Ranking
Largest barangays in Camarines Norte
Ranks 101 to 200 of 282 barangays in Camarines Norte. The first page has the leader.
People are counted as of July 1, 2024 (the 2024 Census of Population) and May 1, 2020 (the 2020 Census of Population and Housing), both by the Philippine Statistics Authority.
| Rank | Name | City or municipality | People, 2024 | People, 2020 | Change since 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101 | San Rafael | Jose Panganiban, Camarines Norte | 2,158 | 3,405 | −36.6% |
| 102 | Anahaw | Labo, Camarines Norte | 2,156 | 2,524 | −14.6% |
| 103 | Bibirao | Daet, Camarines Norte | 2,154 | 2,173 | −0.9% |
| 104 | Tabas | Paracale, Camarines Norte | 2,131 | 2,230 | −4.4% |
| 105 | Luklukan Norte | Jose Panganiban, Camarines Norte | 2,130 | 2,239 | −4.9% |
| 106 | Calero | Jose Panganiban, Camarines Norte | 2,108 | 2,173 | −3.0% |
| 107 | Poblacion | Talisay, Camarines Norte | 2,101 | 2,377 | −11.6% |
| 108 | Baay | Labo, Camarines Norte | 2,079 | 2,304 | −9.8% |
| 109 | Kabuluan | Santa Elena, Camarines Norte | 2,047 | 2,463 | −16.9% |
| 110 | Bactas | Basud, Camarines Norte | 2,025 | 2,005 | +1.0% |
| 111 | Gumamela | Labo, Camarines Norte | 2,018 | 2,094 | −3.6% |
| 112 | Don Tomas | Santa Elena, Camarines Norte | 2,013 | 2,109 | −4.6% |
| 113 | Bakiad | Labo, Camarines Norte | 1,996 | 2,061 | −3.2% |
| 114 | Santa Cruz | Jose Panganiban, Camarines Norte | 1,994 | 1,964 | +1.5% |
| 115 | Malangcao-Basud | Labo, Camarines Norte | 1,987 | 1,710 | +16.2% |
| 116 | Barangay I | Daet, Camarines Norte | 1,969 | 2,348 | −16.1% |
| 117 | Barangay I | Mercedes, Camarines Norte | 1,952 | 2,279 | −14.4% |
| 118 | San Pedro | Santa Elena, Camarines Norte | 1,944 | 1,785 | +8.9% |
| 119 | Barangay VII | Mercedes, Camarines Norte | 1,910 | 1,809 | +5.6% |
| 120 | Barangay VII | Daet, Camarines Norte | 1,885 | 2,016 | −6.5% |
| 121 | Barangay III | Vinzons, Camarines Norte | 1,885 | 2,145 | −12.1% |
| 122 | Guisican | Labo, Camarines Norte | 1,880 | 1,951 | −3.6% |
| 123 | Pinagbirayan Malaki | Paracale, Camarines Norte | 1,878 | 1,880 | −0.1% |
| 124 | North Poblacion | Jose Panganiban, Camarines Norte | 1,867 | 1,917 | −2.6% |
| 125 | Cabusay | Labo, Camarines Norte | 1,860 | 1,639 | +13.5% |
| 126 | Aguit-It | Vinzons, Camarines Norte | 1,847 | 1,883 | −1.9% |
| 127 | Santa Cruz | Talisay, Camarines Norte | 1,838 | 1,701 | +8.1% |
| 128 | Poblacion Sur | Paracale, Camarines Norte | 1,796 | 1,737 | +3.4% |
| 129 | San Antonio | Labo, Camarines Norte | 1,787 | 1,627 | +9.8% |
| 130 | Barangay I | Vinzons, Camarines Norte | 1,787 | 2,218 | −19.4% |
| 131 | Barangay VI | Daet, Camarines Norte | 1,785 | 1,911 | −6.6% |
| 132 | Binawangan | Capalonga, Camarines Norte | 1,780 | 1,895 | −6.1% |
| 133 | Fundado | Labo, Camarines Norte | 1,758 | 2,043 | −14.0% |
| 134 | Malaya | Labo, Camarines Norte | 1,756 | 1,930 | −9.0% |
| 135 | Bagong Silang II | Labo, Camarines Norte | 1,726 | 1,734 | −0.5% |
| 136 | Awitan | Daet, Camarines Norte | 1,724 | 1,713 | +0.6% |
| 137 | Mahawan-hawan | Labo, Camarines Norte | 1,710 | 834 | +105.0% |
| 138 | San Pascual | Basud, Camarines Norte | 1,695 | 1,847 | −8.2% |
| 139 | Caawigan | Talisay, Camarines Norte | 1,689 | 1,564 | +8.0% |
| 140 | Malacbang | Paracale, Camarines Norte | 1,672 | 1,604 | +4.2% |
| 141 | Ubang | Capalonga, Camarines Norte | 1,668 | 2,234 | −25.3% |
| 142 | Daculang Bolo | San Lorenzo Ruiz, Camarines Norte | 1,664 | 1,939 | −14.2% |
| 143 | South Poblacion | Jose Panganiban, Camarines Norte | 1,663 | 1,660 | +0.2% |
| 144 | Plaridel | Santa Elena, Camarines Norte | 1,663 | 1,661 | +0.1% |
| 145 | Pinagtigasan | Vinzons, Camarines Norte | 1,657 | 1,852 | −10.5% |
| 146 | Dahican | Jose Panganiban, Camarines Norte | 1,653 | 1,628 | +1.5% |
| 147 | Lalawigan | Mercedes, Camarines Norte | 1,638 | 1,666 | −1.7% |
| 148 | Mabilo I | Labo, Camarines Norte | 1,627 | 1,798 | −9.5% |
| 149 | Tarum | Mercedes, Camarines Norte | 1,606 | 1,630 | −1.5% |
| 150 | Cabatuhan | Labo, Camarines Norte | 1,603 | 1,718 | −6.7% |
| 151 | Barangay II | Vinzons, Camarines Norte | 1,598 | 1,865 | −14.3% |
| 152 | Del Pilar | Capalonga, Camarines Norte | 1,597 | 1,901 | −16.0% |
| 153 | Magsaysay | Capalonga, Camarines Norte | 1,591 | 2,037 | −21.9% |
| 154 | Matango | Vinzons, Camarines Norte | 1,533 | 1,984 | −22.7% |
| 155 | Barangay IV | Mercedes, Camarines Norte | 1,527 | 1,816 | −15.9% |
| 156 | Anameam | Labo, Camarines Norte | 1,494 | 1,622 | −7.9% |
| 157 | Barangay III | Daet, Camarines Norte | 1,489 | 1,820 | −18.2% |
| 158 | Pag-Asa | Labo, Camarines Norte | 1,488 | 1,296 | +14.8% |
| 159 | Taisan | Basud, Camarines Norte | 1,486 | 1,597 | −7.0% |
| 160 | Sula | Vinzons, Camarines Norte | 1,486 | 1,638 | −9.3% |
| 161 | Polungguitguit | Santa Elena, Camarines Norte | 1,484 | 1,578 | −6.0% |
| 162 | Santa Elena | Jose Panganiban, Camarines Norte | 1,480 | 1,865 | −20.6% |
| 163 | San Isidro | San Lorenzo Ruiz, Camarines Norte | 1,466 | 1,449 | +1.2% |
| 164 | Barangay VI | Mercedes, Camarines Norte | 1,461 | 1,646 | −11.2% |
| 165 | Old Camp | Capalonga, Camarines Norte | 1,460 | 1,318 | +10.8% |
| 166 | Fabrica | San Vicente, Camarines Norte | 1,455 | 1,441 | +1.0% |
| 167 | San Nicolas | Talisay, Camarines Norte | 1,452 | 1,435 | +1.2% |
| 168 | Mangcamagong | Basud, Camarines Norte | 1,447 | 1,532 | −5.6% |
| 169 | Matoogtoog | Mercedes, Camarines Norte | 1,440 | 1,503 | −4.2% |
| 170 | Mangcawayan | Vinzons, Camarines Norte | 1,434 | 1,627 | −11.9% |
| 171 | Caayunan | Basud, Camarines Norte | 1,427 | 1,444 | −1.2% |
| 172 | Nakalaya | Jose Panganiban, Camarines Norte | 1,426 | 1,767 | −19.3% |
| 173 | Santa Milagrosa | Jose Panganiban, Camarines Norte | 1,420 | 1,441 | −1.5% |
| 174 | Hamoraon | Mercedes, Camarines Norte | 1,408 | 1,383 | +1.8% |
| 175 | Cabanbanan | San Vicente, Camarines Norte | 1,399 | 1,427 | −2.0% |
| 176 | Mangkasay | Paracale, Camarines Norte | 1,394 | 1,522 | −8.4% |
| 177 | Itomang | Talisay, Camarines Norte | 1,391 | 1,502 | −7.4% |
| 178 | Angas | Basud, Camarines Norte | 1,386 | 1,483 | −6.5% |
| 179 | Tamisan | Jose Panganiban, Camarines Norte | 1,386 | 1,342 | +3.3% |
| 180 | Calintaan | Talisay, Camarines Norte | 1,369 | 1,429 | −4.2% |
| 181 | Pagsangahan | Basud, Camarines Norte | 1,359 | 1,418 | −4.2% |
| 182 | Bayabas | Labo, Camarines Norte | 1,342 | 1,479 | −9.3% |
| 183 | Masalongsalong | Mercedes, Camarines Norte | 1,324 | 1,244 | +6.4% |
| 184 | Singi | Vinzons, Camarines Norte | 1,297 | 1,557 | −16.7% |
| 185 | Kagtalaba | Santa Elena, Camarines Norte | 1,270 | 1,260 | +0.8% |
| 186 | Calabagas | San Vicente, Camarines Norte | 1,267 | 1,342 | −5.6% |
| 187 | Santa Elena | Talisay, Camarines Norte | 1,263 | 1,556 | −18.8% |
| 188 | Santa Cruz | Labo, Camarines Norte | 1,262 | 1,309 | −3.6% |
| 189 | Gaboc | Mercedes, Camarines Norte | 1,261 | 1,268 | −0.6% |
| 190 | Lanot | Mercedes, Camarines Norte | 1,259 | 1,297 | −2.9% |
| 191 | Guinacutan | Labo, Camarines Norte | 1,245 | 1,318 | −5.5% |
| 192 | Casalugan | Paracale, Camarines Norte | 1,220 | 1,621 | −24.7% |
| 193 | Mataque | Capalonga, Camarines Norte | 1,215 | 1,401 | −13.3% |
| 194 | Villa Aurora | Capalonga, Camarines Norte | 1,206 | 1,275 | −5.4% |
| 195 | Mantugawe | Basud, Camarines Norte | 1,195 | 1,307 | −8.6% |
| 196 | San Vicente | Santa Elena, Camarines Norte | 1,193 | 1,256 | −5.0% |
| 197 | Cayucyucan | Mercedes, Camarines Norte | 1,192 | 1,294 | −7.9% |
| 198 | Pinya | Labo, Camarines Norte | 1,189 | 1,483 | −19.8% |
| 199 | San Isidro | Jose Panganiban, Camarines Norte | 1,171 | 1,329 | −11.9% |
| 200 | Malibago | Labo, Camarines Norte | 1,168 | 1,186 | −1.5% |
Sources
Every count here is the PSA's own, for the place as the PSA names it today. The change and the order are Scene's arithmetic on those counts. How Scene works out the rest.
- 1.Philippine Statistics Authority. Total Population, Household Population, and Number of Households by Province, City, Municipality, and Barangay as of 01 July 2024: Bicol Region (OpenSTAT table 0051A6DTPH4). Published August 4, 2026. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
- 2.Philippine Statistics Authority. Philippine Standard Geographic Code (PSGC), 4th Quarter 2022: Publication Datafile, with the 2015 and 2020 census counts (the PSA's file, as the Internet Archive keeps it). Published December 31, 2022. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
Scene works out the rest from these sources: growth rates, shares, areas, densities, coordinates, neighbours and distances. How.
Report a mistake on this page: write to hello@scene.ph with the page address.
Where this figure comes from