Ranking
Largest barangays in Pangasinan
Ranks 1,201 to 1,300 of 1,364 barangays in Pangasinan. The first page has the leader.
People are counted as of July 1, 2024 (the 2024 Census of Population) and May 1, 2020 (the 2020 Census of Population and Housing), both by the Philippine Statistics Authority.
| Rank | Name | City or municipality | People, 2024 | People, 2020 | Change since 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1,201 | La Luna | Santo Tomas, Pangasinan | 903 | 922 | −2.1% |
| 1,202 | Salavante | Mangatarem, Pangasinan | 902 | 918 | −1.7% |
| 1,203 | Mabulitec | Malasiqui, Pangasinan | 901 | 974 | −7.5% |
| 1,204 | Zone VI | Bayambang, Pangasinan | 900 | 1,172 | −23.2% |
| 1,205 | Maliwara | San Carlos City, Pangasinan | 899 | 817 | +10.0% |
| 1,206 | Tulnac | Pozorrubio, Pangasinan | 898 | 939 | −4.4% |
| 1,207 | Pangangaan | Umingan, Pangasinan | 897 | 826 | +8.6% |
| 1,208 | San Marcos | Santo Tomas, Pangasinan | 893 | 881 | +1.4% |
| 1,209 | San Isidro | San Nicolas, Pangasinan | 887 | 899 | −1.3% |
| 1,210 | Luna Este | Umingan, Pangasinan | 887 | 979 | −9.4% |
| 1,211 | Sobol | San Nicolas, Pangasinan | 886 | 795 | +11.5% |
| 1,212 | Idong | Bayambang, Pangasinan | 880 | 904 | −2.7% |
| 1,213 | Sapang | Mangatarem, Pangasinan | 878 | 917 | −4.3% |
| 1,214 | Curareng | Alcala, Pangasinan | 876 | 881 | −0.6% |
| 1,215 | Luna Weste | Umingan, Pangasinan | 875 | 854 | +2.5% |
| 1,216 | Bawer | Malasiqui, Pangasinan | 873 | 814 | +7.3% |
| 1,217 | Bogtong Bunao | Mangatarem, Pangasinan | 873 | 973 | −10.3% |
| 1,218 | Mabini | San Quintin, Pangasinan | 872 | 936 | −6.8% |
| 1,219 | Bongato West | Bayambang, Pangasinan | 868 | 845 | +2.7% |
| 1,220 | San Aurelio 3rd | Balungao, Pangasinan | 867 | 799 | +8.5% |
| 1,221 | Nansangaan | Malasiqui, Pangasinan | 865 | 850 | +1.8% |
| 1,222 | Tococ East | Bayambang, Pangasinan | 856 | 877 | −2.4% |
| 1,223 | Talogtog | Lingayen, Pangasinan | 853 | 773 | +10.4% |
| 1,224 | Pataquid | Santa Maria, Pangasinan | 853 | 882 | −3.3% |
| 1,225 | Calitlitan | Umingan, Pangasinan | 853 | 948 | −10.0% |
| 1,226 | Calumbuyan | Sual, Pangasinan | 852 | 775 | +9.9% |
| 1,227 | Don Antonio Village | Rosales, Pangasinan | 849 | 852 | −0.4% |
| 1,228 | Viga | Dasol, Pangasinan | 848 | 884 | −4.1% |
| 1,229 | Pacuan | Malasiqui, Pangasinan | 848 | 900 | −5.8% |
| 1,230 | Tugui Norte | Bani, Pangasinan | 847 | 910 | −6.9% |
| 1,231 | Sabangan | Binmaley, Pangasinan | 846 | 768 | +10.2% |
| 1,232 | Fulgosino | Umingan, Pangasinan | 845 | 883 | −4.3% |
| 1,233 | Buenlag 1st | Bayambang, Pangasinan | 843 | 1,047 | −19.5% |
| 1,234 | Amagbagan | Sison, Pangasinan | 841 | 718 | +17.1% |
| 1,235 | Zone VII | Bayambang, Pangasinan | 840 | 1,038 | −19.1% |
| 1,236 | Caabiangaan | Mabini, Pangasinan | 839 | 856 | −2.0% |
| 1,237 | Mabini | Balungao, Pangasinan | 837 | 879 | −4.8% |
| 1,238 | Casanestebanan | Laoac, Pangasinan | 835 | 762 | +9.6% |
| 1,239 | Magalong | Mabini, Pangasinan | 835 | 815 | +2.5% |
| 1,240 | Bugallon-Posadas Street | San Carlos City, Pangasinan | 833 | 801 | +4.0% |
| 1,241 | Bogtong Bolo | Mangatarem, Pangasinan | 828 | 819 | +1.1% |
| 1,242 | Haway | Pozorrubio, Pangasinan | 827 | 683 | +21.1% |
| 1,243 | Cabarabuan | Mangatarem, Pangasinan | 823 | 845 | −2.6% |
| 1,244 | Cabueldatan | Malasiqui, Pangasinan | 812 | 780 | +4.1% |
| 1,245 | Calomboyan Sur | Mangatarem, Pangasinan | 807 | 845 | −4.5% |
| 1,246 | Perez Boulevard | San Carlos City, Pangasinan | 803 | 677 | +18.6% |
| 1,247 | Cacandongan | Bautista, Pangasinan | 802 | 900 | −10.9% |
| 1,248 | Barangay IV | Dagupan City, Pangasinan | 802 | 1,199 | −33.1% |
| 1,249 | Tambac | Dasol, Pangasinan | 799 | 884 | −9.6% |
| 1,250 | Osmeña | Mangatarem, Pangasinan | 790 | 818 | −3.4% |
| 1,251 | Cadiz | Umingan, Pangasinan | 787 | 788 | −0.1% |
| 1,252 | M. Soriano | San Carlos City, Pangasinan | 785 | 745 | +5.4% |
| 1,253 | Resurreccion | Umingan, Pangasinan | 785 | 662 | +18.6% |
| 1,254 | Aporao | Bani, Pangasinan | 780 | 829 | −5.9% |
| 1,255 | Ingalagala | Malasiqui, Pangasinan | 780 | 906 | −13.9% |
| 1,256 | Magsaysay | Dasol, Pangasinan | 779 | 705 | +10.5% |
| 1,257 | San Andres | Umingan, Pangasinan | 777 | 892 | −12.9% |
| 1,258 | San Guillermo | San Jacinto, Pangasinan | 775 | 855 | −9.4% |
| 1,259 | San Miguel | Balungao, Pangasinan | 771 | 687 | +12.2% |
| 1,260 | Lopez | Mangatarem, Pangasinan | 771 | 697 | +10.6% |
| 1,261 | Rizal | Natividad, Pangasinan | 770 | 735 | +4.8% |
| 1,262 | Angayan Sur | Balungao, Pangasinan | 764 | 640 | +19.4% |
| 1,263 | Pasileng Norte | Binalonan, Pangasinan | 764 | 710 | +7.6% |
| 1,264 | Labuan | San Quintin, Pangasinan | 763 | 685 | +11.4% |
| 1,265 | Naguilayan West | Mangatarem, Pangasinan | 755 | 782 | −3.5% |
| 1,266 | Burgos Street | Mangatarem, Pangasinan | 754 | 616 | +22.4% |
| 1,267 | Potol | Infanta, Pangasinan | 753 | 854 | −11.8% |
| 1,268 | Lungao | San Nicolas, Pangasinan | 751 | 795 | −5.5% |
| 1,269 | Landoc | Alaminos City, Pangasinan | 747 | 787 | −5.1% |
| 1,270 | Amancoro | Binmaley, Pangasinan | 737 | 785 | −6.1% |
| 1,271 | Macaycayawan | Sual, Pangasinan | 736 | 688 | +7.0% |
| 1,272 | Camangaan | San Nicolas, Pangasinan | 727 | 762 | −4.6% |
| 1,273 | Buenlag | Mangatarem, Pangasinan | 725 | 738 | −1.8% |
| 1,274 | Bensican | San Nicolas, Pangasinan | 724 | 749 | −3.3% |
| 1,275 | Caboluan | Santa Maria, Pangasinan | 720 | 730 | −1.4% |
| 1,276 | Silag | Natividad, Pangasinan | 719 | 709 | +1.4% |
| 1,277 | Allabon | Agno, Pangasinan | 718 | 854 | −15.9% |
| 1,278 | Buenavista | Umingan, Pangasinan | 716 | 683 | +4.8% |
| 1,279 | Babuyan | Infanta, Pangasinan | 715 | 619 | +15.5% |
| 1,280 | Bogtong Niog | Mangatarem, Pangasinan | 713 | 714 | −0.1% |
| 1,281 | Pamaranum | Malasiqui, Pangasinan | 712 | 731 | −2.6% |
| 1,282 | Takipan | Mangatarem, Pangasinan | 708 | 707 | +0.1% |
| 1,283 | Talogtog | Mangatarem, Pangasinan | 699 | 681 | +2.6% |
| 1,284 | Cabayugan | Mangatarem, Pangasinan | 696 | 699 | −0.4% |
| 1,285 | Nibaliw Central | San Fabian, Pangasinan | 694 | 811 | −14.4% |
| 1,286 | Zone III | Rosales, Pangasinan | 692 | 678 | +2.1% |
| 1,287 | Manambong Norte | Bayambang, Pangasinan | 688 | 1,027 | −33.0% |
| 1,288 | Palapar Sur | Malasiqui, Pangasinan | 680 | 842 | −19.2% |
| 1,289 | Bal-loy | Santa Maria, Pangasinan | 677 | 667 | +1.5% |
| 1,290 | Saleng | Tayug, Pangasinan | 674 | 669 | +0.8% |
| 1,291 | Erfe | Santa Barbara, Pangasinan | 670 | 652 | +2.8% |
| 1,292 | Asin | Bayambang, Pangasinan | 668 | 659 | +1.4% |
| 1,293 | Barangay I | Dagupan City, Pangasinan | 663 | 722 | −8.2% |
| 1,294 | Casilan | Umingan, Pangasinan | 656 | 573 | +14.5% |
| 1,295 | Mantacdang | Umingan, Pangasinan | 652 | 713 | −8.6% |
| 1,296 | Salpad | San Nicolas, Pangasinan | 651 | 562 | +15.8% |
| 1,297 | Zamora | Mangatarem, Pangasinan | 646 | 706 | −8.5% |
| 1,298 | Decreto | Umingan, Pangasinan | 639 | 622 | +2.7% |
| 1,299 | Maravilla | Mangatarem, Pangasinan | 634 | 748 | −15.2% |
| 1,300 | Labuan | Umingan, Pangasinan | 627 | 583 | +7.6% |
Sources
Every count here is the PSA's own, for the place as the PSA names it today. The change and the order are Scene's arithmetic on those counts. How Scene works out the rest.
- 1.Philippine Statistics Authority. Total Population, Household Population, and Number of Households by Province, City, Municipality, and Barangay as of 01 July 2024: Ilocos Region (OpenSTAT table 0011A6DTPH0). Published August 4, 2026. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
- 2.Philippine Statistics Authority. Philippine Standard Geographic Code (PSGC), 4th Quarter 2022: Publication Datafile, with the 2015 and 2020 census counts (the PSA's file, as the Internet Archive keeps it). Published December 31, 2022. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
Scene works out the rest from these sources: growth rates, shares, areas, densities, coordinates, neighbours and distances. How.
Report a mistake on this page: write to hello@scene.ph with the page address.
Where this figure comes from