Ranking
Largest barangays in Iloilo
Ranks 1,501 to 1,600 of 1,901 barangays in Iloilo. The first page has the leader.
People are counted as of July 1, 2024 (the 2024 Census of Population) and May 1, 2020 (the 2020 Census of Population and Housing), both by the Philippine Statistics Authority.
| Rank | Name | City or municipality | People, 2024 | People, 2020 | Change since 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1,501 | Sibucauan | Tubungan, Iloilo | 466 | 483 | −3.5% |
| 1,502 | Nasuli | Maasin, Iloilo | 465 | 528 | −11.9% |
| 1,503 | Cabunga-an | Leon, Iloilo | 464 | 448 | +3.6% |
| 1,504 | Burot | New Lucena, Iloilo | 464 | 357 | +30.0% |
| 1,505 | Nangka | Batad, Iloilo | 463 | 428 | +8.2% |
| 1,506 | Jaguimit | Dueñas, Iloilo | 463 | 530 | −12.6% |
| 1,507 | Baras | Dumangas, Iloilo | 463 | 472 | −1.9% |
| 1,508 | Bacong | Guimbal, Iloilo | 463 | 497 | −6.8% |
| 1,509 | Tuburan | Zarraga, Iloilo | 463 | 382 | +21.2% |
| 1,510 | Batuan | San Dionisio, Iloilo | 462 | 458 | +0.9% |
| 1,511 | Alupidian | Tigbauan, Iloilo | 462 | 434 | +6.5% |
| 1,512 | Malico | Batad, Iloilo | 461 | 456 | +1.1% |
| 1,513 | Timawa Tanza I | Iloilo City, Iloilo | 461 | 413 | +11.6% |
| 1,514 | Ayabang | Leon, Iloilo | 461 | 460 | +0.2% |
| 1,515 | Aguirre | Sara, Iloilo | 461 | 454 | +1.5% |
| 1,516 | Coline-Dalag | Alimodian, Iloilo | 459 | 435 | +5.5% |
| 1,517 | Tabunacan | Miagao, Iloilo | 459 | 504 | −8.9% |
| 1,518 | Manampunay | Leon, Iloilo | 457 | 491 | −6.9% |
| 1,519 | Kahirupan | Iloilo City, Iloilo | 456 | 443 | +2.9% |
| 1,520 | Bagsakan | Alimodian, Iloilo | 455 | 516 | −11.8% |
| 1,521 | Patag | Lambunao, Iloilo | 455 | 516 | −11.8% |
| 1,522 | Doldol | San Joaquin, Iloilo | 454 | 485 | −6.4% |
| 1,523 | Janipaan Central | Cabatuan, Iloilo | 453 | 452 | +0.2% |
| 1,524 | Manaripay | Calinog, Iloilo | 452 | 494 | −8.5% |
| 1,525 | Angare | Dueñas, Iloilo | 452 | 506 | −10.7% |
| 1,526 | Tigmalapad | Miagao, Iloilo | 452 | 521 | −13.2% |
| 1,527 | Tapikan | San Joaquin, Iloilo | 451 | 497 | −9.3% |
| 1,528 | Taro | Tigbauan, Iloilo | 451 | 470 | −4.0% |
| 1,529 | Tupol Este | Cabatuan, Iloilo | 450 | 447 | +0.7% |
| 1,530 | Buenavista Norte | Miagao, Iloilo | 450 | 413 | +9.0% |
| 1,531 | Cagban | Cabatuan, Iloilo | 449 | 440 | +2.1% |
| 1,532 | Pasong | Igbaras, Iloilo | 449 | 443 | +1.4% |
| 1,533 | Morcillas | Tubungan, Iloilo | 449 | 516 | −13.0% |
| 1,534 | Bagumbayan Pob. | Guimbal, Iloilo | 448 | 451 | −0.7% |
| 1,535 | Bolbogan | San Joaquin, Iloilo | 448 | 430 | +4.2% |
| 1,536 | San Fernando | Miagao, Iloilo | 447 | 464 | −3.7% |
| 1,537 | Torreblanca-Blumentritt | Guimbal, Iloilo | 444 | 472 | −5.9% |
| 1,538 | Tumagboc | Miagao, Iloilo | 444 | 442 | +0.5% |
| 1,539 | Isian | Tigbauan, Iloilo | 443 | 476 | −6.9% |
| 1,540 | Bacan | Tubungan, Iloilo | 443 | 433 | +2.3% |
| 1,541 | Guinawahan | Badiangan, Iloilo | 440 | 433 | +1.6% |
| 1,542 | Quiazan Florete | Batad, Iloilo | 440 | 458 | −3.9% |
| 1,543 | Tacuyong Norte | Leon, Iloilo | 440 | 464 | −5.2% |
| 1,544 | Igpandan | Miagao, Iloilo | 439 | 317 | +38.5% |
| 1,545 | Latawan | Badiangan, Iloilo | 436 | 490 | −11.0% |
| 1,546 | Igsoligue | Miagao, Iloilo | 436 | 452 | −3.5% |
| 1,547 | Jorog | Lambunao, Iloilo | 435 | 495 | −12.1% |
| 1,548 | Legayada | Lambunao, Iloilo | 435 | 433 | +0.5% |
| 1,549 | Andres Bonifacio | San Joaquin, Iloilo | 435 | 477 | −8.8% |
| 1,550 | Igdampog Sur | Tubungan, Iloilo | 434 | 384 | +13.0% |
| 1,551 | Quiazan Lopez | Batad, Iloilo | 433 | 413 | +4.8% |
| 1,552 | Sibaguan | Lambunao, Iloilo | 433 | 407 | +6.4% |
| 1,553 | Bato | Tubungan, Iloilo | 433 | 447 | −3.1% |
| 1,554 | Salong | Batad, Iloilo | 432 | 447 | −3.4% |
| 1,555 | Igbugo | Miagao, Iloilo | 432 | 523 | −17.4% |
| 1,556 | Valencia | Miagao, Iloilo | 432 | 475 | −9.1% |
| 1,557 | Bulak Norte | Batad, Iloilo | 431 | 478 | −9.8% |
| 1,558 | Liñagan Calsada | Maasin, Iloilo | 431 | 406 | +6.2% |
| 1,559 | Marirong | Leon, Iloilo | 430 | 428 | +0.5% |
| 1,560 | Supa | Tigbauan, Iloilo | 428 | 415 | +3.1% |
| 1,561 | Igcabito-on | Miagao, Iloilo | 426 | 461 | −7.6% |
| 1,562 | Salvacion | Concepcion, Iloilo | 425 | 638 | −33.4% |
| 1,563 | Bagacayan | Igbaras, Iloilo | 425 | 443 | −4.1% |
| 1,564 | Pacatin | Cabatuan, Iloilo | 424 | 423 | +0.2% |
| 1,565 | Mantangon | Igbaras, Iloilo | 424 | 416 | +1.9% |
| 1,566 | Golgota | Janiuay, Iloilo | 424 | 518 | −18.2% |
| 1,567 | Bayuco | Lambunao, Iloilo | 424 | 476 | −10.9% |
| 1,568 | San Rafael | Tigbauan, Iloilo | 424 | 432 | −1.9% |
| 1,569 | Desamparados | Iloilo City, Iloilo | 423 | 459 | −7.8% |
| 1,570 | Panginman | Leon, Iloilo | 422 | 473 | −10.8% |
| 1,571 | San Jose | Miagao, Iloilo | 422 | 439 | −3.9% |
| 1,572 | Bulwang | Leon, Iloilo | 421 | 338 | +24.6% |
| 1,573 | Baraclayan | Miagao, Iloilo | 420 | 414 | +1.5% |
| 1,574 | Dacdacanan | San Joaquin, Iloilo | 420 | 459 | −8.5% |
| 1,575 | Bgy. 11 Pob. | San Miguel, Iloilo | 420 | 414 | +1.5% |
| 1,576 | Piandaan West | Maasin, Iloilo | 419 | 410 | +2.2% |
| 1,577 | Inadlawan | Dueñas, Iloilo | 418 | 435 | −3.9% |
| 1,578 | Buenavista | Leon, Iloilo | 418 | 292 | +43.2% |
| 1,579 | Balicua | Tubungan, Iloilo | 417 | 345 | +20.9% |
| 1,580 | Jagdong | Dueñas, Iloilo | 416 | 440 | −5.5% |
| 1,581 | Bgy. 9 Pob. | San Miguel, Iloilo | 416 | 450 | −7.6% |
| 1,582 | Canipayan | Santa Barbara, Iloilo | 416 | 398 | +4.5% |
| 1,583 | Aguingay | Janiuay, Iloilo | 415 | 414 | +0.2% |
| 1,584 | Bantay | Santa Barbara, Iloilo | 414 | 428 | −3.3% |
| 1,585 | Ulay | San Joaquin, Iloilo | 412 | 427 | −3.5% |
| 1,586 | Manhayang | Santa Barbara, Iloilo | 411 | 451 | −8.9% |
| 1,587 | Sampaguita | Iloilo City, Iloilo | 410 | 355 | +15.5% |
| 1,588 | Tacuyong Sur | Leon, Iloilo | 410 | 397 | +3.3% |
| 1,589 | Tina-an Sur | Leon, Iloilo | 410 | 328 | +25.0% |
| 1,590 | Potrido | Miagao, Iloilo | 410 | 363 | +13.0% |
| 1,591 | Palje | San Enrique, Iloilo | 409 | 459 | −10.9% |
| 1,592 | Tuburan | Santa Barbara, Iloilo | 409 | 423 | −3.3% |
| 1,593 | Sag-on | Miagao, Iloilo | 408 | 332 | +22.9% |
| 1,594 | Saring | Miagao, Iloilo | 408 | 422 | −3.3% |
| 1,595 | Samlague | Leon, Iloilo | 407 | 404 | +0.7% |
| 1,596 | Libo-on Gonzales | Guimbal, Iloilo | 406 | 415 | −2.2% |
| 1,597 | Bayag Sur | Leon, Iloilo | 406 | 359 | +13.1% |
| 1,598 | Nonoy | Iloilo City, Iloilo | 404 | 355 | +13.8% |
| 1,599 | Dungon | Concepcion, Iloilo | 403 | 465 | −13.3% |
| 1,600 | Alegria | Dingle, Iloilo | 403 | 411 | −2.0% |
Sources
Every count here is the PSA's own, for the place as the PSA names it today. The change and the order are Scene's arithmetic on those counts. How Scene works out the rest.
- 1.Philippine Statistics Authority. Total Population, Household Population, and Number of Households by Province, City, Municipality, and Barangay as of 01 July 2024: Western Visayas (OpenSTAT table 0061A6DTPH5). Published August 5, 2026. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
- 2.Philippine Statistics Authority. Philippine Standard Geographic Code (PSGC), 4th Quarter 2022: Publication Datafile, with the 2015 and 2020 census counts (the PSA's file, as the Internet Archive keeps it). Published December 31, 2022. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
Scene works out the rest from these sources: growth rates, shares, areas, densities, coordinates, neighbours and distances. How.
Report a mistake on this page: write to hello@scene.ph with the page address.
Where this figure comes from