Ranking
Fastest-growing barangays in Camarines Sur
Ranks 401 to 500 of 719 barangays in Camarines Sur. The first page has the leader.
People are counted as of July 1, 2024 (the 2024 Census of Population) and May 1, 2020 (the 2020 Census of Population and Housing), both by the Philippine Statistics Authority.
| Rank | Name | City or municipality | People, 2024 | People, 2020 | Change since 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 401 | Buenasuerte | Ragay, Camarines Sur | 1,698 | 1,717 | −1.1% |
| 402 | Lourdes Old | Nabua, Camarines Sur | 1,064 | 1,076 | −1.1% |
| 403 | Liboro | Ragay, Camarines Sur | 3,550 | 3,591 | −1.1% |
| 404 | Pasay | Del Gallego, Camarines Sur | 1,074 | 1,087 | −1.2% |
| 405 | Bagadion | Libmanan, Camarines Sur | 1,789 | 1,811 | −1.2% |
| 406 | San Vicente | Libmanan, Camarines Sur | 1,584 | 1,604 | −1.3% |
| 407 | Ibid | Libmanan, Camarines Sur | 1,489 | 1,508 | −1.3% |
| 408 | San Roque | Calabanga, Camarines Sur | 6,252 | 6,333 | −1.3% |
| 409 | Maycatmon | Milaor, Camarines Sur | 1,682 | 1,704 | −1.3% |
| 410 | Monte Calvario | Buhi, Camarines Sur | 3,194 | 3,237 | −1.3% |
| 411 | Del Socorro | Minalabac, Camarines Sur | 1,365 | 1,384 | −1.4% |
| 412 | Tambangan | San Jose, Camarines Sur | 1,799 | 1,824 | −1.4% |
| 413 | Binalay | Tinambac, Camarines Sur | 2,309 | 2,341 | −1.4% |
| 414 | Guijalo | Caramoan, Camarines Sur | 2,771 | 2,810 | −1.4% |
| 415 | Barcelonita | Cabusao, Camarines Sur | 2,447 | 2,484 | −1.5% |
| 416 | Santa Cruz Sur | Iriga City, Camarines Sur | 3,018 | 3,064 | −1.5% |
| 417 | San Lucas | Calabanga, Camarines Sur | 2,611 | 2,651 | −1.5% |
| 418 | San Antonio | Ocampo, Camarines Sur | 2,716 | 2,759 | −1.6% |
| 419 | Mapid | Lagonoy, Camarines Sur | 1,777 | 1,806 | −1.6% |
| 420 | San Ramon | Iriga City, Camarines Sur | 1,761 | 1,790 | −1.6% |
| 421 | May-Anao | Tigaon, Camarines Sur | 3,279 | 3,334 | −1.7% |
| 422 | Abo | Tigaon, Camarines Sur | 1,473 | 1,498 | −1.7% |
| 423 | San Jose | Lupi, Camarines Sur | 1,521 | 1,547 | −1.7% |
| 424 | San Ramon | Bula, Camarines Sur | 1,782 | 1,813 | −1.7% |
| 425 | Comaguingking | Calabanga, Camarines Sur | 1,587 | 1,615 | −1.7% |
| 426 | Hanopol | Caramoan, Camarines Sur | 1,002 | 1,020 | −1.8% |
| 427 | San Rafael | Ragay, Camarines Sur | 2,179 | 2,218 | −1.8% |
| 428 | Bulalacao | Presentacion, Camarines Sur | 1,184 | 1,206 | −1.8% |
| 429 | Guibahoy | Lagonoy, Camarines Sur | 1,217 | 1,241 | −1.9% |
| 430 | Batang | Pamplona, Camarines Sur | 2,284 | 2,330 | −2.0% |
| 431 | Amomokpok | Ragay, Camarines Sur | 1,823 | 1,862 | −2.1% |
| 432 | Pugay | Baao, Camarines Sur | 1,383 | 1,413 | −2.1% |
| 433 | Panagan | Tigaon, Camarines Sur | 1,793 | 1,832 | −2.1% |
| 434 | San Isidro West | Goa, Camarines Sur | 1,795 | 1,835 | −2.2% |
| 435 | Cabacongan | Caramoan, Camarines Sur | 1,458 | 1,491 | −2.2% |
| 436 | Sumaoy | Garchitorena, Camarines Sur | 2,115 | 2,163 | −2.2% |
| 437 | Tandaay | Nabua, Camarines Sur | 1,584 | 1,620 | −2.2% |
| 438 | Pagatpat | Calabanga, Camarines Sur | 1,810 | 1,852 | −2.3% |
| 439 | La Purisima | Nabua, Camarines Sur | 9,661 | 9,895 | −2.4% |
| 440 | Santo Domingo | Nabua, Camarines Sur | 5,784 | 5,925 | −2.4% |
| 441 | Balagbag | Milaor, Camarines Sur | 1,685 | 1,727 | −2.4% |
| 442 | Santa Elena | Bula, Camarines Sur | 2,170 | 2,226 | −2.5% |
| 443 | Goyudan | Bato, Camarines Sur | 1,316 | 1,351 | −2.6% |
| 444 | Catalotoan | Sagñay, Camarines Sur | 1,525 | 1,566 | −2.6% |
| 445 | Pantat | Tinambac, Camarines Sur | 993 | 1,020 | −2.7% |
| 446 | Alianza | San Fernando, Camarines Sur | 2,182 | 2,243 | −2.7% |
| 447 | San Antonio Ogbon | Nabua, Camarines Sur | 3,173 | 3,262 | −2.7% |
| 448 | San Vicente | Caramoan, Camarines Sur | 1,065 | 1,095 | −2.7% |
| 449 | Del Rosario | Canaman, Camarines Sur | 3,641 | 3,744 | −2.8% |
| 450 | Cabugao | Siruma, Camarines Sur | 1,236 | 1,271 | −2.8% |
| 451 | Hamoraon | Minalabac, Camarines Sur | 1,798 | 1,849 | −2.8% |
| 452 | Topas Proper | Nabua, Camarines Sur | 2,420 | 2,489 | −2.8% |
| 453 | Baliuag Nuevo | Minalabac, Camarines Sur | 1,625 | 1,672 | −2.8% |
| 454 | Concepcion Grande | Naga City, Camarines Sur | 10,804 | 11,125 | −2.9% |
| 455 | Vito | Siruma, Camarines Sur | 2,108 | 2,171 | −2.9% |
| 456 | District II | Gainza, Camarines Sur | 1,201 | 1,237 | −2.9% |
| 457 | San Francisco | Baao, Camarines Sur | 2,353 | 2,424 | −2.9% |
| 458 | San Juan | Baao, Camarines Sur | 3,690 | 3,803 | −3.0% |
| 459 | Pinitan | Siruma, Camarines Sur | 1,302 | 1,342 | −3.0% |
| 460 | Colacling | Lupi, Camarines Sur | 2,661 | 2,745 | −3.1% |
| 461 | San Francisco | Ocampo, Camarines Sur | 3,089 | 3,190 | −3.2% |
| 462 | San Isidro | Buhi, Camarines Sur | 2,660 | 2,748 | −3.2% |
| 463 | Poro | Canaman, Camarines Sur | 1,682 | 1,738 | −3.2% |
| 464 | Santiago Young | Nabua, Camarines Sur | 1,501 | 1,551 | −3.2% |
| 465 | Ipil | Buhi, Camarines Sur | 1,483 | 1,533 | −3.3% |
| 466 | Santa Elena | Iriga City, Camarines Sur | 2,446 | 2,529 | −3.3% |
| 467 | San Francisco | Canaman, Camarines Sur | 1,168 | 1,208 | −3.3% |
| 468 | Irayang Solong | Minalabac, Camarines Sur | 1,885 | 1,950 | −3.3% |
| 469 | Salvacion Poblacion | Tinambac, Camarines Sur | 2,292 | 2,372 | −3.4% |
| 470 | Cawaynan | Tinambac, Camarines Sur | 1,913 | 1,980 | −3.4% |
| 471 | Sabang | San Jose, Camarines Sur | 2,856 | 2,959 | −3.5% |
| 472 | Topas Sogod | Nabua, Camarines Sur | 1,375 | 1,425 | −3.5% |
| 473 | Paloyon Proper | Nabua, Camarines Sur | 2,976 | 3,085 | −3.5% |
| 474 | Salvacion | Ocampo, Camarines Sur | 2,369 | 2,457 | −3.6% |
| 475 | Mantalisay | Libmanan, Camarines Sur | 1,552 | 1,610 | −3.6% |
| 476 | Cadong | Caramoan, Camarines Sur | 1,062 | 1,102 | −3.6% |
| 477 | Bagumbayan | Bula, Camarines Sur | 2,134 | 2,215 | −3.7% |
| 478 | Bagong Sirang | Pili, Camarines Sur | 3,157 | 3,277 | −3.7% |
| 479 | Delos Angeles | Buhi, Camarines Sur | 1,703 | 1,768 | −3.7% |
| 480 | San Jose | Baao, Camarines Sur | 2,334 | 2,425 | −3.8% |
| 481 | Santo Domingo | Milaor, Camarines Sur | 1,281 | 1,331 | −3.8% |
| 482 | Castillo | Cabusao, Camarines Sur | 4,907 | 5,104 | −3.9% |
| 483 | San Roque | Bato, Camarines Sur | 1,979 | 2,059 | −3.9% |
| 484 | Bacolod | Bato, Camarines Sur | 1,085 | 1,129 | −3.9% |
| 485 | Lower Omon | Ragay, Camarines Sur | 1,732 | 1,803 | −3.9% |
| 486 | Umalo | Libmanan, Camarines Sur | 1,142 | 1,189 | −4.0% |
| 487 | Port Junction Norte | Ragay, Camarines Sur | 1,021 | 1,063 | −4.0% |
| 488 | Magais I | Del Gallego, Camarines Sur | 1,044 | 1,087 | −4.0% |
| 489 | San Juan | Bato, Camarines Sur | 2,142 | 2,231 | −4.0% |
| 490 | Gata | Caramoan, Camarines Sur | 2,030 | 2,115 | −4.0% |
| 491 | San Vicente | Bato, Camarines Sur | 6,440 | 6,711 | −4.0% |
| 492 | Mabca | Sagñay, Camarines Sur | 2,090 | 2,178 | −4.0% |
| 493 | Panoypoyan | Bula, Camarines Sur | 2,243 | 2,339 | −4.1% |
| 494 | Bahao | Libmanan, Camarines Sur | 3,442 | 3,589 | −4.1% |
| 495 | Salvacion | Sipocot, Camarines Sur | 1,095 | 1,142 | −4.1% |
| 496 | Bikal | Caramoan, Camarines Sur | 1,573 | 1,641 | −4.1% |
| 497 | Udoc | Libmanan, Camarines Sur | 1,249 | 1,303 | −4.1% |
| 498 | Mangayawan | Canaman, Camarines Sur | 1,868 | 1,949 | −4.2% |
| 499 | San Isidro | Magarao, Camarines Sur | 2,978 | 3,111 | −4.3% |
| 500 | Lupi | Tinambac, Camarines Sur | 2,149 | 2,245 | −4.3% |
How the comparison is kept fair
719 of the 1,063 barangays in Camarines Sur can be compared. The other 344 are left out.
- Only places with at least 1,000 people in the 2020 census are ranked, so a village that gained a few families does not top the list.
- A place is ranked only if the same place was counted in both censuses. Scene leaves out a place the PSA's list of changes shows as created, divided, merged or given a new code since the 2020 census, a place another one was carved out of, and a place with no 2020 count.
- The PSA's data carries no field that flags a changed border by itself; Scene reads the change list and the notes to each count, so a border change the PSA has not listed cannot be seen here.
The change is the percent difference between the two counts, as Scene works it out.
Sources
Every count here is the PSA's own, for the place as the PSA names it today. The change and the order are Scene's arithmetic on those counts. How Scene works out the rest.
- 1.Philippine Statistics Authority. Total Population, Household Population, and Number of Households by Province, City, Municipality, and Barangay as of 01 July 2024: Bicol Region (OpenSTAT table 0051A6DTPH4). Published August 4, 2026. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
- 2.Philippine Statistics Authority. Philippine Standard Geographic Code (PSGC), 4th Quarter 2022: Publication Datafile, with the 2015 and 2020 census counts (the PSA's file, as the Internet Archive keeps it). Published December 31, 2022. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
- 3.Philippine Statistics Authority. Philippine Standard Geographic Code (PSGC), 2nd Quarter 2026: Summary of Changes, every change to a place since 1977. Published June 30, 2026. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
Scene works out the rest from these sources: growth rates, shares, areas, densities, coordinates, neighbours and distances. How.
Report a mistake on this page: write to hello@scene.ph with the page address.