Ranking
Densest barangays in Isabela
Ranks 501 to 600 of 1,055 barangays in Isabela. The first page has the leader.
People are counted as of July 1, 2024 (the 2024 Census of Population) and May 1, 2020 (the 2020 Census of Population and Housing), both by the Philippine Statistics Authority.
| Rank | Name | City or municipality | People, 2024 | People, 2020 | Change since 2020 | People per km² |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 501 | Villa Beltran | Ramon, Isabela | 905 | 724 | +25.0% | about 362 |
| 502 | San Rafael | Aurora, Isabela | 610 | 575 | +6.1% | about 361 |
| 503 | Cumu | Angadanan, Isabela | 1,112 | 1,109 | +0.3% | about 360 |
| 504 | Planas | Ramon, Isabela | 3,090 | 3,029 | +2.0% | about 360 |
| 505 | Amistad | Alicia, Isabela | 1,704 | 1,701 | +0.2% | about 359 |
| 506 | Santa Cruz | Benito Soliven, Isabela | 1,170 | 1,164 | +0.5% | about 358 |
| 507 | Maligaya | Mallig, Isabela | 2,421 | 2,406 | +0.6% | about 357 |
| 508 | Luna | Quirino, Isabela | 2,212 | 2,190 | +1.0% | about 351 |
| 509 | Ramona | Angadanan, Isabela | 918 | 734 | +25.1% | about 350 |
| 510 | Bayabo | Delfin Albano, Isabela | 1,154 | 1,148 | +0.5% | about 348 |
| 511 | Culing Centro | Cabatuan, Isabela | 549 | 573 | −4.2% | about 347 |
| 512 | Babanuang | San Manuel, Isabela | 3,013 | 3,027 | −0.5% | about 346 |
| 513 | Esperanza | Angadanan, Isabela | 321 | 321 | 0.0% | about 345 |
| 514 | Faustino | Cauayan City, Isabela | 1,542 | 1,550 | −0.5% | about 345 |
| 515 | Manaring | Ilagan City, Isabela | 2,658 | 2,634 | +0.9% | about 344 |
| 516 | Villa Marcos | Ramon, Isabela | 883 | 926 | −4.6% | about 344 |
| 517 | Dalibubon | Jones, Isabela | 1,192 | 1,161 | +2.7% | about 343 |
| 518 | Andabuen | Benito Soliven, Isabela | 2,731 | 2,460 | +11.0% | about 342 |
| 519 | Cabannungan 2nd | Ilagan City, Isabela | 1,854 | 1,852 | +0.1% | about 341 |
| 520 | Sipay | Ilagan City, Isabela | 563 | 544 | +3.5% | about 339 |
| 521 | Nappaccu Grande | Reina Mercedes, Isabela | 1,363 | 1,247 | +9.3% | about 339 |
| 522 | Sto. Niño | Tumauini, Isabela | 1,612 | 1,330 | +21.2% | about 339 |
| 523 | Suerte | Quirino, Isabela | 694 | 682 | +1.8% | about 337 |
| 524 | Lucban | Benito Soliven, Isabela | 482 | 463 | +4.1% | about 335 |
| 525 | Bella Luz | San Mateo, Isabela | 1,353 | 1,385 | −2.3% | about 333 |
| 526 | Canangan | Angadanan, Isabela | 678 | 668 | +1.5% | about 332 |
| 527 | Bagong Sikat | Alicia, Isabela | 797 | 749 | +6.4% | about 331 |
| 528 | Mangcuram | Ilagan City, Isabela | 1,064 | 1,011 | +5.2% | about 331 |
| 529 | Santo Tomas | Alicia, Isabela | 2,396 | 2,344 | +2.2% | about 330 |
| 530 | Barucboc Norte | Quezon, Isabela | 3,689 | 3,611 | +2.2% | about 330 |
| 531 | San Miguel | Ramon, Isabela | 6,049 | 5,713 | +5.9% | about 330 |
| 532 | Quiling | Roxas, Isabela | 1,519 | 1,517 | +0.1% | about 330 |
| 533 | Santor | Delfin Albano, Isabela | 826 | 831 | −0.6% | about 328 |
| 534 | Minuri | Jones, Isabela | 2,447 | 2,464 | −0.7% | about 328 |
| 535 | Gaddanan | San Mateo, Isabela | 2,292 | 2,221 | +3.2% | about 327 |
| 536 | Malapat | Cordon, Isabela | 2,256 | 2,210 | +2.1% | about 326 |
| 537 | Victoria | Mallig, Isabela | 1,054 | 1,069 | −1.4% | about 324 |
| 538 | Nappaccu Pequeño | Reina Mercedes, Isabela | 1,508 | 1,423 | +6.0% | about 324 |
| 539 | San Placido | Roxas, Isabela | 3,548 | 3,491 | +1.6% | about 324 |
| 540 | Mallalatang Grande | Reina Mercedes, Isabela | 688 | 702 | −2.0% | about 323 |
| 541 | Simimbaan | Roxas, Isabela | 3,584 | 3,770 | −4.9% | about 322 |
| 542 | Cabeseria 27 | Ilagan City, Isabela | 1,032 | 1,011 | +2.1% | about 321 |
| 543 | Pangal Sur | Echague, Isabela | 1,468 | 1,254 | +17.1% | about 318 |
| 544 | Cullalabo San Antonio | Burgos, Isabela | 3,406 | 3,391 | +0.4% | about 317 |
| 545 | Sto. Domingo | Quirino, Isabela | 2,720 | 2,710 | +0.4% | about 317 |
| 546 | Harana | Luna, Isabela | 1,663 | 1,658 | +0.3% | about 316 |
| 547 | Siempre Viva Norte | Mallig, Isabela | 1,922 | 1,946 | −1.2% | about 316 |
| 548 | Disimuray | Cauayan City, Isabela | 1,122 | 998 | +12.4% | about 314 |
| 549 | San Rafael East | Santa Maria, Isabela | 634 | 623 | +1.8% | about 314 |
| 550 | Malapagay | Santo Tomas, Isabela | 289 | 253 | +14.2% | about 310 |
| 551 | Dalakip | Angadanan, Isabela | 866 | 899 | −3.7% | about 308 |
| 552 | San Roque | San Mateo, Isabela | 1,278 | 1,253 | +2.0% | about 306 |
| 553 | Caquilingan | Cordon, Isabela | 2,958 | 2,977 | −0.6% | about 304 |
| 554 | Libertad | Echague, Isabela | 2,249 | 2,113 | +6.4% | about 304 |
| 555 | San Lorenzo | Ilagan City, Isabela | 1,384 | 1,279 | +8.2% | about 304 |
| 556 | Balasig | Cabagan, Isabela | 2,389 | 2,300 | +3.9% | about 300 |
| 557 | Antagan | Santo Tomas, Isabela | 602 | 500 | +20.4% | about 300 |
| 558 | Carabatan Bacareno | Cauayan City, Isabela | 299 | 204 | +46.6% | about 299 |
| 559 | Villa Carmen | Ramon, Isabela | 1,686 | 1,696 | −0.6% | about 299 |
| 560 | Rizal | Alicia, Isabela | 4,062 | 4,051 | +0.3% | about 298 |
| 561 | Marabulig II | Cauayan City, Isabela | 2,000 | 2,127 | −6.0% | about 298 |
| 562 | San Francisco | Cauayan City, Isabela | 2,742 | 2,751 | −0.3% | about 298 |
| 563 | Dammang West | Echague, Isabela | 1,489 | 1,448 | +2.8% | about 298 |
| 564 | Antagan II | Tumauini, Isabela | 1,764 | 1,562 | +12.9% | about 295 |
| 565 | Alibadabad | San Mariano, Isabela | 2,663 | 2,355 | +13.1% | about 294 |
| 566 | San Antonio | Cauayan City, Isabela | 2,949 | 3,027 | −2.6% | about 292 |
| 567 | Ramos West | San Isidro, Isabela | 2,131 | 2,123 | +0.4% | about 292 |
| 568 | Virgoneza | San Agustin, Isabela | 1,058 | 985 | +7.4% | about 291 |
| 569 | San Jose Norte I | Mallig, Isabela | 2,468 | 2,317 | +6.5% | about 288 |
| 570 | Cabeseria 6 & 24 | Ilagan City, Isabela | 1,208 | 1,181 | +2.3% | about 287 |
| 571 | Masaya Norte | San Agustin, Isabela | 1,278 | 1,069 | +19.6% | about 287 |
| 572 | San Pablo | San Mariano, Isabela | 940 | 942 | −0.2% | about 287 |
| 573 | Lenzon | Gamu, Isabela | 1,117 | 1,106 | +1.0% | about 286 |
| 574 | Tupax | Jones, Isabela | 572 | 577 | −0.9% | about 286 |
| 575 | Surcoc | Naguilian, Isabela | 1,505 | 1,523 | −1.2% | about 284 |
| 576 | Angancasilian | Cabagan, Isabela | 1,447 | 1,390 | +4.1% | about 283 |
| 577 | Mararigue | San Manuel, Isabela | 1,802 | 1,791 | +0.6% | about 282 |
| 578 | Palutan | San Mariano, Isabela | 1,030 | 1,021 | +0.9% | about 282 |
| 579 | Ingud Norte | Angadanan, Isabela | 813 | 803 | +1.3% | about 281 |
| 580 | Nungnungan I | Cauayan City, Isabela | 2,238 | 2,283 | −2.0% | about 281 |
| 581 | Santos | Quezon, Isabela | 3,839 | 3,310 | +16.0% | about 280 |
| 582 | San Juan | Echague, Isabela | 1,313 | 1,272 | +3.2% | about 279 |
| 583 | Barangcuag | Angadanan, Isabela | 798 | 767 | +4.0% | about 278 |
| 584 | Lapogan | Tumauini, Isabela | 3,052 | 2,755 | +10.8% | about 277 |
| 585 | Caipilan | Aurora, Isabela | 768 | 712 | +7.9% | about 276 |
| 586 | San Isidro | Santiago City, Isabela | 1,132 | 1,087 | +4.1% | about 275 |
| 587 | Babaran | Echague, Isabela | 1,761 | 1,617 | +8.9% | about 273 |
| 588 | Sinili | Santiago City, Isabela | 1,696 | 1,474 | +15.1% | about 273 |
| 589 | Santo Tomas | Naguilian, Isabela | 891 | 804 | +10.8% | about 272 |
| 590 | Dagupan | Alicia, Isabela | 1,375 | 1,269 | +8.4% | about 270 |
| 591 | Sagat | Cordon, Isabela | 1,951 | 1,955 | −0.2% | about 269 |
| 592 | San Ambrocio | Angadanan, Isabela | 522 | 462 | +13.0% | about 268 |
| 593 | Luyao | Luna, Isabela | 653 | 660 | −1.1% | about 268 |
| 594 | Songsong | Gamu, Isabela | 1,661 | 1,599 | +3.9% | about 267 |
| 595 | Saranay | Aurora, Isabela | 626 | 573 | +9.3% | about 266 |
| 596 | San Juan | Ilagan City, Isabela | 2,081 | 2,041 | +2.0% | about 266 |
| 597 | Diarao | Jones, Isabela | 1,690 | 1,694 | −0.2% | about 266 |
| 598 | San Pedro | Alicia, Isabela | 2,182 | 2,194 | −0.6% | about 264 |
| 599 | Yeban Norte | Benito Soliven, Isabela | 2,257 | 2,248 | +0.4% | about 264 |
| 600 | Lucban | Roxas, Isabela | 812 | 795 | +2.1% | about 264 |
Density is a place's 2024 people divided by its land area. A barangay has no official area: Scene measures the area inside its border on UN OCHA's map, so its density is approximate. A barangay with no mapped border is not ranked.
Sources
Every count here is the PSA's own, for the place as the PSA names it today. The change and the order are Scene's arithmetic on those counts. How Scene works out the rest.
- 1.Philippine Statistics Authority. Total Population, Household Population, and Number of Households by Province, City, Municipality, and Barangay as of 01 July 2024: Cagayan Valley (OpenSTAT table 0021A6DTPH1). Published August 4, 2026. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
- 2.Philippine Statistics Authority. Philippine Standard Geographic Code (PSGC), 4th Quarter 2022: Publication Datafile, with the 2015 and 2020 census counts (the PSA's file, as the Internet Archive keeps it). Published December 31, 2022. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
- 3.Philippine Statistics Authority, from the Land Management Bureau (DENR). Population, Land Area, Population Density, and Percent Change in Population Density by Region, Province/Highly Urbanized City, and City/Municipality: 2015, 2020, and 2024 (OpenSTAT table 0221A6DLPD0). Published August 7, 2026. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
- 4.UN OCHA, from the PSA and NAMRIA. Philippines: Subnational Administrative Boundaries (COD-AB), barangay layer. Published February 13, 2025. Read by Scene September 25, 2026. CC BY-IGO 3.0. Open the source
Scene works out the rest from these sources: growth rates, shares, areas, densities, coordinates, neighbours and distances. How.
Report a mistake on this page: write to hello@scene.ph with the page address.