Ranking
Largest barangays in Iloilo
Ranks 1,301 to 1,400 of 1,901 barangays in Iloilo. The first page has the leader.
People are counted as of July 1, 2024 (the 2024 Census of Population) and May 1, 2020 (the 2020 Census of Population and Housing), both by the Philippine Statistics Authority.
| Rank | Name | City or municipality | People, 2024 | People, 2020 | Change since 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1,301 | Gama Pequeño | Calinog, Iloilo | 614 | 535 | +14.8% |
| 1,302 | Layogbato | Lemery, Iloilo | 614 | 555 | +10.6% |
| 1,303 | Tinocuan | Dueñas, Iloilo | 613 | 502 | +22.1% |
| 1,304 | Buenavista | Passi City, Iloilo | 613 | 590 | +3.9% |
| 1,305 | Balabago | Alimodian, Iloilo | 612 | 601 | +1.8% |
| 1,306 | Malapoc | Balasan, Iloilo | 611 | 502 | +21.7% |
| 1,307 | Maraguit | Cabatuan, Iloilo | 611 | 605 | +1.0% |
| 1,308 | Compayan | Dumangas, Iloilo | 611 | 908 | −32.7% |
| 1,309 | Nagbangi | Leon, Iloilo | 611 | 605 | +1.0% |
| 1,310 | Pajo | Pototan, Iloilo | 611 | 650 | −6.0% |
| 1,311 | San Luis | San Joaquin, Iloilo | 609 | 644 | −5.4% |
| 1,312 | Tambunac | Dingle, Iloilo | 608 | 622 | −2.3% |
| 1,313 | Sinubsuban | Maasin, Iloilo | 608 | 604 | +0.7% |
| 1,314 | Alimodias | Miagao, Iloilo | 608 | 652 | −6.8% |
| 1,315 | Mambiranan Pequeño | Passi City, Iloilo | 606 | 641 | −5.5% |
| 1,316 | Quinaspan | Alimodian, Iloilo | 605 | 624 | −3.0% |
| 1,317 | Tiguib | Dingle, Iloilo | 605 | 597 | +1.3% |
| 1,318 | Naclub | Miagao, Iloilo | 602 | 577 | +4.3% |
| 1,319 | Pararinga | Janiuay, Iloilo | 601 | 568 | +5.8% |
| 1,320 | Burgos-Gengos | Guimbal, Iloilo | 600 | 559 | +7.3% |
| 1,321 | Buyo | Passi City, Iloilo | 600 | 777 | −22.8% |
| 1,322 | Bayuco | Tigbauan, Iloilo | 600 | 620 | −3.2% |
| 1,323 | Barangay 6 Poblacion | Igbaras, Iloilo | 599 | 594 | +0.8% |
| 1,324 | Bita Sur | Oton, Iloilo | 598 | 550 | +8.7% |
| 1,325 | Nasidman | Ajuy, Iloilo | 597 | 596 | +0.2% |
| 1,326 | Monpon | Dueñas, Iloilo | 597 | 524 | +13.9% |
| 1,327 | Bagacay East | Maasin, Iloilo | 596 | 591 | +0.9% |
| 1,328 | Tiglawa | San Joaquin, Iloilo | 596 | 616 | −3.3% |
| 1,329 | North Avanceña | Iloilo City, Iloilo | 594 | 605 | −1.8% |
| 1,330 | Buwang | Lambunao, Iloilo | 594 | 614 | −3.3% |
| 1,331 | Sagcup | Lambunao, Iloilo | 594 | 373 | +59.3% |
| 1,332 | Mainguit | Badiangan, Iloilo | 593 | 654 | −9.3% |
| 1,333 | Gegachac | Passi City, Iloilo | 593 | 697 | −14.9% |
| 1,334 | Bantud | Tigbauan, Iloilo | 593 | 523 | +13.4% |
| 1,335 | Inaladan | Cabatuan, Iloilo | 592 | 525 | +12.8% |
| 1,336 | Jawod | San Joaquin, Iloilo | 591 | 632 | −6.5% |
| 1,337 | Lubacan | Guimbal, Iloilo | 590 | 631 | −6.5% |
| 1,338 | Maria Clara | Iloilo City, Iloilo | 589 | 575 | +2.4% |
| 1,339 | Tubungan | Lambunao, Iloilo | 588 | 570 | +3.2% |
| 1,340 | Cabunlawan | Lambunao, Iloilo | 587 | 552 | +6.3% |
| 1,341 | Nipa | San Dionisio, Iloilo | 587 | 527 | +11.4% |
| 1,342 | Navalas | Dueñas, Iloilo | 584 | 566 | +3.2% |
| 1,343 | Jibao-an | Santa Barbara, Iloilo | 584 | 612 | −4.6% |
| 1,344 | Talibong Pequeño | Mina, Iloilo | 582 | 549 | +6.0% |
| 1,345 | Nagsipit | San Joaquin, Iloilo | 581 | 594 | −2.2% |
| 1,346 | Balangigan | Dueñas, Iloilo | 579 | 576 | +0.5% |
| 1,347 | Bobon | Leon, Iloilo | 579 | 557 | +4.0% |
| 1,348 | Luna (La Paz) | Iloilo City, Iloilo | 578 | 578 | 0.0% |
| 1,349 | Navillan | Tubungan, Iloilo | 576 | 580 | −0.7% |
| 1,350 | Bantud | Iloilo City, Iloilo | 575 | 561 | +2.5% |
| 1,351 | San Antonio | San Enrique, Iloilo | 575 | 747 | −23.0% |
| 1,352 | Agusipan | Santa Barbara, Iloilo | 575 | 554 | +3.8% |
| 1,353 | Igcaratong | San Joaquin, Iloilo | 574 | 611 | −6.1% |
| 1,354 | Coline | Alimodian, Iloilo | 573 | 565 | +1.4% |
| 1,355 | Subog | Maasin, Iloilo | 573 | 553 | +3.6% |
| 1,356 | Lanag Sur | Tubungan, Iloilo | 572 | 565 | +1.2% |
| 1,357 | Lacadon | Dueñas, Iloilo | 571 | 648 | −11.9% |
| 1,358 | Iyasan | Guimbal, Iloilo | 571 | 582 | −1.9% |
| 1,359 | Laylayan | Alimodian, Iloilo | 570 | 539 | +5.8% |
| 1,360 | Malapawe | Calinog, Iloilo | 569 | 653 | −12.9% |
| 1,361 | Punong | Passi City, Iloilo | 569 | 532 | +7.0% |
| 1,362 | Cadagmayan Sur | Santa Barbara, Iloilo | 569 | 652 | −12.7% |
| 1,363 | Tabug | Alimodian, Iloilo | 568 | 530 | +7.2% |
| 1,364 | Amorogtong | Igbaras, Iloilo | 567 | 574 | −1.2% |
| 1,365 | Sulanga | Cabatuan, Iloilo | 566 | 495 | +14.3% |
| 1,366 | Barangay Zone III | Santa Barbara, Iloilo | 566 | 706 | −19.8% |
| 1,367 | Tamocol | Badiangan, Iloilo | 564 | 636 | −11.3% |
| 1,368 | Ponong Pequeño | Dueñas, Iloilo | 564 | 534 | +5.6% |
| 1,369 | Bgy. 2 Pob. | San Miguel, Iloilo | 564 | 560 | +0.7% |
| 1,370 | Dao | Alimodian, Iloilo | 563 | 562 | +0.2% |
| 1,371 | Lutac | Cabatuan, Iloilo | 562 | 564 | −0.4% |
| 1,372 | Pandan | Leon, Iloilo | 562 | 667 | −15.7% |
| 1,373 | Bacauan | Miagao, Iloilo | 561 | 624 | −10.1% |
| 1,374 | Lubog | Tigbauan, Iloilo | 561 | 574 | −2.3% |
| 1,375 | Janipaan Este | Cabatuan, Iloilo | 560 | 560 | 0.0% |
| 1,376 | Guipis | Anilao, Iloilo | 558 | 645 | −13.5% |
| 1,377 | Igcores | San Joaquin, Iloilo | 558 | 578 | −3.5% |
| 1,378 | Cadoldolan | Cabatuan, Iloilo | 557 | 575 | −3.1% |
| 1,379 | Pantalan Navarro | Ajuy, Iloilo | 556 | 525 | +5.9% |
| 1,380 | Kinagdan | Igbaras, Iloilo | 556 | 557 | −0.2% |
| 1,381 | Boloc | Tubungan, Iloilo | 555 | 577 | −3.8% |
| 1,382 | Igcadlum | San Joaquin, Iloilo | 554 | 561 | −1.3% |
| 1,383 | Barasan Oeste | Santa Barbara, Iloilo | 554 | 571 | −3.0% |
| 1,384 | Tubogan | Ajuy, Iloilo | 552 | 616 | −10.4% |
| 1,385 | Santa Barbara | Igbaras, Iloilo | 550 | 509 | +8.1% |
| 1,386 | Moto | San Dionisio, Iloilo | 550 | 492 | +11.8% |
| 1,387 | Dolores | Balasan, Iloilo | 549 | 547 | +0.4% |
| 1,388 | Mambiranan Grande | Passi City, Iloilo | 549 | 527 | +4.2% |
| 1,389 | Pamuringao Garrido | Cabatuan, Iloilo | 547 | 506 | +8.1% |
| 1,390 | Girado-Magsaysay | Guimbal, Iloilo | 547 | 588 | −7.0% |
| 1,391 | Lang-og | Leon, Iloilo | 547 | 497 | +10.1% |
| 1,392 | Panalian | Maasin, Iloilo | 547 | 575 | −4.9% |
| 1,393 | Javellana | Iloilo City, Iloilo | 545 | 329 | +65.7% |
| 1,394 | Mantulang | Passi City, Iloilo | 545 | 561 | −2.9% |
| 1,395 | Manduyog | Alimodian, Iloilo | 543 | 529 | +2.7% |
| 1,396 | Natividad | Lambunao, Iloilo | 543 | 572 | −5.1% |
| 1,397 | Callan | Pototan, Iloilo | 542 | 504 | +7.5% |
| 1,398 | Igdulaca | Miagao, Iloilo | 541 | 708 | −23.6% |
| 1,399 | Igpuro | Miagao, Iloilo | 541 | 538 | +0.6% |
| 1,400 | Tipolo | Dueñas, Iloilo | 539 | 537 | +0.4% |
Sources
Every count here is the PSA's own, for the place as the PSA names it today. The change and the order are Scene's arithmetic on those counts. How Scene works out the rest.
- 1.Philippine Statistics Authority. Total Population, Household Population, and Number of Households by Province, City, Municipality, and Barangay as of 01 July 2024: Western Visayas (OpenSTAT table 0061A6DTPH5). Published August 5, 2026. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
- 2.Philippine Statistics Authority. Philippine Standard Geographic Code (PSGC), 4th Quarter 2022: Publication Datafile, with the 2015 and 2020 census counts (the PSA's file, as the Internet Archive keeps it). Published December 31, 2022. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
Scene works out the rest from these sources: growth rates, shares, areas, densities, coordinates, neighbours and distances. How.
Report a mistake on this page: write to hello@scene.ph with the page address.
Where this figure comes from