Ranking
Largest barangays in Iloilo
Ranks 301 to 400 of 1,901 barangays in Iloilo. The first page has the leader.
People are counted as of July 1, 2024 (the 2024 Census of Population) and May 1, 2020 (the 2020 Census of Population and Housing), both by the Philippine Statistics Authority.
| Rank | Name | City or municipality | People, 2024 | People, 2020 | Change since 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 301 | Cabalabaguan | Mina, Iloilo | 2,175 | 2,229 | −2.4% |
| 302 | Mapili | San Enrique, Iloilo | 2,171 | 2,258 | −3.9% |
| 303 | Poblacion Ilaya | Passi City, Iloilo | 2,170 | 2,565 | −15.4% |
| 304 | Hibao-an Norte | Iloilo City, Iloilo | 2,167 | 2,093 | +3.5% |
| 305 | Salacay | Cabatuan, Iloilo | 2,164 | 2,163 | +0.1% |
| 306 | Licu-an | Dingle, Iloilo | 2,162 | 1,958 | +10.4% |
| 307 | Cuartero | Iloilo City, Iloilo | 2,160 | 2,099 | +2.9% |
| 308 | Damo-ong | Janiuay, Iloilo | 2,157 | 1,967 | +9.7% |
| 309 | Dayhagan | Carles, Iloilo | 2,153 | 2,355 | −8.6% |
| 310 | Libot | Calinog, Iloilo | 2,152 | 2,166 | −0.7% |
| 311 | Dacutan | Dumangas, Iloilo | 2,148 | 2,109 | +1.9% |
| 312 | Calao | Dumangas, Iloilo | 2,147 | 2,213 | −3.0% |
| 313 | Zerrudo | Sara, Iloilo | 2,147 | 2,137 | +0.5% |
| 314 | Merced | Banate, Iloilo | 2,139 | 2,646 | −19.2% |
| 315 | Cabugao Norte | Santa Barbara, Iloilo | 2,137 | 2,258 | −5.4% |
| 316 | San Florentino | San Rafael, Iloilo | 2,134 | 2,082 | +2.5% |
| 317 | Jovellar | Igbaras, Iloilo | 2,132 | 2,039 | +4.6% |
| 318 | Badiangan | Mina, Iloilo | 2,132 | 2,072 | +2.9% |
| 319 | Bongol San Vicente | Guimbal, Iloilo | 2,131 | 2,181 | −2.3% |
| 320 | Primitivo Ledesma Ward | Pototan, Iloilo | 2,130 | 2,203 | −3.3% |
| 321 | Tabuc-Suba | Barotac Nuevo, Iloilo | 2,123 | 2,113 | +0.5% |
| 322 | Tinorian | Barotac Nuevo, Iloilo | 2,118 | 2,122 | −0.2% |
| 323 | Aspera | Sara, Iloilo | 2,116 | 2,065 | +2.5% |
| 324 | Nueva Invencion | Barotac Viejo, Iloilo | 2,111 | 2,028 | +4.1% |
| 325 | Baybay Tanza | Iloilo City, Iloilo | 2,108 | 2,106 | +0.1% |
| 326 | Dapitan | Pototan, Iloilo | 2,106 | 2,110 | −0.2% |
| 327 | Napnapan Norte | Tigbauan, Iloilo | 2,097 | 2,192 | −4.3% |
| 328 | Dagami | Maasin, Iloilo | 2,092 | 2,161 | −3.2% |
| 329 | Cabilao Pequeño | Carles, Iloilo | 2,081 | 1,603 | +29.8% |
| 330 | Garita | San Enrique, Iloilo | 2,081 | 2,012 | +3.4% |
| 331 | Palaca | Miagao, Iloilo | 2,078 | 2,178 | −4.6% |
| 332 | Abeto Mirasol Taft South | Iloilo City, Iloilo | 2,068 | 1,964 | +5.3% |
| 333 | Caguisanan | Lambunao, Iloilo | 2,063 | 1,806 | +14.2% |
| 334 | West Timawa | Iloilo City, Iloilo | 2,051 | 2,062 | −0.5% |
| 335 | Bitas | Tigbauan, Iloilo | 2,046 | 2,053 | −0.3% |
| 336 | Patlad | Dumangas, Iloilo | 2,044 | 2,099 | −2.6% |
| 337 | Maite Pequeño | Lambunao, Iloilo | 2,040 | 1,925 | +6.0% |
| 338 | Barangay Zone IV | Santa Barbara, Iloilo | 2,040 | 2,034 | +0.3% |
| 339 | Bariga | Banate, Iloilo | 2,039 | 2,034 | +0.3% |
| 340 | Napnapan Sur | Tigbauan, Iloilo | 2,037 | 1,791 | +13.7% |
| 341 | Pagsanga-an | Pavia, Iloilo | 2,035 | 1,476 | +37.9% |
| 342 | Simsiman | Calinog, Iloilo | 2,034 | 1,843 | +10.4% |
| 343 | Sapao | Dumangas, Iloilo | 2,034 | 2,056 | −1.1% |
| 344 | Daan Banua | Estancia, Iloilo | 2,032 | 2,152 | −5.6% |
| 345 | Bontoc | Lambunao, Iloilo | 2,030 | 1,879 | +8.0% |
| 346 | Cagamutan Sur | Leganes, Iloilo | 2,030 | 1,992 | +1.9% |
| 347 | Bonifacio | Iloilo City, Iloilo | 2,023 | 1,994 | +1.5% |
| 348 | Macalbang | Concepcion, Iloilo | 2,019 | 2,027 | −0.4% |
| 349 | Barasan | Pototan, Iloilo | 2,019 | 1,959 | +3.1% |
| 350 | Tabucan | Cabatuan, Iloilo | 2,014 | 2,015 | −0.1% |
| 351 | Buntatala | Leganes, Iloilo | 2,010 | 2,061 | −2.5% |
| 352 | Anilao | Pavia, Iloilo | 2,010 | 1,360 | +47.8% |
| 353 | Lico-an | Barotac Nuevo, Iloilo | 2,007 | 2,296 | −12.6% |
| 354 | Bito-on | Carles, Iloilo | 2,005 | 2,120 | −5.4% |
| 355 | Cahaguichican | Pototan, Iloilo | 2,005 | 2,002 | +0.2% |
| 356 | Igtambo | San Miguel, Iloilo | 2,005 | 1,917 | +4.6% |
| 357 | Cubay | San Enrique, Iloilo | 2,004 | 2,351 | −14.8% |
| 358 | Tagubong | Passi City, Iloilo | 1,999 | 2,179 | −8.3% |
| 359 | Tanao | Batad, Iloilo | 1,993 | 2,028 | −1.7% |
| 360 | Camangahan | Guimbal, Iloilo | 1,993 | 2,012 | −0.9% |
| 361 | Tubang | Maasin, Iloilo | 1,993 | 1,774 | +12.3% |
| 362 | Ilongbukid | San Rafael, Iloilo | 1,983 | 2,063 | −3.9% |
| 363 | Ilaud Poblacion | Barotac Nuevo, Iloilo | 1,981 | 1,956 | +1.3% |
| 364 | Alacaygan | Banate, Iloilo | 1,980 | 1,973 | +0.4% |
| 365 | Pani-an | Balasan, Iloilo | 1,979 | 2,015 | −1.8% |
| 366 | Rizal | Iloilo City, Iloilo | 1,978 | 1,897 | +4.3% |
| 367 | Nalumsan | Carles, Iloilo | 1,968 | 1,508 | +30.5% |
| 368 | Tiabas | San Dionisio, Iloilo | 1,967 | 1,941 | +1.3% |
| 369 | Ayaman | Cabatuan, Iloilo | 1,952 | 1,921 | +1.6% |
| 370 | Santa Rita | Oton, Iloilo | 1,950 | 2,099 | −7.1% |
| 371 | Gen. Martin T. Delgado | Santa Barbara, Iloilo | 1,950 | 1,904 | +2.4% |
| 372 | General Hughes-Montes | Iloilo City, Iloilo | 1,943 | 1,895 | +2.5% |
| 373 | Bololacao | New Lucena, Iloilo | 1,942 | 2,049 | −5.2% |
| 374 | Madong | Janiuay, Iloilo | 1,940 | 1,927 | +0.7% |
| 375 | Imbang Pequeño | San Enrique, Iloilo | 1,939 | 1,868 | +3.8% |
| 376 | Tolarucan | Mina, Iloilo | 1,937 | 1,948 | −0.6% |
| 377 | San Matias | Dingle, Iloilo | 1,932 | 2,055 | −6.0% |
| 378 | Palaciawan | Barotac Nuevo, Iloilo | 1,931 | 1,986 | −2.8% |
| 379 | Poblacion | Badiangan, Iloilo | 1,930 | 1,922 | +0.4% |
| 380 | Tiolas | San Joaquin, Iloilo | 1,910 | 1,903 | +0.4% |
| 381 | Cali | Dumangas, Iloilo | 1,909 | 2,005 | −4.8% |
| 382 | Nueva Sevilla | Barotac Viejo, Iloilo | 1,907 | 1,995 | −4.4% |
| 383 | Balibagan Este | Santa Barbara, Iloilo | 1,904 | 1,960 | −2.9% |
| 384 | Tingui-an | Balasan, Iloilo | 1,903 | 1,988 | −4.3% |
| 385 | Bolong Este | Santa Barbara, Iloilo | 1,903 | 1,995 | −4.6% |
| 386 | Bancal | Alimodian, Iloilo | 1,901 | 1,788 | +6.3% |
| 387 | Santa Rita | San Joaquin, Iloilo | 1,898 | 1,882 | +0.9% |
| 388 | Poblacion | Dingle, Iloilo | 1,897 | 1,861 | +1.9% |
| 389 | Bongco | Pototan, Iloilo | 1,897 | 1,775 | +6.9% |
| 390 | Bagacay | Tigbauan, Iloilo | 1,895 | 1,880 | +0.8% |
| 391 | Tabugon | Dingle, Iloilo | 1,894 | 1,858 | +1.9% |
| 392 | Amparo | Pavia, Iloilo | 1,889 | 1,752 | +7.8% |
| 393 | Napnud | Leganes, Iloilo | 1,882 | 2,030 | −7.3% |
| 394 | Lopez Jaena Norte | Iloilo City, Iloilo | 1,879 | 1,849 | +1.6% |
| 395 | Batuan | Pototan, Iloilo | 1,878 | 1,907 | −1.5% |
| 396 | Tuburan | Pototan, Iloilo | 1,878 | 1,888 | −0.5% |
| 397 | Tanghawan | Dingle, Iloilo | 1,875 | 1,880 | −0.3% |
| 398 | Aglosong | Concepcion, Iloilo | 1,873 | 1,639 | +14.3% |
| 399 | Cag-an | Anilao, Iloilo | 1,871 | 1,807 | +3.5% |
| 400 | Pangi | San Dionisio, Iloilo | 1,868 | 2,090 | −10.6% |
Sources
Every count here is the PSA's own, for the place as the PSA names it today. The change and the order are Scene's arithmetic on those counts. How Scene works out the rest.
- 1.Philippine Statistics Authority. Total Population, Household Population, and Number of Households by Province, City, Municipality, and Barangay as of 01 July 2024: Western Visayas (OpenSTAT table 0061A6DTPH5). Published August 5, 2026. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
- 2.Philippine Statistics Authority. Philippine Standard Geographic Code (PSGC), 4th Quarter 2022: Publication Datafile, with the 2015 and 2020 census counts (the PSA's file, as the Internet Archive keeps it). Published December 31, 2022. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
Scene works out the rest from these sources: growth rates, shares, areas, densities, coordinates, neighbours and distances. How.
Report a mistake on this page: write to hello@scene.ph with the page address.
Where this figure comes from