Ranking
Densest barangays in Bulacan
Ranks 201 to 300 of 572 barangays in Bulacan. The first page has the leader.
People are counted as of July 1, 2024 (the 2024 Census of Population) and May 1, 2020 (the 2020 Census of Population and Housing), both by the Philippine Statistics Authority.
| Rank | Name | City or municipality | People, 2024 | People, 2020 | Change since 2020 | People per km² |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 201 | Guyong | Santa Maria, Bulacan | 17,779 | 16,909 | +5.2% | about 5,094 |
| 202 | Panginay | Guiguinto, Bulacan | 2,694 | 1,693 | +59.1% | about 5,093 |
| 203 | Patubig | Marilao, Bulacan | 9,316 | 8,419 | +10.7% | about 5,091 |
| 204 | Longos | Pulilan, Bulacan | 6,105 | 5,817 | +5.0% | about 5,088 |
| 205 | Paliwas | Obando, Bulacan | 5,523 | 5,500 | +0.4% | about 5,067 |
| 206 | Poblacion | San Ildefonso, Bulacan | 5,361 | 4,901 | +9.4% | about 5,058 |
| 207 | Santa Cruz | Guiguinto, Bulacan | 12,198 | 11,739 | +3.9% | about 5,040 |
| 208 | Lalakhan | Santa Maria, Bulacan | 2,444 | 2,319 | +5.4% | about 5,018 |
| 209 | Makinabang | Baliwag City, Bulacan | 12,918 | 12,637 | +2.2% | about 4,931 |
| 210 | Poblacion | Guiguinto, Bulacan | 4,294 | 3,468 | +23.8% | about 4,930 |
| 211 | Sumapang Matanda | Malolos City, Bulacan | 9,166 | 8,719 | +5.1% | about 4,902 |
| 212 | Pajo | Meycauayan City, Bulacan | 8,918 | 7,752 | +15.0% | about 4,873 |
| 213 | Taal | Bocaue, Bulacan | 9,218 | 9,082 | +1.5% | about 4,826 |
| 214 | Bagbaguin | Santa Maria, Bulacan | 7,614 | 7,839 | −2.9% | about 4,789 |
| 215 | Tambubong | San Rafael, Bulacan | 8,567 | 7,719 | +11.0% | about 4,786 |
| 216 | Sta. Cruz | Santa Maria, Bulacan | 12,211 | 11,364 | +7.5% | about 4,751 |
| 217 | Tibag | Pulilan, Bulacan | 5,017 | 4,857 | +3.3% | about 4,733 |
| 218 | Bagong Barrio | Pandi, Bulacan | 15,694 | 15,340 | +2.3% | about 4,727 |
| 219 | San Isidro | Hagonoy, Bulacan | 8,844 | 8,489 | +4.2% | about 4,704 |
| 220 | Prenza I | Marilao, Bulacan | 8,972 | 9,019 | −0.5% | about 4,697 |
| 221 | Ligas | Malolos City, Bulacan | 6,684 | 6,656 | +0.4% | about 4,674 |
| 222 | Lumang Bayan | Plaridel, Bulacan | 5,836 | 5,609 | +4.1% | about 4,669 |
| 223 | Lapnit | San Ildefonso, Bulacan | 3,339 | 3,268 | +2.2% | about 4,663 |
| 224 | Biñang 2nd | Bocaue, Bulacan | 2,220 | 2,113 | +5.1% | about 4,635 |
| 225 | Santo Niño | Plaridel, Bulacan | 11,136 | 10,721 | +3.9% | about 4,621 |
| 226 | San Vicente | Paombong, Bulacan | 3,280 | 3,176 | +3.3% | about 4,505 |
| 227 | Poblacion | Norzagaray, Bulacan | 12,949 | 15,265 | −15.2% | about 4,496 |
| 228 | San Jose | San Miguel, Bulacan | 4,535 | 4,613 | −1.7% | about 4,490 |
| 229 | Cacarong Matanda | Pandi, Bulacan | 12,815 | 12,494 | +2.6% | about 4,450 |
| 230 | Dampol | Plaridel, Bulacan | 3,772 | 3,476 | +8.5% | about 4,443 |
| 231 | Muzon West | San Jose Del Monte City, Bulacan | 9,408 | no 2020 count | not compared | about 4,417 |
| 232 | Dampol I | Pulilan, Bulacan | 7,019 | 6,770 | +3.7% | about 4,414 |
| 233 | Tumana | Santa Maria, Bulacan | 11,120 | 10,406 | +6.9% | about 4,395 |
| 234 | Longos | Malolos City, Bulacan | 17,863 | 16,999 | +5.1% | about 4,174 |
| 235 | Paltao | Pulilan, Bulacan | 6,781 | 6,457 | +5.0% | about 4,160 |
| 236 | Bagong Bayan | Malolos City, Bulacan | 3,206 | 3,068 | +4.5% | about 4,074 |
| 237 | Mabalas-balas | San Rafael, Bulacan | 4,397 | 4,168 | +5.5% | about 4,071 |
| 238 | Mercado | Hagonoy, Bulacan | 7,507 | 7,286 | +3.0% | about 4,058 |
| 239 | Look 2nd | Malolos City, Bulacan | 3,364 | 3,081 | +9.2% | about 4,043 |
| 240 | Duhat | Bocaue, Bulacan | 9,209 | 8,905 | +3.4% | about 4,039 |
| 241 | Pagala | Baliwag City, Bulacan | 8,344 | 7,235 | +15.3% | about 3,992 |
| 242 | Masuso | Pandi, Bulacan | 8,622 | 8,312 | +3.7% | about 3,973 |
| 243 | Lawa | Obando, Bulacan | 9,174 | 8,885 | +3.3% | about 3,971 |
| 244 | Santor | Malolos City, Bulacan | 8,745 | 8,550 | +2.3% | about 3,957 |
| 245 | Matungao | Bulacan, Bulacan | 13,759 | 12,950 | +6.3% | about 3,954 |
| 246 | Camangyanan | Santa Maria, Bulacan | 6,563 | 5,019 | +30.8% | about 3,907 |
| 247 | San Juan | Hagonoy, Bulacan | 4,283 | 3,700 | +15.8% | about 3,894 |
| 248 | Poblacion | San Jose Del Monte City, Bulacan | 2,376 | 2,273 | +4.5% | about 3,870 |
| 249 | Mahabang Parang | Santa Maria, Bulacan | 5,211 | 5,140 | +1.4% | about 3,860 |
| 250 | Balubad | Bulacan, Bulacan | 3,858 | 3,738 | +3.2% | about 3,858 |
| 251 | Tiaong | Guiguinto, Bulacan | 10,100 | 10,151 | −0.5% | about 3,840 |
| 252 | Lumbac | Pulilan, Bulacan | 4,868 | 4,766 | +2.1% | about 3,833 |
| 253 | Sipat | Plaridel, Bulacan | 8,001 | 7,822 | +2.3% | about 3,828 |
| 254 | Bigte | Norzagaray, Bulacan | 16,491 | 15,119 | +9.1% | about 3,791 |
| 255 | Pio Cruzcosa | Calumpit, Bulacan | 4,774 | 4,663 | +2.4% | about 3,789 |
| 256 | Bulihan | Malolos City, Bulacan | 16,224 | 15,865 | +2.3% | about 3,773 |
| 257 | San Agustin | Hagonoy, Bulacan | 10,432 | 10,387 | +0.4% | about 3,739 |
| 258 | Bunsuran I | Pandi, Bulacan | 5,547 | 5,326 | +4.2% | about 3,723 |
| 259 | Sulucan | Bocaue, Bulacan | 2,835 | 2,793 | +1.5% | about 3,716 |
| 260 | Pinagkuartelan | Pandi, Bulacan | 8,068 | 6,899 | +16.9% | about 3,651 |
| 261 | Santo Niño | Paombong, Bulacan | 3,625 | 3,574 | +1.4% | about 3,629 |
| 262 | Poblacion I | Marilao, Bulacan | 1,385 | 1,419 | −2.4% | about 3,588 |
| 263 | Cambaog | Bustos, Bulacan | 6,931 | 6,600 | +5.0% | about 3,573 |
| 264 | Taal | Pulilan, Bulacan | 9,063 | 7,912 | +14.6% | about 3,554 |
| 265 | San Roque | Angat, Bulacan | 4,843 | 4,747 | +2.0% | about 3,535 |
| 266 | Tigbe | Norzagaray, Bulacan | 23,698 | 23,678 | +0.1% | about 3,521 |
| 267 | Parulan | Plaridel, Bulacan | 9,207 | 8,935 | +3.0% | about 3,488 |
| 268 | Santo Rosario | Paombong, Bulacan | 8,024 | 7,982 | +0.5% | about 3,474 |
| 269 | Camalig | Meycauayan City, Bulacan | 7,907 | 8,388 | −5.7% | about 3,468 |
| 270 | Tambobong | Bocaue, Bulacan | 7,547 | 7,323 | +3.1% | about 3,462 |
| 271 | Iba O'Este | Calumpit, Bulacan | 13,638 | 14,085 | −3.2% | about 3,461 |
| 272 | Santa Cruz | Angat, Bulacan | 5,979 | 5,875 | +1.8% | about 3,436 |
| 273 | Abulalas | Hagonoy, Bulacan | 7,387 | 6,522 | +13.3% | about 3,436 |
| 274 | Dakila | Malolos City, Bulacan | 7,215 | 6,806 | +6.0% | about 3,419 |
| 275 | Bungahan | Malolos City, Bulacan | 3,354 | 3,025 | +10.9% | about 3,412 |
| 276 | Santa Rita Matanda | San Miguel, Bulacan | 3,125 | 2,983 | +4.8% | about 3,386 |
| 277 | Tangos | Baliwag City, Bulacan | 7,943 | 7,767 | +2.3% | about 3,380 |
| 278 | Sergio Bayan | Calumpit, Bulacan | 2,070 | 1,727 | +19.9% | about 3,360 |
| 279 | San Miguel | Hagonoy, Bulacan | 6,346 | 6,167 | +2.9% | about 3,358 |
| 280 | Paco | Obando, Bulacan | 7,253 | 7,078 | +2.5% | about 3,358 |
| 281 | San Sebastian | Hagonoy, Bulacan | 7,305 | 7,522 | −2.9% | about 3,351 |
| 282 | Santiago | Malolos City, Bulacan | 1,786 | 1,534 | +16.4% | about 3,338 |
| 283 | San Agustin | San Rafael, Bulacan | 1,803 | 1,745 | +3.3% | about 3,333 |
| 284 | Bonga Mayor | Bustos, Bulacan | 6,631 | 6,494 | +2.1% | about 3,332 |
| 285 | San Francisco | Bulacan, Bulacan | 8,297 | 7,486 | +10.8% | about 3,306 |
| 286 | Pulong Gubat | Balagtas, Bulacan | 8,424 | 7,759 | +8.6% | about 3,291 |
| 287 | Bunsuran II | Pandi, Bulacan | 3,778 | 3,651 | +3.5% | about 3,257 |
| 288 | Lico | San Rafael, Bulacan | 1,982 | 2,001 | −1.0% | about 3,233 |
| 289 | Longos | Calumpit, Bulacan | 4,519 | 4,265 | +6.0% | about 3,228 |
| 290 | Dulong Bayan | San Jose Del Monte City, Bulacan | 13,389 | 11,008 | +21.6% | about 3,203 |
| 291 | Pulong Buhangin | Santa Maria, Bulacan | 43,186 | 41,218 | +4.8% | about 3,109 |
| 292 | Bulac | Santa Maria, Bulacan | 17,622 | 10,015 | +76.0% | about 3,054 |
| 293 | Barihan | Malolos City, Bulacan | 5,869 | 5,852 | +0.3% | about 3,025 |
| 294 | Pulong Gubat | Guiguinto, Bulacan | 3,128 | 3,915 | −20.1% | about 2,979 |
| 295 | Bitungol | Norzagaray, Bulacan | 22,304 | 18,427 | +21.0% | about 2,942 |
| 296 | Buisan | Bustos, Bulacan | 1,947 | 1,876 | +3.8% | about 2,893 |
| 297 | Catanghalan | Obando, Bulacan | 3,085 | 3,238 | −4.7% | about 2,883 |
| 298 | Cutcut | Guiguinto, Bulacan | 3,763 | 3,518 | +7.0% | about 2,873 |
| 299 | Frances | Calumpit, Bulacan | 6,335 | 6,129 | +3.4% | about 2,867 |
| 300 | Catmon | Santa Maria, Bulacan | 19,075 | 15,938 | +19.7% | about 2,864 |
Density is a place's 2024 people divided by its land area. A barangay has no official area: Scene measures the area inside its border on UN OCHA's map, so its density is approximate. A barangay with no mapped border is not ranked.
Sources
Every count here is the PSA's own, for the place as the PSA names it today. The change and the order are Scene's arithmetic on those counts. How Scene works out the rest.
- 1.Philippine Statistics Authority. Total Population, Household Population, and Number of Households by Province, City, Municipality, and Barangay as of 01 July 2024: Central Luzon (OpenSTAT table 0031A6DTPH2). Published August 5, 2026. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
- 2.Philippine Statistics Authority. Philippine Standard Geographic Code (PSGC), 4th Quarter 2022: Publication Datafile, with the 2015 and 2020 census counts (the PSA's file, as the Internet Archive keeps it). Published December 31, 2022. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
- 3.Philippine Statistics Authority, from the Land Management Bureau (DENR). Population, Land Area, Population Density, and Percent Change in Population Density by Region, Province/Highly Urbanized City, and City/Municipality: 2015, 2020, and 2024 (OpenSTAT table 0221A6DLPD0). Published August 7, 2026. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
- 4.UN OCHA, from the PSA and NAMRIA. Philippines: Subnational Administrative Boundaries (COD-AB), barangay layer. Published February 13, 2025. Read by Scene September 25, 2026. CC BY-IGO 3.0. Open the source
Scene works out the rest from these sources: growth rates, shares, areas, densities, coordinates, neighbours and distances. How.
Report a mistake on this page: write to hello@scene.ph with the page address.