliano | Aliaga, Nueva Ecija | 1,572 | 1,520 | +3.4% |
| 336 | Dalampang | Cabanatuan City, Nueva Ecija | 2,277 | 2,202 | +3.4% |
| 337 | Sampalucan | Bongabon, Nueva Ecija | 1,576 | 1,525 | +3.3% |
| 338 | Tagpos | Santa Rosa, Nueva Ecija | 3,587 | 3,471 | +3.3% |
| 339 | Rio Chico | General Tinio, Nueva Ecija | 11,614 | 11,240 | +3.3% |
| 340 | Calancuasan Norte | Cuyapo, Nueva Ecija | 1,120 | 1,084 | +3.3% |
| 341 | Inanama | Llanera, Nueva Ecija | 1,530 | 1,481 | +3.3% |
| 342 | Bantug Norte | Cabanatuan City, Nueva Ecija | 8,967 | 8,686 | +3.2% |
| 343 | Alua | San Isidro, Nueva Ecija | 5,324 | 5,157 | +3.2% |
| 344 | Gabaldon | Science City of Muñoz, Nueva Ecija | 2,383 | 2,309 | +3.2% |
| 345 | Manggang Marikit | Guimba, Nueva Ecija | 3,027 | 2,934 | +3.2% |
| 346 | Barangay I | Laur, Nueva Ecija | 2,801 | 2,715 | +3.2% |
| 347 | Matingkis | Talavera, Nueva Ecija | 1,449 | 1,405 | +3.1% |
| 348 | Concepcion | Cabiao, Nueva Ecija | 4,478 | 4,344 | +3.1% |
| 349 | Manacsac | Guimba, Nueva Ecija | 3,094 | 3,002 | +3.1% |
| 350 | Porais | San Jose City, Nueva Ecija | 3,539 | 3,435 | +3.0% |
| 351 | Matingkis | Science City of Muñoz, Nueva Ecija | 1,126 | 1,093 | +3.0% |
| 352 | San Pablo Matanda | Aliaga, Nueva Ecija | 1,267 | 1,230 | +3.0% |
| 353 | Burgos | Carranglan, Nueva Ecija | 4,357 | 4,231 | +3.0% |
| 354 | Imbunia | Jaen, Nueva Ecija | 2,723 | 2,645 | +3.0% |
| 355 | Conversion | Pantabangan, Nueva Ecija | 2,824 | 2,743 | +3.0% |
| 356 | Burgos | Cuyapo, Nueva Ecija | 1,511 | 1,468 | +2.9% |
| 357 | Sinulatan | Guimba, Nueva Ecija | 1,371 | 1,332 | +2.9% |
| 358 | Dicarma | Cabanatuan City, Nueva Ecija | 4,471 | 4,344 | +2.9% |
| 359 | Villaflores | Cuyapo, Nueva Ecija | 1,412 | 1,372 | +2.9% |
| 360 | Partida I | Guimba, Nueva Ecija | 1,695 | 1,647 | +2.9% |
| 361 | Bugnan | Gabaldon, Nueva Ecija | 3,138 | 3,050 | +2.9% |
| 362 | Mabini | Llanera, Nueva Ecija | 1,676 | 1,629 | +2.9% |
| 363 | Santo Cristo District | Guimba, Nueva Ecija | 3,907 | 3,799 | +2.8% |
| 364 | Bonifacio District | Cabanatuan City, Nueva Ecija | 3,127 | 3,041 | +2.8% |
| 365 | San Francisco | San Antonio, Nueva Ecija | 15,738 | 15,307 | +2.8% |
| 366 | San Pedro | Santa Rosa, Nueva Ecija | 1,919 | 1,867 | +2.8% |
| 367 | Estrella | Rizal, Nueva Ecija | 5,665 | 5,512 | +2.8% |
| 368 | Poblacion Sur | Rizal, Nueva Ecija | 3,792 | 3,690 | +2.8% |
| 369 | Mataas na Kahoy | General Mamerto Natividad, Nueva Ecija | 5,734 | 5,582 | +2.7% |
| 370 | Murcon | Llanera, Nueva Ecija | 2,496 | 2,431 | +2.7% |
| 371 | Berang | Santa Rosa, Nueva Ecija | 1,429 | 1,392 | +2.7% |
| 372 | Sapang Cawayan | Science City of Muñoz, Nueva Ecija | 1,611 | 1,570 | +2.6% |
| 373 | Poblacion III | Peñaranda, Nueva Ecija | 1,322 | 1,289 | +2.6% |
| 374 | Paludpod | Talavera, Nueva Ecija | 1,042 | 1,016 | +2.6% |
| 375 | Tagumpay | Gabaldon, Nueva Ecija | 2,635 | 2,570 | +2.5% |
| 376 | Mangandingay | Science City of Muñoz, Nueva Ecija | 1,865 | 1,819 | +2.5% |
| 377 | San Vicente | Cabiao, Nueva Ecija | 9,096 | 8,872 | +2.5% |
| 378 | Bical | Science City of Muñoz, Nueva Ecija | 2,940 | 2,868 | +2.5% |
| 379 | San Roque | Lupao, Nueva Ecija | 1,973 | 1,925 | +2.5% |
| 380 | Bunga | Carranglan, Nueva Ecija | 4,013 | 3,916 | +2.5% |
| 381 | Macapsing | Rizal, Nueva Ecija | 2,997 | 2,925 | +2.5% |
| 382 | Napon-Napon | Pantabangan, Nueva Ecija | 1,256 | 1,226 | +2.5% |
| 383 | Barlis | Cabanatuan City, Nueva Ecija | 2,313 | 2,258 | +2.4% |
| 384 | Barangay IV | Laur, Nueva Ecija | 3,274 | 3,196 | +2.4% |
| 385 | Maugat | San Antonio, Nueva Ecija | 5,512 | 5,383 | +2.4% |
| 386 | Pinili | San Jose City, Nueva Ecija | 4,062 | 3,968 | +2.4% |
| 387 | Bentigan | Cuyapo, Nueva Ecija | 1,559 | 1,523 | +2.4% |
| 388 | Hermogenes C. Concepcion, Sr. | Cabanatuan City, Nueva Ecija | 4,867 | 4,756 | +2.3% |
| 389 | Pamaldan | Cabanatuan City, Nueva Ecija | 4,301 | 4,203 | +2.3% |
| 390 | San Vicente | Gapan City, Nueva Ecija | 9,304 | 9,092 | +2.3% |
| 391 | Hulo | Santo Domingo, Nueva Ecija | 2,062 | 2,015 | +2.3% |
| 392 | Agbannawag | Rizal, Nueva Ecija | 4,391 | 4,292 | +2.3% |
| 393 | San Antonio Weste | Lupao, Nueva Ecija | 1,865 | 1,823 | +2.3% |
| 394 | Collado | Talavera, Nueva Ecija | 2,005 | 1,960 | +2.3% |
| 395 | Caballero | Palayan City, Nueva Ecija | 3,696 | 3,614 | +2.3% |
| 396 | Poblacion Sur | Talavera, Nueva Ecija | 3,733 | 3,651 | +2.3% |
| 397 | Mabini Extension | Cabanatuan City, Nueva Ecija | 3,280 | 3,208 | +2.2% |
| 398 | Sampaguita | General Tinio, Nueva Ecija | 1,875 | 1,834 | +2.2% |
| 399 | Calaba | San Isidro, Nueva Ecija | 5,408 | 5,290 | +2.2% |
| 400 | Santo Niño 2nd | San Jose City, Nueva Ecija | 6,229 | 6,093 | +2.2% |
How the comparison is kept fair
722 of the 849 barangays in Nueva Ecija can be compared. The other 127 are left out.
- Only places with at least 1,000 people in the 2020 census are ranked, so a village that gained a few families does not top the list.
- A place is ranked only if the same place was counted in both censuses. Scene leaves out a place the PSA's list of changes shows as created, divided, merged or given a new code since the 2020 census, a place another one was carved out of, and a place with no 2020 count.
- The PSA's data carries no field that flags a changed border by itself; Scene reads the change list and the notes to each count, so a border change the PSA has not listed cannot be seen here.
The change is the percent difference between the two counts, as Scene works it out.
Sources
Every count here is the PSA's own, for the place as the PSA names it today. The change and the order are Scene's arithmetic on those counts. How Scene works out the rest.
- 1.Philippine Statistics Authority. Total Population, Household Population, and Number of Households by Province, City, Municipality, and Barangay as of 01 July 2024: Central Luzon (OpenSTAT table 0031A6DTPH2). Published August 5, 2026. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
- 2.Philippine Statistics Authority. Philippine Standard Geographic Code (PSGC), 4th Quarter 2022: Publication Datafile, with the 2015 and 2020 census counts (the PSA's file, as the Internet Archive keeps it). Published December 31, 2022. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
- 3.Philippine Statistics Authority. Philippine Standard Geographic Code (PSGC), 2nd Quarter 2026: Summary of Changes, every change to a place since 1977. Published June 30, 2026. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
Scene works out the rest from these sources: growth rates, shares, areas, densities, coordinates, neighbours and distances. How.
Report a mistake on this page: write to hello@scene.ph with the page address.