Ranking
Largest barangays in Camarines Sur
Ranks 1,001 to 1,063 of 1,063 barangays in Camarines Sur. The first page has the leader.
People are counted as of July 1, 2024 (the 2024 Census of Population) and May 1, 2020 (the 2020 Census of Population and Housing), both by the Philippine Statistics Authority.
| Rank | Name | City or municipality | People, 2024 | People, 2020 | Change since 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1,001 | San Isidro | Goa, Camarines Sur | 424 | 1,011 | −58.1% |
| 1,002 | San Isidro | Nabua, Camarines Sur | 421 | 534 | −21.2% |
| 1,003 | Villaflorida | Ocampo, Camarines Sur | 419 | 956 | −56.2% |
| 1,004 | Amlongan | Buhi, Camarines Sur | 416 | 480 | −13.3% |
| 1,005 | San Andres | Siruma, Camarines Sur | 413 | 410 | +0.7% |
| 1,006 | Amparado | Milaor, Camarines Sur | 412 | 421 | −2.1% |
| 1,007 | Santiago Nacacale | Balatan, Camarines Sur | 411 | 452 | −9.1% |
| 1,008 | Fundado | Canaman, Camarines Sur | 407 | 509 | −20.0% |
| 1,009 | Salanda | Sipocot, Camarines Sur | 407 | 375 | +8.5% |
| 1,010 | Libod II | Libmanan, Camarines Sur | 406 | 662 | −38.7% |
| 1,011 | Pamplona | Del Gallego, Camarines Sur | 400 | 291 | +37.5% |
| 1,012 | Maymatan | Goa, Camarines Sur | 400 | 919 | −56.5% |
| 1,013 | Caima | Sipocot, Camarines Sur | 398 | 945 | −57.9% |
| 1,014 | Camangahan | Balatan, Camarines Sur | 397 | 425 | −6.6% |
| 1,015 | Montenegro | Balatan, Camarines Sur | 395 | 362 | +9.1% |
| 1,016 | Matandang Siruma | Siruma, Camarines Sur | 395 | 410 | −3.7% |
| 1,017 | Bagong Sirang | Siruma, Camarines Sur | 394 | 311 | +26.7% |
| 1,018 | Canatuan | Caramoan, Camarines Sur | 383 | 424 | −9.7% |
| 1,019 | San Rafael | Pamplona, Camarines Sur | 376 | 388 | −3.1% |
| 1,020 | Old Caaluan | Tinambac, Camarines Sur | 375 | 284 | +32.0% |
| 1,021 | Tanawan | Presentacion, Camarines Sur | 373 | 335 | +11.3% |
| 1,022 | Lourdes | Baao, Camarines Sur | 365 | 560 | −34.8% |
| 1,023 | Tamban | Goa, Camarines Sur | 365 | 346 | +5.5% |
| 1,024 | Domagondong | Del Gallego, Camarines Sur | 363 | 384 | −5.5% |
| 1,025 | Cuyapi | Libmanan, Camarines Sur | 363 | 336 | +8.0% |
| 1,026 | San Luis | Nabua, Camarines Sur | 362 | 359 | +0.8% |
| 1,027 | Punta Tarawal | Calabanga, Camarines Sur | 360 | 353 | +2.0% |
| 1,028 | San Rafael | Baao, Camarines Sur | 341 | 312 | +9.3% |
| 1,029 | Tomagoktok | Del Gallego, Camarines Sur | 341 | 322 | +5.9% |
| 1,030 | Beguito Nuevo | Libmanan, Camarines Sur | 339 | 813 | −58.3% |
| 1,031 | Tongo-Bantigue | Siruma, Camarines Sur | 336 | 337 | −0.3% |
| 1,032 | Agosais | Lagonoy, Camarines Sur | 334 | 390 | −14.4% |
| 1,033 | La Purisima | Siruma, Camarines Sur | 330 | 306 | +7.8% |
| 1,034 | La Purisima | Tinambac, Camarines Sur | 330 | 300 | +10.0% |
| 1,035 | Mainit | Bato, Camarines Sur | 328 | 276 | +18.8% |
| 1,036 | San Rafael Norte | Lupi, Camarines Sur | 328 | 370 | −11.4% |
| 1,037 | Ayugao | Presentacion, Camarines Sur | 326 | 270 | +20.7% |
| 1,038 | Cotmon | Bato, Camarines Sur | 311 | 336 | −7.4% |
| 1,039 | Sooc | Bato, Camarines Sur | 310 | 306 | +1.3% |
| 1,040 | Mabini | Libmanan, Camarines Sur | 309 | 647 | −52.2% |
| 1,041 | Manga | Bato, Camarines Sur | 298 | 302 | −1.3% |
| 1,042 | San Pablo | Del Gallego, Camarines Sur | 293 | 301 | −2.7% |
| 1,043 | Inandawa | Ragay, Camarines Sur | 289 | 381 | −24.2% |
| 1,044 | Del Rosario | Bato, Camarines Sur | 288 | 420 | −31.4% |
| 1,045 | Santa Rita II | Del Gallego, Camarines Sur | 287 | 220 | +30.5% |
| 1,046 | Nababarera | Baao, Camarines Sur | 281 | 309 | −9.1% |
| 1,047 | Magais II | Del Gallego, Camarines Sur | 281 | 264 | +6.4% |
| 1,048 | Lubigan | Bato, Camarines Sur | 264 | 211 | +25.1% |
| 1,049 | Haguimit | Lupi, Camarines Sur | 263 | 257 | +2.3% |
| 1,050 | San Juan | Canaman, Camarines Sur | 259 | 241 | +7.5% |
| 1,051 | Malaconini | Siruma, Camarines Sur | 258 | 284 | −9.2% |
| 1,052 | Santa Teresa | Baao, Camarines Sur | 250 | 308 | −18.8% |
| 1,053 | Dinaga | Naga City, Camarines Sur | 248 | 344 | −27.9% |
| 1,054 | Barrera Jr. | Lupi, Camarines Sur | 238 | 256 | −7.0% |
| 1,055 | Cristo Rey | Baao, Camarines Sur | 232 | 296 | −21.6% |
| 1,056 | Alleomar | Lupi, Camarines Sur | 212 | 227 | −6.6% |
| 1,057 | Salvacion | Lupi, Camarines Sur | 181 | 223 | −18.8% |
| 1,058 | Carigsa | Magarao, Camarines Sur | 164 | 230 | −28.7% |
| 1,059 | Bucal | Del Gallego, Camarines Sur | 160 | 170 | −5.9% |
| 1,060 | San Isidro | Bato, Camarines Sur | 147 | 212 | −30.7% |
| 1,061 | San Vicente | San Jose, Camarines Sur | 145 | 152 | −4.6% |
| 1,062 | Pinugusan | Del Gallego, Camarines Sur | 118 | 107 | +10.3% |
| 1,063 | Kaibigan | Lupi, Camarines Sur | 81 | 102 | −20.6% |
Sources
Every count here is the PSA's own, for the place as the PSA names it today. The change and the order are Scene's arithmetic on those counts. How Scene works out the rest.
- 1.Philippine Statistics Authority. Total Population, Household Population, and Number of Households by Province, City, Municipality, and Barangay as of 01 July 2024: Bicol Region (OpenSTAT table 0051A6DTPH4). Published August 4, 2026. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
- 2.Philippine Statistics Authority. Philippine Standard Geographic Code (PSGC), 4th Quarter 2022: Publication Datafile, with the 2015 and 2020 census counts (the PSA's file, as the Internet Archive keeps it). Published December 31, 2022. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
Scene works out the rest from these sources: growth rates, shares, areas, densities, coordinates, neighbours and distances. How.
Report a mistake on this page: write to hello@scene.ph with the page address.
Where this figure comes from