Ranking
Densest barangays in Isabela
Ranks 801 to 900 of 1,055 barangays in Isabela. The first page has the leader.
People are counted as of July 1, 2024 (the 2024 Census of Population) and May 1, 2020 (the 2020 Census of Population and Housing), both by the Philippine Statistics Authority.
| Rank | Name | City or municipality | People, 2024 | People, 2020 | Change since 2020 | People per km² |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 801 | Salindingan | Ilagan City, Isabela | 1,380 | 1,368 | +0.9% | about 146 |
| 802 | Agliam | San Manuel, Isabela | 464 | 430 | +7.9% | about 145 |
| 803 | Placer | Benito Soliven, Isabela | 622 | 578 | +7.6% | about 144 |
| 804 | Rogus | Cauayan City, Isabela | 1,708 | 1,710 | −0.1% | about 143 |
| 805 | Siffu | Ilagan City, Isabela | 1,552 | 1,533 | +1.2% | about 143 |
| 806 | Aguinaldo | Naguilian, Isabela | 397 | 404 | −1.7% | about 143 |
| 807 | Rang-ayan | Ilagan City, Isabela | 1,827 | 1,658 | +10.2% | about 142 |
| 808 | Santa Victoria | Naguilian, Isabela | 567 | 563 | +0.7% | about 142 |
| 809 | Ingud Sur | Angadanan, Isabela | 494 | 492 | +0.4% | about 141 |
| 810 | Rang-ayan | Angadanan, Isabela | 1,122 | 1,099 | +2.1% | about 140 |
| 811 | Estrada | Quezon, Isabela | 935 | 839 | +11.4% | about 140 |
| 812 | Masaya Centro | San Agustin, Isabela | 1,241 | 1,521 | −18.4% | about 140 |
| 813 | Palawan | San Guillermo, Isabela | 474 | 488 | −2.9% | about 140 |
| 814 | Malalinta | San Manuel, Isabela | 1,853 | 1,836 | +0.9% | about 140 |
| 815 | Macugay | Luna, Isabela | 493 | 424 | +16.3% | about 138 |
| 816 | Duroc | Angadanan, Isabela | 668 | 659 | +1.4% | about 137 |
| 817 | Zamora | San Mariano, Isabela | 442 | 469 | −5.8% | about 137 |
| 818 | San Vicente | Quirino, Isabela | 827 | 819 | +1.0% | about 136 |
| 819 | Arubub | Jones, Isabela | 504 | 475 | +6.1% | about 135 |
| 820 | Marannao | San Mariano, Isabela | 1,093 | 1,057 | +3.4% | about 135 |
| 821 | Caralucud | San Pablo, Isabela | 716 | 710 | +0.9% | about 135 |
| 822 | Santa Ana | Echague, Isabela | 948 | 952 | −0.4% | about 134 |
| 823 | San Mariano Sur | San Guillermo, Isabela | 598 | 608 | −1.6% | about 134 |
| 824 | Villa Fermin | Echague, Isabela | 1,121 | 921 | +21.7% | about 132 |
| 825 | Buenavista | Gamu, Isabela | 942 | 964 | −2.3% | about 132 |
| 826 | Villa Pereda | Delfin Albano, Isabela | 907 | 865 | +4.9% | about 131 |
| 827 | Binarzang | Quirino, Isabela | 1,128 | 1,105 | +2.1% | about 131 |
| 828 | Ballacayu | San Pablo, Isabela | 2,157 | 2,184 | −1.2% | about 131 |
| 829 | Simanu Sur | San Pablo, Isabela | 942 | 936 | +0.6% | about 131 |
| 830 | Malannit | Jones, Isabela | 1,087 | 1,038 | +4.7% | about 130 |
| 831 | Dipacamo | San Guillermo, Isabela | 874 | 909 | −3.9% | about 130 |
| 832 | Sinalugan | San Guillermo, Isabela | 702 | 688 | +2.0% | about 130 |
| 833 | Annanuman | San Pablo, Isabela | 1,229 | 1,157 | +6.2% | about 129 |
| 834 | Gayong-Gayong Sur | Ilagan City, Isabela | 1,333 | 1,256 | +6.1% | about 128 |
| 835 | Buenavista | Santa Maria, Isabela | 857 | 853 | +0.5% | about 128 |
| 836 | Sinait | Quirino, Isabela | 470 | 465 | +1.1% | about 127 |
| 837 | Quimalabasa Sur | San Agustin, Isabela | 403 | 392 | +2.8% | about 127 |
| 838 | San Isidro | Jones, Isabela | 1,180 | 1,183 | −0.3% | about 126 |
| 839 | Manano | Mallig, Isabela | 2,263 | 2,222 | +1.9% | about 126 |
| 840 | Mangandingay | Angadanan, Isabela | 348 | 347 | +0.3% | about 125 |
| 841 | Danipa | Benito Soliven, Isabela | 660 | 669 | −1.4% | about 125 |
| 842 | La Salette | Benito Soliven, Isabela | 619 | 580 | +6.7% | about 125 |
| 843 | Ibujan | San Mariano, Isabela | 886 | 732 | +21.0% | about 125 |
| 844 | Barangcuag | Jones, Isabela | 491 | 506 | −3.0% | about 123 |
| 845 | Saranay | Angadanan, Isabela | 252 | 236 | +6.8% | about 122 |
| 846 | Santa Maria | Echague, Isabela | 1,393 | 1,353 | +3.0% | about 122 |
| 847 | Turod | Quezon, Isabela | 1,095 | 1,045 | +4.8% | about 122 |
| 848 | Balagan | San Mariano, Isabela | 1,487 | 1,418 | +4.9% | about 121 |
| 849 | Aneg | Delfin Albano, Isabela | 1,645 | 1,648 | −0.2% | about 120 |
| 850 | Sinippil | Cauayan City, Isabela | 358 | 365 | −1.9% | about 119 |
| 851 | Bannawag | Angadanan, Isabela | 580 | 529 | +9.6% | about 117 |
| 852 | Victory | Angadanan, Isabela | 407 | 388 | +4.9% | about 117 |
| 853 | San Nicolas | Delfin Albano, Isabela | 920 | 873 | +5.4% | about 117 |
| 854 | Villa Paz | Naguilian, Isabela | 1,553 | 1,538 | +1.0% | about 117 |
| 855 | Santa Jacinta | Palanan, Isabela | 865 | 871 | −0.7% | about 117 |
| 856 | Sinaoangan Norte | San Agustin, Isabela | 538 | 573 | −6.1% | about 117 |
| 857 | San Vicente | Tumauini, Isabela | 1,738 | 1,738 | 0.0% | about 115 |
| 858 | De Vera | Cauayan City, Isabela | 919 | 863 | +6.5% | about 114 |
| 859 | Bacradal | Echague, Isabela | 485 | 465 | +4.3% | about 114 |
| 860 | Flores | Naguilian, Isabela | 1,059 | 1,042 | +1.6% | about 113 |
| 861 | Malannao | Angadanan, Isabela | 270 | 258 | +4.7% | about 111 |
| 862 | Santa Catalina | Ilagan City, Isabela | 1,135 | 991 | +14.5% | about 111 |
| 863 | Addalam | Jones, Isabela | 587 | 566 | +3.7% | about 111 |
| 864 | Antagan I | Tumauini, Isabela | 3,339 | 3,293 | +1.4% | about 111 |
| 865 | San Antonio Minit | Echague, Isabela | 1,125 | 1,087 | +3.5% | about 110 |
| 866 | San Isidro | Palanan, Isabela | 874 | 864 | +1.2% | about 110 |
| 867 | Divisoria | Aurora, Isabela | 577 | 571 | +1.1% | about 108 |
| 868 | San Marcelo | Angadanan, Isabela | 493 | 488 | +1.0% | about 106 |
| 869 | Mansibang | Naguilian, Isabela | 850 | 782 | +8.7% | about 106 |
| 870 | Dappig | San Agustin, Isabela | 497 | 527 | −5.7% | about 106 |
| 871 | Santa | Tumauini, Isabela | 1,145 | 1,208 | −5.2% | about 106 |
| 872 | Villa Rey | Echague, Isabela | 524 | 514 | +2.0% | about 104 |
| 873 | Dicaraoyan | Echague, Isabela | 415 | 396 | +4.8% | about 103 |
| 874 | Villa Sanchez | San Guillermo, Isabela | 563 | 557 | +1.1% | about 103 |
| 875 | Santa Maria | Cauayan City, Isabela | 1,051 | 1,077 | −2.4% | about 102 |
| 876 | Madadamian | Echague, Isabela | 1,059 | 962 | +10.1% | about 102 |
| 877 | Malasin | Angadanan, Isabela | 316 | 319 | −0.9% | about 101 |
| 878 | Cabugao | Cauayan City, Isabela | 875 | 866 | +1.0% | about 101 |
| 879 | Calinaoan Sur | Delfin Albano, Isabela | 557 | 543 | +2.6% | about 101 |
| 880 | Rangayan | Naguilian, Isabela | 778 | 777 | +0.1% | about 101 |
| 881 | Capitol | Delfin Albano, Isabela | 854 | 855 | −0.1% | about 100 |
| 882 | Carikkikan Norte | Ilagan City, Isabela | 534 | 544 | −1.8% | about 100 |
| 883 | Tunggui | Tumauini, Isabela | 623 | 594 | +4.9% | about 100 |
| 884 | Sto. Rosario | Delfin Albano, Isabela | 829 | 828 | +0.1% | about 97 |
| 885 | Magleticia | Echague, Isabela | 683 | 685 | −0.3% | about 97 |
| 886 | San Carlos | Echague, Isabela | 1,215 | 1,153 | +5.4% | about 97 |
| 887 | San Antonio | San Agustin, Isabela | 561 | 499 | +12.4% | about 97 |
| 888 | Villa Remedios | San Guillermo, Isabela | 300 | 308 | −2.6% | about 97 |
| 889 | Mabbayad | Echague, Isabela | 903 | 853 | +5.9% | about 96 |
| 890 | Binatug | San Mariano, Isabela | 2,174 | 2,138 | +1.7% | about 96 |
| 891 | Concepcion | Delfin Albano, Isabela | 484 | 447 | +8.3% | about 95 |
| 892 | Anonang | Cordon, Isabela | 1,863 | 1,882 | −1.0% | about 94 |
| 893 | Maui | Delfin Albano, Isabela | 994 | 959 | +3.7% | about 93 |
| 894 | Baculod | Cauayan City, Isabela | 1,718 | 1,724 | −0.4% | about 92 |
| 895 | Dipangit | Jones, Isabela | 504 | 529 | −4.7% | about 92 |
| 896 | Aurora | Quezon, Isabela | 497 | 470 | +5.7% | about 91 |
| 897 | Anonang | San Guillermo, Isabela | 553 | 514 | +7.6% | about 91 |
| 898 | Liwliwa | Angadanan, Isabela | 342 | 288 | +18.8% | about 90 |
| 899 | Palacian | San Agustin, Isabela | 1,352 | 1,332 | +1.5% | about 90 |
| 900 | Calaoagan | San Guillermo, Isabela | 396 | 447 | −11.4% | about 90 |
Density is a place's 2024 people divided by its land area. A barangay has no official area: Scene measures the area inside its border on UN OCHA's map, so its density is approximate. A barangay with no mapped border is not ranked.
Sources
Every count here is the PSA's own, for the place as the PSA names it today. The change and the order are Scene's arithmetic on those counts. How Scene works out the rest.
- 1.Philippine Statistics Authority. Total Population, Household Population, and Number of Households by Province, City, Municipality, and Barangay as of 01 July 2024: Cagayan Valley (OpenSTAT table 0021A6DTPH1). Published August 4, 2026. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
- 2.Philippine Statistics Authority. Philippine Standard Geographic Code (PSGC), 4th Quarter 2022: Publication Datafile, with the 2015 and 2020 census counts (the PSA's file, as the Internet Archive keeps it). Published December 31, 2022. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
- 3.Philippine Statistics Authority, from the Land Management Bureau (DENR). Population, Land Area, Population Density, and Percent Change in Population Density by Region, Province/Highly Urbanized City, and City/Municipality: 2015, 2020, and 2024 (OpenSTAT table 0221A6DLPD0). Published August 7, 2026. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
- 4.UN OCHA, from the PSA and NAMRIA. Philippines: Subnational Administrative Boundaries (COD-AB), barangay layer. Published February 13, 2025. Read by Scene September 25, 2026. CC BY-IGO 3.0. Open the source
Scene works out the rest from these sources: growth rates, shares, areas, densities, coordinates, neighbours and distances. How.
Report a mistake on this page: write to hello@scene.ph with the page address.