Ranking
Largest barangays in Pangasinan
Ranks 701 to 800 of 1,364 barangays in Pangasinan. The first page has the leader.
People are counted as of July 1, 2024 (the 2024 Census of Population) and May 1, 2020 (the 2020 Census of Population and Housing), both by the Philippine Statistics Authority.
| Rank | Name | City or municipality | People, 2024 | People, 2020 | Change since 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 701 | Macalang | Dasol, Pangasinan | 1,882 | 1,939 | −2.9% |
| 702 | Villegas | Pozorrubio, Pangasinan | 1,877 | 1,898 | −1.1% |
| 703 | Balogo | Binmaley, Pangasinan | 1,875 | 2,260 | −17.0% |
| 704 | Laguit Centro | Bugallon, Pangasinan | 1,870 | 2,051 | −8.8% |
| 705 | Bolintaguen | San Quintin, Pangasinan | 1,870 | 1,810 | +3.3% |
| 706 | Amaronan | Umingan, Pangasinan | 1,869 | 1,814 | +3.0% |
| 707 | Papallasen | Burgos, Pangasinan | 1,868 | 1,952 | −4.3% |
| 708 | Gueguesangen | Santa Barbara, Pangasinan | 1,864 | 1,831 | +1.8% |
| 709 | Cayucay | Alaminos City, Pangasinan | 1,862 | 1,855 | +0.4% |
| 710 | Oraan West | Manaoag, Pangasinan | 1,862 | 2,075 | −10.3% |
| 711 | Cayungnan | Agno, Pangasinan | 1,860 | 1,969 | −5.5% |
| 712 | Matolong | Manaoag, Pangasinan | 1,860 | 1,814 | +2.5% |
| 713 | Petal | Dasol, Pangasinan | 1,856 | 1,735 | +7.0% |
| 714 | Gatang | Malasiqui, Pangasinan | 1,854 | 1,858 | −0.2% |
| 715 | Ambabaay | Bani, Pangasinan | 1,853 | 1,847 | +0.3% |
| 716 | Balagan | Binmaley, Pangasinan | 1,853 | 2,023 | −8.4% |
| 717 | Pandan | Alaminos City, Pangasinan | 1,852 | 1,624 | +14.0% |
| 718 | Inerangan | San Carlos City, Pangasinan | 1,851 | 1,678 | +10.3% |
| 719 | Lasip | Malasiqui, Pangasinan | 1,850 | 1,805 | +2.5% |
| 720 | Baybay Sur | Sual, Pangasinan | 1,848 | 1,699 | +8.8% |
| 721 | Tamaro | Bayambang, Pangasinan | 1,843 | 1,819 | +1.3% |
| 722 | Mestizo Norte | San Carlos City, Pangasinan | 1,843 | 1,783 | +3.4% |
| 723 | Gamata | San Carlos City, Pangasinan | 1,842 | 1,799 | +2.4% |
| 724 | Poblacion West | Natividad, Pangasinan | 1,836 | 1,782 | +3.0% |
| 725 | Kita-kita | Balungao, Pangasinan | 1,834 | 1,734 | +5.8% |
| 726 | Mabalbalino | San Carlos City, Pangasinan | 1,834 | 1,936 | −5.3% |
| 727 | Panaga | Laoac, Pangasinan | 1,830 | 1,926 | −5.0% |
| 728 | Santa Maria | Umingan, Pangasinan | 1,830 | 1,699 | +7.7% |
| 729 | Consolacion | Urdaneta City, Pangasinan | 1,830 | 1,750 | +4.6% |
| 730 | Calzada | Mabini, Pangasinan | 1,828 | 1,884 | −3.0% |
| 731 | Bantocaling | Mangatarem, Pangasinan | 1,828 | 1,710 | +6.9% |
| 732 | Langiran | Bayambang, Pangasinan | 1,826 | 1,681 | +8.6% |
| 733 | San Leon | Balungao, Pangasinan | 1,822 | 1,732 | +5.2% |
| 734 | Hermosa | Dasol, Pangasinan | 1,822 | 1,767 | +3.1% |
| 735 | Bucao | Manaoag, Pangasinan | 1,822 | 1,742 | +4.6% |
| 736 | Apaya | Malasiqui, Pangasinan | 1,821 | 1,884 | −3.3% |
| 737 | Bila | Sison, Pangasinan | 1,820 | 1,845 | −1.4% |
| 738 | Pogo | Mangaldan, Pangasinan | 1,818 | 1,758 | +3.4% |
| 739 | Cacayasen | Burgos, Pangasinan | 1,815 | 1,709 | +6.2% |
| 740 | Bolo | San Jacinto, Pangasinan | 1,810 | 1,862 | −2.8% |
| 741 | Pindangan Centro | Alcala, Pangasinan | 1,809 | 1,757 | +3.0% |
| 742 | Cabaritan | Sison, Pangasinan | 1,808 | 1,710 | +5.7% |
| 743 | Malimpec East | Basista, Pangasinan | 1,806 | 1,677 | +7.7% |
| 744 | Ican | Malasiqui, Pangasinan | 1,805 | 1,633 | +10.5% |
| 745 | Inmalog | San Fabian, Pangasinan | 1,804 | 1,908 | −5.5% |
| 746 | Pinmilapil | Sison, Pangasinan | 1,801 | 1,773 | +1.6% |
| 747 | Batiarao | Anda, Pangasinan | 1,796 | 1,825 | −1.6% |
| 748 | Olo Cacamposan | Mangatarem, Pangasinan | 1,793 | 1,760 | +1.9% |
| 749 | Vacante | Binalonan, Pangasinan | 1,791 | 1,907 | −6.1% |
| 750 | San Pascual | Burgos, Pangasinan | 1,790 | 1,600 | +11.9% |
| 751 | Pindangan East | Alcala, Pangasinan | 1,786 | 1,763 | +1.3% |
| 752 | Poblacion West | Alcala, Pangasinan | 1,785 | 1,783 | +0.1% |
| 753 | Ranom Iloco | Bani, Pangasinan | 1,785 | 1,799 | −0.8% |
| 754 | Abonagan | Malasiqui, Pangasinan | 1,784 | 1,671 | +6.8% |
| 755 | Quezon Boulevard | San Carlos City, Pangasinan | 1,779 | 1,891 | −5.9% |
| 756 | Buenlag 2nd | Bayambang, Pangasinan | 1,775 | 1,542 | +15.1% |
| 757 | Baruan | Agno, Pangasinan | 1,773 | 1,806 | −1.8% |
| 758 | Banaban | Bayambang, Pangasinan | 1,772 | 1,911 | −7.3% |
| 759 | Beleng | Bayambang, Pangasinan | 1,768 | 1,722 | +2.7% |
| 760 | Balangay | Urbiztondo, Pangasinan | 1,768 | 1,719 | +2.9% |
| 761 | San Eugenio | Natividad, Pangasinan | 1,764 | 1,672 | +5.5% |
| 762 | Tumbar | Lingayen, Pangasinan | 1,763 | 1,794 | −1.7% |
| 763 | Polong Sur | Malasiqui, Pangasinan | 1,760 | 1,701 | +3.5% |
| 764 | Buenlag | Bugallon, Pangasinan | 1,756 | 1,695 | +3.6% |
| 765 | Macalong | Urdaneta City, Pangasinan | 1,756 | 1,553 | +13.1% |
| 766 | Managos | Bayambang, Pangasinan | 1,754 | 1,612 | +8.8% |
| 767 | Baybay Norte | Sual, Pangasinan | 1,752 | 1,559 | +12.4% |
| 768 | Agat | Sison, Pangasinan | 1,750 | 1,598 | +9.5% |
| 769 | Tawintawin | Alaminos City, Pangasinan | 1,749 | 1,850 | −5.5% |
| 770 | Coldit | Asingan, Pangasinan | 1,749 | 1,732 | +1.0% |
| 771 | Aliwekwek | Lingayen, Pangasinan | 1,745 | 1,549 | +12.7% |
| 772 | San Rafael West | San Nicolas, Pangasinan | 1,745 | 1,662 | +5.0% |
| 773 | Alibago | Santa Barbara, Pangasinan | 1,744 | 1,564 | +11.5% |
| 774 | Moreno | Binalonan, Pangasinan | 1,741 | 1,800 | −3.3% |
| 775 | Quibuar | Alaminos City, Pangasinan | 1,738 | 1,755 | −1.0% |
| 776 | Osmeña | Dasol, Pangasinan | 1,738 | 1,771 | −1.9% |
| 777 | Naguilayan | San Carlos City, Pangasinan | 1,736 | 1,784 | −2.7% |
| 778 | Osmena Sr. | Basista, Pangasinan | 1,735 | 1,847 | −6.1% |
| 779 | Anis | Laoac, Pangasinan | 1,732 | 1,744 | −0.7% |
| 780 | Inirangan | Bayambang, Pangasinan | 1,728 | 1,765 | −2.1% |
| 781 | Inmalog | Sison, Pangasinan | 1,728 | 1,786 | −3.3% |
| 782 | Inerangan | Alaminos City, Pangasinan | 1,727 | 2,029 | −14.9% |
| 783 | Malayo | Urbiztondo, Pangasinan | 1,726 | 2,029 | −14.9% |
| 784 | Licsi | Manaoag, Pangasinan | 1,725 | 1,774 | −2.8% |
| 785 | Salud | Natividad, Pangasinan | 1,723 | 1,704 | +1.1% |
| 786 | Goliman | Malasiqui, Pangasinan | 1,722 | 1,713 | +0.5% |
| 787 | Panacol | Aguilar, Pangasinan | 1,720 | 1,684 | +2.1% |
| 788 | Paitan-Panoypoy | San Carlos City, Pangasinan | 1,720 | 1,791 | −4.0% |
| 789 | Nibaliw Magliba | San Fabian, Pangasinan | 1,720 | 1,765 | −2.6% |
| 790 | Banzal | Santa Barbara, Pangasinan | 1,712 | 1,571 | +9.0% |
| 791 | Carayacan | San Quintin, Pangasinan | 1,710 | 1,891 | −9.6% |
| 792 | Polo | San Carlos City, Pangasinan | 1,701 | 1,783 | −4.6% |
| 793 | Camagsingalan | Sual, Pangasinan | 1,700 | 1,824 | −6.8% |
| 794 | San Isidro | Rosales, Pangasinan | 1,695 | 1,665 | +1.8% |
| 795 | Casantiagoan | Laoac, Pangasinan | 1,687 | 1,639 | +2.9% |
| 796 | Papagueyan | Binmaley, Pangasinan | 1,685 | 1,767 | −4.6% |
| 797 | Poblacion East | Calasiao, Pangasinan | 1,684 | 1,671 | +0.8% |
| 798 | Bobonot | Dasol, Pangasinan | 1,683 | 1,620 | +3.9% |
| 799 | Lambayan | Mapandan, Pangasinan | 1,682 | 1,756 | −4.2% |
| 800 | Cabatuan | Alaminos City, Pangasinan | 1,679 | 1,845 | −9.0% |
Sources
Every count here is the PSA's own, for the place as the PSA names it today. The change and the order are Scene's arithmetic on those counts. How Scene works out the rest.
- 1.Philippine Statistics Authority. Total Population, Household Population, and Number of Households by Province, City, Municipality, and Barangay as of 01 July 2024: Ilocos Region (OpenSTAT table 0011A6DTPH0). Published August 4, 2026. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
- 2.Philippine Statistics Authority. Philippine Standard Geographic Code (PSGC), 4th Quarter 2022: Publication Datafile, with the 2015 and 2020 census counts (the PSA's file, as the Internet Archive keeps it). Published December 31, 2022. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
Scene works out the rest from these sources: growth rates, shares, areas, densities, coordinates, neighbours and distances. How.
Report a mistake on this page: write to hello@scene.ph with the page address.
Where this figure comes from