Ranking
Largest barangays in Zamboanga del Norte
Ranks 601 to 691 of 691 barangays in Zamboanga del Norte. The first page has the leader.
People are counted as of July 1, 2024 (the 2024 Census of Population) and May 1, 2020 (the 2020 Census of Population and Housing), both by the Philippine Statistics Authority.
| Rank | Name | City or municipality | People, 2024 | People, 2020 | Change since 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 601 | Culaguan | Sibuco, Zamboanga del Norte | 574 | 463 | +24.0% |
| 602 | Delapa | Sibutad, Zamboanga del Norte | 571 | 517 | +10.4% |
| 603 | Sandayong | Tampilisan, Zamboanga del Norte | 570 | 634 | −10.1% |
| 604 | Dinulan | Sibuco, Zamboanga del Norte | 569 | 352 | +61.7% |
| 605 | Tininggaan | Tampilisan, Zamboanga del Norte | 561 | 483 | +16.2% |
| 606 | Sebod | Pres. Manuel A. Roxas, Zamboanga del Norte | 556 | 596 | −6.7% |
| 607 | Tuburan | Sergio Osmeña Sr., Zamboanga del Norte | 555 | 602 | −7.8% |
| 608 | Pulang Lupa | Sirawai, Zamboanga del Norte | 552 | 336 | +64.3% |
| 609 | Balubohan | Rizal, Zamboanga del Norte | 550 | 480 | +14.6% |
| 610 | Motong | Sirawai, Zamboanga del Norte | 543 | 463 | +17.3% |
| 611 | Datu Sailila | Siocon, Zamboanga del Norte | 542 | 706 | −23.2% |
| 612 | Lopero | Jose Dalman, Zamboanga del Norte | 541 | 479 | +12.9% |
| 613 | Immaculada | Labason, Zamboanga del Norte | 534 | 781 | −31.6% |
| 614 | Panabang | Liloy, Zamboanga del Norte | 533 | 503 | +6.0% |
| 615 | Ubay | Piñan, Zamboanga del Norte | 532 | 558 | −4.7% |
| 616 | Totongon | Mutia, Zamboanga del Norte | 531 | 489 | +8.6% |
| 617 | Lupasang | Manukan, Zamboanga del Norte | 530 | 516 | +2.7% |
| 618 | Santo Niño | Katipunan, Zamboanga del Norte | 528 | 571 | −7.5% |
| 619 | Tagaytay | Siocon, Zamboanga del Norte | 526 | 473 | +11.2% |
| 620 | Pisa Itom | Sirawai, Zamboanga del Norte | 525 | 455 | +15.4% |
| 621 | Pedagan | Sergio Osmeña Sr., Zamboanga del Norte | 524 | 570 | −8.1% |
| 622 | Malila | Liloy, Zamboanga del Norte | 523 | 478 | +9.4% |
| 623 | Mercedes | La Libertad, Zamboanga del Norte | 522 | 574 | −9.1% |
| 624 | San Antonio | Sergio Osmeña Sr., Zamboanga del Norte | 522 | 606 | −13.9% |
| 625 | Talabiga | Sirawai, Zamboanga del Norte | 522 | 428 | +22.0% |
| 626 | Rizalina | Rizal, Zamboanga del Norte | 518 | 561 | −7.7% |
| 627 | Canaan | Liloy, Zamboanga del Norte | 516 | 581 | −11.2% |
| 628 | Balonkan | Sirawai, Zamboanga del Norte | 516 | 410 | +25.9% |
| 629 | Pugos | Sirawai, Zamboanga del Norte | 516 | 534 | −3.4% |
| 630 | Santo Niño | Liloy, Zamboanga del Norte | 506 | 529 | −4.4% |
| 631 | New Dapitan | Gutalac, Zamboanga del Norte | 503 | 533 | −5.6% |
| 632 | San Roque | Rizal, Zamboanga del Norte | 503 | 545 | −7.7% |
| 633 | Pisa Puti | Sirawai, Zamboanga del Norte | 498 | 365 | +36.4% |
| 634 | Bacong | Gutalac, Zamboanga del Norte | 497 | 446 | +11.4% |
| 635 | Malian | Gutalac, Zamboanga del Norte | 495 | 417 | +18.7% |
| 636 | Tubac | Mutia, Zamboanga del Norte | 492 | 387 | +27.1% |
| 637 | Sibuloc | Sibutad, Zamboanga del Norte | 492 | 560 | −12.1% |
| 638 | Mitimos | Rizal, Zamboanga del Norte | 491 | 533 | −7.9% |
| 639 | Danao | Sergio Osmeña Sr., Zamboanga del Norte | 487 | 488 | −0.2% |
| 640 | San Isidro | Labason, Zamboanga del Norte | 483 | 593 | −18.6% |
| 641 | Sinipay | Sibutad, Zamboanga del Norte | 479 | 471 | +1.7% |
| 642 | Bayanihan | Gutalac, Zamboanga del Norte | 470 | 530 | −11.3% |
| 643 | Mahayahay | Sergio Osmeña Sr., Zamboanga del Norte | 467 | 500 | −6.6% |
| 644 | Mabunao | Rizal, Zamboanga del Norte | 466 | 475 | −1.9% |
| 645 | Sikitan | Piñan, Zamboanga del Norte | 462 | 520 | −11.2% |
| 646 | Tilubog | Tampilisan, Zamboanga del Norte | 461 | 444 | +3.8% |
| 647 | Santa Cruz | La Libertad, Zamboanga del Norte | 457 | 433 | +5.5% |
| 648 | Lambagoan | Sibuco, Zamboanga del Norte | 454 | 435 | +4.4% |
| 649 | New Bethlehem | Liloy, Zamboanga del Norte | 453 | 403 | +12.4% |
| 650 | Liwanag | Sergio Osmeña Sr., Zamboanga del Norte | 441 | 405 | +8.9% |
| 651 | Napulan | Sirawai, Zamboanga del Norte | 437 | 385 | +13.5% |
| 652 | Dilucot | Godod, Zamboanga del Norte | 436 | 427 | +2.1% |
| 653 | Nilabo | Rizal, Zamboanga del Norte | 435 | 384 | +13.3% |
| 654 | Nala | Sibuco, Zamboanga del Norte | 429 | 493 | −13.0% |
| 655 | Balubuan | Sirawai, Zamboanga del Norte | 420 | 384 | +9.4% |
| 656 | Wilben | Sergio Osmeña Sr., Zamboanga del Norte | 416 | 420 | −1.0% |
| 657 | Princesa Freshia | Sergio Osmeña Sr., Zamboanga del Norte | 414 | 439 | −5.7% |
| 658 | Diolen | Mutia, Zamboanga del Norte | 412 | 382 | +7.9% |
| 659 | La Victoria | La Libertad, Zamboanga del Norte | 411 | 377 | +9.0% |
| 660 | Maligaya | Polanco, Zamboanga del Norte | 395 | 411 | −3.9% |
| 661 | New Carcar | La Libertad, Zamboanga del Norte | 393 | 356 | +10.4% |
| 662 | La Libertad | Liloy, Zamboanga del Norte | 372 | 415 | −10.4% |
| 663 | Basak | Sibuco, Zamboanga del Norte | 370 | 154 | +140.3% |
| 664 | Ganase | Liloy, Zamboanga del Norte | 359 | 395 | −9.1% |
| 665 | Panganuran | Sibutad, Zamboanga del Norte | 354 | 342 | +3.5% |
| 666 | Minanga | Sirawai, Zamboanga del Norte | 354 | 262 | +35.1% |
| 667 | Paso Rio | Mutia, Zamboanga del Norte | 352 | 325 | +8.3% |
| 668 | Diangas | Baliguian, Zamboanga del Norte | 350 | 493 | −29.0% |
| 669 | Macalibre | Sergio Osmeña Sr., Zamboanga del Norte | 350 | 426 | −17.8% |
| 670 | Cabangcalan | Liloy, Zamboanga del Norte | 348 | 488 | −28.7% |
| 671 | Head Tipan | Mutia, Zamboanga del Norte | 337 | 370 | −8.9% |
| 672 | Santa Catalina | La Libertad, Zamboanga del Norte | 330 | 272 | +21.3% |
| 673 | Dangi | Polanco, Zamboanga del Norte | 330 | 540 | −38.9% |
| 674 | Mabuhay | Sergio Osmeña Sr., Zamboanga del Norte | 328 | 326 | +0.6% |
| 675 | Birayan | Rizal, Zamboanga del Norte | 323 | 295 | +9.5% |
| 676 | Linabo | Polanco, Zamboanga del Norte | 319 | 392 | −18.6% |
| 677 | Upper Gumay | Piñan, Zamboanga del Norte | 314 | 335 | −6.3% |
| 678 | San Jose | La Libertad, Zamboanga del Norte | 312 | 332 | −6.0% |
| 679 | New Argao | La Libertad, Zamboanga del Norte | 310 | 330 | −6.1% |
| 680 | Cape | Pres. Manuel A. Roxas, Zamboanga del Norte | 300 | 385 | −22.1% |
| 681 | Antonino | Sergio Osmeña Sr., Zamboanga del Norte | 298 | 234 | +27.4% |
| 682 | New Bataan | La Libertad, Zamboanga del Norte | 293 | 263 | +11.4% |
| 683 | Don Eleno | Sergio Osmeña Sr., Zamboanga del Norte | 285 | 261 | +9.2% |
| 684 | Penacio | Sergio Osmeña Sr., Zamboanga del Norte | 285 | 277 | +2.9% |
| 685 | New Rizal | Sergio Osmeña Sr., Zamboanga del Norte | 279 | 397 | −29.7% |
| 686 | Santa Fe | Piñan, Zamboanga del Norte | 271 | 315 | −14.0% |
| 687 | New Casul | Mutia, Zamboanga del Norte | 263 | 316 | −16.8% |
| 688 | Tinago | Sergio Osmeña Sr., Zamboanga del Norte | 262 | 269 | −2.6% |
| 689 | Bagong Silang | Piñan, Zamboanga del Norte | 256 | 313 | −18.2% |
| 690 | Tinindugan | Sergio Osmeña Sr., Zamboanga del Norte | 256 | 275 | −6.9% |
| 691 | Nuevavista | Sergio Osmeña Sr., Zamboanga del Norte | 229 | 390 | −41.3% |
Sources
Every count here is the PSA's own, for the place as the PSA names it today. The change and the order are Scene's arithmetic on those counts. How Scene works out the rest.
- 1.Philippine Statistics Authority. Total Population, Household Population, and Number of Households by Province, City, Municipality, and Barangay as of 01 July 2024: Zamboanga Peninsula (OpenSTAT table 0091A6DTPH8). Published August 5, 2026. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
- 2.Philippine Statistics Authority. Philippine Standard Geographic Code (PSGC), 4th Quarter 2022: Publication Datafile, with the 2015 and 2020 census counts (the PSA's file, as the Internet Archive keeps it). Published December 31, 2022. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
Scene works out the rest from these sources: growth rates, shares, areas, densities, coordinates, neighbours and distances. How.
Report a mistake on this page: write to hello@scene.ph with the page address.
Where this figure comes from