Ranking
Largest barangays in Iloilo
Ranks 601 to 700 of 1,901 barangays in Iloilo. The first page has the leader.
People are counted as of July 1, 2024 (the 2024 Census of Population) and May 1, 2020 (the 2020 Census of Population and Housing), both by the Philippine Statistics Authority.
| Rank | Name | City or municipality | People, 2024 | People, 2020 | Change since 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 601 | Nahapay | Guimbal, Iloilo | 1,425 | 1,433 | −0.6% |
| 602 | Taal | Iloilo City, Iloilo | 1,425 | 1,339 | +6.4% |
| 603 | Bagaygay | Sara, Iloilo | 1,424 | 1,290 | +10.4% |
| 604 | Namatay | Dingle, Iloilo | 1,422 | 1,429 | −0.5% |
| 605 | Dongsol | Pototan, Iloilo | 1,422 | 1,434 | −0.8% |
| 606 | Binuluangan | Carles, Iloilo | 1,421 | 1,522 | −6.6% |
| 607 | Pase | San Dionisio, Iloilo | 1,421 | 1,253 | +13.4% |
| 608 | Tampucao | Lambunao, Iloilo | 1,419 | 1,456 | −2.5% |
| 609 | Pandan | Lambunao, Iloilo | 1,417 | 1,195 | +18.6% |
| 610 | Bgy. 4 Pob. | San Miguel, Iloilo | 1,415 | 1,437 | −1.5% |
| 611 | Pasig | Lambunao, Iloilo | 1,414 | 1,415 | −0.1% |
| 612 | San Dionisio | San Rafael, Iloilo | 1,413 | 1,484 | −4.8% |
| 613 | Cunarum | Lambunao, Iloilo | 1,411 | 1,411 | 0.0% |
| 614 | Binolosan Pequeño | Calinog, Iloilo | 1,410 | 1,339 | +5.3% |
| 615 | Bakabak | Sara, Iloilo | 1,410 | 1,363 | +3.5% |
| 616 | Agcuyawan Pulo | Barotac Nuevo, Iloilo | 1,409 | 1,447 | −2.6% |
| 617 | Tan Pael | Tigbauan, Iloilo | 1,406 | 1,473 | −4.6% |
| 618 | Bgy. 8 Pob. | San Miguel, Iloilo | 1,402 | 1,340 | +4.6% |
| 619 | Macatol | Pototan, Iloilo | 1,401 | 1,335 | +4.9% |
| 620 | Pajo | Zarraga, Iloilo | 1,397 | 1,260 | +10.9% |
| 621 | Gines | Zarraga, Iloilo | 1,395 | 1,324 | +5.4% |
| 622 | Baras | Guimbal, Iloilo | 1,394 | 1,252 | +11.3% |
| 623 | Central | Ajuy, Iloilo | 1,392 | 1,378 | +1.0% |
| 624 | Isian Norte | Leon, Iloilo | 1,392 | 1,177 | +18.3% |
| 625 | Carvasana | Calinog, Iloilo | 1,389 | 1,314 | +5.7% |
| 626 | Layog | Maasin, Iloilo | 1,389 | 1,386 | +0.2% |
| 627 | Kirayan Sur | Miagao, Iloilo | 1,388 | 1,475 | −5.9% |
| 628 | Purog | Pototan, Iloilo | 1,388 | 1,475 | −5.9% |
| 629 | Buyo | Santa Barbara, Iloilo | 1,381 | 1,678 | −17.7% |
| 630 | Monica Blumentritt | Iloilo City, Iloilo | 1,380 | 1,305 | +5.8% |
| 631 | Lonoy | Calinog, Iloilo | 1,377 | 1,346 | +2.3% |
| 632 | Cafe | Santa Barbara, Iloilo | 1,374 | 1,366 | +0.6% |
| 633 | Democracia | Iloilo City, Iloilo | 1,373 | 1,452 | −5.4% |
| 634 | Bonbon | Lambunao, Iloilo | 1,372 | 1,261 | +8.8% |
| 635 | PHHC Block 22 NHA | Iloilo City, Iloilo | 1,369 | 1,377 | −0.6% |
| 636 | Cabagiao | Calinog, Iloilo | 1,368 | 1,319 | +3.7% |
| 637 | Purok II | Pavia, Iloilo | 1,368 | 1,472 | −7.1% |
| 638 | Lopez Jaena Ward | Pototan, Iloilo | 1,365 | 1,489 | −8.3% |
| 639 | Poblacion Norte | Balasan, Iloilo | 1,364 | 1,426 | −4.4% |
| 640 | Hacienda Conchita | San Dionisio, Iloilo | 1,360 | 1,424 | −4.5% |
| 641 | Santa Rita | Anilao, Iloilo | 1,359 | 1,458 | −6.8% |
| 642 | Botong | Badiangan, Iloilo | 1,357 | 1,405 | −3.4% |
| 643 | Rizal | Barotac Viejo, Iloilo | 1,357 | 1,331 | +2.0% |
| 644 | Patong-patong | Janiuay, Iloilo | 1,357 | 1,432 | −5.2% |
| 645 | Lanag | Leon, Iloilo | 1,357 | 1,274 | +6.5% |
| 646 | Compo | San Enrique, Iloilo | 1,356 | 1,333 | +1.7% |
| 647 | Agcalaga | Calinog, Iloilo | 1,354 | 1,266 | +7.0% |
| 648 | Batu | Passi City, Iloilo | 1,354 | 1,392 | −2.7% |
| 649 | Caguyuman | Dingle, Iloilo | 1,353 | 1,309 | +3.4% |
| 650 | Odiongan | San Dionisio, Iloilo | 1,351 | 1,376 | −1.8% |
| 651 | Calapdan | Estancia, Iloilo | 1,350 | 1,450 | −6.9% |
| 652 | Ferraris | Sara, Iloilo | 1,350 | 1,083 | +24.7% |
| 653 | Barangay 8 | Tigbauan, Iloilo | 1,349 | 1,548 | −12.9% |
| 654 | Caraudan | Janiuay, Iloilo | 1,344 | 1,300 | +3.4% |
| 655 | Pasil | New Lucena, Iloilo | 1,341 | 1,409 | −4.8% |
| 656 | Bgy. 1 Pob. | San Miguel, Iloilo | 1,341 | 1,255 | +6.9% |
| 657 | Tinigban | Carles, Iloilo | 1,339 | 1,340 | −0.1% |
| 658 | Railway | Iloilo City, Iloilo | 1,334 | 1,277 | +4.5% |
| 659 | Abilay Sur | Oton, Iloilo | 1,330 | 1,290 | +3.1% |
| 660 | Particion | Guimbal, Iloilo | 1,326 | 1,410 | −6.0% |
| 661 | Gua-an | Leganes, Iloilo | 1,325 | 1,280 | +3.5% |
| 662 | Guibuangan Tigbauan | Cabatuan, Iloilo | 1,324 | 813 | +62.9% |
| 663 | Cabudian | Dueñas, Iloilo | 1,323 | 1,362 | −2.9% |
| 664 | Mohon | Iloilo City, Iloilo | 1,320 | 1,279 | +3.2% |
| 665 | Bacuranan | Passi City, Iloilo | 1,320 | 1,277 | +3.4% |
| 666 | Badlan Pequeño | Calinog, Iloilo | 1,315 | 1,277 | +3.0% |
| 667 | Daga | Santa Barbara, Iloilo | 1,315 | 1,394 | −5.7% |
| 668 | Talongadian | Santa Barbara, Iloilo | 1,315 | 876 | +50.1% |
| 669 | Bagongon | Concepcion, Iloilo | 1,314 | 1,365 | −3.7% |
| 670 | West Habog-habog | Iloilo City, Iloilo | 1,314 | 1,401 | −6.2% |
| 671 | Cabatangan | Lambunao, Iloilo | 1,314 | 1,299 | +1.2% |
| 672 | Calam-isan | Oton, Iloilo | 1,314 | 1,318 | −0.3% |
| 673 | Mina East | Mina, Iloilo | 1,312 | 1,298 | +1.1% |
| 674 | Gemat-y | Passi City, Iloilo | 1,311 | 1,224 | +7.1% |
| 675 | Progreso-Lapuz | Iloilo City, Iloilo | 1,310 | 2,283 | −42.6% |
| 676 | Bagacay | San Rafael, Iloilo | 1,308 | 1,351 | −3.2% |
| 677 | Barangay 9 | Tigbauan, Iloilo | 1,307 | 1,219 | +7.2% |
| 678 | Nazuni | Dingle, Iloilo | 1,306 | 1,318 | −0.9% |
| 679 | Bolo | Carles, Iloilo | 1,302 | 1,290 | +0.9% |
| 680 | Alcantara | Lemery, Iloilo | 1,300 | 1,325 | −1.9% |
| 681 | Tagbac Norte | Oton, Iloilo | 1,299 | 1,284 | +1.2% |
| 682 | Ayuyan | Passi City, Iloilo | 1,298 | 753 | +72.4% |
| 683 | Kinalkalan | Balasan, Iloilo | 1,296 | 1,313 | −1.3% |
| 684 | Agnaga | Concepcion, Iloilo | 1,295 | 1,189 | +8.9% |
| 685 | Agtatacay | Dingle, Iloilo | 1,290 | 1,381 | −6.6% |
| 686 | Daja | Maasin, Iloilo | 1,290 | 1,292 | −0.2% |
| 687 | Nagba | Maasin, Iloilo | 1,290 | 1,281 | +0.7% |
| 688 | Managopaya | Banate, Iloilo | 1,288 | 1,338 | −3.7% |
| 689 | Talanghauan | Cabatuan, Iloilo | 1,288 | 1,525 | −15.5% |
| 690 | Manaolan | Badiangan, Iloilo | 1,287 | 1,340 | −4.0% |
| 691 | Balunos | Anilao, Iloilo | 1,283 | 1,339 | −4.2% |
| 692 | Macatunao | Concepcion, Iloilo | 1,283 | 1,443 | −11.1% |
| 693 | Ortiz | Iloilo City, Iloilo | 1,281 | 1,272 | +0.7% |
| 694 | Cayan Oeste | Lambunao, Iloilo | 1,280 | 1,170 | +9.4% |
| 695 | Bacong | Dumangas, Iloilo | 1,279 | 1,385 | −7.7% |
| 696 | Amboyu-an | San Joaquin, Iloilo | 1,278 | 1,229 | +4.0% |
| 697 | Cabunga | Passi City, Iloilo | 1,277 | 1,302 | −1.9% |
| 698 | Santa Teresa | San Miguel, Iloilo | 1,277 | 1,271 | +0.5% |
| 699 | Cata-an | San Joaquin, Iloilo | 1,276 | 1,276 | 0.0% |
| 700 | Barangay Zone II | Santa Barbara, Iloilo | 1,271 | 1,435 | −11.4% |
Sources
Every count here is the PSA's own, for the place as the PSA names it today. The change and the order are Scene's arithmetic on those counts. How Scene works out the rest.
- 1.Philippine Statistics Authority. Total Population, Household Population, and Number of Households by Province, City, Municipality, and Barangay as of 01 July 2024: Western Visayas (OpenSTAT table 0061A6DTPH5). Published August 5, 2026. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
- 2.Philippine Statistics Authority. Philippine Standard Geographic Code (PSGC), 4th Quarter 2022: Publication Datafile, with the 2015 and 2020 census counts (the PSA's file, as the Internet Archive keeps it). Published December 31, 2022. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
Scene works out the rest from these sources: growth rates, shares, areas, densities, coordinates, neighbours and distances. How.
Report a mistake on this page: write to hello@scene.ph with the page address.
Where this figure comes from