Ranking
Largest barangays in Iloilo
Ranks 801 to 900 of 1,901 barangays in Iloilo. The first page has the leader.
People are counted as of July 1, 2024 (the 2024 Census of Population) and May 1, 2020 (the 2020 Census of Population and Housing), both by the Philippine Statistics Authority.
| Rank | Name | City or municipality | People, 2024 | People, 2020 | Change since 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 801 | Mabolo-Delgado | Iloilo City, Iloilo | 1,130 | 1,044 | +8.2% |
| 802 | Guibongan | Miagao, Iloilo | 1,130 | 1,089 | +3.8% |
| 803 | Damires | New Lucena, Iloilo | 1,130 | 1,220 | −7.4% |
| 804 | Maninila | Miagao, Iloilo | 1,129 | 1,139 | −0.9% |
| 805 | Tentay | Sara, Iloilo | 1,128 | 1,088 | +3.7% |
| 806 | Purok III | Pavia, Iloilo | 1,125 | 1,139 | −1.2% |
| 807 | Pangilihan | Janiuay, Iloilo | 1,123 | 1,101 | +2.0% |
| 808 | Barangay 3 | Tigbauan, Iloilo | 1,123 | 1,070 | +5.0% |
| 809 | Barangay 4 Poblacion | Igbaras, Iloilo | 1,122 | 1,231 | −8.9% |
| 810 | Bagumbayan | Miagao, Iloilo | 1,122 | 988 | +13.6% |
| 811 | Almeñana | Lemery, Iloilo | 1,121 | 1,233 | −9.1% |
| 812 | Dungon A | Iloilo City, Iloilo | 1,120 | 1,029 | +8.8% |
| 813 | Domingo | Sara, Iloilo | 1,120 | 1,137 | −1.5% |
| 814 | Poblacion C | Dueñas, Iloilo | 1,117 | 1,039 | +7.5% |
| 815 | Puente Bunglas | Ajuy, Iloilo | 1,116 | 1,203 | −7.2% |
| 816 | Poblacion Ilaya | San Enrique, Iloilo | 1,115 | 1,201 | −7.2% |
| 817 | Capiñahan | Lemery, Iloilo | 1,114 | 1,078 | +3.3% |
| 818 | Sinuagan | Pototan, Iloilo | 1,114 | 1,135 | −1.9% |
| 819 | Balud I | Zarraga, Iloilo | 1,114 | 998 | +11.6% |
| 820 | De la Peña | Barotac Viejo, Iloilo | 1,113 | 1,199 | −7.2% |
| 821 | Bantayan | San Enrique, Iloilo | 1,113 | 1,333 | −16.5% |
| 822 | Lupa | Santa Barbara, Iloilo | 1,111 | 1,211 | −8.3% |
| 823 | Adgao | Tubungan, Iloilo | 1,111 | 1,177 | −5.6% |
| 824 | Muelle Loney-Montes | Iloilo City, Iloilo | 1,109 | 1,109 | 0.0% |
| 825 | Barangay 1 | Tigbauan, Iloilo | 1,107 | 1,143 | −3.2% |
| 826 | Talo-ato | San Dionisio, Iloilo | 1,103 | 884 | +24.8% |
| 827 | Aripdip | San Rafael, Iloilo | 1,100 | 1,076 | +2.2% |
| 828 | Calamigan | Concepcion, Iloilo | 1,099 | 1,097 | +0.2% |
| 829 | Lampaya | Calinog, Iloilo | 1,098 | 996 | +10.2% |
| 830 | Balantad-Carlos Fruto | Guimbal, Iloilo | 1,098 | 1,390 | −21.0% |
| 831 | Tiringanan | Janiuay, Iloilo | 1,097 | 994 | +10.4% |
| 832 | Budiaue | Badiangan, Iloilo | 1,093 | 1,067 | +2.4% |
| 833 | Sarapan | Passi City, Iloilo | 1,093 | 1,175 | −7.0% |
| 834 | Canas | San Dionisio, Iloilo | 1,093 | 1,102 | −0.8% |
| 835 | Banban Grande | Calinog, Iloilo | 1,091 | 1,057 | +3.2% |
| 836 | Maquina | Dumangas, Iloilo | 1,091 | 1,438 | −24.1% |
| 837 | Kuyot | Janiuay, Iloilo | 1,090 | 1,077 | +1.2% |
| 838 | Baguingin-Lanot | Alimodian, Iloilo | 1,086 | 1,079 | +0.7% |
| 839 | Cari Minor | Leganes, Iloilo | 1,084 | 1,176 | −7.8% |
| 840 | Teniente Benito | Tubungan, Iloilo | 1,080 | 1,081 | −0.1% |
| 841 | Serallo | Anilao, Iloilo | 1,079 | 995 | +8.4% |
| 842 | Agusipan | Badiangan, Iloilo | 1,071 | 1,064 | +0.7% |
| 843 | Dalid | Calinog, Iloilo | 1,067 | 1,119 | −4.7% |
| 844 | Capinang | San Dionisio, Iloilo | 1,062 | 1,047 | +1.4% |
| 845 | Cadabdab | Tubungan, Iloilo | 1,062 | 1,112 | −4.5% |
| 846 | Anjawan | Dueñas, Iloilo | 1,061 | 1,075 | −1.3% |
| 847 | Bolo | Maasin, Iloilo | 1,061 | 1,064 | −0.3% |
| 848 | Magbato | Lambunao, Iloilo | 1,060 | 1,111 | −4.6% |
| 849 | Villahermosa | Sara, Iloilo | 1,058 | 1,071 | −1.2% |
| 850 | Medina | Anilao, Iloilo | 1,056 | 1,100 | −4.0% |
| 851 | San Vicente | Iloilo City, Iloilo | 1,056 | 831 | +27.1% |
| 852 | Atimonan | Janiuay, Iloilo | 1,053 | 1,050 | +0.3% |
| 853 | Ubian | Janiuay, Iloilo | 1,053 | 883 | +19.3% |
| 854 | Arante | Sara, Iloilo | 1,053 | 1,001 | +5.2% |
| 855 | Danao | Pototan, Iloilo | 1,052 | 979 | +7.5% |
| 856 | Juaneza | Sara, Iloilo | 1,052 | 957 | +9.9% |
| 857 | Tigbauan | Maasin, Iloilo | 1,050 | 1,038 | +1.2% |
| 858 | Iprog | San Enrique, Iloilo | 1,050 | 1,030 | +1.9% |
| 859 | Dala | Mina, Iloilo | 1,049 | 1,069 | −1.9% |
| 860 | Gines Nuevo | San Enrique, Iloilo | 1,049 | 910 | +15.3% |
| 861 | Muyco | Sara, Iloilo | 1,049 | 1,068 | −1.8% |
| 862 | Cadilang | Passi City, Iloilo | 1,048 | 1,010 | +3.8% |
| 863 | Hipgos | Lambunao, Iloilo | 1,047 | 1,141 | −8.2% |
| 864 | Anonang | Leon, Iloilo | 1,043 | 1,062 | −1.8% |
| 865 | Malublub | Leon, Iloilo | 1,043 | 1,048 | −0.5% |
| 866 | Balanac | Janiuay, Iloilo | 1,042 | 1,033 | +0.9% |
| 867 | Tumay | Mina, Iloilo | 1,037 | 1,090 | −4.9% |
| 868 | M.V. Hechanova | Leganes, Iloilo | 1,036 | 955 | +8.5% |
| 869 | Igbong | Barotac Nuevo, Iloilo | 1,033 | 895 | +15.4% |
| 870 | San Felix | Iloilo City, Iloilo | 1,033 | 1,006 | +2.7% |
| 871 | Bingauan | Badiangan, Iloilo | 1,032 | 980 | +5.3% |
| 872 | Tungay | Santa Barbara, Iloilo | 1,032 | 864 | +19.4% |
| 873 | Santo Rosario | Anilao, Iloilo | 1,031 | 962 | +7.2% |
| 874 | Poblacion Ilaya | Sara, Iloilo | 1,029 | 987 | +4.3% |
| 875 | Pinay Espinosa | Ajuy, Iloilo | 1,028 | 1,050 | −2.1% |
| 876 | Tina | Badiangan, Iloilo | 1,028 | 947 | +8.6% |
| 877 | Canawillian | Janiuay, Iloilo | 1,027 | 892 | +15.1% |
| 878 | Omio | Lemery, Iloilo | 1,027 | 926 | +10.9% |
| 879 | Poblacion Zone III | Estancia, Iloilo | 1,026 | 1,036 | −1.0% |
| 880 | Aswe-Pabriaga | Sara, Iloilo | 1,025 | 926 | +10.7% |
| 881 | Bangkal | Tigbauan, Iloilo | 1,024 | 1,014 | +1.0% |
| 882 | Baje San Julian | Calinog, Iloilo | 1,023 | 1,018 | +0.5% |
| 883 | Poblacion North | Oton, Iloilo | 1,023 | 1,322 | −22.6% |
| 884 | Marapal | Lemery, Iloilo | 1,022 | 965 | +5.9% |
| 885 | Agtambo | Passi City, Iloilo | 1,021 | 1,146 | −10.9% |
| 886 | Sianon | Badiangan, Iloilo | 1,020 | 1,021 | −0.1% |
| 887 | Sigangao | Zarraga, Iloilo | 1,020 | 949 | +7.5% |
| 888 | Bobon | Banate, Iloilo | 1,019 | 973 | +4.7% |
| 889 | Abangay | Pototan, Iloilo | 1,019 | 999 | +2.0% |
| 890 | Catiringan | Igbaras, Iloilo | 1,017 | 1,028 | −1.1% |
| 891 | Tacdangan | Cabatuan, Iloilo | 1,016 | 1,018 | −0.2% |
| 892 | Sambaludan | Oton, Iloilo | 1,016 | 1,097 | −7.4% |
| 893 | Galang | Oton, Iloilo | 1,015 | 1,129 | −10.1% |
| 894 | Santo Angel | San Miguel, Iloilo | 1,015 | 967 | +5.0% |
| 895 | Agsalanan | Dingle, Iloilo | 1,014 | 1,038 | −2.3% |
| 896 | Duyanduyan | Cabatuan, Iloilo | 1,013 | 966 | +4.9% |
| 897 | Guibuangan | Pototan, Iloilo | 1,012 | 966 | +4.8% |
| 898 | Aguiauan | Miagao, Iloilo | 1,010 | 481 | +110.0% |
| 899 | Batuan | Balasan, Iloilo | 1,009 | 1,037 | −2.7% |
| 900 | Taytay Zone II | Iloilo City, Iloilo | 1,009 | 1,028 | −1.9% |
Sources
Every count here is the PSA's own, for the place as the PSA names it today. The change and the order are Scene's arithmetic on those counts. How Scene works out the rest.
- 1.Philippine Statistics Authority. Total Population, Household Population, and Number of Households by Province, City, Municipality, and Barangay as of 01 July 2024: Western Visayas (OpenSTAT table 0061A6DTPH5). Published August 5, 2026. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
- 2.Philippine Statistics Authority. Philippine Standard Geographic Code (PSGC), 4th Quarter 2022: Publication Datafile, with the 2015 and 2020 census counts (the PSA's file, as the Internet Archive keeps it). Published December 31, 2022. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
Scene works out the rest from these sources: growth rates, shares, areas, densities, coordinates, neighbours and distances. How.
Report a mistake on this page: write to hello@scene.ph with the page address.
Where this figure comes from