Ranking
Densest barangays in Bulacan
Ranks 401 to 500 of 572 barangays in Bulacan. The first page has the leader.
People are counted as of July 1, 2024 (the 2024 Census of Population) and May 1, 2020 (the 2020 Census of Population and Housing), both by the Philippine Statistics Authority.
| Rank | Name | City or municipality | People, 2024 | People, 2020 | Change since 2020 | People per km² |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 401 | Matimbubong | San Ildefonso, Bulacan | 2,919 | 2,806 | +4.0% | about 1,528 |
| 402 | Baritan | San Miguel, Bulacan | 1,819 | 1,704 | +6.8% | about 1,516 |
| 403 | Bonga Menor | Bustos, Bulacan | 5,553 | 5,301 | +4.8% | about 1,513 |
| 404 | Santa Ana | Bulacan, Bulacan | 7,517 | 7,998 | −6.0% | about 1,512 |
| 405 | Taal | Malolos City, Bulacan | 1,799 | 1,677 | +7.3% | about 1,499 |
| 406 | Tibagan | San Miguel, Bulacan | 4,994 | 4,662 | +7.1% | about 1,469 |
| 407 | Panasahan | Malolos City, Bulacan | 9,664 | 9,484 | +1.9% | about 1,462 |
| 408 | Masagana | Pandi, Bulacan | 3,009 | 2,938 | +2.4% | about 1,440 |
| 409 | San Juan | Balagtas, Bulacan | 9,490 | 9,415 | +0.8% | about 1,412 |
| 410 | Paliwasan | San Miguel, Bulacan | 3,449 | 3,240 | +6.5% | about 1,408 |
| 411 | Santa Peregrina | Pulilan, Bulacan | 1,800 | 1,666 | +8.0% | about 1,395 |
| 412 | Silangan | Santa Maria, Bulacan | 2,169 | 2,102 | +3.2% | about 1,390 |
| 413 | Mambog | Malolos City, Bulacan | 3,101 | 2,836 | +9.3% | about 1,378 |
| 414 | Minuyan | Norzagaray, Bulacan | 10,948 | 11,186 | −2.1% | about 1,377 |
| 415 | Pamarawan | Malolos City, Bulacan | 2,741 | 3,094 | −11.4% | about 1,371 |
| 416 | Pungo | Calumpit, Bulacan | 9,734 | 9,528 | +2.2% | about 1,358 |
| 417 | Santa Lucia | Angat, Bulacan | 2,986 | 2,911 | +2.6% | about 1,357 |
| 418 | Lalangan | Plaridel, Bulacan | 2,398 | 2,259 | +6.2% | about 1,355 |
| 419 | Taboc | Angat, Bulacan | 4,074 | 3,954 | +3.0% | about 1,353 |
| 420 | Caingin | San Rafael, Bulacan | 11,050 | 10,836 | +2.0% | about 1,348 |
| 421 | Buenavista | Santa Maria, Bulacan | 2,979 | 2,821 | +5.6% | about 1,348 |
| 422 | Perez | Bulacan, Bulacan | 2,005 | 2,047 | −2.1% | about 1,337 |
| 423 | Pinambaran | San Miguel, Bulacan | 4,786 | 4,573 | +4.7% | about 1,322 |
| 424 | Bulihan | Plaridel, Bulacan | 7,074 | 6,755 | +4.7% | about 1,296 |
| 425 | Makapilapil | San Ildefonso, Bulacan | 2,796 | 2,744 | +1.9% | about 1,288 |
| 426 | Inaon | Pulilan, Bulacan | 8,275 | 9,453 | −12.5% | about 1,265 |
| 427 | Camias | San Miguel, Bulacan | 8,677 | 8,555 | +1.4% | about 1,254 |
| 428 | Cupang | Pandi, Bulacan | 2,972 | 2,965 | +0.2% | about 1,249 |
| 429 | Partida | Norzagaray, Bulacan | 6,913 | 6,827 | +1.3% | about 1,234 |
| 430 | Maasim | San Ildefonso, Bulacan | 3,997 | 3,693 | +8.2% | about 1,234 |
| 431 | Calantipay | Baliwag City, Bulacan | 3,774 | 3,522 | +7.2% | about 1,221 |
| 432 | Mandile | San Miguel, Bulacan | 2,269 | 2,147 | +5.7% | about 1,213 |
| 433 | Dalig | Balagtas, Bulacan | 2,247 | 2,081 | +8.0% | about 1,208 |
| 434 | Batasan Bata | San Miguel, Bulacan | 2,473 | 2,336 | +5.9% | about 1,200 |
| 435 | Wakas | Bocaue, Bulacan | 2,249 | 2,243 | +0.3% | about 1,184 |
| 436 | Tarcan | Baliwag City, Bulacan | 9,254 | 8,809 | +5.1% | about 1,180 |
| 437 | Bantog | San Miguel, Bulacan | 4,198 | 3,955 | +6.1% | about 1,166 |
| 438 | Siling Matanda | Pandi, Bulacan | 3,809 | 3,560 | +7.0% | about 1,140 |
| 439 | Nabaong Garlang | San Ildefonso, Bulacan | 2,519 | 2,389 | +5.4% | about 1,120 |
| 440 | Pulong Tamo | San Ildefonso, Bulacan | 2,364 | 2,198 | +7.6% | about 1,120 |
| 441 | Nagbalon | Marilao, Bulacan | 3,004 | 3,518 | −14.6% | about 1,081 |
| 442 | Garlang | San Ildefonso, Bulacan | 1,405 | 1,273 | +10.4% | about 1,081 |
| 443 | Tartaro | San Miguel, Bulacan | 6,073 | 6,039 | +0.6% | about 1,079 |
| 444 | Niugan | Angat, Bulacan | 5,397 | 5,256 | +2.7% | about 1,060 |
| 445 | Paitan | Baliwag City, Bulacan | 2,226 | 1,863 | +19.5% | about 1,060 |
| 446 | Cambio | San Miguel, Bulacan | 2,313 | 2,223 | +4.1% | about 1,051 |
| 447 | Pulong Duhat | San Miguel, Bulacan | 1,648 | 1,439 | +14.5% | about 1,050 |
| 448 | Tungkong Mangga | San Jose Del Monte City, Bulacan | 17,290 | 16,324 | +5.9% | about 1,040 |
| 449 | Matangtubig | Baliwag City, Bulacan | 3,715 | 3,332 | +11.5% | about 1,035 |
| 450 | Pulong Yantok | Angat, Bulacan | 6,240 | 5,940 | +5.1% | about 1,033 |
| 451 | Penabatan | Pulilan, Bulacan | 2,526 | 2,377 | +6.3% | about 1,023 |
| 452 | Sagrada Familia | Hagonoy, Bulacan | 6,400 | 6,494 | −1.5% | about 1,019 |
| 453 | Buga | San Miguel, Bulacan | 1,712 | 1,680 | +1.9% | about 1,001 |
| 454 | Bambang | Bulacan, Bulacan | 14,244 | 14,257 | −0.1% | about 993 |
| 455 | Manatal | Pandi, Bulacan | 3,249 | 3,153 | +3.0% | about 967 |
| 456 | Baka-bakahan | Pandi, Bulacan | 1,030 | 759 | +35.7% | about 963 |
| 457 | Malawak | Bustos, Bulacan | 3,099 | 2,950 | +5.1% | about 956 |
| 458 | Pulong Bayabas | San Miguel, Bulacan | 2,573 | 2,420 | +6.3% | about 949 |
| 459 | Batasan Matanda | San Miguel, Bulacan | 3,559 | 3,404 | +4.6% | about 947 |
| 460 | Salambao | Obando, Bulacan | 1,841 | 1,575 | +16.9% | about 935 |
| 461 | Palapala | San Ildefonso, Bulacan | 7,132 | 6,743 | +5.8% | about 909 |
| 462 | Kaybanban | San Jose Del Monte City, Bulacan | 4,380 | 3,245 | +35.0% | about 909 |
| 463 | San Pascual | Hagonoy, Bulacan | 5,449 | 5,754 | −5.3% | about 907 |
| 464 | Camachilihan | Bustos, Bulacan | 2,631 | 2,542 | +3.5% | about 904 |
| 465 | Matictic | Norzagaray, Bulacan | 13,932 | 13,553 | +2.8% | about 899 |
| 466 | Dagat-dagatan | San Rafael, Bulacan | 1,521 | 1,485 | +2.4% | about 874 |
| 467 | Ilog-Bulo | San Miguel, Bulacan | 2,013 | 1,695 | +18.8% | about 868 |
| 468 | San Jose | Paombong, Bulacan | 6,462 | 5,209 | +24.1% | about 859 |
| 469 | Banaban | Angat, Bulacan | 2,408 | 2,327 | +3.5% | about 857 |
| 470 | Santa Ines | San Miguel, Bulacan | 6,709 | 6,509 | +3.1% | about 855 |
| 471 | King Kabayo | San Miguel, Bulacan | 1,935 | 1,851 | +4.5% | about 852 |
| 472 | Tampok | Hagonoy, Bulacan | 3,124 | 3,011 | +3.8% | about 844 |
| 473 | Biclat | San Miguel, Bulacan | 1,836 | 1,761 | +4.3% | about 838 |
| 474 | Sacdalan | San Miguel, Bulacan | 2,336 | 2,279 | +2.5% | about 837 |
| 475 | San Roque | San Jose Del Monte City, Bulacan | 2,657 | 2,492 | +6.6% | about 830 |
| 476 | Calawitan | San Ildefonso, Bulacan | 3,983 | 3,717 | +7.2% | about 821 |
| 477 | Masile | Malolos City, Bulacan | 788 | 772 | +2.1% | about 818 |
| 478 | Calero | Malolos City, Bulacan | 1,347 | 1,316 | +2.4% | about 816 |
| 479 | Buliran | San Miguel, Bulacan | 5,618 | 5,499 | +2.2% | about 810 |
| 480 | Mataas na Parang | San Ildefonso, Bulacan | 3,130 | 3,070 | +2.0% | about 805 |
| 481 | Maasim | San Rafael, Bulacan | 1,432 | 1,383 | +3.5% | about 800 |
| 482 | Paco | San Rafael, Bulacan | 1,045 | 1,043 | +0.2% | about 786 |
| 483 | BMA-Balagtas | San Rafael, Bulacan | 2,441 | 2,263 | +7.9% | about 782 |
| 484 | Pulong Bayabas | San Rafael, Bulacan | 1,281 | 1,259 | +1.8% | about 781 |
| 485 | Dulong Malabon | Pulilan, Bulacan | 4,286 | 4,114 | +4.2% | about 779 |
| 486 | Sibul | San Miguel, Bulacan | 11,877 | 11,092 | +7.1% | about 768 |
| 487 | Banca-banca | San Rafael, Bulacan | 1,369 | 1,354 | +1.1% | about 761 |
| 488 | Pinacpinacan | San Rafael, Bulacan | 2,206 | 1,840 | +19.9% | about 761 |
| 489 | Diliman II | San Rafael, Bulacan | 930 | 871 | +6.8% | about 732 |
| 490 | Balite | San Miguel, Bulacan | 3,953 | 3,669 | +7.7% | about 729 |
| 491 | San Roque | Paombong, Bulacan | 4,888 | 4,810 | +1.6% | about 727 |
| 492 | Upig | San Ildefonso, Bulacan | 2,922 | 2,729 | +7.1% | about 716 |
| 493 | Bagong Barrio | San Ildefonso, Bulacan | 2,574 | 2,407 | +6.9% | about 707 |
| 494 | Santa Catalina Matanda | San Ildefonso, Bulacan | 3,087 | 2,971 | +3.9% | about 694 |
| 495 | Bagong Silang | San Miguel, Bulacan | 2,204 | 2,092 | +5.4% | about 668 |
| 496 | Bulualto | San Miguel, Bulacan | 2,996 | 2,890 | +3.7% | about 666 |
| 497 | Encanto | Angat, Bulacan | 5,261 | 5,116 | +2.8% | about 654 |
| 498 | Tibaguin | Hagonoy, Bulacan | 3,075 | 3,300 | −6.8% | about 649 |
| 499 | Sapang | San Miguel, Bulacan | 2,039 | 1,997 | +2.1% | about 633 |
| 500 | Liputan | Meycauayan City, Bulacan | 1,691 | 1,615 | +4.7% | about 626 |
Density is a place's 2024 people divided by its land area. A barangay has no official area: Scene measures the area inside its border on UN OCHA's map, so its density is approximate. A barangay with no mapped border is not ranked.
Sources
Every count here is the PSA's own, for the place as the PSA names it today. The change and the order are Scene's arithmetic on those counts. How Scene works out the rest.
- 1.Philippine Statistics Authority. Total Population, Household Population, and Number of Households by Province, City, Municipality, and Barangay as of 01 July 2024: Central Luzon (OpenSTAT table 0031A6DTPH2). Published August 5, 2026. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
- 2.Philippine Statistics Authority. Philippine Standard Geographic Code (PSGC), 4th Quarter 2022: Publication Datafile, with the 2015 and 2020 census counts (the PSA's file, as the Internet Archive keeps it). Published December 31, 2022. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
- 3.Philippine Statistics Authority, from the Land Management Bureau (DENR). Population, Land Area, Population Density, and Percent Change in Population Density by Region, Province/Highly Urbanized City, and City/Municipality: 2015, 2020, and 2024 (OpenSTAT table 0221A6DLPD0). Published August 7, 2026. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
- 4.UN OCHA, from the PSA and NAMRIA. Philippines: Subnational Administrative Boundaries (COD-AB), barangay layer. Published February 13, 2025. Read by Scene September 25, 2026. CC BY-IGO 3.0. Open the source
Scene works out the rest from these sources: growth rates, shares, areas, densities, coordinates, neighbours and distances. How.
Report a mistake on this page: write to hello@scene.ph with the page address.