Ranking
Largest barangays in Iloilo
Ranks 1,701 to 1,800 of 1,901 barangays in Iloilo. The first page has the leader.
People are counted as of July 1, 2024 (the 2024 Census of Population) and May 1, 2020 (the 2020 Census of Population and Housing), both by the Philippine Statistics Authority.
| Rank | Name | City or municipality | People, 2024 | People, 2020 | Change since 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1,701 | Igcabidio | Miagao, Iloilo | 330 | 322 | +2.5% |
| 1,702 | Calaboa Oeste | Santa Barbara, Iloilo | 330 | 424 | −22.2% |
| 1,703 | Talento | Tubungan, Iloilo | 328 | 315 | +4.1% |
| 1,704 | Bagacay | Igbaras, Iloilo | 326 | 378 | −13.8% |
| 1,705 | Bacolod | Leon, Iloilo | 326 | 278 | +17.3% |
| 1,706 | Ba-ong | Alimodian, Iloilo | 325 | 305 | +6.6% |
| 1,707 | Tabunan | Lemery, Iloilo | 325 | 389 | −16.5% |
| 1,708 | Paga | Leon, Iloilo | 325 | 358 | −9.2% |
| 1,709 | Cabacanan Rizal | Alimodian, Iloilo | 321 | 319 | +0.6% |
| 1,710 | Igpajo | Miagao, Iloilo | 321 | 332 | −3.3% |
| 1,711 | Bgy. 6 Pob. | San Miguel, Iloilo | 321 | 356 | −9.8% |
| 1,712 | Batitao | Sara, Iloilo | 321 | 295 | +8.8% |
| 1,713 | Castor | Sara, Iloilo | 321 | 279 | +15.1% |
| 1,714 | Cansilayan | Tigbauan, Iloilo | 321 | 407 | −21.1% |
| 1,715 | Talagutac | San Joaquin, Iloilo | 320 | 344 | −7.0% |
| 1,716 | New Gumawan | San Joaquin, Iloilo | 319 | 340 | −6.2% |
| 1,717 | Laguda | Iloilo City, Iloilo | 318 | 291 | +9.3% |
| 1,718 | Ban-ag | Santa Barbara, Iloilo | 318 | 285 | +11.6% |
| 1,719 | Gumboc | Leon, Iloilo | 317 | 281 | +12.8% |
| 1,720 | Lico | Alimodian, Iloilo | 316 | 326 | −3.1% |
| 1,721 | Cagay | Leon, Iloilo | 316 | 316 | 0.0% |
| 1,722 | Pader | Dueñas, Iloilo | 315 | 344 | −8.4% |
| 1,723 | Liberation | Iloilo City, Iloilo | 315 | 335 | −6.0% |
| 1,724 | Badiang | Tubungan, Iloilo | 315 | 298 | +5.7% |
| 1,725 | Bulad | Leon, Iloilo | 313 | 234 | +33.8% |
| 1,726 | Catig | Dueñas, Iloilo | 312 | 295 | +5.8% |
| 1,727 | Fundacion | Dueñas, Iloilo | 310 | 379 | −18.2% |
| 1,728 | Inday | Iloilo City, Iloilo | 308 | 234 | +31.6% |
| 1,729 | Lampaya | Leon, Iloilo | 308 | 304 | +1.3% |
| 1,730 | Bantayanan | Tubungan, Iloilo | 308 | 386 | −20.2% |
| 1,731 | Teneclan | Badiangan, Iloilo | 307 | 307 | 0.0% |
| 1,732 | Awis | Leon, Iloilo | 307 | 262 | +17.2% |
| 1,733 | Danao | Iloilo City, Iloilo | 305 | 278 | +9.7% |
| 1,734 | Manhara | San Joaquin, Iloilo | 305 | 275 | +10.9% |
| 1,735 | Barangbang | Leon, Iloilo | 304 | 281 | +8.2% |
| 1,736 | Mapili Sanjo | Badiangan, Iloilo | 303 | 251 | +20.7% |
| 1,737 | Danawan | San Joaquin, Iloilo | 302 | 376 | −19.7% |
| 1,738 | Siol Norte | Leon, Iloilo | 301 | 276 | +9.1% |
| 1,739 | Sermon | Tigbauan, Iloilo | 297 | 340 | −12.7% |
| 1,740 | Santa Rita | Maasin, Iloilo | 295 | 282 | +4.6% |
| 1,741 | Fundacion | Pototan, Iloilo | 295 | 209 | +41.2% |
| 1,742 | Mayunoc | San Joaquin, Iloilo | 295 | 298 | −1.0% |
| 1,743 | Seminario | Iloilo City, Iloilo | 294 | 274 | +7.3% |
| 1,744 | Zone V Pob. | Cabatuan, Iloilo | 289 | 319 | −9.4% |
| 1,745 | Cubay | Miagao, Iloilo | 287 | 830 | −65.4% |
| 1,746 | Fundacion | Miagao, Iloilo | 287 | 316 | −9.2% |
| 1,747 | Poblacion Market | Sara, Iloilo | 287 | 345 | −16.8% |
| 1,748 | Lonoc | Leon, Iloilo | 286 | 252 | +13.5% |
| 1,749 | Cagbang | Miagao, Iloilo | 286 | 321 | −10.9% |
| 1,750 | Igbinangon | San Joaquin, Iloilo | 286 | 204 | +40.2% |
| 1,751 | Tugaslon | Alimodian, Iloilo | 284 | 266 | +6.8% |
| 1,752 | Ticdalan | Miagao, Iloilo | 284 | 312 | −9.0% |
| 1,753 | Languanan | San Joaquin, Iloilo | 283 | 282 | +0.4% |
| 1,754 | Dawis Norte | Zarraga, Iloilo | 283 | 280 | +1.1% |
| 1,755 | Talayatay | Igbaras, Iloilo | 282 | 232 | +21.6% |
| 1,756 | Awang | Miagao, Iloilo | 282 | 139 | +102.9% |
| 1,757 | Huna | San Joaquin, Iloilo | 281 | 237 | +18.6% |
| 1,758 | Binanua-an | Igbaras, Iloilo | 280 | 282 | −0.7% |
| 1,759 | Nam-o Norte | Miagao, Iloilo | 279 | 307 | −9.1% |
| 1,760 | Calagtangan | Miagao, Iloilo | 275 | 481 | −42.8% |
| 1,761 | Mabini Norte | San Joaquin, Iloilo | 275 | 308 | −10.7% |
| 1,762 | Desposorio | Tubungan, Iloilo | 275 | 233 | +18.0% |
| 1,763 | Ambulong | Leon, Iloilo | 273 | 223 | +22.4% |
| 1,764 | Bad-as | San Joaquin, Iloilo | 273 | 264 | +3.4% |
| 1,765 | Onop | Miagao, Iloilo | 271 | 268 | +1.1% |
| 1,766 | Bug-ot | Maasin, Iloilo | 270 | 305 | −11.5% |
| 1,767 | Mocol | Leon, Iloilo | 269 | 307 | −12.4% |
| 1,768 | Miapa | Maasin, Iloilo | 268 | 191 | +40.3% |
| 1,769 | Batga | Tubungan, Iloilo | 267 | 272 | −1.8% |
| 1,770 | Olango | Miagao, Iloilo | 266 | 333 | −20.1% |
| 1,771 | Siol Sur | Leon, Iloilo | 265 | 296 | −10.5% |
| 1,772 | Igcatambor | Miagao, Iloilo | 265 | 326 | −18.7% |
| 1,773 | Cabantog | Janiuay, Iloilo | 264 | 237 | +11.4% |
| 1,774 | Oya-oy | Miagao, Iloilo | 263 | 308 | −14.6% |
| 1,775 | Tunguan | Leon, Iloilo | 262 | 269 | −2.6% |
| 1,776 | Igbaje | San Joaquin, Iloilo | 262 | 328 | −20.1% |
| 1,777 | Malamhay | Alimodian, Iloilo | 261 | 315 | −17.1% |
| 1,778 | Punong | Alimodian, Iloilo | 259 | 185 | +40.0% |
| 1,779 | Punong | Maasin, Iloilo | 259 | 247 | +4.9% |
| 1,780 | Tabiac | Igbaras, Iloilo | 258 | 263 | −1.9% |
| 1,781 | Cumarascas | San Joaquin, Iloilo | 257 | 268 | −4.1% |
| 1,782 | Iglilico | San Joaquin, Iloilo | 256 | 261 | −1.9% |
| 1,783 | Igcadios | Leon, Iloilo | 255 | 270 | −5.6% |
| 1,784 | Tugura-ao | Miagao, Iloilo | 252 | 304 | −17.1% |
| 1,785 | Camaba-an | San Joaquin, Iloilo | 251 | 179 | +40.2% |
| 1,786 | Bgy. 12 Pob. | San Miguel, Iloilo | 249 | 288 | −13.5% |
| 1,787 | Cananaman | Leon, Iloilo | 248 | 208 | +19.2% |
| 1,788 | Zone II Pob. | Cabatuan, Iloilo | 247 | 267 | −7.5% |
| 1,789 | Ingas | Cabatuan, Iloilo | 246 | 224 | +9.8% |
| 1,790 | Dawis Centro | Zarraga, Iloilo | 246 | 253 | −2.8% |
| 1,791 | Cabugao Nuevo | San Enrique, Iloilo | 243 | 282 | −13.8% |
| 1,792 | Bugasongan | Tigbauan, Iloilo | 242 | 304 | −20.4% |
| 1,793 | Lacay Dol-Dol | Igbaras, Iloilo | 241 | 232 | +3.9% |
| 1,794 | Tig-amaga | Miagao, Iloilo | 241 | 228 | +5.7% |
| 1,795 | Male | Tubungan, Iloilo | 240 | 268 | −10.5% |
| 1,796 | Wayang | Miagao, Iloilo | 238 | 240 | −0.8% |
| 1,797 | Concepcion Pob. | Janiuay, Iloilo | 237 | 202 | +17.3% |
| 1,798 | Bgy. 3 Pob. | San Miguel, Iloilo | 236 | 280 | −15.7% |
| 1,799 | Boclod | Igbaras, Iloilo | 235 | 249 | −5.6% |
| 1,800 | General Delgado | New Lucena, Iloilo | 235 | 221 | +6.3% |
Sources
Every count here is the PSA's own, for the place as the PSA names it today. The change and the order are Scene's arithmetic on those counts. How Scene works out the rest.
- 1.Philippine Statistics Authority. Total Population, Household Population, and Number of Households by Province, City, Municipality, and Barangay as of 01 July 2024: Western Visayas (OpenSTAT table 0061A6DTPH5). Published August 5, 2026. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
- 2.Philippine Statistics Authority. Philippine Standard Geographic Code (PSGC), 4th Quarter 2022: Publication Datafile, with the 2015 and 2020 census counts (the PSA's file, as the Internet Archive keeps it). Published December 31, 2022. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
Scene works out the rest from these sources: growth rates, shares, areas, densities, coordinates, neighbours and distances. How.
Report a mistake on this page: write to hello@scene.ph with the page address.
Where this figure comes from