Ranking
Largest barangays in Camarines Norte
Ranks 201 to 282 of 282 barangays in Camarines Norte. The first page has the leader.
People are counted as of July 1, 2024 (the 2024 Census of Population) and May 1, 2020 (the 2020 Census of Population and Housing), both by the Philippine Statistics Authority.
| Rank | Name | City or municipality | People, 2024 | People, 2020 | Change since 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 201 | Plaridel | Basud, Camarines Norte | 1,160 | 1,206 | −3.8% |
| 202 | Caringo | Mercedes, Camarines Norte | 1,155 | 1,264 | −8.6% |
| 203 | Mangcayo | Vinzons, Camarines Norte | 1,155 | 1,172 | −1.5% |
| 204 | Dagotdotan | San Lorenzo Ruiz, Camarines Norte | 1,149 | 1,120 | +2.6% |
| 205 | Pinagwarasan | Basud, Camarines Norte | 1,146 | 1,277 | −10.3% |
| 206 | Bagacay | Labo, Camarines Norte | 1,139 | 1,228 | −7.3% |
| 207 | Napaod | Labo, Camarines Norte | 1,138 | 1,415 | −19.6% |
| 208 | Del Carmen | Talisay, Camarines Norte | 1,113 | 1,152 | −3.4% |
| 209 | Bakal | Paracale, Camarines Norte | 1,112 | 1,154 | −3.6% |
| 210 | Cagbalogo | Vinzons, Camarines Norte | 1,090 | 1,239 | −12.0% |
| 211 | Tacad | Basud, Camarines Norte | 1,057 | 1,226 | −13.8% |
| 212 | Mocong | Basud, Camarines Norte | 1,040 | 1,013 | +2.7% |
| 213 | Manlucugan | Vinzons, Camarines Norte | 1,039 | 1,212 | −14.3% |
| 214 | Calaburnay | Paracale, Camarines Norte | 1,027 | 1,026 | +0.1% |
| 215 | San Roque | Capalonga, Camarines Norte | 1,009 | 1,053 | −4.2% |
| 216 | Mampili | Basud, Camarines Norte | 1,005 | 1,400 | −28.2% |
| 217 | Dagang | Paracale, Camarines Norte | 990 | 825 | +20.0% |
| 218 | Laniton | San Lorenzo Ruiz, Camarines Norte | 984 | 965 | +2.0% |
| 219 | Mandazo | Basud, Camarines Norte | 975 | 903 | +8.0% |
| 220 | Bagong Silang III | Labo, Camarines Norte | 972 | 646 | +50.5% |
| 221 | Camagsaan | Capalonga, Camarines Norte | 966 | 1,217 | −20.6% |
| 222 | San Pedro | Jose Panganiban, Camarines Norte | 947 | 1,028 | −7.9% |
| 223 | Salvacion | Santa Elena, Camarines Norte | 929 | 716 | +29.8% |
| 224 | San Jose | Jose Panganiban, Camarines Norte | 919 | 875 | +5.0% |
| 225 | Catabaguangan | Capalonga, Camarines Norte | 902 | 689 | +30.9% |
| 226 | Langa | Basud, Camarines Norte | 901 | 974 | −7.5% |
| 227 | Oliva | Basud, Camarines Norte | 896 | 952 | −5.9% |
| 228 | Cahabaan | Talisay, Camarines Norte | 892 | 940 | −5.1% |
| 229 | Benit | Labo, Camarines Norte | 886 | 850 | +4.2% |
| 230 | Mampungo | Paracale, Camarines Norte | 874 | 883 | −1.0% |
| 231 | Salvacion | Jose Panganiban, Camarines Norte | 865 | 845 | +2.4% |
| 232 | Pag-Asa | Jose Panganiban, Camarines Norte | 844 | 818 | +3.2% |
| 233 | Tanawan | Capalonga, Camarines Norte | 842 | 872 | −3.4% |
| 234 | Maybato | Paracale, Camarines Norte | 818 | 911 | −10.2% |
| 235 | San Jose | Basud, Camarines Norte | 807 | 1,162 | −30.6% |
| 236 | Macolabo Island | Paracale, Camarines Norte | 804 | 860 | −6.5% |
| 237 | Hinampacan | Basud, Camarines Norte | 801 | 792 | +1.1% |
| 238 | Kalamunding | Labo, Camarines Norte | 793 | 1,128 | −29.7% |
| 239 | Guinatungan | Basud, Camarines Norte | 790 | 864 | −8.6% |
| 240 | San Antonio | Capalonga, Camarines Norte | 782 | 920 | −15.0% |
| 241 | Santo Niño | Talisay, Camarines Norte | 757 | 861 | −12.1% |
| 242 | Poblacion District II | San Vicente, Camarines Norte | 756 | 884 | −14.5% |
| 243 | Dancalan | Paracale, Camarines Norte | 751 | 711 | +5.6% |
| 244 | Quinapaguian | Mercedes, Camarines Norte | 742 | 884 | −16.1% |
| 245 | Mactang | Capalonga, Camarines Norte | 732 | 756 | −3.2% |
| 246 | San Francisco | Labo, Camarines Norte | 718 | 577 | +24.4% |
| 247 | Manmuntay | Basud, Camarines Norte | 707 | 824 | −14.2% |
| 248 | Taba-taba | Basud, Camarines Norte | 694 | 671 | +3.4% |
| 249 | Talusan | Paracale, Camarines Norte | 690 | 660 | +4.6% |
| 250 | San Ramon | San Lorenzo Ruiz, Camarines Norte | 688 | 716 | −3.9% |
| 251 | Matanlang | Labo, Camarines Norte | 687 | 634 | +8.4% |
| 252 | Pangpang | Labo, Camarines Norte | 675 | 676 | −0.2% |
| 253 | Patag Ibaba | Santa Elena, Camarines Norte | 673 | 646 | +4.2% |
| 254 | Asdum | San Vicente, Camarines Norte | 671 | 620 | +8.2% |
| 255 | Lucbanan | Capalonga, Camarines Norte | 624 | 759 | −17.8% |
| 256 | Awitan | Labo, Camarines Norte | 607 | 750 | −19.1% |
| 257 | Mabini | Capalonga, Camarines Norte | 601 | 674 | −10.8% |
| 258 | Manlimonsito | San Lorenzo Ruiz, Camarines Norte | 593 | 682 | −13.1% |
| 259 | San Martin | Jose Panganiban, Camarines Norte | 585 | 707 | −17.3% |
| 260 | Apuao | Mercedes, Camarines Norte | 582 | 635 | −8.4% |
| 261 | Labnig | Paracale, Camarines Norte | 581 | 645 | −9.9% |
| 262 | Poblacion District I | San Vicente, Camarines Norte | 580 | 663 | −12.5% |
| 263 | Maisog | San Lorenzo Ruiz, Camarines Norte | 578 | 553 | +4.5% |
| 264 | Dayhagan | Jose Panganiban, Camarines Norte | 559 | 629 | −11.1% |
| 265 | Barangay V | Mercedes, Camarines Norte | 542 | 730 | −25.8% |
| 266 | Lidong | Basud, Camarines Norte | 521 | 456 | +14.3% |
| 267 | Bayan-bayan | Labo, Camarines Norte | 506 | 465 | +8.8% |
| 268 | Patag Iraya | Santa Elena, Camarines Norte | 506 | 554 | −8.7% |
| 269 | Villa Belen | Capalonga, Camarines Norte | 500 | 602 | −16.9% |
| 270 | San Antonio | San Lorenzo Ruiz, Camarines Norte | 497 | 486 | +2.3% |
| 271 | Maot | Labo, Camarines Norte | 489 | 574 | −14.8% |
| 272 | Binatagan | Basud, Camarines Norte | 458 | 453 | +1.1% |
| 273 | Guitol | Santa Elena, Camarines Norte | 454 | 394 | +15.2% |
| 274 | Salvacion | San Lorenzo Ruiz, Camarines Norte | 450 | 492 | −8.5% |
| 275 | Villa San Isidro | Santa Elena, Camarines Norte | 363 | 279 | +30.1% |
| 276 | Catandunganon | Mercedes, Camarines Norte | 359 | 352 | +2.0% |
| 277 | Submakin | Labo, Camarines Norte | 355 | 508 | −30.1% |
| 278 | Langga | San Lorenzo Ruiz, Camarines Norte | 348 | 399 | −12.8% |
| 279 | Pinagbirayan Munti | Paracale, Camarines Norte | 332 | 637 | −47.9% |
| 280 | Iraya Sur | San Vicente, Camarines Norte | 291 | 367 | −20.7% |
| 281 | Awitan | Paracale, Camarines Norte | 279 | 347 | −19.6% |
| 282 | San Isidro | Capalonga, Camarines Norte | 230 | 224 | +2.7% |
Sources
Every count here is the PSA's own, for the place as the PSA names it today. The change and the order are Scene's arithmetic on those counts. How Scene works out the rest.
- 1.Philippine Statistics Authority. Total Population, Household Population, and Number of Households by Province, City, Municipality, and Barangay as of 01 July 2024: Bicol Region (OpenSTAT table 0051A6DTPH4). Published August 4, 2026. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
- 2.Philippine Statistics Authority. Philippine Standard Geographic Code (PSGC), 4th Quarter 2022: Publication Datafile, with the 2015 and 2020 census counts (the PSA's file, as the Internet Archive keeps it). Published December 31, 2022. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
Scene works out the rest from these sources: growth rates, shares, areas, densities, coordinates, neighbours and distances. How.
Report a mistake on this page: write to hello@scene.ph with the page address.
Where this figure comes from