Ranking
Densest barangays in Bulacan
Ranks 501 to 572 of 572 barangays in Bulacan. The first page has the leader.
People are counted as of July 1, 2024 (the 2024 Census of Population) and May 1, 2020 (the 2020 Census of Population and Housing), both by the Philippine Statistics Authority.
| Rank | Name | City or municipality | People, 2024 | People, 2020 | Change since 2020 | People per km² |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 501 | Baybay | Angat, Bulacan | 944 | 910 | +3.7% | about 621 |
| 502 | Santa Lucia | San Miguel, Bulacan | 4,196 | 4,005 | +4.8% | about 621 |
| 503 | Akle | San Ildefonso, Bulacan | 4,956 | 4,653 | +6.5% | about 619 |
| 504 | Laog | Angat, Bulacan | 1,910 | 1,787 | +6.9% | about 618 |
| 505 | Telapatio | San Ildefonso, Bulacan | 1,424 | 1,110 | +28.3% | about 609 |
| 506 | Sapang Putik | San Ildefonso, Bulacan | 5,510 | 4,858 | +13.4% | about 605 |
| 507 | Tukod | San Rafael, Bulacan | 2,855 | 2,579 | +10.7% | about 599 |
| 508 | Gugo | Calumpit, Bulacan | 2,006 | 1,960 | +2.4% | about 593 |
| 509 | Talacsan | San Rafael, Bulacan | 4,201 | 4,152 | +1.2% | about 593 |
| 510 | Bagbaguin | Pandi, Bulacan | 2,526 | 2,445 | +3.3% | about 586 |
| 511 | Pansumaloc | San Rafael, Bulacan | 1,126 | 1,118 | +0.7% | about 580 |
| 512 | Bardias | San Miguel, Bulacan | 2,128 | 2,080 | +2.3% | about 572 |
| 513 | Tawiran | Obando, Bulacan | 1,849 | 1,853 | −0.2% | about 567 |
| 514 | Paltok | Angat, Bulacan | 1,772 | 1,738 | +2.0% | about 566 |
| 515 | Labne | San Miguel, Bulacan | 1,615 | 1,562 | +3.4% | about 551 |
| 516 | Partida | San Miguel, Bulacan | 3,821 | 3,503 | +9.1% | about 549 |
| 517 | Caliligawan | Malolos City, Bulacan | 530 | 498 | +6.4% | about 531 |
| 518 | Gabihan | San Ildefonso, Bulacan | 3,921 | 3,699 | +6.0% | about 531 |
| 519 | Maronquillo | San Rafael, Bulacan | 4,202 | 3,958 | +6.2% | about 529 |
| 520 | Paradise III | San Jose Del Monte City, Bulacan | 5,691 | 5,318 | +7.0% | about 521 |
| 521 | Ubihan | Meycauayan City, Bulacan | 2,419 | 2,280 | +6.1% | about 493 |
| 522 | Sumandig | San Ildefonso, Bulacan | 2,547 | 2,407 | +5.8% | about 487 |
| 523 | Masalipit | San Miguel, Bulacan | 3,437 | 3,370 | +2.0% | about 487 |
| 524 | San Mateo | Norzagaray, Bulacan | 13,071 | 12,145 | +7.6% | about 484 |
| 525 | Umpucan | San Ildefonso, Bulacan | 2,587 | 2,509 | +3.1% | about 475 |
| 526 | Pacalag | San Miguel, Bulacan | 1,586 | 1,222 | +29.8% | about 471 |
| 527 | Bubulong Malaki | San Ildefonso, Bulacan | 2,322 | 2,200 | +5.6% | about 467 |
| 528 | Bubulong Munti | San Ildefonso, Bulacan | 2,664 | 2,560 | +4.1% | about 466 |
| 529 | Balaong | San Miguel, Bulacan | 2,886 | 2,823 | +2.2% | about 465 |
| 530 | Santa Cruz | Paombong, Bulacan | 1,550 | 1,386 | +11.8% | about 463 |
| 531 | Sapang Pahalang | San Rafael, Bulacan | 1,000 | 926 | +8.0% | about 463 |
| 532 | San Isidro | San Jose Del Monte City, Bulacan | 4,967 | 4,282 | +16.0% | about 435 |
| 533 | San Nicolas | Bulacan, Bulacan | 7,094 | 6,279 | +13.0% | about 427 |
| 534 | Pasong Callos | San Rafael, Bulacan | 1,034 | 911 | +13.5% | about 405 |
| 535 | Bulusukan | San Ildefonso, Bulacan | 2,241 | 2,118 | +5.8% | about 400 |
| 536 | Basuit | San Ildefonso, Bulacan | 2,224 | 2,199 | +1.1% | about 396 |
| 537 | Pulo | San Rafael, Bulacan | 3,658 | 3,600 | +1.6% | about 393 |
| 538 | Alagao | San Ildefonso, Bulacan | 3,826 | 3,607 | +6.1% | about 392 |
| 539 | San Roque | Hagonoy, Bulacan | 5,429 | 5,197 | +4.5% | about 390 |
| 540 | Magmarale | San Miguel, Bulacan | 2,572 | 2,544 | +1.1% | about 378 |
| 541 | Namayan | Malolos City, Bulacan | 664 | 712 | −6.7% | about 337 |
| 542 | Lambakin | San Miguel, Bulacan | 3,319 | 3,108 | +6.8% | about 336 |
| 543 | Pasong Bangkal | San Rafael, Bulacan | 1,150 | 1,107 | +3.9% | about 329 |
| 544 | Calumpang | San Miguel, Bulacan | 6,117 | 5,531 | +10.6% | about 325 |
| 545 | Masukol | Paombong, Bulacan | 1,444 | 1,389 | +4.0% | about 319 |
| 546 | Bagong Pag-asa | San Miguel, Bulacan | 1,475 | 1,438 | +2.6% | about 297 |
| 547 | Coral na Bato | San Rafael, Bulacan | 1,984 | 1,804 | +10.0% | about 293 |
| 548 | Pasong Intsik | San Rafael, Bulacan | 1,513 | 1,492 | +1.4% | about 283 |
| 549 | Binakod | Paombong, Bulacan | 2,316 | 1,886 | +22.8% | about 272 |
| 550 | Pulong Sampalok | Doña Remedios Trinidad, Bulacan | 3,841 | 3,574 | +7.5% | about 258 |
| 551 | Sapang Dayap | San Ildefonso, Bulacan | 1,820 | 1,626 | +11.9% | about 251 |
| 552 | Ciudad Real | San Jose Del Monte City, Bulacan | 1,656 | 1,826 | −9.3% | about 244 |
| 553 | Malibay | San Miguel, Bulacan | 2,840 | 2,619 | +8.4% | about 243 |
| 554 | Babatnin | Malolos City, Bulacan | 1,002 | 741 | +35.2% | about 232 |
| 555 | Casalat | San Ildefonso, Bulacan | 2,258 | 2,030 | +11.2% | about 216 |
| 556 | Biak-na-Bato | San Miguel, Bulacan | 2,694 | 2,433 | +10.7% | about 196 |
| 557 | Pinagtulayan | Norzagaray, Bulacan | 1,729 | 1,799 | −3.9% | about 191 |
| 558 | Maligaya | San Miguel, Bulacan | 2,666 | 2,415 | +10.4% | about 190 |
| 559 | Taliptip | Bulacan, Bulacan | 4,472 | 5,005 | −10.7% | about 187 |
| 560 | Pasong Bangkal | San Ildefonso, Bulacan | 1,181 | 1,145 | +3.1% | about 175 |
| 561 | Buhol na Mangga | San Ildefonso, Bulacan | 2,233 | 1,973 | +13.2% | about 152 |
| 562 | Camachile | Doña Remedios Trinidad, Bulacan | 5,663 | 4,611 | +22.8% | about 143 |
| 563 | Pugad | Hagonoy, Bulacan | 1,387 | 1,636 | −15.2% | about 107 |
| 564 | Bangkal | Norzagaray, Bulacan | 1,238 | 907 | +36.5% | about 103 |
| 565 | Talbak | Doña Remedios Trinidad, Bulacan | 2,093 | 1,869 | +12.0% | about 85 |
| 566 | Bayabas | Doña Remedios Trinidad, Bulacan | 2,082 | 2,050 | +1.6% | about 66 |
| 567 | Baraka | Norzagaray, Bulacan | 613 | 548 | +11.9% | about 61 |
| 568 | Sapang Bulak | Doña Remedios Trinidad, Bulacan | 3,860 | 3,810 | +1.3% | about 29 |
| 569 | Kalawakan | Doña Remedios Trinidad, Bulacan | 9,154 | 8,802 | +4.0% | about 26 |
| 570 | San Lorenzo | Norzagaray, Bulacan | 2,515 | 2,402 | +4.7% | about 13 |
| 571 | Kabayunan | Doña Remedios Trinidad, Bulacan | 1,704 | 2,196 | −22.4% | about 11 |
| 572 | Camachin | Doña Remedios Trinidad, Bulacan | 1,667 | 1,744 | −4.4% | about 7 |
Density is a place's 2024 people divided by its land area. A barangay has no official area: Scene measures the area inside its border on UN OCHA's map, so its density is approximate. A barangay with no mapped border is not ranked.
Sources
Every count here is the PSA's own, for the place as the PSA names it today. The change and the order are Scene's arithmetic on those counts. How Scene works out the rest.
- 1.Philippine Statistics Authority. Total Population, Household Population, and Number of Households by Province, City, Municipality, and Barangay as of 01 July 2024: Central Luzon (OpenSTAT table 0031A6DTPH2). Published August 5, 2026. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
- 2.Philippine Statistics Authority. Philippine Standard Geographic Code (PSGC), 4th Quarter 2022: Publication Datafile, with the 2015 and 2020 census counts (the PSA's file, as the Internet Archive keeps it). Published December 31, 2022. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
- 3.Philippine Statistics Authority, from the Land Management Bureau (DENR). Population, Land Area, Population Density, and Percent Change in Population Density by Region, Province/Highly Urbanized City, and City/Municipality: 2015, 2020, and 2024 (OpenSTAT table 0221A6DLPD0). Published August 7, 2026. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
- 4.UN OCHA, from the PSA and NAMRIA. Philippines: Subnational Administrative Boundaries (COD-AB), barangay layer. Published February 13, 2025. Read by Scene September 25, 2026. CC BY-IGO 3.0. Open the source
Scene works out the rest from these sources: growth rates, shares, areas, densities, coordinates, neighbours and distances. How.
Report a mistake on this page: write to hello@scene.ph with the page address.