Ranking
Largest barangays in Rizal
Ranks 101 to 189 of 189 barangays in Rizal. The first page has the leader.
People are counted as of July 1, 2024 (the 2024 Census of Population) and May 1, 2020 (the 2020 Census of Population and Housing), both by the Philippine Statistics Authority.
| Rank | Name | City or municipality | People, 2024 | People, 2020 | Change since 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101 | Mascap | Rodriguez, Rizal | 5,436 | 4,708 | +15.5% |
| 102 | Bayugo | Jala-Jala, Rizal | 5,414 | 5,366 | +0.9% |
| 103 | San Jose | Baras, Rizal | 5,328 | 5,106 | +4.4% |
| 104 | Libis | Binangonan, Rizal | 5,012 | 5,905 | −15.1% |
| 105 | San Juan | Baras, Rizal | 4,970 | 4,838 | +2.7% |
| 106 | Can-Cal-Lan | Morong, Rizal | 4,931 | 4,917 | +0.3% |
| 107 | Dulong Bayan 1 | San Mateo, Rizal | 4,875 | 5,229 | −6.8% |
| 108 | Special District | Jala-Jala, Rizal | 4,527 | 4,513 | +0.3% |
| 109 | San Jose | Morong, Rizal | 4,419 | 4,293 | +2.9% |
| 110 | Ampid II | San Mateo, Rizal | 4,288 | 4,657 | −7.9% |
| 111 | Evangelista | Baras, Rizal | 4,249 | 4,245 | +0.1% |
| 112 | Cuyambay | Tanay, Rizal | 4,205 | 4,112 | +2.3% |
| 113 | Santiago | Baras, Rizal | 4,204 | 4,141 | +1.5% |
| 114 | San Roque | Teresa, Rizal | 4,097 | 3,474 | +17.9% |
| 115 | Subay | Cardona, Rizal | 4,080 | 4,051 | +0.7% |
| 116 | Bombongan | Morong, Rizal | 4,003 | 3,888 | +3.0% |
| 117 | Wawa | Pililla, Rizal | 3,950 | 4,366 | −9.5% |
| 118 | Ithan | Binangonan, Rizal | 3,775 | 3,757 | +0.5% |
| 119 | Poblacion Ibaba | Angono, Rizal | 3,747 | 3,627 | +3.3% |
| 120 | Puray | Rodriguez, Rizal | 3,683 | 3,708 | −0.7% |
| 121 | Pinagkamaligan | Tanay, Rizal | 3,629 | 3,626 | +0.1% |
| 122 | Bagumbong | Jala-Jala, Rizal | 3,533 | 3,381 | +4.5% |
| 123 | Navotas | Cardona, Rizal | 3,375 | 3,390 | −0.4% |
| 124 | San Isidro | Tanay, Rizal | 3,288 | 3,329 | −1.2% |
| 125 | Third District | Jala-Jala, Rizal | 3,221 | 3,115 | +3.4% |
| 126 | Bombong | Binangonan, Rizal | 3,215 | 3,275 | −1.8% |
| 127 | San Roque | Cardona, Rizal | 3,071 | 3,076 | −0.2% |
| 128 | Punta | Jala-Jala, Rizal | 3,027 | 3,038 | −0.4% |
| 129 | Mabini | Baras, Rizal | 2,925 | 2,857 | +2.4% |
| 130 | Janosa | Binangonan, Rizal | 2,884 | 3,087 | −6.6% |
| 131 | Madilay-dilay | Tanay, Rizal | 2,842 | 2,806 | +1.3% |
| 132 | Pipindan | Binangonan, Rizal | 2,605 | 1,928 | +35.1% |
| 133 | Bagumbayan | Angono, Rizal | 2,594 | 2,779 | −6.7% |
| 134 | Second District | Jala-Jala, Rizal | 2,468 | 2,235 | +10.4% |
| 135 | Santa Inez | Tanay, Rizal | 2,460 | 2,420 | +1.7% |
| 136 | Rizal | Baras, Rizal | 2,451 | 1,943 | +26.2% |
| 137 | Laiban | Tanay, Rizal | 2,425 | 2,332 | +4.0% |
| 138 | Layunan | Binangonan, Rizal | 2,409 | 2,575 | −6.5% |
| 139 | Sapang | Binangonan, Rizal | 2,381 | 2,249 | +5.9% |
| 140 | Palaypalay | Jala-Jala, Rizal | 2,370 | 2,366 | +0.2% |
| 141 | Sampad | Cardona, Rizal | 2,358 | 2,271 | +3.8% |
| 142 | Kaytome | Binangonan, Rizal | 2,313 | 2,403 | −3.8% |
| 143 | Santo Niño | Angono, Rizal | 2,275 | 2,419 | −6.0% |
| 144 | Ticulio | Cardona, Rizal | 2,269 | 2,459 | −7.7% |
| 145 | Pagkalinawan | Jala-Jala, Rizal | 2,156 | 2,121 | +1.7% |
| 146 | Del Remedio | Cardona, Rizal | 2,125 | 2,360 | −10.0% |
| 147 | Patunhay | Cardona, Rizal | 2,098 | 1,519 | +38.1% |
| 148 | Rayap | Binangonan, Rizal | 1,989 | 2,164 | −8.1% |
| 149 | Mag-Ampon | Tanay, Rizal | 1,989 | 1,874 | +6.1% |
| 150 | Lubo | Jala-Jala, Rizal | 1,981 | 1,940 | +2.1% |
| 151 | Iglesia | Cardona, Rizal | 1,921 | 1,645 | +16.8% |
| 152 | Tabing Ilog | Tanay, Rizal | 1,891 | 1,995 | −5.2% |
| 153 | Buhangin | Binangonan, Rizal | 1,881 | 2,000 | −6.0% |
| 154 | San Pedro | Angono, Rizal | 1,875 | 1,817 | +3.2% |
| 155 | Limbon-limbon | Binangonan, Rizal | 1,807 | 1,702 | +6.2% |
| 156 | Ginoong Sanay | Binangonan, Rizal | 1,805 | 1,745 | +3.4% |
| 157 | Balibago | Cardona, Rizal | 1,792 | 1,581 | +13.4% |
| 158 | Lambac | Cardona, Rizal | 1,789 | 1,621 | +10.4% |
| 159 | Santa Rosa | Cainta, Rizal | 1,776 | 1,619 | +9.7% |
| 160 | Kalinawan | Binangonan, Rizal | 1,663 | 2,106 | −21.0% |
| 161 | Takungan | Pililla, Rizal | 1,587 | 1,623 | −2.2% |
| 162 | Santo Niño | Tanay, Rizal | 1,549 | 1,226 | +26.4% |
| 163 | San Andres | Tanay, Rizal | 1,477 | 1,454 | +1.6% |
| 164 | Bangad | Binangonan, Rizal | 1,472 | 1,478 | −0.4% |
| 165 | Concepcion | Baras, Rizal | 1,413 | 1,144 | +23.5% |
| 166 | Kinagatan | Binangonan, Rizal | 1,379 | 1,470 | −6.2% |
| 167 | Boor | Cardona, Rizal | 1,341 | 978 | +37.1% |
| 168 | Calumpang Santo Cristo | Teresa, Rizal | 1,327 | 1,456 | −8.9% |
| 169 | Kinaboogan | Binangonan, Rizal | 1,321 | 1,267 | +4.3% |
| 170 | San Miguel | Baras, Rizal | 1,301 | 1,278 | +1.8% |
| 171 | Habagatan | Binangonan, Rizal | 1,262 | 1,397 | −9.7% |
| 172 | Malakaban | Binangonan, Rizal | 1,255 | 1,149 | +9.2% |
| 173 | Tinucan | Tanay, Rizal | 1,230 | 1,016 | +21.1% |
| 174 | Gulod | Binangonan, Rizal | 1,188 | 1,216 | −2.3% |
| 175 | Cayabu | Tanay, Rizal | 1,116 | 1,013 | +10.2% |
| 176 | Poblacion | Teresa, Rizal | 1,100 | 1,557 | −29.4% |
| 177 | Beverly Hills | Antipolo City, Rizal | 1,069 | 1,090 | −1.9% |
| 178 | Mamuyao | Tanay, Rizal | 919 | 918 | +0.1% |
| 179 | Imatong | Pililla, Rizal | 794 | 957 | −17.0% |
| 180 | Pinagdilawan | Binangonan, Rizal | 767 | 813 | −5.7% |
| 181 | Tuna | Cardona, Rizal | 702 | 679 | +3.4% |
| 182 | Tabon | Binangonan, Rizal | 688 | 617 | +11.5% |
| 183 | Binitagan | Binangonan, Rizal | 540 | 572 | −5.6% |
| 184 | Poblacion Itaas | Angono, Rizal | 539 | 562 | −4.1% |
| 185 | Malanggam-Calubacan | Cardona, Rizal | 497 | 346 | +43.6% |
| 186 | Kasile | Binangonan, Rizal | 479 | 470 | +1.9% |
| 187 | Paalaman | Jala-Jala, Rizal | 444 | 405 | +9.6% |
| 188 | Nagsulo | Cardona, Rizal | 387 | 277 | +39.7% |
| 189 | Real | Cardona, Rizal | 337 | 381 | −11.6% |
Sources
Every count here is the PSA's own, for the place as the PSA names it today. The change and the order are Scene's arithmetic on those counts. How Scene works out the rest.
- 1.Philippine Statistics Authority. Total Population, Household Population, and Number of Households by Province, City, Municipality, and Barangay as of 01 July 2024: CALABARZON (OpenSTAT table 0041A6DTPH3). Published August 5, 2026. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
- 2.Philippine Statistics Authority. Philippine Standard Geographic Code (PSGC), 4th Quarter 2022: Publication Datafile, with the 2015 and 2020 census counts (the PSA's file, as the Internet Archive keeps it). Published December 31, 2022. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
Scene works out the rest from these sources: growth rates, shares, areas, densities, coordinates, neighbours and distances. How.
Report a mistake on this page: write to hello@scene.ph with the page address.
Where this figure comes from