Ranking
Largest barangays in Iloilo
Ranks 401 to 500 of 1,901 barangays in Iloilo. The first page has the leader.
People are counted as of July 1, 2024 (the 2024 Census of Population) and May 1, 2020 (the 2020 Census of Population and Housing), both by the Philippine Statistics Authority.
| Rank | Name | City or municipality | People, 2024 | People, 2020 | Change since 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 401 | Camiri | San Enrique, Iloilo | 1,868 | 1,905 | −1.9% |
| 402 | Polot-an | Pototan, Iloilo | 1,867 | 1,758 | +6.2% |
| 403 | Amamaros | Pototan, Iloilo | 1,866 | 1,863 | +0.2% |
| 404 | Tigbauan Road | Cabatuan, Iloilo | 1,853 | 1,853 | 0.0% |
| 405 | Jalandoni Estate-Lapuz | Iloilo City, Iloilo | 1,847 | 1,838 | +0.5% |
| 406 | Tabugon | Carles, Iloilo | 1,846 | 1,952 | −5.4% |
| 407 | Aranjuez | Balasan, Iloilo | 1,845 | 2,067 | −10.7% |
| 408 | Bilidan | New Lucena, Iloilo | 1,841 | 1,973 | −6.7% |
| 409 | Talingting | Carles, Iloilo | 1,838 | 1,738 | +5.8% |
| 410 | Cordova Norte | Tigbauan, Iloilo | 1,837 | 1,810 | +1.5% |
| 411 | Kirayan Norte | Miagao, Iloilo | 1,826 | 1,834 | −0.4% |
| 412 | General Luna | Barotac Viejo, Iloilo | 1,825 | 1,812 | +0.7% |
| 413 | Cabubugan | Guimbal, Iloilo | 1,820 | 1,811 | +0.5% |
| 414 | East Baluarte | Iloilo City, Iloilo | 1,819 | 1,800 | +1.1% |
| 415 | Siwaragan | San Joaquin, Iloilo | 1,814 | 1,764 | +2.8% |
| 416 | South San Jose | Iloilo City, Iloilo | 1,811 | 1,758 | +3.0% |
| 417 | Purok I | Pavia, Iloilo | 1,811 | 1,758 | +3.0% |
| 418 | Hamod | Batad, Iloilo | 1,807 | 741 | +143.9% |
| 419 | Alabidhan | Bingawan, Iloilo | 1,797 | 1,772 | +1.4% |
| 420 | Agsirab | Lambunao, Iloilo | 1,796 | 1,796 | 0.0% |
| 421 | Tagbac Sur | Oton, Iloilo | 1,794 | 1,797 | −0.2% |
| 422 | Lincud | Dingle, Iloilo | 1,793 | 1,788 | +0.3% |
| 423 | Ardemil | Sara, Iloilo | 1,792 | 1,864 | −3.9% |
| 424 | Jelicuon Montinola | Cabatuan, Iloilo | 1,790 | 1,756 | +1.9% |
| 425 | PHHC Block 17 | Iloilo City, Iloilo | 1,787 | 1,777 | +0.6% |
| 426 | Caninguan | Lambunao, Iloilo | 1,786 | 1,731 | +3.2% |
| 427 | Santa Clara | Oton, Iloilo | 1,781 | 1,558 | +14.3% |
| 428 | Guinacas | Pototan, Iloilo | 1,779 | 1,621 | +9.8% |
| 429 | Sinogbuhan | San Joaquin, Iloilo | 1,772 | 1,745 | +1.6% |
| 430 | Tupaz | Carles, Iloilo | 1,771 | 1,660 | +6.7% |
| 431 | Cadinglian | Oton, Iloilo | 1,771 | 1,713 | +3.4% |
| 432 | Calaboa | Leganes, Iloilo | 1,769 | 1,597 | +10.8% |
| 433 | Tuble | San Dionisio, Iloilo | 1,769 | 1,739 | +1.7% |
| 434 | Agtabo | Passi City, Iloilo | 1,764 | 1,835 | −3.9% |
| 435 | Burgos-Mabini-Plaza | Iloilo City, Iloilo | 1,763 | 1,802 | −2.2% |
| 436 | Bagacay | Pototan, Iloilo | 1,763 | 1,874 | −5.9% |
| 437 | Ilaya Poblacion | Zarraga, Iloilo | 1,763 | 1,769 | −0.3% |
| 438 | Cari Mayor | Leganes, Iloilo | 1,759 | 1,690 | +4.1% |
| 439 | Cudionan | San Dionisio, Iloilo | 1,756 | 1,658 | +5.9% |
| 440 | Talisay | Barotac Nuevo, Iloilo | 1,755 | 1,987 | −11.7% |
| 441 | Poblacion | Batad, Iloilo | 1,755 | 1,728 | +1.6% |
| 442 | Pitogo | San Joaquin, Iloilo | 1,753 | 1,741 | +0.7% |
| 443 | Amiroy | Mina, Iloilo | 1,752 | 1,824 | −4.0% |
| 444 | San Vicente | Leganes, Iloilo | 1,748 | 1,754 | −0.3% |
| 445 | Quezon | Iloilo City, Iloilo | 1,742 | 1,820 | −4.3% |
| 446 | Pd Monfort South | Dumangas, Iloilo | 1,740 | 1,870 | −7.0% |
| 447 | Nalundan | Guimbal, Iloilo | 1,740 | 1,799 | −3.3% |
| 448 | Nanding Lopez | Dumangas, Iloilo | 1,738 | 1,853 | −6.2% |
| 449 | Lacturan | Dumangas, Iloilo | 1,736 | 1,802 | −3.7% |
| 450 | Nanga | Guimbal, Iloilo | 1,736 | 1,815 | −4.4% |
| 451 | Bacan | Cabatuan, Iloilo | 1,735 | 1,793 | −3.2% |
| 452 | Tanza-Esperanza | Iloilo City, Iloilo | 1,733 | 1,806 | −4.0% |
| 453 | Bucaya | San Joaquin, Iloilo | 1,732 | 1,742 | −0.6% |
| 454 | Progreso | Ajuy, Iloilo | 1,730 | 1,735 | −0.3% |
| 455 | Tinocuan | Dingle, Iloilo | 1,729 | 1,765 | −2.0% |
| 456 | Mamhut Norte | Balasan, Iloilo | 1,726 | 1,699 | +1.6% |
| 457 | Infante | Iloilo City, Iloilo | 1,726 | 1,631 | +5.8% |
| 458 | Pedada | Ajuy, Iloilo | 1,722 | 1,587 | +8.5% |
| 459 | Buenavista | Carles, Iloilo | 1,722 | 1,773 | −2.9% |
| 460 | Naga | Pototan, Iloilo | 1,719 | 1,702 | +1.0% |
| 461 | Panuran | Lambunao, Iloilo | 1,716 | 1,834 | −6.4% |
| 462 | Pontoc | Lemery, Iloilo | 1,716 | 1,527 | +12.4% |
| 463 | Poblacion Ilawod | Sara, Iloilo | 1,709 | 1,764 | −3.1% |
| 464 | Rosario | Dumangas, Iloilo | 1,707 | 1,684 | +1.4% |
| 465 | Palanguia | Pototan, Iloilo | 1,707 | 1,672 | +2.1% |
| 466 | San Fernando | Barotac Viejo, Iloilo | 1,702 | 1,654 | +2.9% |
| 467 | Calicuang | Dingle, Iloilo | 1,700 | 1,689 | +0.7% |
| 468 | Calmay | Janiuay, Iloilo | 1,699 | 1,713 | −0.8% |
| 469 | Malagyan | Miagao, Iloilo | 1,699 | 1,641 | +3.5% |
| 470 | Santa Rosa-Laguna | Guimbal, Iloilo | 1,694 | 1,889 | −10.3% |
| 471 | Tubungan | Barotac Nuevo, Iloilo | 1,692 | 1,719 | −1.6% |
| 472 | Sua | San Dionisio, Iloilo | 1,689 | 1,672 | +1.0% |
| 473 | Catan-Agan | San Enrique, Iloilo | 1,689 | 1,797 | −6.0% |
| 474 | Libo-o | Dingle, Iloilo | 1,688 | 1,660 | +1.7% |
| 475 | Rizal-Tuguisan | Guimbal, Iloilo | 1,688 | 1,673 | +0.9% |
| 476 | Bangac | Mina, Iloilo | 1,686 | 1,565 | +7.7% |
| 477 | Taban-Manguining | Alimodian, Iloilo | 1,684 | 1,379 | +22.1% |
| 478 | Madarag | San Enrique, Iloilo | 1,683 | 1,709 | −1.5% |
| 479 | Cayos | Dumangas, Iloilo | 1,678 | 1,557 | +7.8% |
| 480 | San Antonio | San Miguel, Iloilo | 1,675 | 1,637 | +2.3% |
| 481 | Cabugao Sur | Santa Barbara, Iloilo | 1,672 | 1,683 | −0.7% |
| 482 | Santo Rosario-Duran | Iloilo City, Iloilo | 1,665 | 1,608 | +3.5% |
| 483 | Purok 5 | San Joaquin, Iloilo | 1,651 | 1,717 | −3.8% |
| 484 | Aldeguer | Sara, Iloilo | 1,651 | 2,016 | −18.1% |
| 485 | Tulatula-an | Dingle, Iloilo | 1,648 | 1,657 | −0.5% |
| 486 | San Jose Ward | Pototan, Iloilo | 1,648 | 1,820 | −9.5% |
| 487 | Lumbo | Pototan, Iloilo | 1,647 | 1,724 | −4.5% |
| 488 | Patag | Barotac Nuevo, Iloilo | 1,644 | 1,642 | +0.1% |
| 489 | Capuling | Dueñas, Iloilo | 1,643 | 1,557 | +5.5% |
| 490 | Canawili | Janiuay, Iloilo | 1,642 | 1,650 | −0.5% |
| 491 | San Fernando | Carles, Iloilo | 1,639 | 1,562 | +4.9% |
| 492 | Lonoy | Estancia, Iloilo | 1,639 | 1,156 | +41.8% |
| 493 | Don T. Lutero West Pob. | Janiuay, Iloilo | 1,639 | 1,704 | −3.8% |
| 494 | Camiros | Anilao, Iloilo | 1,636 | 1,455 | +12.4% |
| 495 | Padios | Sara, Iloilo | 1,633 | 1,559 | +4.8% |
| 496 | Aquino Nobleza East | Janiuay, Iloilo | 1,631 | 1,766 | −7.6% |
| 497 | Our Lady Of Fatima | Iloilo City, Iloilo | 1,630 | 1,503 | +8.5% |
| 498 | Camambugan | Dingle, Iloilo | 1,625 | 1,598 | +1.7% |
| 499 | Bucari | Leon, Iloilo | 1,624 | 1,606 | +1.1% |
| 500 | Pandan | Dingle, Iloilo | 1,620 | 1,611 | +0.6% |
Sources
Every count here is the PSA's own, for the place as the PSA names it today. The change and the order are Scene's arithmetic on those counts. How Scene works out the rest.
- 1.Philippine Statistics Authority. Total Population, Household Population, and Number of Households by Province, City, Municipality, and Barangay as of 01 July 2024: Western Visayas (OpenSTAT table 0061A6DTPH5). Published August 5, 2026. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
- 2.Philippine Statistics Authority. Philippine Standard Geographic Code (PSGC), 4th Quarter 2022: Publication Datafile, with the 2015 and 2020 census counts (the PSA's file, as the Internet Archive keeps it). Published December 31, 2022. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
Scene works out the rest from these sources: growth rates, shares, areas, densities, coordinates, neighbours and distances. How.
Report a mistake on this page: write to hello@scene.ph with the page address.
Where this figure comes from