Ranking
Largest barangays in Zamboanga Sibugay
Ranks 201 to 300 of 389 barangays in Zamboanga Sibugay. The first page has the leader.
People are counted as of July 1, 2024 (the 2024 Census of Population) and May 1, 2020 (the 2020 Census of Population and Housing), both by the Philippine Statistics Authority.
| Rank | Name | City or municipality | People, 2024 | People, 2020 | Change since 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 201 | Doña Josefa | Ipil, Zamboanga Sibugay | 1,269 | 1,208 | +5.1% |
| 202 | Buyogan | Siay, Zamboanga Sibugay | 1,264 | 1,170 | +8.0% |
| 203 | San Vicente | Tungawan, Zamboanga Sibugay | 1,261 | 1,111 | +13.5% |
| 204 | Basalem | Buug, Zamboanga Sibugay | 1,260 | 1,270 | −0.8% |
| 205 | Bataan | Siay, Zamboanga Sibugay | 1,254 | 1,136 | +10.4% |
| 206 | Mabini | Malangas, Zamboanga Sibugay | 1,242 | 1,288 | −3.6% |
| 207 | Payongan | Alicia, Zamboanga Sibugay | 1,240 | 1,342 | −7.6% |
| 208 | Camanga | Malangas, Zamboanga Sibugay | 1,239 | 1,229 | +0.8% |
| 209 | Lambuyogan | Alicia, Zamboanga Sibugay | 1,237 | 1,259 | −1.8% |
| 210 | Timbabauan | Tungawan, Zamboanga Sibugay | 1,237 | 1,178 | +5.0% |
| 211 | Baganipay | Talusan, Zamboanga Sibugay | 1,233 | 1,875 | −34.2% |
| 212 | Taruc | Roseller Lim, Zamboanga Sibugay | 1,230 | 1,190 | +3.4% |
| 213 | Kimos | Siay, Zamboanga Sibugay | 1,230 | 1,259 | −2.3% |
| 214 | Linguisan | Tungawan, Zamboanga Sibugay | 1,211 | 1,159 | +4.5% |
| 215 | Kima | Payao, Zamboanga Sibugay | 1,195 | 1,240 | −3.6% |
| 216 | Santa Maria | Olutanga, Zamboanga Sibugay | 1,189 | 1,346 | −11.7% |
| 217 | Bulacan | Payao, Zamboanga Sibugay | 1,184 | 961 | +23.2% |
| 218 | Bawang | Buug, Zamboanga Sibugay | 1,178 | 1,137 | +3.6% |
| 219 | Pulo Laum | Olutanga, Zamboanga Sibugay | 1,166 | 1,154 | +1.0% |
| 220 | Laih | Siay, Zamboanga Sibugay | 1,152 | 1,027 | +12.2% |
| 221 | Kulasian | Payao, Zamboanga Sibugay | 1,148 | 1,171 | −2.0% |
| 222 | Gaycon | Tungawan, Zamboanga Sibugay | 1,148 | 1,119 | +2.6% |
| 223 | Casacon | Roseller Lim, Zamboanga Sibugay | 1,145 | 1,191 | −3.9% |
| 224 | Calula | Roseller Lim, Zamboanga Sibugay | 1,143 | 1,116 | +2.4% |
| 225 | Litayon | Alicia, Zamboanga Sibugay | 1,134 | 1,180 | −3.9% |
| 226 | Kahayagan | Olutanga, Zamboanga Sibugay | 1,131 | 1,213 | −6.8% |
| 227 | Tomitom | Ipil, Zamboanga Sibugay | 1,128 | 1,045 | +7.9% |
| 228 | Sagay | Talusan, Zamboanga Sibugay | 1,113 | 1,543 | −27.9% |
| 229 | Guintoloan | Naga, Zamboanga Sibugay | 1,102 | 1,162 | −5.2% |
| 230 | Pulidan | Titay, Zamboanga Sibugay | 1,097 | 1,230 | −10.8% |
| 231 | Songcuya | Diplahan, Zamboanga Sibugay | 1,096 | 1,087 | +0.8% |
| 232 | Compostela | Buug, Zamboanga Sibugay | 1,093 | 1,053 | +3.8% |
| 233 | Calapan | Kabasalan, Zamboanga Sibugay | 1,083 | 1,090 | −0.6% |
| 234 | Sibuguey | Siay, Zamboanga Sibugay | 1,083 | 994 | +9.0% |
| 235 | Camanga | Siay, Zamboanga Sibugay | 1,069 | 862 | +24.0% |
| 236 | Paradise | Diplahan, Zamboanga Sibugay | 1,067 | 1,058 | +0.9% |
| 237 | Maasin | Ipil, Zamboanga Sibugay | 1,066 | 967 | +10.2% |
| 238 | Tilasan | Roseller Lim, Zamboanga Sibugay | 1,064 | 1,060 | +0.4% |
| 239 | Guminta | Buug, Zamboanga Sibugay | 1,063 | 931 | +14.2% |
| 240 | Maniha | Siay, Zamboanga Sibugay | 1,054 | 984 | +7.1% |
| 241 | San Jose | Olutanga, Zamboanga Sibugay | 1,052 | 1,369 | −23.2% |
| 242 | Catituan | Malangas, Zamboanga Sibugay | 1,051 | 1,033 | +1.7% |
| 243 | Tinongtongan | Diplahan, Zamboanga Sibugay | 1,033 | 1,003 | +3.0% |
| 244 | Labasan | Siay, Zamboanga Sibugay | 1,030 | 980 | +5.1% |
| 245 | Dumpoc | Imelda, Zamboanga Sibugay | 1,023 | 971 | +5.4% |
| 246 | Pinalim | Mabuhay, Zamboanga Sibugay | 1,020 | 1,573 | −35.2% |
| 247 | Talaptap | Alicia, Zamboanga Sibugay | 1,018 | 1,298 | −21.6% |
| 248 | Pilar | Diplahan, Zamboanga Sibugay | 1,010 | 1,195 | −15.5% |
| 249 | Supit | Titay, Zamboanga Sibugay | 997 | 1,019 | −2.2% |
| 250 | Lumbia | Ipil, Zamboanga Sibugay | 992 | 731 | +35.7% |
| 251 | Santa Maria | Alicia, Zamboanga Sibugay | 987 | 983 | +0.4% |
| 252 | Calades | Alicia, Zamboanga Sibugay | 973 | 963 | +1.0% |
| 253 | Santo Niño | Alicia, Zamboanga Sibugay | 970 | 1,077 | −9.9% |
| 254 | Looc-Barlak | Mabuhay, Zamboanga Sibugay | 964 | 2,297 | −58.0% |
| 255 | Mate | Titay, Zamboanga Sibugay | 956 | 941 | +1.6% |
| 256 | Imelda | Titay, Zamboanga Sibugay | 952 | 898 | +6.0% |
| 257 | Butong | Diplahan, Zamboanga Sibugay | 943 | 895 | +5.4% |
| 258 | Diampak | Kabasalan, Zamboanga Sibugay | 943 | 830 | +13.6% |
| 259 | Bangkaw-bangkaw | Naga, Zamboanga Sibugay | 941 | 1,014 | −7.2% |
| 260 | Bagong Silang | Mabuhay, Zamboanga Sibugay | 938 | 1,596 | −41.2% |
| 261 | Cana-an | Imelda, Zamboanga Sibugay | 936 | 904 | +3.5% |
| 262 | Mejo | Diplahan, Zamboanga Sibugay | 933 | 912 | +2.3% |
| 263 | Lower Sulitan | Naga, Zamboanga Sibugay | 928 | 921 | +0.8% |
| 264 | Santa Cruz | Diplahan, Zamboanga Sibugay | 927 | 856 | +8.3% |
| 265 | Logan | Ipil, Zamboanga Sibugay | 927 | 846 | +9.6% |
| 266 | Tilubog | Naga, Zamboanga Sibugay | 921 | 941 | −2.1% |
| 267 | Talamimi | Buug, Zamboanga Sibugay | 919 | 955 | −3.8% |
| 268 | Silal | Payao, Zamboanga Sibugay | 913 | 888 | +2.8% |
| 269 | Kulisap | Payao, Zamboanga Sibugay | 907 | 892 | +1.7% |
| 270 | Longilog | Titay, Zamboanga Sibugay | 906 | 892 | +1.6% |
| 271 | New Antique | Roseller Lim, Zamboanga Sibugay | 903 | 899 | +0.4% |
| 272 | Nanan | Payao, Zamboanga Sibugay | 898 | 908 | −1.1% |
| 273 | Punawan | Mabuhay, Zamboanga Sibugay | 897 | 1,466 | −38.8% |
| 274 | Catipan | Mabuhay, Zamboanga Sibugay | 896 | 1,486 | −39.7% |
| 275 | Tuburan | Talusan, Zamboanga Sibugay | 896 | 1,828 | −51.0% |
| 276 | Luop | Diplahan, Zamboanga Sibugay | 869 | 886 | −1.9% |
| 277 | La Libertad | Titay, Zamboanga Sibugay | 868 | 847 | +2.5% |
| 278 | Moalboal | Talusan, Zamboanga Sibugay | 864 | 1,473 | −41.3% |
| 279 | Gacbusan | Kabasalan, Zamboanga Sibugay | 861 | 904 | −4.8% |
| 280 | San Isidro | Olutanga, Zamboanga Sibugay | 858 | 856 | +0.2% |
| 281 | Malungon | Malangas, Zamboanga Sibugay | 857 | 817 | +4.9% |
| 282 | Pling | Buug, Zamboanga Sibugay | 856 | 838 | +2.2% |
| 283 | Cawilan | Talusan, Zamboanga Sibugay | 853 | 1,735 | −50.8% |
| 284 | Matim | Olutanga, Zamboanga Sibugay | 849 | 1,050 | −19.1% |
| 285 | Pulawan | Imelda, Zamboanga Sibugay | 843 | 798 | +5.6% |
| 286 | Noque | Olutanga, Zamboanga Sibugay | 840 | 1,007 | −16.6% |
| 287 | Dipala | Kabasalan, Zamboanga Sibugay | 837 | 824 | +1.6% |
| 288 | Remedios | Roseller Lim, Zamboanga Sibugay | 832 | 813 | +2.3% |
| 289 | Mahayahay | Siay, Zamboanga Sibugay | 820 | 833 | −1.6% |
| 290 | Tigabon | Malangas, Zamboanga Sibugay | 806 | 837 | −3.7% |
| 291 | Pamansaan | Mabuhay, Zamboanga Sibugay | 802 | 1,155 | −30.6% |
| 292 | Esperanza | Olutanga, Zamboanga Sibugay | 798 | 923 | −13.5% |
| 293 | Lindang | Diplahan, Zamboanga Sibugay | 797 | 841 | −5.2% |
| 294 | Kauswagan | Mabuhay, Zamboanga Sibugay | 793 | 1,600 | −50.4% |
| 295 | Kauswagan | Alicia, Zamboanga Sibugay | 790 | 789 | +0.1% |
| 296 | Poblacion Muslim | Titay, Zamboanga Sibugay | 790 | 721 | +9.6% |
| 297 | Balansag | Roseller Lim, Zamboanga Sibugay | 773 | 750 | +3.1% |
| 298 | Lagting | Siay, Zamboanga Sibugay | 772 | 761 | +1.5% |
| 299 | San Jose | Roseller Lim, Zamboanga Sibugay | 771 | 769 | +0.3% |
| 300 | Talairan | Buug, Zamboanga Sibugay | 770 | 728 | +5.8% |
Sources
Every count here is the PSA's own, for the place as the PSA names it today. The change and the order are Scene's arithmetic on those counts. How Scene works out the rest.
- 1.Philippine Statistics Authority. Total Population, Household Population, and Number of Households by Province, City, Municipality, and Barangay as of 01 July 2024: Zamboanga Peninsula (OpenSTAT table 0091A6DTPH8). Published August 5, 2026. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
- 2.Philippine Statistics Authority. Philippine Standard Geographic Code (PSGC), 4th Quarter 2022: Publication Datafile, with the 2015 and 2020 census counts (the PSA's file, as the Internet Archive keeps it). Published December 31, 2022. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
Scene works out the rest from these sources: growth rates, shares, areas, densities, coordinates, neighbours and distances. How.
Report a mistake on this page: write to hello@scene.ph with the page address.
Where this figure comes from