Ranking
Largest barangays in Zambales
Ranks 101 to 200 of 247 barangays in Zambales. The first page has the leader.
People are counted as of July 1, 2024 (the 2024 Census of Population) and May 1, 2020 (the 2020 Census of Population and Housing), both by the Philippine Statistics Authority.
| Rank | Name | City or municipality | People, 2024 | People, 2020 | Change since 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101 | Naulo | Santa Cruz, Zambales | 2,665 | 2,524 | +5.6% |
| 102 | Rabanes | San Marcelino, Zambales | 2,664 | 2,618 | +1.8% |
| 103 | Pangolingan | Palauig, Zambales | 2,626 | 2,430 | +8.1% |
| 104 | San Salvador | Masinloc, Zambales | 2,587 | 2,544 | +1.7% |
| 105 | Zone 1 Pob. | Iba, Zambales | 2,516 | 2,403 | +4.7% |
| 106 | Nagbunga | San Marcelino, Zambales | 2,501 | 2,425 | +3.1% |
| 107 | Santa Fe | San Marcelino, Zambales | 2,501 | 2,128 | +17.5% |
| 108 | Cadmang-Reserva | Cabangan, Zambales | 2,498 | 2,427 | +2.9% |
| 109 | Santiago | Botolan, Zambales | 2,495 | 2,331 | +7.0% |
| 110 | Tubotubo South | Santa Cruz, Zambales | 2,480 | 2,419 | +2.5% |
| 111 | New Kababae | Olongapo City, Zambales | 2,438 | 2,422 | +0.7% |
| 112 | Aglao | San Marcelino, Zambales | 2,431 | 2,380 | +2.1% |
| 113 | Patrocinio | San Narciso, Zambales | 2,421 | 2,313 | +4.7% |
| 114 | Carael | Botolan, Zambales | 2,420 | 2,405 | +0.6% |
| 115 | Santo Rosario | Masinloc, Zambales | 2,407 | 2,307 | +4.3% |
| 116 | San Isidro | Cabangan, Zambales | 2,359 | 2,321 | +1.6% |
| 117 | Binabalian | Candelaria, Zambales | 2,356 | 2,302 | +2.4% |
| 118 | Sto. Niño | Palauig, Zambales | 2,206 | 2,075 | +6.3% |
| 119 | Burgos | San Marcelino, Zambales | 2,204 | 2,155 | +2.3% |
| 120 | Locloc | Palauig, Zambales | 2,169 | 1,938 | +11.9% |
| 121 | Santa Rita | Cabangan, Zambales | 2,161 | 2,130 | +1.5% |
| 122 | Antipolo | San Antonio, Zambales | 2,156 | 1,940 | +11.1% |
| 123 | San Isidro | San Marcelino, Zambales | 2,153 | 2,095 | +2.8% |
| 124 | Angeles | San Antonio, Zambales | 2,152 | 2,136 | +0.8% |
| 125 | Bato | Palauig, Zambales | 2,146 | 2,010 | +6.8% |
| 126 | Grullo | San Narciso, Zambales | 2,143 | 1,891 | +13.3% |
| 127 | Apostol | San Felipe, Zambales | 2,121 | 1,974 | +7.5% |
| 128 | Mabanglit | Cabangan, Zambales | 2,114 | 2,098 | +0.8% |
| 129 | San Isidro | Botolan, Zambales | 2,112 | 1,802 | +17.2% |
| 130 | Gama | Santa Cruz, Zambales | 2,105 | 2,102 | +0.1% |
| 131 | Consuelo Sur | San Marcelino, Zambales | 2,080 | 2,053 | +1.3% |
| 132 | Consuelo Norte | San Marcelino, Zambales | 2,036 | 2,025 | +0.5% |
| 133 | Babancal | Candelaria, Zambales | 2,029 | 1,987 | +2.1% |
| 134 | San Pascual | San Narciso, Zambales | 2,019 | 1,956 | +3.2% |
| 135 | Beneg | Botolan, Zambales | 1,998 | 1,969 | +1.5% |
| 136 | Looc | Castillejos, Zambales | 1,978 | 1,967 | +0.6% |
| 137 | Lomboy | Santa Cruz, Zambales | 1,969 | 1,801 | +9.3% |
| 138 | Paco | Botolan, Zambales | 1,964 | 1,935 | +1.5% |
| 139 | New San Juan | Cabangan, Zambales | 1,960 | 1,848 | +6.1% |
| 140 | East Poblacion | Palauig, Zambales | 1,956 | 1,778 | +10.0% |
| 141 | Tition | Palauig, Zambales | 1,954 | 1,858 | +5.2% |
| 142 | Namatacan | San Narciso, Zambales | 1,920 | 1,867 | +2.8% |
| 143 | Santa Maria | Castillejos, Zambales | 1,890 | 2,011 | −6.0% |
| 144 | Guinabon | Santa Cruz, Zambales | 1,856 | 1,657 | +12.0% |
| 145 | Macarang | Palauig, Zambales | 1,855 | 1,746 | +6.2% |
| 146 | San Esteban | San Antonio, Zambales | 1,844 | 1,671 | +10.4% |
| 147 | Sto. Tomas | Palauig, Zambales | 1,839 | 1,744 | +5.5% |
| 148 | Tampo | Botolan, Zambales | 1,838 | 1,827 | +0.6% |
| 149 | Farañal | San Felipe, Zambales | 1,826 | 1,824 | +0.1% |
| 150 | Lucero | San Marcelino, Zambales | 1,788 | 1,745 | +2.5% |
| 151 | Manglicmot | San Felipe, Zambales | 1,785 | 1,742 | +2.5% |
| 152 | Libertador | Candelaria, Zambales | 1,746 | 1,416 | +23.3% |
| 153 | Camiling (Camiing) | Cabangan, Zambales | 1,723 | 1,685 | +2.3% |
| 154 | Linusungan | San Marcelino, Zambales | 1,687 | 1,686 | +0.1% |
| 155 | San Juan | Castillejos, Zambales | 1,678 | 989 | +69.7% |
| 156 | San Roque | Castillejos, Zambales | 1,675 | 1,422 | +17.8% |
| 157 | San Juan | San Antonio, Zambales | 1,669 | 1,634 | +2.1% |
| 158 | North Poblacion | Masinloc, Zambales | 1,664 | 1,672 | −0.5% |
| 159 | San Juan | Cabangan, Zambales | 1,662 | 1,671 | −0.5% |
| 160 | Pamibian | Candelaria, Zambales | 1,660 | 1,431 | +16.0% |
| 161 | New Ilalim | Olongapo City, Zambales | 1,649 | 1,561 | +5.6% |
| 162 | Malimanga | Candelaria, Zambales | 1,646 | 1,228 | +34.0% |
| 163 | San Miguel | Botolan, Zambales | 1,584 | 1,518 | +4.4% |
| 164 | Yamot | Candelaria, Zambales | 1,583 | 1,524 | +3.9% |
| 165 | San Juan | San Narciso, Zambales | 1,552 | 1,516 | +2.4% |
| 166 | Garreta | Palauig, Zambales | 1,551 | 1,461 | +6.2% |
| 167 | San Juan | Palauig, Zambales | 1,526 | 1,352 | +12.9% |
| 168 | Alusiis | San Narciso, Zambales | 1,514 | 1,484 | +2.0% |
| 169 | La Paz | San Marcelino, Zambales | 1,504 | 1,428 | +5.3% |
| 170 | Rosete | San Felipe, Zambales | 1,499 | 1,509 | −0.7% |
| 171 | Bulawon | Santa Cruz, Zambales | 1,497 | 1,441 | +3.9% |
| 172 | Batonlapoc | Botolan, Zambales | 1,493 | 1,455 | +2.6% |
| 173 | Laoag | Cabangan, Zambales | 1,493 | 1,458 | +2.4% |
| 174 | Santiago | San Antonio, Zambales | 1,463 | 1,552 | −5.7% |
| 175 | Sabang | Santa Cruz, Zambales | 1,456 | 1,410 | +3.3% |
| 176 | Batiawan | Subic, Zambales | 1,455 | 1,389 | +4.8% |
| 177 | Parel | Botolan, Zambales | 1,430 | 1,257 | +13.8% |
| 178 | Zone 5 Pob. | Iba, Zambales | 1,426 | 1,407 | +1.4% |
| 179 | San Rafael | San Felipe, Zambales | 1,421 | 1,167 | +21.8% |
| 180 | Bangan | Botolan, Zambales | 1,416 | 1,444 | −1.9% |
| 181 | Dolores | Cabangan, Zambales | 1,351 | 1,310 | +3.1% |
| 182 | Balincaguing | San Felipe, Zambales | 1,339 | 1,178 | +13.7% |
| 183 | Tondo | Cabangan, Zambales | 1,337 | 1,279 | +4.5% |
| 184 | Pamonoran | Santa Cruz, Zambales | 1,324 | 1,261 | +5.0% |
| 185 | Wawandue | Subic, Zambales | 1,301 | 1,344 | −3.2% |
| 186 | Arew | Cabangan, Zambales | 1,300 | 1,239 | +4.9% |
| 187 | San Rafael | San Narciso, Zambales | 1,291 | 1,302 | −0.8% |
| 188 | Catol | Candelaria, Zambales | 1,279 | 1,286 | −0.5% |
| 189 | Amagna | San Felipe, Zambales | 1,277 | 1,282 | −0.4% |
| 190 | Pinagrealan | Candelaria, Zambales | 1,266 | 1,441 | −12.1% |
| 191 | Binoclutan | Botolan, Zambales | 1,249 | 1,239 | +0.8% |
| 192 | San Rafael | Cabangan, Zambales | 1,249 | 1,097 | +13.9% |
| 193 | Poblacion | Candelaria, Zambales | 1,241 | 1,240 | +0.1% |
| 194 | Taposo | Candelaria, Zambales | 1,235 | 1,164 | +6.1% |
| 195 | West Poblacion | Palauig, Zambales | 1,226 | 1,182 | +3.7% |
| 196 | Capayawan | Botolan, Zambales | 1,223 | 1,187 | +3.0% |
| 197 | Panayonan | Candelaria, Zambales | 1,218 | 1,216 | +0.2% |
| 198 | Santo Niño | Cabangan, Zambales | 1,201 | 1,185 | +1.4% |
| 199 | Rizal | San Marcelino, Zambales | 1,201 | 1,115 | +7.7% |
| 200 | Cauyan | Palauig, Zambales | 1,163 | 1,142 | +1.8% |
Sources
Every count here is the PSA's own, for the place as the PSA names it today. The change and the order are Scene's arithmetic on those counts. How Scene works out the rest.
- 1.Philippine Statistics Authority. Total Population, Household Population, and Number of Households by Province, City, Municipality, and Barangay as of 01 July 2024: Central Luzon (OpenSTAT table 0031A6DTPH2). Published August 5, 2026. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
- 2.Philippine Statistics Authority. Philippine Standard Geographic Code (PSGC), 4th Quarter 2022: Publication Datafile, with the 2015 and 2020 census counts (the PSA's file, as the Internet Archive keeps it). Published December 31, 2022. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
Scene works out the rest from these sources: growth rates, shares, areas, densities, coordinates, neighbours and distances. How.
Report a mistake on this page: write to hello@scene.ph with the page address.
Where this figure comes from