Ranking
Densest barangays in Isabela
Ranks 601 to 700 of 1,055 barangays in Isabela. The first page has the leader.
People are counted as of July 1, 2024 (the 2024 Census of Population) and May 1, 2020 (the 2020 Census of Population and Housing), both by the Philippine Statistics Authority.
| Rank | Name | City or municipality | People, 2024 | People, 2020 | Change since 2020 | People per km² |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 601 | Bucal Sur | Dinapigue, Isabela | 1,027 | 861 | +19.3% | about 263 |
| 602 | Capirpiriwan | Cordon, Isabela | 3,848 | 3,631 | +6.0% | about 262 |
| 603 | Doña Concha | Roxas, Isabela | 733 | 730 | +0.4% | about 261 |
| 604 | Cabaruan | Naguilian, Isabela | 1,626 | 1,617 | +0.6% | about 258 |
| 605 | San Andres | San Mateo, Isabela | 921 | 937 | −1.7% | about 258 |
| 606 | Poblacion | San Pablo, Isabela | 820 | 862 | −4.9% | about 258 |
| 607 | Santa Maria | Alicia, Isabela | 959 | 763 | +25.7% | about 256 |
| 608 | San Ignacio | Ilagan City, Isabela | 3,324 | 3,248 | +2.3% | about 256 |
| 609 | Usol | Jones, Isabela | 1,790 | 1,739 | +2.9% | about 256 |
| 610 | Nemmatan | San Agustin, Isabela | 678 | 663 | +2.3% | about 256 |
| 611 | Cabeseria 4 | Ilagan City, Isabela | 679 | 697 | −2.6% | about 255 |
| 612 | Fuyo | Ilagan City, Isabela | 999 | 977 | +2.3% | about 255 |
| 613 | Santo Niño | Angadanan, Isabela | 804 | 824 | −2.4% | about 254 |
| 614 | Fugu | Jones, Isabela | 1,244 | 1,272 | −2.2% | about 253 |
| 615 | Macatal | Aurora, Isabela | 1,085 | 1,079 | +0.6% | about 252 |
| 616 | Minanga | Naguilian, Isabela | 1,416 | 1,353 | +4.7% | about 252 |
| 617 | Divinan | Jones, Isabela | 692 | 697 | −0.7% | about 250 |
| 618 | Santa Cruz | Echague, Isabela | 671 | 661 | +1.5% | about 248 |
| 619 | Dimalicu-licu | Palanan, Isabela | 495 | 463 | +6.9% | about 248 |
| 620 | Sandiat East | San Manuel, Isabela | 1,383 | 1,384 | −0.1% | about 247 |
| 621 | Baui | Angadanan, Isabela | 377 | 372 | +1.3% | about 246 |
| 622 | Bantug | Angadanan, Isabela | 507 | 503 | +0.8% | about 244 |
| 623 | Nagcampegan | Cauayan City, Isabela | 320 | 316 | +1.3% | about 244 |
| 624 | Calamagui West | Santa Maria, Isabela | 912 | 926 | −1.5% | about 244 |
| 625 | San Carlos | Benito Soliven, Isabela | 448 | 439 | +2.1% | about 243 |
| 626 | Villaluz | Benito Soliven, Isabela | 2,172 | 2,090 | +3.9% | about 243 |
| 627 | Patanad | San Isidro, Isabela | 785 | 741 | +5.9% | about 242 |
| 628 | Cabeseria 3 | Ilagan City, Isabela | 964 | 946 | +1.9% | about 241 |
| 629 | San Bonifacio | Burgos, Isabela | 1,239 | 1,444 | −14.2% | about 240 |
| 630 | San Pedro | Mallig, Isabela | 1,523 | 1,508 | +1.0% | about 239 |
| 631 | Dolores | Quirino, Isabela | 1,306 | 1,315 | −0.7% | about 238 |
| 632 | San Antonio | Ramon, Isabela | 2,151 | 2,182 | −1.4% | about 238 |
| 633 | Villa Cruz | San Mateo, Isabela | 1,446 | 1,334 | +8.4% | about 237 |
| 634 | Linglingay | Cauayan City, Isabela | 780 | 746 | +4.6% | about 236 |
| 635 | Pilar | Ilagan City, Isabela | 961 | 939 | +2.3% | about 236 |
| 636 | Bagong Silang | Ilagan City, Isabela | 677 | 676 | +0.2% | about 234 |
| 637 | Cabeseria 7 | Ilagan City, Isabela | 867 | 863 | +0.5% | about 234 |
| 638 | Cabaruan | Quirino, Isabela | 612 | 605 | +1.2% | about 232 |
| 639 | Bagnos | Alicia, Isabela | 2,191 | 2,217 | −1.2% | about 231 |
| 640 | Cabannungan 1st | Ilagan City, Isabela | 963 | 956 | +0.7% | about 231 |
| 641 | Rang-ay | San Agustin, Isabela | 383 | 385 | −0.5% | about 231 |
| 642 | Dipaluda | Angadanan, Isabela | 632 | 625 | +1.1% | about 229 |
| 643 | Viga | Angadanan, Isabela | 1,986 | 2,018 | −1.6% | about 229 |
| 644 | San Isidro | Luna, Isabela | 414 | 408 | +1.5% | about 229 |
| 645 | Bigao | Ilagan City, Isabela | 1,740 | 1,697 | +2.5% | about 228 |
| 646 | Maluno Sur | Benito Soliven, Isabela | 1,341 | 1,318 | +1.8% | about 227 |
| 647 | Gud | San Isidro, Isabela | 1,730 | 1,720 | +0.6% | about 227 |
| 648 | Caraniogan | San Manuel, Isabela | 1,015 | 972 | +4.4% | about 227 |
| 649 | Mapuroc | San Mateo, Isabela | 739 | 708 | +4.4% | about 227 |
| 650 | Amobocan | Cauayan City, Isabela | 1,164 | 1,194 | −2.5% | about 226 |
| 651 | Rang-ayan | Mallig, Isabela | 1,942 | 1,942 | 0.0% | about 226 |
| 652 | Bannagao | Aurora, Isabela | 1,207 | 1,142 | +5.7% | about 225 |
| 653 | Minallo | Naguilian, Isabela | 2,983 | 2,913 | +2.4% | about 225 |
| 654 | Panang | San Agustin, Isabela | 720 | 754 | −4.5% | about 225 |
| 655 | Rizaluna | Cordon, Isabela | 3,050 | 3,044 | +0.2% | about 224 |
| 656 | Bustamante | Luna, Isabela | 1,054 | 1,130 | −6.7% | about 224 |
| 657 | Casalatan | Cauayan City, Isabela | 696 | 701 | −0.7% | about 223 |
| 658 | Purok ni Bulan | Ramon, Isabela | 790 | 782 | +1.0% | about 223 |
| 659 | Bantug | Ramon, Isabela | 1,135 | 1,162 | −2.3% | about 222 |
| 660 | Kalusutan | Angadanan, Isabela | 249 | 249 | 0.0% | about 220 |
| 661 | Dicabisagan West | Palanan, Isabela | 2,105 | 2,068 | +1.8% | about 220 |
| 662 | Palagao | Jones, Isabela | 487 | 499 | −2.4% | about 219 |
| 663 | Villaflor | San Isidro, Isabela | 2,358 | 2,400 | −1.8% | about 219 |
| 664 | Aguinaldo | Cordon, Isabela | 1,112 | 1,078 | +3.2% | about 218 |
| 665 | Pissay | Angadanan, Isabela | 451 | 398 | +13.3% | about 217 |
| 666 | Malasin | Burgos, Isabela | 1,299 | 1,275 | +1.9% | about 217 |
| 667 | Garita | Cabagan, Isabela | 841 | 804 | +4.6% | about 217 |
| 668 | Daragutan East | San Mariano, Isabela | 1,442 | 1,465 | −1.6% | about 217 |
| 669 | Villa Teresita | San Guillermo, Isabela | 404 | 369 | +9.5% | about 214 |
| 670 | Buyon | Cauayan City, Isabela | 1,357 | 1,206 | +12.5% | about 213 |
| 671 | Cabeseria 25 | Ilagan City, Isabela | 1,144 | 1,121 | +2.1% | about 213 |
| 672 | Lacab | Jones, Isabela | 702 | 647 | +8.5% | about 213 |
| 673 | San Guillermo | Angadanan, Isabela | 231 | 242 | −4.6% | about 212 |
| 674 | Sinippil | Tumauini, Isabela | 427 | 305 | +40.0% | about 212 |
| 675 | San Vicente | Angadanan, Isabela | 512 | 496 | +3.2% | about 210 |
| 676 | Marana II | Ilagan City, Isabela | 597 | 594 | +0.5% | about 210 |
| 677 | Nakar | San Guillermo, Isabela | 1,097 | 989 | +10.9% | about 210 |
| 678 | Dimapula | Divilacan, Isabela | 1,081 | 1,035 | +4.4% | about 209 |
| 679 | Villa Victoria | Echague, Isabela | 572 | 508 | +12.6% | about 208 |
| 680 | Pabil | Ramon, Isabela | 828 | 823 | +0.6% | about 208 |
| 681 | Villa Concepcion | Roxas, Isabela | 1,359 | 1,291 | +5.3% | about 208 |
| 682 | Rizal | Gamu, Isabela | 360 | 311 | +15.8% | about 207 |
| 683 | Naganacan | Cauayan City, Isabela | 1,654 | 1,635 | +1.2% | about 206 |
| 684 | Vintar | Quirino, Isabela | 1,083 | 1,063 | +1.9% | about 206 |
| 685 | Dalig | Burgos, Isabela | 1,203 | 1,184 | +1.6% | about 205 |
| 686 | Aga | Delfin Albano, Isabela | 1,171 | 1,034 | +13.3% | about 205 |
| 687 | San Felipe | Echague, Isabela | 1,577 | 1,552 | +1.6% | about 204 |
| 688 | Colorado | San Guillermo, Isabela | 1,098 | 1,078 | +1.9% | about 204 |
| 689 | Rizal West | San Isidro, Isabela | 1,096 | 1,072 | +2.2% | about 204 |
| 690 | San Jose | Santiago City, Isabela | 1,266 | 1,322 | −4.2% | about 204 |
| 691 | Panecien | Aurora, Isabela | 405 | 402 | +0.8% | about 203 |
| 692 | Pangal Norte | Echague, Isabela | 1,702 | 1,561 | +9.0% | about 203 |
| 693 | Dimatican | Palanan, Isabela | 1,081 | 1,001 | +8.0% | about 202 |
| 694 | San Jose | Jones, Isabela | 413 | 419 | −1.4% | about 200 |
| 695 | Sta. Cruz | San Manuel, Isabela | 1,715 | 1,660 | +3.3% | about 200 |
| 696 | Victoria | Aurora, Isabela | 530 | 551 | −3.8% | about 199 |
| 697 | San Roque | Jones, Isabela | 280 | 248 | +12.9% | about 199 |
| 698 | Santiago | Reina Mercedes, Isabela | 1,048 | 1,090 | −3.9% | about 199 |
| 699 | New Magsaysay | Benito Soliven, Isabela | 992 | 933 | +6.3% | about 198 |
| 700 | Dialaoyao | Palanan, Isabela | 1,118 | 1,011 | +10.6% | about 197 |
Density is a place's 2024 people divided by its land area. A barangay has no official area: Scene measures the area inside its border on UN OCHA's map, so its density is approximate. A barangay with no mapped border is not ranked.
Sources
Every count here is the PSA's own, for the place as the PSA names it today. The change and the order are Scene's arithmetic on those counts. How Scene works out the rest.
- 1.Philippine Statistics Authority. Total Population, Household Population, and Number of Households by Province, City, Municipality, and Barangay as of 01 July 2024: Cagayan Valley (OpenSTAT table 0021A6DTPH1). Published August 4, 2026. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
- 2.Philippine Statistics Authority. Philippine Standard Geographic Code (PSGC), 4th Quarter 2022: Publication Datafile, with the 2015 and 2020 census counts (the PSA's file, as the Internet Archive keeps it). Published December 31, 2022. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
- 3.Philippine Statistics Authority, from the Land Management Bureau (DENR). Population, Land Area, Population Density, and Percent Change in Population Density by Region, Province/Highly Urbanized City, and City/Municipality: 2015, 2020, and 2024 (OpenSTAT table 0221A6DLPD0). Published August 7, 2026. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
- 4.UN OCHA, from the PSA and NAMRIA. Philippines: Subnational Administrative Boundaries (COD-AB), barangay layer. Published February 13, 2025. Read by Scene September 25, 2026. CC BY-IGO 3.0. Open the source
Scene works out the rest from these sources: growth rates, shares, areas, densities, coordinates, neighbours and distances. How.
Report a mistake on this page: write to hello@scene.ph with the page address.