Ranking
Largest barangays in Camarines Sur
Ranks 701 to 800 of 1,063 barangays in Camarines Sur. The first page has the leader.
People are counted as of July 1, 2024 (the 2024 Census of Population) and May 1, 2020 (the 2020 Census of Population and Housing), both by the Philippine Statistics Authority.
| Rank | Name | City or municipality | People, 2024 | People, 2020 | Change since 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 701 | Magais I | Del Gallego, Camarines Sur | 1,044 | 1,087 | −4.0% |
| 702 | Lanipga-Cawayan | Ragay, Camarines Sur | 1,044 | 906 | +15.2% |
| 703 | Bataan | Tinambac, Camarines Sur | 1,044 | 1,001 | +4.3% |
| 704 | Tinalmud Nuevo | Libmanan, Camarines Sur | 1,042 | 1,044 | −0.2% |
| 705 | Cabanbanan | Calabanga, Camarines Sur | 1,038 | 1,019 | +1.9% |
| 706 | Binanuahan | Caramoan, Camarines Sur | 1,036 | 1,019 | +1.7% |
| 707 | Pandanan | Caramoan, Camarines Sur | 1,032 | 1,030 | +0.2% |
| 708 | Old San Roque | Pili, Camarines Sur | 1,027 | 942 | +9.0% |
| 709 | Pamintan-Bantilan | Siruma, Camarines Sur | 1,024 | 998 | +2.6% |
| 710 | Poblacion West | Ocampo, Camarines Sur | 1,021 | 896 | +14.0% |
| 711 | Port Junction Norte | Ragay, Camarines Sur | 1,021 | 1,063 | −4.0% |
| 712 | Salvacion | Siruma, Camarines Sur | 1,020 | 1,081 | −5.6% |
| 713 | Bagamelon | Libmanan, Camarines Sur | 1,019 | 979 | +4.1% |
| 714 | San Antonio | Minalabac, Camarines Sur | 1,017 | 1,081 | −5.9% |
| 715 | Pulang Daga | Balatan, Camarines Sur | 1,014 | 888 | +14.2% |
| 716 | Hanopol | Caramoan, Camarines Sur | 1,002 | 1,020 | −1.8% |
| 717 | San Vicente | Milaor, Camarines Sur | 997 | 1,100 | −9.4% |
| 718 | Antipolo | Pasacao, Camarines Sur | 997 | 953 | +4.6% |
| 719 | Minoro | San Jose, Camarines Sur | 997 | 925 | +7.8% |
| 720 | Bagongbong | Minalabac, Camarines Sur | 995 | 987 | +0.8% |
| 721 | Pantat | Tinambac, Camarines Sur | 993 | 1,020 | −2.7% |
| 722 | Beguito Viejo | Libmanan, Camarines Sur | 988 | 1,370 | −27.9% |
| 723 | Del Carmen | Lagonoy, Camarines Sur | 986 | 922 | +6.9% |
| 724 | Aro-aldao | Nabua, Camarines Sur | 971 | 996 | −2.5% |
| 725 | Oring | Caramoan, Camarines Sur | 970 | 1,039 | −6.6% |
| 726 | Pag-Asa | Tinambac, Camarines Sur | 968 | 961 | +0.7% |
| 727 | Antipolo Young | Nabua, Camarines Sur | 965 | 972 | −0.7% |
| 728 | Haponan | Caramoan, Camarines Sur | 963 | 783 | +23.0% |
| 729 | Del Carmen | Lupi, Camarines Sur | 961 | 975 | −1.4% |
| 730 | Pili-Centro | Caramoan, Camarines Sur | 960 | 953 | +0.7% |
| 731 | Cristo Rey | Bato, Camarines Sur | 958 | 857 | +11.8% |
| 732 | San Juan | Libmanan, Camarines Sur | 954 | 1,052 | −9.3% |
| 733 | Filarca | Tinambac, Camarines Sur | 953 | 965 | −1.2% |
| 734 | Santa Eulalia | Baao, Camarines Sur | 952 | 985 | −3.4% |
| 735 | Maligaya | Caramoan, Camarines Sur | 950 | 881 | +7.8% |
| 736 | Malabog | Caramoan, Camarines Sur | 946 | 976 | −3.1% |
| 737 | Cabasag | Del Gallego, Camarines Sur | 944 | 894 | +5.6% |
| 738 | Niño Jesus | Iriga City, Camarines Sur | 942 | 897 | +5.0% |
| 739 | Bel-Cruz | Lupi, Camarines Sur | 941 | 1,025 | −8.2% |
| 740 | San Roque | Milaor, Camarines Sur | 941 | 882 | +6.7% |
| 741 | San Vicente Norte | Iriga City, Camarines Sur | 939 | 850 | +10.5% |
| 742 | Napolidan | Lupi, Camarines Sur | 938 | 917 | +2.3% |
| 743 | Lagha | Presentacion, Camarines Sur | 937 | 791 | +18.5% |
| 744 | Barangay II | Garchitorena, Camarines Sur | 936 | 1,023 | −8.5% |
| 745 | Gimagtocon | Lagonoy, Camarines Sur | 936 | 1,270 | −26.3% |
| 746 | Omalo | Lagonoy, Camarines Sur | 935 | 502 | +86.3% |
| 747 | San Juan-San Ramon | Camaligan, Camarines Sur | 933 | 1,067 | −12.6% |
| 748 | San Joaquin | San Fernando, Camarines Sur | 933 | 955 | −2.3% |
| 749 | Mambayawas | Libmanan, Camarines Sur | 927 | 942 | −1.6% |
| 750 | Tabiguian | Caramoan, Camarines Sur | 922 | 1,022 | −9.8% |
| 751 | Lohong | Ragay, Camarines Sur | 922 | 956 | −3.6% |
| 752 | San Pascual | Tinambac, Camarines Sur | 922 | 1,283 | −28.1% |
| 753 | Antipolo | Iriga City, Camarines Sur | 921 | 812 | +13.4% |
| 754 | San Roque | Baao, Camarines Sur | 919 | 1,002 | −8.3% |
| 755 | San Francisco | Buhi, Camarines Sur | 919 | 1,080 | −14.9% |
| 756 | Cabungan | Balatan, Camarines Sur | 915 | 962 | −4.9% |
| 757 | San Juan | Nabua, Camarines Sur | 915 | 924 | −1.0% |
| 758 | Danawan | Libmanan, Camarines Sur | 914 | 904 | +1.1% |
| 759 | Padlos | Libmanan, Camarines Sur | 912 | 676 | +34.9% |
| 760 | Mansangat | Garchitorena, Camarines Sur | 911 | 822 | +10.8% |
| 761 | Camambugan | Libmanan, Camarines Sur | 911 | 1,101 | −17.3% |
| 762 | Divino Rostro | Buhi, Camarines Sur | 909 | 858 | +5.9% |
| 763 | Malbong | Gainza, Camarines Sur | 904 | 1,823 | −50.4% |
| 764 | Duran | Nabua, Camarines Sur | 904 | 889 | +1.7% |
| 765 | San Roque Madawon | Nabua, Camarines Sur | 902 | 912 | −1.1% |
| 766 | San Francisco | Camaligan, Camarines Sur | 897 | 874 | +2.6% |
| 767 | Atulayan | Sagñay, Camarines Sur | 897 | 841 | +6.7% |
| 768 | Aldezar | Sipocot, Camarines Sur | 897 | 864 | +3.8% |
| 769 | Boboan | Siruma, Camarines Sur | 886 | 963 | −8.0% |
| 770 | San Roque | Tinambac, Camarines Sur | 886 | 863 | +2.7% |
| 771 | Aslong | Libmanan, Camarines Sur | 885 | 891 | −0.7% |
| 772 | Santa Isabel | Calabanga, Camarines Sur | 884 | 917 | −3.6% |
| 773 | San Juan | Magarao, Camarines Sur | 881 | 1,183 | −25.5% |
| 774 | Union | Tinambac, Camarines Sur | 880 | 943 | −6.7% |
| 775 | Maqueda | Caramoan, Camarines Sur | 877 | 837 | +4.8% |
| 776 | Tapol | Baao, Camarines Sur | 874 | 868 | +0.7% |
| 777 | Calawit | San Jose, Camarines Sur | 870 | 912 | −4.6% |
| 778 | Daculang Tubig | San Fernando, Camarines Sur | 867 | 844 | +2.7% |
| 779 | San Antonio | San Jose, Camarines Sur | 867 | 1,015 | −14.6% |
| 780 | Neighborhood | Bato, Camarines Sur | 865 | 707 | +22.4% |
| 781 | Aniog | Sagñay, Camarines Sur | 864 | 790 | +9.4% |
| 782 | Sagrada | Bato, Camarines Sur | 863 | 882 | −2.2% |
| 783 | Pinamasagan | San Fernando, Camarines Sur | 861 | 854 | +0.8% |
| 784 | San Felipe-Santiago | Minalabac, Camarines Sur | 852 | 841 | +1.3% |
| 785 | Cawayan | Libmanan, Camarines Sur | 848 | 890 | −4.7% |
| 786 | Tampuhan | Libmanan, Camarines Sur | 848 | 808 | +5.0% |
| 787 | Bical | San Fernando, Camarines Sur | 848 | 874 | −3.0% |
| 788 | Ilawod | Caramoan, Camarines Sur | 842 | 826 | +1.9% |
| 789 | Santa Cruz | Caramoan, Camarines Sur | 836 | 883 | −5.3% |
| 790 | La Purisima | Lupi, Camarines Sur | 835 | 865 | −3.5% |
| 791 | Consocep | Tigaon, Camarines Sur | 834 | 651 | +28.1% |
| 792 | Maydaso | Milaor, Camarines Sur | 831 | 820 | +1.3% |
| 793 | Cabutagan | Lupi, Camarines Sur | 829 | 780 | +6.3% |
| 794 | Tamiawon | Garchitorena, Camarines Sur | 827 | 852 | −2.9% |
| 795 | Port Junction Sur | Ragay, Camarines Sur | 825 | 768 | +7.4% |
| 796 | Antipolo | Baao, Camarines Sur | 816 | 867 | −5.9% |
| 797 | San Roque | Sagñay, Camarines Sur | 812 | 850 | −4.5% |
| 798 | Niño Jesus | Bato, Camarines Sur | 811 | 751 | +8.0% |
| 799 | Planza | Libmanan, Camarines Sur | 808 | 557 | +45.1% |
| 800 | Upper Omon | Ragay, Camarines Sur | 807 | 754 | +7.0% |
Sources
Every count here is the PSA's own, for the place as the PSA names it today. The change and the order are Scene's arithmetic on those counts. How Scene works out the rest.
- 1.Philippine Statistics Authority. Total Population, Household Population, and Number of Households by Province, City, Municipality, and Barangay as of 01 July 2024: Bicol Region (OpenSTAT table 0051A6DTPH4). Published August 4, 2026. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
- 2.Philippine Statistics Authority. Philippine Standard Geographic Code (PSGC), 4th Quarter 2022: Publication Datafile, with the 2015 and 2020 census counts (the PSA's file, as the Internet Archive keeps it). Published December 31, 2022. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
Scene works out the rest from these sources: growth rates, shares, areas, densities, coordinates, neighbours and distances. How.
Report a mistake on this page: write to hello@scene.ph with the page address.
Where this figure comes from