Ranking
Largest barangays in Zamboanga del Norte
Ranks 501 to 600 of 691 barangays in Zamboanga del Norte. The first page has the leader.
People are counted as of July 1, 2024 (the 2024 Census of Population) and May 1, 2020 (the 2020 Census of Population and Housing), both by the Philippine Statistics Authority.
| Rank | Name | City or municipality | People, 2024 | People, 2020 | Change since 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 501 | Malila-t | Tampilisan, Zamboanga del Norte | 788 | 661 | +19.2% |
| 502 | Silano | Piñan, Zamboanga del Norte | 784 | 767 | +2.2% |
| 503 | San Miguel | Polanco, Zamboanga del Norte | 783 | 871 | −10.1% |
| 504 | Buenavista | Sergio Osmeña Sr., Zamboanga del Norte | 783 | 781 | +0.3% |
| 505 | Pacuhan | Salug, Zamboanga del Norte | 781 | 766 | +2.0% |
| 506 | El Paraiso | La Libertad, Zamboanga del Norte | 779 | 838 | −7.0% |
| 507 | Bagong Silang | Gutalac, Zamboanga del Norte | 778 | 827 | −5.9% |
| 508 | Tapalan | Salug, Zamboanga del Norte | 778 | 691 | +12.6% |
| 509 | Pian | Polanco, Zamboanga del Norte | 776 | 740 | +4.9% |
| 510 | De Venta Perla | Polanco, Zamboanga del Norte | 774 | 1,073 | −27.9% |
| 511 | Sayaw | Siayan, Zamboanga del Norte | 774 | 694 | +11.5% |
| 512 | Labakid | Pres. Manuel A. Roxas, Zamboanga del Norte | 771 | 755 | +2.1% |
| 513 | Santo Niño | Gutalac, Zamboanga del Norte | 766 | 691 | +10.9% |
| 514 | Minlasag | Sibutad, Zamboanga del Norte | 764 | 830 | −8.0% |
| 515 | Balacbaan | Tampilisan, Zamboanga del Norte | 762 | 791 | −3.7% |
| 516 | Balatakan | Sirawai, Zamboanga del Norte | 761 | 614 | +23.9% |
| 517 | Mawal | Leon T. Postigo, Zamboanga del Norte | 759 | 572 | +32.7% |
| 518 | Hilltop | Dapitan City, Zamboanga del Norte | 758 | 904 | −16.2% |
| 519 | Lapayanbaja | Polanco, Zamboanga del Norte | 753 | 839 | −10.3% |
| 520 | Segabe | Piñan, Zamboanga del Norte | 750 | 789 | −4.9% |
| 521 | Bitoon | Jose Dalman, Zamboanga del Norte | 749 | 754 | −0.7% |
| 522 | Datagan | Gutalac, Zamboanga del Norte | 745 | 814 | −8.5% |
| 523 | Sarawagan | Godod, Zamboanga del Norte | 744 | 681 | +9.3% |
| 524 | Limbonga | Godod, Zamboanga del Norte | 743 | 839 | −11.4% |
| 525 | El Paraiso | Liloy, Zamboanga del Norte | 743 | 715 | +3.9% |
| 526 | Lingatongan | Manukan, Zamboanga del Norte | 734 | 782 | −6.1% |
| 527 | Paraiso | Kalawit, Zamboanga del Norte | 733 | 914 | −19.8% |
| 528 | Sebaca | Rizal, Zamboanga del Norte | 731 | 786 | −7.0% |
| 529 | Tanayan | Pres. Manuel A. Roxas, Zamboanga del Norte | 728 | 763 | −4.6% |
| 530 | Tinglan | Mutia, Zamboanga del Norte | 725 | 728 | −0.4% |
| 531 | Nangcaan | Rizal, Zamboanga del Norte | 722 | 678 | +6.5% |
| 532 | West Poblacion | Rizal, Zamboanga del Norte | 717 | 700 | +2.4% |
| 533 | Danao | Salug, Zamboanga del Norte | 713 | 670 | +6.4% |
| 534 | Map | Gutalac, Zamboanga del Norte | 712 | 842 | −15.4% |
| 535 | La Esperanza | Rizal, Zamboanga del Norte | 712 | 639 | +11.4% |
| 536 | Tinaytayan | Piñan, Zamboanga del Norte | 711 | 627 | +13.4% |
| 537 | Macleodes | Polanco, Zamboanga del Norte | 708 | 697 | +1.6% |
| 538 | Nebo | Sergio Osmeña Sr., Zamboanga del Norte | 707 | 708 | −0.1% |
| 539 | Bethlehem | Polanco, Zamboanga del Norte | 703 | 799 | −12.0% |
| 540 | Tugop | Kalawit, Zamboanga del Norte | 698 | 875 | −20.2% |
| 541 | Guisapong | Godod, Zamboanga del Norte | 695 | 602 | +15.5% |
| 542 | Danganon | Sirawai, Zamboanga del Norte | 694 | 617 | +12.5% |
| 543 | Alvenda | Mutia, Zamboanga del Norte | 693 | 750 | −7.6% |
| 544 | Bitugan | Sirawai, Zamboanga del Norte | 692 | 568 | +21.8% |
| 545 | Mantivo | Sibuco, Zamboanga del Norte | 691 | 693 | −0.3% |
| 546 | Selinog | Dapitan City, Zamboanga del Norte | 690 | 692 | −0.3% |
| 547 | Loyuran | Katipunan, Zamboanga del Norte | 690 | 854 | −19.2% |
| 548 | Oyan | Sibutad, Zamboanga del Norte | 687 | 724 | −5.1% |
| 549 | Banbanan | Pres. Manuel A. Roxas, Zamboanga del Norte | 684 | 1,005 | −31.9% |
| 550 | La Union | La Libertad, Zamboanga del Norte | 682 | 683 | −0.2% |
| 551 | Pangologon | Pres. Manuel A. Roxas, Zamboanga del Norte | 681 | 637 | +6.9% |
| 552 | Fatima | Salug, Zamboanga del Norte | 681 | 930 | −26.8% |
| 553 | Daro | Dapitan City, Zamboanga del Norte | 680 | 673 | +1.0% |
| 554 | Unidos | Mutia, Zamboanga del Norte | 675 | 645 | +4.7% |
| 555 | Piñalan | Pres. Manuel A. Roxas, Zamboanga del Norte | 674 | 621 | +8.5% |
| 556 | Upper Minang | Pres. Manuel A. Roxas, Zamboanga del Norte | 674 | 634 | +6.3% |
| 557 | Mauswagon | Liloy, Zamboanga del Norte | 668 | 637 | +4.9% |
| 558 | Labiray | Sergio Osmeña Sr., Zamboanga del Norte | 667 | 625 | +6.7% |
| 559 | Kauswagan | Sergio Osmeña Sr., Zamboanga del Norte | 665 | 680 | −2.2% |
| 560 | San Isidro | Liloy, Zamboanga del Norte | 664 | 664 | 0.0% |
| 561 | Macuyon | Sirawai, Zamboanga del Norte | 664 | 574 | +15.7% |
| 562 | Adante | Piñan, Zamboanga del Norte | 659 | 643 | +2.5% |
| 563 | Luzvilla | Piñan, Zamboanga del Norte | 659 | 657 | +0.3% |
| 564 | San Francisco | Sergio Osmeña Sr., Zamboanga del Norte | 658 | 600 | +9.7% |
| 565 | San Miguel | Mutia, Zamboanga del Norte | 657 | 628 | +4.6% |
| 566 | Napilan | Rizal, Zamboanga del Norte | 657 | 562 | +16.9% |
| 567 | Tapanayan | Sirawai, Zamboanga del Norte | 657 | 441 | +49.0% |
| 568 | East Poblacion | Rizal, Zamboanga del Norte | 651 | 759 | −14.2% |
| 569 | New Lebangon | Polanco, Zamboanga del Norte | 647 | 518 | +24.9% |
| 570 | Singaran | La Libertad, Zamboanga del Norte | 644 | 836 | −23.0% |
| 571 | Diland | Mutia, Zamboanga del Norte | 644 | 426 | +51.2% |
| 572 | Baluno | Godod, Zamboanga del Norte | 641 | 586 | +9.4% |
| 573 | Lomogom | Godod, Zamboanga del Norte | 637 | 537 | +18.6% |
| 574 | Miatan | Katipunan, Zamboanga del Norte | 636 | 868 | −26.7% |
| 575 | Situbo | Sergio Osmeña Sr., Zamboanga del Norte | 636 | 599 | +6.2% |
| 576 | Desin | Piñan, Zamboanga del Norte | 635 | 602 | +5.5% |
| 577 | Pula Bato | Sirawai, Zamboanga del Norte | 631 | 573 | +10.1% |
| 578 | Newland | Mutia, Zamboanga del Norte | 627 | 675 | −7.1% |
| 579 | San Francisco | Dapitan City, Zamboanga del Norte | 624 | 590 | +5.8% |
| 580 | Tinaplan | Leon T. Postigo, Zamboanga del Norte | 624 | 755 | −17.4% |
| 581 | Upper Nipaan | Sindangan, Zamboanga del Norte | 624 | 787 | −20.7% |
| 582 | Piña | Sirawai, Zamboanga del Norte | 620 | 535 | +15.9% |
| 583 | Tubod | Tampilisan, Zamboanga del Norte | 619 | 683 | −9.4% |
| 584 | New Tangub | Sergio Osmeña Sr., Zamboanga del Norte | 618 | 601 | +2.8% |
| 585 | Immaculada Concepcion | Gutalac, Zamboanga del Norte | 617 | 563 | +9.6% |
| 586 | Catuyan | Sirawai, Zamboanga del Norte | 616 | 391 | +57.5% |
| 587 | Litawan | Sibuco, Zamboanga del Norte | 615 | 651 | −5.5% |
| 588 | Sipaon | Rizal, Zamboanga del Norte | 613 | 642 | −4.5% |
| 589 | San Roque | Liloy, Zamboanga del Norte | 610 | 655 | −6.9% |
| 590 | Mabuhay | Rizal, Zamboanga del Norte | 607 | 605 | +0.3% |
| 591 | Lagundi | Sirawai, Zamboanga del Norte | 605 | 482 | +25.5% |
| 592 | Villarico | Piñan, Zamboanga del Norte | 604 | 494 | +22.3% |
| 593 | Cabbunan | Sibuco, Zamboanga del Norte | 603 | 563 | +7.1% |
| 594 | Aliguay | Dapitan City, Zamboanga del Norte | 601 | 720 | −16.5% |
| 595 | Guimotan | Baliguian, Zamboanga del Norte | 600 | 475 | +26.3% |
| 596 | Sinaad | Sergio Osmeña Sr., Zamboanga del Norte | 600 | 517 | +16.1% |
| 597 | Cabong | Tampilisan, Zamboanga del Norte | 594 | 539 | +10.2% |
| 598 | Dionum | Piñan, Zamboanga del Norte | 591 | 631 | −6.3% |
| 599 | Fatima | Sindangan, Zamboanga del Norte | 588 | 526 | +11.8% |
| 600 | Calilic | Sibutad, Zamboanga del Norte | 580 | 560 | +3.6% |
Sources
Every count here is the PSA's own, for the place as the PSA names it today. The change and the order are Scene's arithmetic on those counts. How Scene works out the rest.
- 1.Philippine Statistics Authority. Total Population, Household Population, and Number of Households by Province, City, Municipality, and Barangay as of 01 July 2024: Zamboanga Peninsula (OpenSTAT table 0091A6DTPH8). Published August 5, 2026. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
- 2.Philippine Statistics Authority. Philippine Standard Geographic Code (PSGC), 4th Quarter 2022: Publication Datafile, with the 2015 and 2020 census counts (the PSA's file, as the Internet Archive keeps it). Published December 31, 2022. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
Scene works out the rest from these sources: growth rates, shares, areas, densities, coordinates, neighbours and distances. How.
Report a mistake on this page: write to hello@scene.ph with the page address.
Where this figure comes from