Ranking
Largest barangays in Camarines Sur
Ranks 901 to 1,000 of 1,063 barangays in Camarines Sur. The first page has the leader.
People are counted as of July 1, 2024 (the 2024 Census of Population) and May 1, 2020 (the 2020 Census of Population and Housing), both by the Philippine Statistics Authority.
| Rank | Name | City or municipality | People, 2024 | People, 2020 | Change since 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 901 | Salvacion | Garchitorena, Camarines Sur | 648 | 660 | −1.8% |
| 902 | San Isidro | Lagonoy, Camarines Sur | 647 | 552 | +17.2% |
| 903 | Bagong Sirang | Presentacion, Camarines Sur | 644 | 634 | +1.6% |
| 904 | Palo | Canaman, Camarines Sur | 638 | 703 | −9.3% |
| 905 | San Miguel | Magarao, Camarines Sur | 635 | 752 | −15.6% |
| 906 | Patalunan | Ragay, Camarines Sur | 634 | 647 | −2.0% |
| 907 | Caputatan | Caramoan, Camarines Sur | 629 | 748 | −15.9% |
| 908 | Minalaba | Caramoan, Camarines Sur | 629 | 560 | +12.3% |
| 909 | Santa Cruz | Lagonoy, Camarines Sur | 625 | 632 | −1.1% |
| 910 | San Mateo | Camaligan, Camarines Sur | 624 | 1,596 | −60.9% |
| 911 | Bacgong | Caramoan, Camarines Sur | 624 | 627 | −0.5% |
| 912 | San Jose East | Canaman, Camarines Sur | 623 | 481 | +29.5% |
| 913 | Mangogon | Lagonoy, Camarines Sur | 622 | 627 | −0.8% |
| 914 | Sagrada | Lupi, Camarines Sur | 619 | 619 | 0.0% |
| 915 | San Roque Heights | Bula, Camarines Sur | 617 | 645 | −4.3% |
| 916 | Panday | Goa, Camarines Sur | 608 | 623 | −2.4% |
| 917 | Santa Rita I | Del Gallego, Camarines Sur | 606 | 694 | −12.7% |
| 918 | Dangla | Garchitorena, Camarines Sur | 606 | 583 | +4.0% |
| 919 | Libod I | Libmanan, Camarines Sur | 606 | 588 | +3.1% |
| 920 | San Isidro | Tinambac, Camarines Sur | 604 | 619 | −2.4% |
| 921 | San Ramon | Baao, Camarines Sur | 603 | 459 | +31.4% |
| 922 | San Ramon | Lupi, Camarines Sur | 602 | 565 | +6.6% |
| 923 | Panagan | Lagonoy, Camarines Sur | 601 | 556 | +8.1% |
| 924 | San Jose-San Pablo | Camaligan, Camarines Sur | 600 | 671 | −10.6% |
| 925 | San Juan Evangelista | Goa, Camarines Sur | 596 | 828 | −28.0% |
| 926 | Homestead | Siruma, Camarines Sur | 596 | 549 | +8.6% |
| 927 | Hanoy | Caramoan, Camarines Sur | 594 | 518 | +14.7% |
| 928 | Lidong | Caramoan, Camarines Sur | 593 | 833 | −28.8% |
| 929 | Pinagdapian | Del Gallego, Camarines Sur | 593 | 690 | −14.1% |
| 930 | Apale | Ragay, Camarines Sur | 590 | 596 | −1.0% |
| 931 | Lipilip | Sipocot, Camarines Sur | 585 | 574 | +1.9% |
| 932 | Salvacion Que Gatos | Nabua, Camarines Sur | 583 | 589 | −1.0% |
| 933 | San Antonio | Pasacao, Camarines Sur | 583 | 613 | −4.9% |
| 934 | Linaga | Canaman, Camarines Sur | 580 | 591 | −1.9% |
| 935 | Buenasuerte | Lupi, Camarines Sur | 580 | 556 | +4.3% |
| 936 | Antolon | Caramoan, Camarines Sur | 578 | 596 | −3.0% |
| 937 | San Francisco | Minalabac, Camarines Sur | 574 | 584 | −1.7% |
| 938 | Sagrada Nacacale | Balatan, Camarines Sur | 564 | 619 | −8.9% |
| 939 | Poblacion East | Ocampo, Camarines Sur | 564 | 794 | −29.0% |
| 940 | Balatasan | Calabanga, Camarines Sur | 563 | 564 | −0.2% |
| 941 | Bulan | Sipocot, Camarines Sur | 562 | 566 | −0.7% |
| 942 | Calascagas | San Fernando, Camarines Sur | 559 | 577 | −3.1% |
| 943 | Bahay | Caramoan, Camarines Sur | 558 | 547 | +2.0% |
| 944 | Del Pilar | Baao, Camarines Sur | 557 | 496 | +12.3% |
| 945 | Patrocinio | Presentacion, Camarines Sur | 553 | 537 | +3.0% |
| 946 | New Caaluan | Tinambac, Camarines Sur | 549 | 537 | +2.2% |
| 947 | Tomatarayo | Balatan, Camarines Sur | 546 | 631 | −13.5% |
| 948 | Cagamutan | Garchitorena, Camarines Sur | 546 | 539 | +1.3% |
| 949 | Mandacanan | Libmanan, Camarines Sur | 546 | 471 | +15.9% |
| 950 | Pagao | Bombon, Camarines Sur | 544 | 583 | −6.7% |
| 951 | Sagrada Familia | Sipocot, Camarines Sur | 531 | 518 | +2.5% |
| 952 | Cabuyao | Sipocot, Camarines Sur | 528 | 489 | +8.0% |
| 953 | Bagong Silang | Pasacao, Camarines Sur | 524 | 550 | −4.7% |
| 954 | Lobong | Bato, Camarines Sur | 523 | 458 | +14.2% |
| 955 | Mabuhay | Siruma, Camarines Sur | 523 | 524 | −0.2% |
| 956 | Salvacion | Del Gallego, Camarines Sur | 520 | 476 | +9.2% |
| 957 | Cagbibi | Pamplona, Camarines Sur | 520 | 523 | −0.6% |
| 958 | Tabion | Del Gallego, Camarines Sur | 511 | 505 | +1.2% |
| 959 | Siba-o | Calabanga, Camarines Sur | 506 | 1,118 | −54.7% |
| 960 | Santo Domingo | Camaligan, Camarines Sur | 505 | 506 | −0.2% |
| 961 | San Isidro Sur | Lagonoy, Camarines Sur | 504 | 670 | −24.8% |
| 962 | Santo Niño | Ocampo, Camarines Sur | 500 | 993 | −49.7% |
| 963 | San Isidro | Lupi, Camarines Sur | 497 | 467 | +6.4% |
| 964 | Poloan | Caramoan, Camarines Sur | 491 | 499 | −1.6% |
| 965 | Patag-Belen | Caramoan, Camarines Sur | 490 | 471 | +4.0% |
| 966 | Mabini | Del Gallego, Camarines Sur | 490 | 513 | −4.5% |
| 967 | San Rafael Sur | Lupi, Camarines Sur | 487 | 503 | −3.2% |
| 968 | Candami | Libmanan, Camarines Sur | 485 | 456 | +6.4% |
| 969 | Cristo Rey | Lupi, Camarines Sur | 483 | 523 | −7.7% |
| 970 | Santa Isabel | Baao, Camarines Sur | 482 | 406 | +18.7% |
| 971 | San Lucas | Camaligan, Camarines Sur | 477 | 496 | −3.8% |
| 972 | Mancawayan | Libmanan, Camarines Sur | 477 | 696 | −31.5% |
| 973 | Tible | Lupi, Camarines Sur | 476 | 460 | +3.5% |
| 974 | Gabi | Sipocot, Camarines Sur | 470 | 502 | −6.4% |
| 975 | Bani | Tinambac, Camarines Sur | 469 | 593 | −20.9% |
| 976 | Agao-ao | Ragay, Camarines Sur | 467 | 460 | +1.5% |
| 977 | Tandoc | Siruma, Camarines Sur | 464 | 485 | −4.3% |
| 978 | Sinagawsawan | Del Gallego, Camarines Sur | 463 | 595 | −22.2% |
| 979 | Pagolinan | Caramoan, Camarines Sur | 461 | 468 | −1.5% |
| 980 | San Vicente | Calabanga, Camarines Sur | 458 | 530 | −13.6% |
| 981 | Bagong Sikat | Lupi, Camarines Sur | 457 | 493 | −7.3% |
| 982 | Namurabod | Buhi, Camarines Sur | 456 | 444 | +2.7% |
| 983 | Tanawan | Lupi, Camarines Sur | 456 | 520 | −12.3% |
| 984 | Pagsangaan | Presentacion, Camarines Sur | 455 | 591 | −23.0% |
| 985 | Bagangan Sr. | Lupi, Camarines Sur | 453 | 521 | −13.1% |
| 986 | San Jose | Goa, Camarines Sur | 444 | 840 | −47.1% |
| 987 | San Bernardino | Calabanga, Camarines Sur | 443 | 448 | −1.1% |
| 988 | Namuat | Gainza, Camarines Sur | 441 | 530 | −16.8% |
| 989 | Kinahologan | Lagonoy, Camarines Sur | 441 | 982 | −55.1% |
| 990 | Yabo | Sipocot, Camarines Sur | 440 | 529 | −16.8% |
| 991 | Caricot | Bato, Camarines Sur | 439 | 543 | −19.2% |
| 992 | Sinuknipan II | Del Gallego, Camarines Sur | 439 | 429 | +2.3% |
| 993 | Saripongpong | Lagonoy, Camarines Sur | 435 | 802 | −45.8% |
| 994 | Agaas | Caramoan, Camarines Sur | 434 | 433 | +0.2% |
| 995 | La Purisima | Goa, Camarines Sur | 433 | 844 | −48.7% |
| 996 | Manlubang | Sipocot, Camarines Sur | 429 | 428 | +0.2% |
| 997 | Sugsugin | Del Gallego, Camarines Sur | 428 | 423 | +1.2% |
| 998 | Bahay | San Jose, Camarines Sur | 427 | 396 | +7.8% |
| 999 | San Vicente | Lupi, Camarines Sur | 426 | 436 | −2.3% |
| 1,000 | Olag Grande | Tinambac, Camarines Sur | 425 | 637 | −33.3% |
Sources
Every count here is the PSA's own, for the place as the PSA names it today. The change and the order are Scene's arithmetic on those counts. How Scene works out the rest.
- 1.Philippine Statistics Authority. Total Population, Household Population, and Number of Households by Province, City, Municipality, and Barangay as of 01 July 2024: Bicol Region (OpenSTAT table 0051A6DTPH4). Published August 4, 2026. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
- 2.Philippine Statistics Authority. Philippine Standard Geographic Code (PSGC), 4th Quarter 2022: Publication Datafile, with the 2015 and 2020 census counts (the PSA's file, as the Internet Archive keeps it). Published December 31, 2022. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
Scene works out the rest from these sources: growth rates, shares, areas, densities, coordinates, neighbours and distances. How.
Report a mistake on this page: write to hello@scene.ph with the page address.
Where this figure comes from