Ranking
Largest barangays in Camarines Sur
Ranks 801 to 900 of 1,063 barangays in Camarines Sur. The first page has the leader.
People are counted as of July 1, 2024 (the 2024 Census of Population) and May 1, 2020 (the 2020 Census of Population and Housing), both by the Philippine Statistics Authority.
| Rank | Name | City or municipality | People, 2024 | People, 2020 | Change since 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 801 | San Ramon | Siruma, Camarines Sur | 806 | 886 | −9.0% |
| 802 | San Antonio | Calabanga, Camarines Sur | 804 | 843 | −4.6% |
| 803 | Iquin | Canaman, Camarines Sur | 802 | 798 | +0.5% |
| 804 | San Roque | Nabua, Camarines Sur | 801 | 837 | −4.3% |
| 805 | San Antonio | Sagñay, Camarines Sur | 800 | 1,272 | −37.1% |
| 806 | Pili-Tabiguian | Caramoan, Camarines Sur | 798 | 811 | −1.6% |
| 807 | San Juan | San Jose, Camarines Sur | 798 | 883 | −9.6% |
| 808 | Kinalangan | Del Gallego, Camarines Sur | 797 | 703 | +13.4% |
| 809 | San Pedro | Lupi, Camarines Sur | 797 | 788 | +1.1% |
| 810 | Paloyon Oriental | Nabua, Camarines Sur | 797 | 699 | +14.0% |
| 811 | Sulpa | Siruma, Camarines Sur | 795 | 866 | −8.2% |
| 812 | Rongos | Libmanan, Camarines Sur | 794 | 834 | −4.8% |
| 813 | Cagnipa | Garchitorena, Camarines Sur | 792 | 722 | +9.7% |
| 814 | Awayan | Sipocot, Camarines Sur | 787 | 778 | +1.2% |
| 815 | Pangpang | Canaman, Camarines Sur | 785 | 872 | −10.0% |
| 816 | Solnopan | Caramoan, Camarines Sur | 785 | 986 | −20.4% |
| 817 | Zone I Fatima | Del Gallego, Camarines Sur | 785 | 954 | −17.7% |
| 818 | San Rafael | Iriga City, Camarines Sur | 785 | 745 | +5.4% |
| 819 | Macaangay | Buhi, Camarines Sur | 782 | 876 | −10.7% |
| 820 | Malaguico | Sipocot, Camarines Sur | 781 | 797 | −2.0% |
| 821 | Bicalen | Presentacion, Camarines Sur | 777 | 792 | −1.9% |
| 822 | Panaytayan Nuevo | Ragay, Camarines Sur | 777 | 729 | +6.6% |
| 823 | San Francisco | Nabua, Camarines Sur | 776 | 746 | +4.0% |
| 824 | Tilnac | Pasacao, Camarines Sur | 775 | 927 | −16.4% |
| 825 | San Andres | Iriga City, Camarines Sur | 773 | 622 | +24.3% |
| 826 | Cagmaslog | Buhi, Camarines Sur | 772 | 773 | −0.1% |
| 827 | Bahao | Siruma, Camarines Sur | 771 | 721 | +6.9% |
| 828 | Canlong | Garchitorena, Camarines Sur | 769 | 757 | +1.6% |
| 829 | Cabinitan | Ragay, Camarines Sur | 767 | 780 | −1.7% |
| 830 | Lubas | Caramoan, Camarines Sur | 765 | 734 | +4.2% |
| 831 | Tinalmud Viejo | Libmanan, Camarines Sur | 762 | 758 | +0.5% |
| 832 | Santa Lutgarda | Cabusao, Camarines Sur | 761 | 795 | −4.3% |
| 833 | Calampinay | Sipocot, Camarines Sur | 761 | 988 | −23.0% |
| 834 | Carayrayan | Sipocot, Camarines Sur | 760 | 745 | +2.0% |
| 835 | Santa Cruz Norte | Iriga City, Camarines Sur | 757 | 692 | +9.4% |
| 836 | Tarusanan | Milaor, Camarines Sur | 757 | 757 | 0.0% |
| 837 | Mangcawayan | Lupi, Camarines Sur | 755 | 727 | +3.9% |
| 838 | Salvacion | Pasacao, Camarines Sur | 753 | 995 | −24.3% |
| 839 | Panicuan | Lagonoy, Camarines Sur | 752 | 673 | +11.7% |
| 840 | Barobaybay | Magarao, Camarines Sur | 752 | 730 | +3.0% |
| 841 | Cagbunga | Pamplona, Camarines Sur | 752 | 927 | −18.9% |
| 842 | Pinada | Calabanga, Camarines Sur | 750 | 726 | +3.3% |
| 843 | Barangay III | Garchitorena, Camarines Sur | 750 | 721 | +4.0% |
| 844 | Belwang | Lupi, Camarines Sur | 749 | 871 | −14.0% |
| 845 | Magtang | Tinambac, Camarines Sur | 749 | 697 | +7.5% |
| 846 | Calawat | Pamplona, Camarines Sur | 743 | 750 | −0.9% |
| 847 | Scout Fuentebella | Goa, Camarines Sur | 740 | 694 | +6.6% |
| 848 | Ponglon | San Jose, Camarines Sur | 738 | 725 | +1.8% |
| 849 | Sagrada | Garchitorena, Camarines Sur | 737 | 701 | +5.1% |
| 850 | Hubo | Pasacao, Camarines Sur | 734 | 780 | −5.9% |
| 851 | Comadaycaday | Del Gallego, Camarines Sur | 733 | 693 | +5.8% |
| 852 | Lourdes | Lupi, Camarines Sur | 732 | 698 | +4.9% |
| 853 | San Roque | Buhi, Camarines Sur | 729 | 772 | −5.6% |
| 854 | San Vicente | Tinambac, Camarines Sur | 728 | 697 | +4.5% |
| 855 | Malbogon | Libmanan, Camarines Sur | 727 | 737 | −1.4% |
| 856 | Cayogcog | Balatan, Camarines Sur | 725 | 314 | +130.9% |
| 857 | Burabod | Garchitorena, Camarines Sur | 722 | 720 | +0.3% |
| 858 | San Pablo | Calabanga, Camarines Sur | 718 | 773 | −7.1% |
| 859 | Nagkalit | Del Gallego, Camarines Sur | 718 | 752 | −4.5% |
| 860 | Mangapo | Sipocot, Camarines Sur | 717 | 637 | +12.6% |
| 861 | Binanuaanan Pequeño | Calabanga, Camarines Sur | 715 | 686 | +4.2% |
| 862 | Cabadisan | Ragay, Camarines Sur | 713 | 819 | −12.9% |
| 863 | Mandiclum | Caramoan, Camarines Sur | 711 | 903 | −21.3% |
| 864 | Palangon | Libmanan, Camarines Sur | 710 | 990 | −28.3% |
| 865 | Barrera Sr. | Lupi, Camarines Sur | 710 | 737 | −3.7% |
| 866 | Samay | Ragay, Camarines Sur | 709 | 748 | −5.2% |
| 867 | Toboan | Caramoan, Camarines Sur | 703 | 700 | +0.4% |
| 868 | Malansad Nuevo | Libmanan, Camarines Sur | 702 | 745 | −5.8% |
| 869 | Liwacsa | Presentacion, Camarines Sur | 695 | 674 | +3.1% |
| 870 | Polantuna | Lupi, Camarines Sur | 692 | 685 | +1.0% |
| 871 | La Medalla | Tinambac, Camarines Sur | 692 | 716 | −3.4% |
| 872 | San Isidro Inapatan | Nabua, Camarines Sur | 688 | 703 | −2.1% |
| 873 | Mampirao | Caramoan, Camarines Sur | 685 | 785 | −12.7% |
| 874 | San Jose West | Canaman, Camarines Sur | 681 | 563 | +21.0% |
| 875 | San Roque | Caramoan, Camarines Sur | 677 | 774 | −12.5% |
| 876 | Pag-Oring Viejo | Libmanan, Camarines Sur | 677 | 496 | +36.5% |
| 877 | Tagpolo | Bato, Camarines Sur | 676 | 669 | +1.1% |
| 878 | Tagpocol | San Fernando, Camarines Sur | 676 | 671 | +0.8% |
| 879 | San Nicolas | Canaman, Camarines Sur | 675 | 753 | −10.4% |
| 880 | Oroc-Osoc | Caramoan, Camarines Sur | 675 | 743 | −9.2% |
| 881 | Bantugan | Presentacion, Camarines Sur | 675 | 739 | −8.7% |
| 882 | Gabas | Buhi, Camarines Sur | 674 | 746 | −9.7% |
| 883 | Mantila | Sipocot, Camarines Sur | 672 | 577 | +16.5% |
| 884 | Catalotoan | San Jose, Camarines Sur | 669 | 933 | −28.3% |
| 885 | Bocal | San Fernando, Camarines Sur | 664 | 666 | −0.3% |
| 886 | San Francisco | Naga City, Camarines Sur | 663 | 722 | −8.2% |
| 887 | Labawon | Buhi, Camarines Sur | 662 | 708 | −6.5% |
| 888 | San Antonio Poblacion | Calabanga, Camarines Sur | 661 | 679 | −2.7% |
| 889 | Olas | Lagonoy, Camarines Sur | 661 | 685 | −3.5% |
| 890 | Del Carmen | San Jose, Camarines Sur | 661 | 617 | +7.1% |
| 891 | Palaspas | Del Gallego, Camarines Sur | 660 | 702 | −6.0% |
| 892 | Nalayahan | Siruma, Camarines Sur | 658 | 638 | +3.1% |
| 893 | La Purisima | Calabanga, Camarines Sur | 657 | 701 | −6.3% |
| 894 | Santo Niño | Calabanga, Camarines Sur | 654 | 675 | −3.1% |
| 895 | Santa Isabel | Iriga City, Camarines Sur | 654 | 686 | −4.7% |
| 896 | Caditaan | Ragay, Camarines Sur | 654 | 751 | −12.9% |
| 897 | San Jose | Tinambac, Camarines Sur | 654 | 601 | +8.8% |
| 898 | San Francisco | Magarao, Camarines Sur | 652 | 1,308 | −50.2% |
| 899 | Del Carmen | Calabanga, Camarines Sur | 651 | 699 | −6.9% |
| 900 | Kinalabasahan | Bula, Camarines Sur | 650 | 649 | +0.2% |
Sources
Every count here is the PSA's own, for the place as the PSA names it today. The change and the order are Scene's arithmetic on those counts. How Scene works out the rest.
- 1.Philippine Statistics Authority. Total Population, Household Population, and Number of Households by Province, City, Municipality, and Barangay as of 01 July 2024: Bicol Region (OpenSTAT table 0051A6DTPH4). Published August 4, 2026. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
- 2.Philippine Statistics Authority. Philippine Standard Geographic Code (PSGC), 4th Quarter 2022: Publication Datafile, with the 2015 and 2020 census counts (the PSA's file, as the Internet Archive keeps it). Published December 31, 2022. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
Scene works out the rest from these sources: growth rates, shares, areas, densities, coordinates, neighbours and distances. How.
Report a mistake on this page: write to hello@scene.ph with the page address.
Where this figure comes from