Ranking
Largest barangays in Iloilo
Ranks 201 to 300 of 1,901 barangays in Iloilo. The first page has the leader.
People are counted as of July 1, 2024 (the 2024 Census of Population) and May 1, 2020 (the 2020 Census of Population and Housing), both by the Philippine Statistics Authority.
| Rank | Name | City or municipality | People, 2024 | People, 2020 | Change since 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 201 | Agcuyawan Calsada | Barotac Nuevo, Iloilo | 2,638 | 2,099 | +25.7% |
| 202 | Ilawod Poblacion | Zarraga, Iloilo | 2,638 | 2,676 | −1.4% |
| 203 | Tigum | Pavia, Iloilo | 2,636 | 2,607 | +1.1% |
| 204 | Sambag | Zarraga, Iloilo | 2,635 | 2,489 | +5.9% |
| 205 | Poblacion Zone 1 | Estancia, Iloilo | 2,628 | 2,779 | −5.4% |
| 206 | Guintas | Leganes, Iloilo | 2,627 | 2,164 | +21.4% |
| 207 | Tiring | Cabatuan, Iloilo | 2,623 | 2,605 | +0.7% |
| 208 | Mat-y | Miagao, Iloilo | 2,617 | 2,197 | +19.1% |
| 209 | Parara Norte | Tigbauan, Iloilo | 2,601 | 2,461 | +5.7% |
| 210 | Manguna | Cabatuan, Iloilo | 2,599 | 2,399 | +8.3% |
| 211 | Talacuan | Leon, Iloilo | 2,595 | 2,516 | +3.1% |
| 212 | Pajo | Lambunao, Iloilo | 2,594 | 2,348 | +10.5% |
| 213 | Lapayon | Leganes, Iloilo | 2,594 | 2,700 | −3.9% |
| 214 | Santiago | Barotac Viejo, Iloilo | 2,586 | 2,419 | +6.9% |
| 215 | Poblacion Zone II | Estancia, Iloilo | 2,585 | 3,108 | −16.8% |
| 216 | Bacjawan Norte | Concepcion, Iloilo | 2,582 | 1,650 | +56.5% |
| 217 | De La Paz | Banate, Iloilo | 2,575 | 2,769 | −7.0% |
| 218 | Ungka I | Pavia, Iloilo | 2,575 | 2,514 | +2.4% |
| 219 | Magdungao | Passi City, Iloilo | 2,574 | 2,156 | +19.4% |
| 220 | Lapuz Norte | Iloilo City, Iloilo | 2,570 | 2,550 | +0.8% |
| 221 | Our Lady Of Lourdes | Iloilo City, Iloilo | 2,567 | 2,449 | +4.8% |
| 222 | Loboc-Lapuz | Iloilo City, Iloilo | 2,564 | 2,526 | +1.5% |
| 223 | Guadalupe | Janiuay, Iloilo | 2,559 | 2,400 | +6.6% |
| 224 | Pagdugue | Dumangas, Iloilo | 2,558 | 2,738 | −6.6% |
| 225 | Barroc | Tigbauan, Iloilo | 2,547 | 2,466 | +3.3% |
| 226 | Quinagaringan Pequeño | Passi City, Iloilo | 2,546 | 2,446 | +4.1% |
| 227 | Poblacion SE Zone | Lemery, Iloilo | 2,540 | 2,811 | −9.6% |
| 228 | Walang | Lambunao, Iloilo | 2,528 | 2,510 | +0.7% |
| 229 | Gines Patag | Cabatuan, Iloilo | 2,525 | 2,503 | +0.9% |
| 230 | Gabi | Carles, Iloilo | 2,523 | 2,553 | −1.2% |
| 231 | Siniba-an | Dingle, Iloilo | 2,520 | 2,460 | +2.4% |
| 232 | Cabilauan | New Lucena, Iloilo | 2,520 | 2,340 | +7.7% |
| 233 | Bagacay | San Dionisio, Iloilo | 2,512 | 2,424 | +3.6% |
| 234 | Poblacion Sur | Balasan, Iloilo | 2,510 | 2,520 | −0.4% |
| 235 | Gustilo | Iloilo City, Iloilo | 2,510 | 2,436 | +3.0% |
| 236 | Guintas | Barotac Nuevo, Iloilo | 2,508 | 2,357 | +6.4% |
| 237 | Santo Rosario | Ajuy, Iloilo | 2,502 | 2,515 | −0.5% |
| 238 | Ponong Grande | Dueñas, Iloilo | 2,499 | 2,371 | +5.4% |
| 239 | Nueva Union | Passi City, Iloilo | 2,496 | 2,370 | +5.3% |
| 240 | Santo Domingo | Iloilo City, Iloilo | 2,494 | 2,335 | +6.8% |
| 241 | Talokgangan | Banate, Iloilo | 2,491 | 2,365 | +5.3% |
| 242 | Malayu-an | Ajuy, Iloilo | 2,490 | 2,631 | −5.4% |
| 243 | Abangay | Dingle, Iloilo | 2,479 | 2,455 | +1.0% |
| 244 | San Antonio | Iloilo City, Iloilo | 2,477 | 2,356 | +5.1% |
| 245 | Sablogon | Passi City, Iloilo | 2,475 | 2,527 | −2.1% |
| 246 | Cagamutan Norte | Leganes, Iloilo | 2,470 | 2,517 | −1.9% |
| 247 | Concepcion-Montes | Iloilo City, Iloilo | 2,455 | 2,550 | −3.7% |
| 248 | Mali-ao | Pavia, Iloilo | 2,455 | 2,618 | −6.2% |
| 249 | Consolacion | San Miguel, Iloilo | 2,453 | 2,339 | +4.9% |
| 250 | Bayas | Estancia, Iloilo | 2,443 | 2,616 | −6.6% |
| 251 | San Rafael | Iloilo City, Iloilo | 2,424 | 1,813 | +33.7% |
| 252 | Salihid | Barotac Nuevo, Iloilo | 2,421 | 2,294 | +5.5% |
| 253 | San Jose | Dingle, Iloilo | 2,421 | 2,347 | +3.2% |
| 254 | Tarong | Carles, Iloilo | 2,414 | 2,550 | −5.3% |
| 255 | Poblacion | Anilao, Iloilo | 2,412 | 2,239 | +7.7% |
| 256 | Bantud Fabrica | Dumangas, Iloilo | 2,408 | 2,442 | −1.4% |
| 257 | Cahigon | Calinog, Iloilo | 2,399 | 2,475 | −3.1% |
| 258 | Bitaogan | Passi City, Iloilo | 2,394 | 2,075 | +15.4% |
| 259 | Namocon | Tigbauan, Iloilo | 2,392 | 2,496 | −4.2% |
| 260 | Mostro | Anilao, Iloilo | 2,380 | 2,103 | +13.2% |
| 261 | Santa Cruz | San Miguel, Iloilo | 2,372 | 2,347 | +1.1% |
| 262 | Purok IV | Pavia, Iloilo | 2,371 | 2,287 | +3.7% |
| 263 | Siempreviva | San Dionisio, Iloilo | 2,369 | 2,607 | −9.1% |
| 264 | Kasingkasing | Iloilo City, Iloilo | 2,365 | 2,434 | −2.8% |
| 265 | Guihaman | Leganes, Iloilo | 2,363 | 2,290 | +3.2% |
| 266 | Jalaud Norte | Zarraga, Iloilo | 2,357 | 2,424 | −2.8% |
| 267 | Pughanan | Lambunao, Iloilo | 2,345 | 2,296 | +2.1% |
| 268 | San Antonio | Oton, Iloilo | 2,340 | 2,435 | −3.9% |
| 269 | Tabucan | Iloilo City, Iloilo | 2,336 | 2,220 | +5.2% |
| 270 | Lawis | Balasan, Iloilo | 2,335 | 2,381 | −1.9% |
| 271 | Lanag | Santa Barbara, Iloilo | 2,331 | 2,276 | +2.4% |
| 272 | Gines Viejo | Passi City, Iloilo | 2,329 | 2,093 | +11.3% |
| 273 | Tabucan | Dumangas, Iloilo | 2,312 | 2,354 | −1.8% |
| 274 | Tumcon Ilaud | Pototan, Iloilo | 2,309 | 2,297 | +0.5% |
| 275 | Bongol | Janiuay, Iloilo | 2,303 | 2,228 | +3.4% |
| 276 | Maya | Balasan, Iloilo | 2,295 | 2,307 | −0.5% |
| 277 | Camambugan | Balasan, Iloilo | 2,294 | 2,284 | +0.4% |
| 278 | Bungca | Barotac Nuevo, Iloilo | 2,277 | 2,374 | −4.1% |
| 279 | Talotu-an | Concepcion, Iloilo | 2,277 | 2,457 | −7.3% |
| 280 | Lipata | Barotac Viejo, Iloilo | 2,274 | 2,270 | +0.2% |
| 281 | Natividad | Barotac Viejo, Iloilo | 2,260 | 2,278 | −0.8% |
| 282 | Lumbia | Estancia, Iloilo | 2,260 | 2,205 | +2.5% |
| 283 | Rizal Palapala II | Iloilo City, Iloilo | 2,245 | 2,228 | +0.8% |
| 284 | Lopez Jaena Sur | Iloilo City, Iloilo | 2,242 | 2,179 | +2.9% |
| 285 | Daculan | Estancia, Iloilo | 2,237 | 2,432 | −8.0% |
| 286 | Buhang Taft North | Iloilo City, Iloilo | 2,236 | 1,834 | +21.9% |
| 287 | Mandu-awak | San Dionisio, Iloilo | 2,225 | 2,478 | −10.2% |
| 288 | Simon Ledesma | Iloilo City, Iloilo | 2,220 | 2,220 | 0.0% |
| 289 | San Jose (Arevalo) | Iloilo City, Iloilo | 2,218 | 2,185 | +1.5% |
| 290 | Del Castillo | Sara, Iloilo | 2,210 | 2,198 | +0.6% |
| 291 | Igbon | Concepcion, Iloilo | 2,205 | 2,469 | −10.7% |
| 292 | Rizal | Oton, Iloilo | 2,204 | 2,274 | −3.1% |
| 293 | Acao | Cabatuan, Iloilo | 2,199 | 1,971 | +11.6% |
| 294 | Bagumbayan | Tigbauan, Iloilo | 2,199 | 2,154 | +2.1% |
| 295 | San Antonio | Barotac Viejo, Iloilo | 2,197 | 2,185 | +0.6% |
| 296 | San Carlos | Anilao, Iloilo | 2,195 | 2,273 | −3.4% |
| 297 | Habog-habog Salvacion | Iloilo City, Iloilo | 2,193 | 2,172 | +1.0% |
| 298 | Cadagmayan Norte | Santa Barbara, Iloilo | 2,192 | 2,284 | −4.0% |
| 299 | Baclayan | New Lucena, Iloilo | 2,187 | 2,246 | −2.6% |
| 300 | Dalicanan | Passi City, Iloilo | 2,186 | 2,092 | +4.5% |
Sources
Every count here is the PSA's own, for the place as the PSA names it today. The change and the order are Scene's arithmetic on those counts. How Scene works out the rest.
- 1.Philippine Statistics Authority. Total Population, Household Population, and Number of Households by Province, City, Municipality, and Barangay as of 01 July 2024: Western Visayas (OpenSTAT table 0061A6DTPH5). Published August 5, 2026. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
- 2.Philippine Statistics Authority. Philippine Standard Geographic Code (PSGC), 4th Quarter 2022: Publication Datafile, with the 2015 and 2020 census counts (the PSA's file, as the Internet Archive keeps it). Published December 31, 2022. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
Scene works out the rest from these sources: growth rates, shares, areas, densities, coordinates, neighbours and distances. How.
Report a mistake on this page: write to hello@scene.ph with the page address.
Where this figure comes from