Ranking
Largest barangays in Iloilo
Ranks 101 to 200 of 1,901 barangays in Iloilo. The first page has the leader.
People are counted as of July 1, 2024 (the 2024 Census of Population) and May 1, 2020 (the 2020 Census of Population and Housing), both by the Philippine Statistics Authority.
| Rank | Name | City or municipality | People, 2024 | People, 2020 | Change since 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101 | Baguingin | Tigbauan, Iloilo | 3,550 | 3,516 | +1.0% |
| 102 | Barangay Zone VI | Santa Barbara, Iloilo | 3,549 | 3,530 | +0.5% |
| 103 | Bolong Oeste | Santa Barbara, Iloilo | 3,535 | 2,941 | +20.2% |
| 104 | Barrido | Ajuy, Iloilo | 3,522 | 2,927 | +20.3% |
| 105 | Don Esteban-Lapuz | Iloilo City, Iloilo | 3,501 | 3,146 | +11.3% |
| 106 | Agdahon | Passi City, Iloilo | 3,497 | 2,725 | +28.3% |
| 107 | Poblacion | Leganes, Iloilo | 3,482 | 3,385 | +2.9% |
| 108 | Bayuyan | Estancia, Iloilo | 3,451 | 3,360 | +2.7% |
| 109 | Polopina | Concepcion, Iloilo | 3,440 | 3,582 | −4.0% |
| 110 | San Salvador | Banate, Iloilo | 3,433 | 3,379 | +1.6% |
| 111 | Nabitasan | Leganes, Iloilo | 3,408 | 3,233 | +5.4% |
| 112 | Pasig | Sara, Iloilo | 3,380 | 3,484 | −3.0% |
| 113 | Pili | Ajuy, Iloilo | 3,376 | 3,439 | −1.8% |
| 114 | Mansaya-Lapuz | Iloilo City, Iloilo | 3,374 | 3,350 | +0.7% |
| 115 | Granada | Carles, Iloilo | 3,365 | 3,317 | +1.5% |
| 116 | Tipacla | Ajuy, Iloilo | 3,361 | 2,983 | +12.7% |
| 117 | Rizal Estanzuela | Iloilo City, Iloilo | 3,351 | 3,215 | +4.2% |
| 118 | Gemumua-agahon | Passi City, Iloilo | 3,349 | 3,454 | −3.0% |
| 119 | Asluman | Carles, Iloilo | 3,340 | 3,395 | −1.6% |
| 120 | Ungka | Iloilo City, Iloilo | 3,323 | 3,045 | +9.1% |
| 121 | Poblacion | Ajuy, Iloilo | 3,319 | 3,224 | +3.0% |
| 122 | South Fundidor | Iloilo City, Iloilo | 3,319 | 3,299 | +0.6% |
| 123 | Compania | Iloilo City, Iloilo | 3,312 | 3,257 | +1.7% |
| 124 | Bolilao | Dumangas, Iloilo | 3,310 | 3,098 | +6.8% |
| 125 | Buga | Leon, Iloilo | 3,286 | 3,325 | −1.2% |
| 126 | Ermita | Dumangas, Iloilo | 3,267 | 3,377 | −3.3% |
| 127 | Pa-on | Estancia, Iloilo | 3,256 | 3,148 | +3.4% |
| 128 | Magdalo | Banate, Iloilo | 3,238 | 2,436 | +32.9% |
| 129 | San Pedro (Molo) | Iloilo City, Iloilo | 3,230 | 3,029 | +6.6% |
| 130 | Abong | Carles, Iloilo | 3,225 | 2,957 | +9.1% |
| 131 | Luca | Ajuy, Iloilo | 3,204 | 3,055 | +4.9% |
| 132 | Cabilauan | Barotac Nuevo, Iloilo | 3,180 | 3,033 | +4.9% |
| 133 | San Nicolas | Oton, Iloilo | 3,174 | 3,191 | −0.5% |
| 134 | Pale Benedicto Rizal | Iloilo City, Iloilo | 3,151 | 3,030 | +4.0% |
| 135 | Cau-ayan | Pototan, Iloilo | 3,128 | 3,045 | +2.7% |
| 136 | Poblacion | Carles, Iloilo | 3,126 | 3,167 | −1.3% |
| 137 | Malangabang | Concepcion, Iloilo | 3,125 | 3,281 | −4.8% |
| 138 | San Antonio | Ajuy, Iloilo | 3,110 | 3,151 | −1.3% |
| 139 | Guinobatan | Leganes, Iloilo | 3,104 | 2,399 | +29.4% |
| 140 | Cabugao Sur | Pavia, Iloilo | 3,094 | 2,999 | +3.2% |
| 141 | Dungon B | Iloilo City, Iloilo | 3,076 | 3,004 | +2.4% |
| 142 | Poblacion | New Lucena, Iloilo | 3,075 | 3,137 | −2.0% |
| 143 | Alimono | Passi City, Iloilo | 3,049 | 2,894 | +5.4% |
| 144 | Poblacion West | Oton, Iloilo | 3,044 | 3,122 | −2.5% |
| 145 | Jamabalud | Pototan, Iloilo | 3,031 | 3,049 | −0.6% |
| 146 | Baybay Norte | Miagao, Iloilo | 3,024 | 3,013 | +0.4% |
| 147 | Imbang Grande | Passi City, Iloilo | 3,018 | 2,797 | +7.9% |
| 148 | Rumbang | Pototan, Iloilo | 3,015 | 2,949 | +2.2% |
| 149 | Poblacion | San Dionisio, Iloilo | 3,001 | 2,936 | +2.2% |
| 150 | Atabayan | Tigbauan, Iloilo | 2,997 | 2,832 | +5.8% |
| 151 | Cawayan | Carles, Iloilo | 2,996 | 2,923 | +2.5% |
| 152 | Poblacion Ilaya | Lambunao, Iloilo | 2,993 | 4,557 | −34.3% |
| 153 | Poblacion Ilawod | Lambunao, Iloilo | 2,978 | 2,976 | +0.1% |
| 154 | Abaca | San Enrique, Iloilo | 2,957 | 2,336 | +26.6% |
| 155 | Benedicto | Iloilo City, Iloilo | 2,954 | 2,834 | +4.2% |
| 156 | Malusgod | Pototan, Iloilo | 2,951 | 2,571 | +14.8% |
| 157 | Libertad | Banate, Iloilo | 2,945 | 2,849 | +3.4% |
| 158 | Acuit | Barotac Nuevo, Iloilo | 2,930 | 2,814 | +4.1% |
| 159 | Cabanbanan | Oton, Iloilo | 2,930 | 2,833 | +3.4% |
| 160 | Tambaliza | Concepcion, Iloilo | 2,926 | 3,070 | −4.7% |
| 161 | Sulangan | Dumangas, Iloilo | 2,921 | 3,094 | −5.6% |
| 162 | Binon-an | Batad, Iloilo | 2,918 | 3,442 | −15.2% |
| 163 | Bonifacio Tanza | Iloilo City, Iloilo | 2,916 | 2,881 | +1.2% |
| 164 | North Fundidor | Iloilo City, Iloilo | 2,907 | 2,736 | +6.3% |
| 165 | Salngan | Passi City, Iloilo | 2,900 | 3,155 | −8.1% |
| 166 | Pal-agon | Pavia, Iloilo | 2,898 | 2,020 | +43.5% |
| 167 | Alalasan Lapuz | Iloilo City, Iloilo | 2,893 | 2,829 | +2.3% |
| 168 | Sinikway | Iloilo City, Iloilo | 2,890 | 2,786 | +3.7% |
| 169 | Quipot | Janiuay, Iloilo | 2,875 | 2,972 | −3.3% |
| 170 | Tamboilan | Dumangas, Iloilo | 2,867 | 2,416 | +18.7% |
| 171 | Santo Tomas | Passi City, Iloilo | 2,861 | 2,748 | +4.1% |
| 172 | Apologista | Sara, Iloilo | 2,859 | 2,932 | −2.5% |
| 173 | Santa Monica | Oton, Iloilo | 2,856 | 2,969 | −3.8% |
| 174 | Parara Sur | Tigbauan, Iloilo | 2,832 | 2,776 | +2.0% |
| 175 | Santa Filomena | Iloilo City, Iloilo | 2,823 | 2,622 | +7.7% |
| 176 | Balanti-an | Balasan, Iloilo | 2,821 | 2,517 | +12.1% |
| 177 | Cabugao Norte | Pavia, Iloilo | 2,814 | 2,800 | +0.5% |
| 178 | Santo Niño | San Miguel, Iloilo | 2,808 | 2,788 | +0.7% |
| 179 | Jalaud | Barotac Nuevo, Iloilo | 2,806 | 2,850 | −1.5% |
| 180 | Lagubang | Barotac Nuevo, Iloilo | 2,790 | 2,821 | −1.1% |
| 181 | Lawigan | San Joaquin, Iloilo | 2,780 | 2,808 | −1.0% |
| 182 | Zamora-Melliza | Iloilo City, Iloilo | 2,777 | 2,698 | +2.9% |
| 183 | Dorong-an | Tigbauan, Iloilo | 2,777 | 2,767 | +0.4% |
| 184 | Monpon | Barotac Nuevo, Iloilo | 2,774 | 2,582 | +7.4% |
| 185 | Devera | Sara, Iloilo | 2,772 | 2,246 | +23.4% |
| 186 | Pantalan | Carles, Iloilo | 2,743 | 2,500 | +9.7% |
| 187 | San Andres | San Rafael, Iloilo | 2,741 | 2,792 | −1.8% |
| 188 | Tiwi | Barotac Nuevo, Iloilo | 2,740 | 2,641 | +3.8% |
| 189 | Cano-an | Estancia, Iloilo | 2,737 | 2,805 | −2.4% |
| 190 | Anoring | Sara, Iloilo | 2,734 | 2,571 | +6.3% |
| 191 | Nanga | Pototan, Iloilo | 2,723 | 2,920 | −6.8% |
| 192 | Badiang | Anilao, Iloilo | 2,720 | 2,775 | −2.0% |
| 193 | Toyungan | Calinog, Iloilo | 2,717 | 2,617 | +3.8% |
| 194 | Poblacion Ilaya | Calinog, Iloilo | 2,715 | 2,829 | −4.0% |
| 195 | Dangula-an | Anilao, Iloilo | 2,697 | 2,546 | +5.9% |
| 196 | Alegre | Oton, Iloilo | 2,690 | 2,323 | +15.8% |
| 197 | Bay-ang | Ajuy, Iloilo | 2,688 | 2,813 | −4.4% |
| 198 | Camalig | Iloilo City, Iloilo | 2,679 | 1,897 | +41.2% |
| 199 | Bulaqueña | Estancia, Iloilo | 2,661 | 2,909 | −8.5% |
| 200 | Cato-ogan | Pototan, Iloilo | 2,641 | 2,537 | +4.1% |
Sources
Every count here is the PSA's own, for the place as the PSA names it today. The change and the order are Scene's arithmetic on those counts. How Scene works out the rest.
- 1.Philippine Statistics Authority. Total Population, Household Population, and Number of Households by Province, City, Municipality, and Barangay as of 01 July 2024: Western Visayas (OpenSTAT table 0061A6DTPH5). Published August 5, 2026. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
- 2.Philippine Statistics Authority. Philippine Standard Geographic Code (PSGC), 4th Quarter 2022: Publication Datafile, with the 2015 and 2020 census counts (the PSA's file, as the Internet Archive keeps it). Published December 31, 2022. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
Scene works out the rest from these sources: growth rates, shares, areas, densities, coordinates, neighbours and distances. How.
Report a mistake on this page: write to hello@scene.ph with the page address.
Where this figure comes from