Ranking
Largest barangays in Pangasinan
Ranks 1,301 to 1,364 of 1,364 barangays in Pangasinan. The first page has the leader.
People are counted as of July 1, 2024 (the 2024 Census of Population) and May 1, 2020 (the 2020 Census of Population and Housing), both by the Philippine Statistics Authority.
| Rank | Name | City or municipality | People, 2024 | People, 2020 | Change since 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1,301 | Ponglo-Muelag | Mangatarem, Pangasinan | 623 | 589 | +5.8% |
| 1,302 | Cabaruan | Mangatarem, Pangasinan | 617 | 646 | −4.5% |
| 1,303 | Zone IV | Bayambang, Pangasinan | 613 | 733 | −16.4% |
| 1,304 | Muelang | Mangatarem, Pangasinan | 612 | 417 | +46.8% |
| 1,305 | Poblacion West | Calasiao, Pangasinan | 609 | 883 | −31.0% |
| 1,306 | Torre 1st | Mangatarem, Pangasinan | 607 | 600 | +1.2% |
| 1,307 | Bani | San Carlos City, Pangasinan | 600 | 690 | −13.0% |
| 1,308 | Camindoroan | San Nicolas, Pangasinan | 600 | 587 | +2.2% |
| 1,309 | Calomboyan Norte | Mangatarem, Pangasinan | 599 | 596 | +0.5% |
| 1,310 | Calanutian | San Nicolas, Pangasinan | 598 | 590 | +1.4% |
| 1,311 | Guzon | Tayug, Pangasinan | 594 | 566 | +5.0% |
| 1,312 | Poblacion West | Santo Tomas, Pangasinan | 593 | 585 | +1.4% |
| 1,313 | Poblacion West | San Nicolas, Pangasinan | 592 | 610 | −3.0% |
| 1,314 | Dangley | Agno, Pangasinan | 577 | 572 | +0.9% |
| 1,315 | Cacaoiten | Mangatarem, Pangasinan | 576 | 518 | +11.2% |
| 1,316 | Sinabaan | Bautista, Pangasinan | 573 | 608 | −5.8% |
| 1,317 | Paragos | Bayambang, Pangasinan | 567 | 607 | −6.6% |
| 1,318 | Bantay | Mangatarem, Pangasinan | 567 | 493 | +15.0% |
| 1,319 | Alilao | Dasol, Pangasinan | 559 | 567 | −1.4% |
| 1,320 | Mabini | Mangatarem, Pangasinan | 557 | 628 | −11.3% |
| 1,321 | Suaco | Mangatarem, Pangasinan | 552 | 461 | +19.7% |
| 1,322 | Santo Tomas | San Nicolas, Pangasinan | 550 | 591 | −6.9% |
| 1,323 | Bunagan | Mangatarem, Pangasinan | 548 | 604 | −9.3% |
| 1,324 | Santa Cruz | San Jacinto, Pangasinan | 543 | 573 | −5.2% |
| 1,325 | Zone II | Rosales, Pangasinan | 537 | 577 | −6.9% |
| 1,326 | Nining | San Nicolas, Pangasinan | 534 | 515 | +3.7% |
| 1,327 | San Pablo | Umingan, Pangasinan | 532 | 494 | +7.7% |
| 1,328 | Poblacion Zone I | San Quintin, Pangasinan | 522 | 493 | +5.9% |
| 1,329 | Historia | Mangatarem, Pangasinan | 520 | 493 | +5.5% |
| 1,330 | San Vicente | Rosales, Pangasinan | 520 | 512 | +1.6% |
| 1,331 | Ponglo-Baleg | Mangatarem, Pangasinan | 515 | 512 | +0.6% |
| 1,332 | Anapao | Burgos, Pangasinan | 509 | 564 | −9.8% |
| 1,333 | Paul | Mangatarem, Pangasinan | 505 | 493 | +2.4% |
| 1,334 | Naguilayan East | Mangatarem, Pangasinan | 498 | 509 | −2.2% |
| 1,335 | Parian | Manaoag, Pangasinan | 496 | 633 | −21.6% |
| 1,336 | Tandang Sora | San Carlos City, Pangasinan | 488 | 582 | −16.2% |
| 1,337 | Del Rosario | Umingan, Pangasinan | 483 | 408 | +18.4% |
| 1,338 | Mabini | San Carlos City, Pangasinan | 481 | 425 | +13.2% |
| 1,339 | Bonifacio | San Carlos City, Pangasinan | 474 | 521 | −9.0% |
| 1,340 | Cabaluyan 1st | Mangatarem, Pangasinan | 469 | 527 | −11.0% |
| 1,341 | Buaya | Mangatarem, Pangasinan | 468 | 453 | +3.3% |
| 1,342 | Catarataraan | Mangatarem, Pangasinan | 458 | 454 | +0.9% |
| 1,343 | Bogtong Centro | Mangatarem, Pangasinan | 433 | 417 | +3.8% |
| 1,344 | Tanggal Sawang | Umingan, Pangasinan | 422 | 403 | +4.7% |
| 1,345 | Tococ Barikir | Mangatarem, Pangasinan | 421 | 436 | −3.4% |
| 1,346 | Palaris | San Carlos City, Pangasinan | 420 | 514 | −18.3% |
| 1,347 | Olegario-Caoile | Mangatarem, Pangasinan | 419 | 495 | −15.4% |
| 1,348 | Arellano Street | Mangatarem, Pangasinan | 414 | 528 | −21.6% |
| 1,349 | Pogon-Aniat | Mangatarem, Pangasinan | 407 | 335 | +21.5% |
| 1,350 | Malico | San Nicolas, Pangasinan | 381 | 348 | +9.5% |
| 1,351 | Dorongan | Lingayen, Pangasinan | 377 | 336 | +12.2% |
| 1,352 | Tebag East | Santa Barbara, Pangasinan | 371 | 439 | −15.5% |
| 1,353 | Malibong | Mangatarem, Pangasinan | 335 | 293 | +14.3% |
| 1,354 | Malunec | Mangatarem, Pangasinan | 335 | 405 | −17.3% |
| 1,355 | Poblacion Zone II | San Quintin, Pangasinan | 330 | 345 | −4.4% |
| 1,356 | Pugot | Santa Maria, Pangasinan | 308 | 289 | +6.6% |
| 1,357 | Zone III | Bayambang, Pangasinan | 292 | 319 | −8.5% |
| 1,358 | Poblacion Zone III | San Quintin, Pangasinan | 291 | 280 | +3.9% |
| 1,359 | General Luna | Mangatarem, Pangasinan | 194 | 227 | −14.5% |
| 1,360 | Iton | Bayambang, Pangasinan | 186 | 168 | +10.7% |
| 1,361 | Dorongan Linmansangan | Mangatarem, Pangasinan | 181 | 181 | 0.0% |
| 1,362 | Zone II | Bayambang, Pangasinan | 180 | 214 | −15.9% |
| 1,363 | Zone I | Bayambang, Pangasinan | 171 | 230 | −25.7% |
| 1,364 | Quezon | Mangatarem, Pangasinan | 117 | 167 | −29.9% |
Sources
Every count here is the PSA's own, for the place as the PSA names it today. The change and the order are Scene's arithmetic on those counts. How Scene works out the rest.
- 1.Philippine Statistics Authority. Total Population, Household Population, and Number of Households by Province, City, Municipality, and Barangay as of 01 July 2024: Ilocos Region (OpenSTAT table 0011A6DTPH0). Published August 4, 2026. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
- 2.Philippine Statistics Authority. Philippine Standard Geographic Code (PSGC), 4th Quarter 2022: Publication Datafile, with the 2015 and 2020 census counts (the PSA's file, as the Internet Archive keeps it). Published December 31, 2022. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
Scene works out the rest from these sources: growth rates, shares, areas, densities, coordinates, neighbours and distances. How.
Report a mistake on this page: write to hello@scene.ph with the page address.
Where this figure comes from