Ranking
Largest barangays in Nueva Vizcaya
Ranks 201 to 275 of 275 barangays in Nueva Vizcaya. The first page has the leader.
People are counted as of July 1, 2024 (the 2024 Census of Population) and May 1, 2020 (the 2020 Census of Population and Housing), both by the Philippine Statistics Authority.
| Rank | Name | City or municipality | People, 2024 | People, 2020 | Change since 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 201 | Baan | Kayapa, Nueva Vizcaya | 1,056 | 963 | +9.7% |
| 202 | Bakir | Bagabag, Nueva Vizcaya | 1,054 | 974 | +8.2% |
| 203 | Don Domingo Maddela Pob. | Bayombong, Nueva Vizcaya | 1,042 | 1,019 | +2.3% |
| 204 | Sanguit | Dupax del Sur, Nueva Vizcaya | 1,028 | 1,024 | +0.4% |
| 205 | Parai | Dupax del Norte, Nueva Vizcaya | 1,019 | 871 | +17.0% |
| 206 | Arwas | Diadi, Nueva Vizcaya | 1,017 | 932 | +9.1% |
| 207 | Binalian | Kayapa, Nueva Vizcaya | 1,005 | 940 | +6.9% |
| 208 | Bansing | Bayombong, Nueva Vizcaya | 999 | 967 | +3.3% |
| 209 | Besong | Kayapa, Nueva Vizcaya | 998 | 962 | +3.7% |
| 210 | Catarawan | Kasibu, Nueva Vizcaya | 990 | 917 | +8.0% |
| 211 | Acacia | Kayapa, Nueva Vizcaya | 988 | 976 | +1.2% |
| 212 | Duruarog | Diadi, Nueva Vizcaya | 987 | 951 | +3.8% |
| 213 | Bonifacio | Quezon, Nueva Vizcaya | 981 | 920 | +6.6% |
| 214 | Poblacion North | Solano, Nueva Vizcaya | 970 | 976 | −0.6% |
| 215 | Galintuja | Alfonso Castaneda, Nueva Vizcaya | 952 | 925 | +2.9% |
| 216 | Latbang | Kayapa, Nueva Vizcaya | 944 | 917 | +2.9% |
| 217 | Bulala | Dupax del Norte, Nueva Vizcaya | 918 | 848 | +8.3% |
| 218 | San Fabian | Kayapa, Nueva Vizcaya | 911 | 887 | +2.7% |
| 219 | Binogawan | Kasibu, Nueva Vizcaya | 910 | 796 | +14.3% |
| 220 | Manamtam | Bambang, Nueva Vizcaya | 903 | 760 | +18.8% |
| 221 | Pangawan | Kayapa, Nueva Vizcaya | 899 | 782 | +15.0% |
| 222 | Lawigan | Kayapa, Nueva Vizcaya | 882 | 808 | +9.2% |
| 223 | Ampakleng | Diadi, Nueva Vizcaya | 881 | 855 | +3.0% |
| 224 | Balete | Santa Fe, Nueva Vizcaya | 879 | 850 | +3.4% |
| 225 | Malabing | Kasibu, Nueva Vizcaya | 875 | 792 | +10.5% |
| 226 | Yaway | Aritao, Nueva Vizcaya | 853 | 831 | +2.7% |
| 227 | San Pablo | Diadi, Nueva Vizcaya | 845 | 825 | +2.4% |
| 228 | Imugan | Santa Fe, Nueva Vizcaya | 843 | 828 | +1.8% |
| 229 | Banila | Dupax del Sur, Nueva Vizcaya | 826 | 817 | +1.1% |
| 230 | Decabacan | Diadi, Nueva Vizcaya | 820 | 774 | +5.9% |
| 231 | Poblacion South | Solano, Nueva Vizcaya | 817 | 819 | −0.2% |
| 232 | Balite | Aritao, Nueva Vizcaya | 803 | 796 | +0.9% |
| 233 | Baracbac | Santa Fe, Nueva Vizcaya | 800 | 778 | +2.8% |
| 234 | Villa Florentino | Diadi, Nueva Vizcaya | 797 | 659 | +20.9% |
| 235 | Cabanglasan | Kayapa, Nueva Vizcaya | 788 | 751 | +4.9% |
| 236 | Balsain | Dupax del Sur, Nueva Vizcaya | 783 | 709 | +10.4% |
| 237 | Banao | Kayapa, Nueva Vizcaya | 770 | 720 | +6.9% |
| 238 | Pinya | Diadi, Nueva Vizcaya | 727 | 703 | +3.4% |
| 239 | Castillo Village | Kayapa, Nueva Vizcaya | 727 | 699 | +4.0% |
| 240 | Santa Maria | Dupax del Sur, Nueva Vizcaya | 700 | 668 | +4.8% |
| 241 | Latar-Nocnoc-San Francisco | Aritao, Nueva Vizcaya | 693 | 632 | +9.7% |
| 242 | Tabueng | Aritao, Nueva Vizcaya | 693 | 655 | +5.8% |
| 243 | Tubungan | Kayapa, Nueva Vizcaya | 688 | 669 | +2.8% |
| 244 | Ipil-Cuneg | Bayombong, Nueva Vizcaya | 674 | 541 | +24.6% |
| 245 | Balangabang | Kayapa, Nueva Vizcaya | 667 | 649 | +2.8% |
| 246 | Alang Salacsac | Kayapa, Nueva Vizcaya | 659 | 626 | +5.3% |
| 247 | Baan | Aritao, Nueva Vizcaya | 658 | 590 | +11.5% |
| 248 | Lurad | Diadi, Nueva Vizcaya | 645 | 602 | +7.1% |
| 249 | San Luis | Diadi, Nueva Vizcaya | 634 | 626 | +1.3% |
| 250 | New Gumiad | Dupax del Norte, Nueva Vizcaya | 633 | 580 | +9.1% |
| 251 | Yabbi | Dupax del Norte, Nueva Vizcaya | 588 | 547 | +7.5% |
| 252 | Anayo | Aritao, Nueva Vizcaya | 583 | 453 | +28.7% |
| 253 | Cabayo | Kayapa, Nueva Vizcaya | 582 | 577 | +0.9% |
| 254 | Abaca | Dupax del Sur, Nueva Vizcaya | 580 | 576 | +0.7% |
| 255 | Villa Aurora | Diadi, Nueva Vizcaya | 574 | 529 | +8.5% |
| 256 | Atbu | Santa Fe, Nueva Vizcaya | 572 | 555 | +3.1% |
| 257 | Lipuga | Alfonso Castaneda, Nueva Vizcaya | 528 | 469 | +12.6% |
| 258 | Buyasyas | Kayapa, Nueva Vizcaya | 497 | 485 | +2.5% |
| 259 | Talbek | Dupax del Sur, Nueva Vizcaya | 495 | 484 | +2.3% |
| 260 | Tidang Village | Kayapa, Nueva Vizcaya | 494 | 470 | +5.1% |
| 261 | Unib | Santa Fe, Nueva Vizcaya | 492 | 422 | +16.6% |
| 262 | Belet | Kasibu, Nueva Vizcaya | 457 | 427 | +7.0% |
| 263 | Cawayan | Alfonso Castaneda, Nueva Vizcaya | 447 | 393 | +13.7% |
| 264 | Tukod | Kasibu, Nueva Vizcaya | 445 | 414 | +7.5% |
| 265 | Camamasi | Kasibu, Nueva Vizcaya | 422 | 420 | +0.5% |
| 266 | Talicabcab | Kayapa, Nueva Vizcaya | 373 | 321 | +16.2% |
| 267 | Langka | Diadi, Nueva Vizcaya | 358 | 309 | +15.9% |
| 268 | Santa Rosa | Santa Fe, Nueva Vizcaya | 346 | 306 | +13.1% |
| 269 | Rosario | Diadi, Nueva Vizcaya | 342 | 324 | +5.6% |
| 270 | Lukidnon | Dupax del Sur, Nueva Vizcaya | 313 | 320 | −2.2% |
| 271 | Malico | Santa Fe, Nueva Vizcaya | 312 | 234 | +33.3% |
| 272 | Kayapa Proper East | Kayapa, Nueva Vizcaya | 286 | 227 | +26.0% |
| 273 | Amelong Labeng | Kayapa, Nueva Vizcaya | 279 | 230 | +21.3% |
| 274 | Cabalatan Alang | Kayapa, Nueva Vizcaya | 218 | 207 | +5.3% |
| 275 | Ansipsip | Kayapa, Nueva Vizcaya | 159 | 115 | +38.3% |
Sources
Every count here is the PSA's own, for the place as the PSA names it today. The change and the order are Scene's arithmetic on those counts. How Scene works out the rest.
- 1.Philippine Statistics Authority. Total Population, Household Population, and Number of Households by Province, City, Municipality, and Barangay as of 01 July 2024: Cagayan Valley (OpenSTAT table 0021A6DTPH1). Published August 4, 2026. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
- 2.Philippine Statistics Authority. Philippine Standard Geographic Code (PSGC), 4th Quarter 2022: Publication Datafile, with the 2015 and 2020 census counts (the PSA's file, as the Internet Archive keeps it). Published December 31, 2022. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
Scene works out the rest from these sources: growth rates, shares, areas, densities, coordinates, neighbours and distances. How.
Report a mistake on this page: write to hello@scene.ph with the page address.
Where this figure comes from