Ranking
Densest barangays in Pangasinan
Ranks 201 to 300 of 1,364 barangays in Pangasinan. The first page has the leader.
People are counted as of July 1, 2024 (the 2024 Census of Population) and May 1, 2020 (the 2020 Census of Population and Housing), both by the Philippine Statistics Authority.
| Rank | Name | City or municipality | People, 2024 | People, 2020 | Change since 2020 | People per km² |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 201 | Tebuel | Manaoag, Pangasinan | 2,354 | 2,312 | +1.8% | about 2,684 |
| 202 | Pagal | San Carlos City, Pangasinan | 4,824 | 4,714 | +2.3% | about 2,680 |
| 203 | Longos | San Carlos City, Pangasinan | 1,277 | 1,203 | +6.2% | about 2,677 |
| 204 | Bani | Bayambang, Pangasinan | 3,308 | 3,087 | +7.2% | about 2,668 |
| 205 | Bongato East | Bayambang, Pangasinan | 2,229 | 2,253 | −1.1% | about 2,657 |
| 206 | Maningding | Santa Barbara, Pangasinan | 4,930 | 4,890 | +0.8% | about 2,651 |
| 207 | San Ramon | Manaoag, Pangasinan | 1,955 | 1,851 | +5.6% | about 2,649 |
| 208 | Poblacion West | Umingan, Pangasinan | 2,623 | 2,400 | +9.3% | about 2,636 |
| 209 | Maravilla | Mangatarem, Pangasinan | 634 | 748 | −15.2% | about 2,620 |
| 210 | Sapang | Santa Barbara, Pangasinan | 2,346 | 2,315 | +1.3% | about 2,610 |
| 211 | San Vicente | Santa Maria, Pangasinan | 4,186 | 4,107 | +1.9% | about 2,600 |
| 212 | Tebag West | Santa Barbara, Pangasinan | 2,650 | 2,538 | +4.4% | about 2,598 |
| 213 | Palaris | San Carlos City, Pangasinan | 420 | 514 | −18.3% | about 2,593 |
| 214 | Talibaew | Calasiao, Pangasinan | 4,757 | 4,827 | −1.5% | about 2,585 |
| 215 | Poblacion I | Pozorrubio, Pangasinan | 2,178 | 2,185 | −0.3% | about 2,547 |
| 216 | Lipit Norte | Manaoag, Pangasinan | 2,514 | 2,511 | +0.1% | about 2,545 |
| 217 | Asinan | Bugallon, Pangasinan | 2,440 | 2,063 | +18.3% | about 2,542 |
| 218 | Gayaman | Binmaley, Pangasinan | 4,427 | 4,286 | +3.3% | about 2,530 |
| 219 | Agdao | San Carlos City, Pangasinan | 3,896 | 3,983 | −2.2% | about 2,514 |
| 220 | Artacho | Sison, Pangasinan | 974 | 973 | +0.1% | about 2,497 |
| 221 | Maticmatic | Santa Barbara, Pangasinan | 5,017 | 5,116 | −1.9% | about 2,496 |
| 222 | Longos | Calasiao, Pangasinan | 3,069 | 3,006 | +2.1% | about 2,495 |
| 223 | Buenlag | Bugallon, Pangasinan | 1,756 | 1,695 | +3.6% | about 2,491 |
| 224 | Lucap | Alaminos City, Pangasinan | 6,606 | 6,173 | +7.0% | about 2,483 |
| 225 | Magsaysay | Labrador, Pangasinan | 1,676 | 1,659 | +1.0% | about 2,483 |
| 226 | Bawer | Malasiqui, Pangasinan | 873 | 814 | +7.3% | about 2,480 |
| 227 | Poblacion East | San Nicolas, Pangasinan | 2,551 | 2,567 | −0.6% | about 2,477 |
| 228 | Pias | Mapandan, Pangasinan | 4,827 | 4,699 | +2.7% | about 2,463 |
| 229 | Domalandan West | Lingayen, Pangasinan | 2,727 | 2,685 | +1.6% | about 2,457 |
| 230 | Dilan Paurido | Urdaneta City, Pangasinan | 7,186 | 7,391 | −2.8% | about 2,453 |
| 231 | Tamaro | Bayambang, Pangasinan | 1,843 | 1,819 | +1.3% | about 2,451 |
| 232 | Ambonao | Calasiao, Pangasinan | 7,046 | 6,879 | +2.4% | about 2,438 |
| 233 | Baloling | Mapandan, Pangasinan | 4,238 | 4,393 | −3.5% | about 2,436 |
| 234 | San Nicolas | Villasis, Pangasinan | 2,062 | 1,950 | +5.7% | about 2,400 |
| 235 | Lumbang | Calasiao, Pangasinan | 2,642 | 2,379 | +11.1% | about 2,380 |
| 236 | San Isidro Norte | Binmaley, Pangasinan | 2,732 | 2,656 | +2.9% | about 2,376 |
| 237 | San Vicente | San Jacinto, Pangasinan | 5,167 | 4,871 | +6.1% | about 2,370 |
| 238 | Barangay C | Tayug, Pangasinan | 1,469 | 1,416 | +3.7% | about 2,369 |
| 239 | Poblacion | Aguilar, Pangasinan | 3,585 | 3,527 | +1.6% | about 2,359 |
| 240 | Dulag | Binmaley, Pangasinan | 2,970 | 2,963 | +0.2% | about 2,357 |
| 241 | Tandoc | San Carlos City, Pangasinan | 3,842 | 3,801 | +1.1% | about 2,357 |
| 242 | Zone VI | Bayambang, Pangasinan | 900 | 1,172 | −23.2% | about 2,350 |
| 243 | Mamarlao | San Carlos City, Pangasinan | 3,218 | 3,122 | +3.1% | about 2,349 |
| 244 | Zone I | Villasis, Pangasinan | 1,504 | 1,469 | +2.4% | about 2,321 |
| 245 | Alac | San Quintin, Pangasinan | 3,852 | 3,774 | +2.1% | about 2,320 |
| 246 | Nancamaliran East | Urdaneta City, Pangasinan | 5,284 | 5,542 | −4.7% | about 2,318 |
| 247 | Pogo | Mangaldan, Pangasinan | 1,818 | 1,758 | +3.4% | about 2,310 |
| 248 | Germinal | Bolinao, Pangasinan | 2,837 | 2,876 | −1.4% | about 2,307 |
| 249 | San Blas | Villasis, Pangasinan | 3,091 | 2,971 | +4.0% | about 2,307 |
| 250 | Talospatang | Malasiqui, Pangasinan | 3,844 | 3,829 | +0.4% | about 2,302 |
| 251 | Tanaytay | Alaminos City, Pangasinan | 1,918 | 1,785 | +7.5% | about 2,292 |
| 252 | Malimpec | Bayambang, Pangasinan | 1,343 | 1,340 | +0.2% | about 2,284 |
| 253 | Nagkaysa | San Nicolas, Pangasinan | 997 | 987 | +1.0% | about 2,276 |
| 254 | Cabalaoangan Norte | Rosales, Pangasinan | 2,064 | 1,956 | +5.5% | about 2,271 |
| 255 | Alibago | Santa Barbara, Pangasinan | 1,744 | 1,564 | +11.5% | about 2,227 |
| 256 | Bateng | Mangaldan, Pangasinan | 2,927 | 2,889 | +1.3% | about 2,201 |
| 257 | Baro | Asingan, Pangasinan | 2,628 | 2,684 | −2.1% | about 2,190 |
| 258 | Amancosiling Norte | Bayambang, Pangasinan | 1,110 | 1,051 | +5.6% | about 2,189 |
| 259 | Camanang | Urdaneta City, Pangasinan | 5,397 | 5,109 | +5.6% | about 2,185 |
| 260 | Banawang | Malasiqui, Pangasinan | 3,229 | 3,218 | +0.3% | about 2,182 |
| 261 | Polong Norte | Malasiqui, Pangasinan | 1,608 | 1,606 | +0.1% | about 2,170 |
| 262 | Payar | San Carlos City, Pangasinan | 1,967 | 1,814 | +8.4% | about 2,169 |
| 263 | Polong | Bugallon, Pangasinan | 3,386 | 3,364 | +0.7% | about 2,157 |
| 264 | Manzon | San Carlos City, Pangasinan | 2,241 | 2,191 | +2.3% | about 2,155 |
| 265 | San Pedro-Taloy | San Carlos City, Pangasinan | 2,622 | 2,408 | +8.9% | about 2,149 |
| 266 | Poblacion | Urbiztondo, Pangasinan | 5,016 | 5,234 | −4.2% | about 2,125 |
| 267 | Guesang | Mangaldan, Pangasinan | 4,075 | 4,009 | +1.7% | about 2,122 |
| 268 | Pantal | Manaoag, Pangasinan | 3,045 | 3,210 | −5.1% | about 2,115 |
| 269 | Bolaoit | Malasiqui, Pangasinan | 3,015 | 3,004 | +0.4% | about 2,108 |
| 270 | Cato | Infanta, Pangasinan | 4,968 | 4,849 | +2.5% | about 2,105 |
| 271 | Palua | Mangaldan, Pangasinan | 2,713 | 2,387 | +13.7% | about 2,103 |
| 272 | Banaoang | Santa Barbara, Pangasinan | 4,536 | 4,477 | +1.3% | about 2,090 |
| 273 | Buayaen | Bayambang, Pangasinan | 3,067 | 3,112 | −1.5% | about 2,086 |
| 274 | Sumabnit | Binalonan, Pangasinan | 5,140 | 4,948 | +3.9% | about 2,081 |
| 275 | Poblacion East | Asingan, Pangasinan | 2,432 | 2,471 | −1.6% | about 2,079 |
| 276 | Sobol | San Fabian, Pangasinan | 3,174 | 2,862 | +10.9% | about 2,075 |
| 277 | Alinggan | Bayambang, Pangasinan | 1,657 | 1,487 | +11.4% | about 2,069 |
| 278 | Poblacion Norte | Sison, Pangasinan | 2,170 | 2,142 | +1.3% | about 2,067 |
| 279 | Navatat | Basista, Pangasinan | 3,221 | 3,620 | −11.0% | about 2,065 |
| 280 | Malasin | Pozorrubio, Pangasinan | 2,097 | 2,000 | +4.9% | about 2,056 |
| 281 | Angatel | Urbiztondo, Pangasinan | 3,285 | 3,151 | +4.3% | about 2,053 |
| 282 | Lomboy | Binmaley, Pangasinan | 3,605 | 3,506 | +2.8% | about 2,048 |
| 283 | Mabilao | San Fabian, Pangasinan | 3,065 | 2,977 | +3.0% | about 2,043 |
| 284 | Real | Urbiztondo, Pangasinan | 3,351 | 3,128 | +7.1% | about 2,043 |
| 285 | Poblacion Central | Sison, Pangasinan | 1,641 | 1,620 | +1.3% | about 2,041 |
| 286 | Casibong | San Jacinto, Pangasinan | 3,057 | 2,842 | +7.6% | about 2,038 |
| 287 | Calomboyan | San Quintin, Pangasinan | 2,180 | 2,191 | −0.5% | about 2,037 |
| 288 | Baay | Lingayen, Pangasinan | 5,324 | 5,818 | −8.5% | about 2,032 |
| 289 | Nilombot | Mapandan, Pangasinan | 4,199 | 4,411 | −4.8% | about 2,029 |
| 290 | Malabago | Mangaldan, Pangasinan | 4,922 | 5,131 | −4.1% | about 2,026 |
| 291 | Baybay Lopez | Binmaley, Pangasinan | 3,133 | 3,041 | +3.0% | about 2,008 |
| 292 | Quesban | Calasiao, Pangasinan | 3,200 | 3,191 | +0.3% | about 2,000 |
| 293 | Guzon | Tayug, Pangasinan | 594 | 566 | +5.0% | about 2,000 |
| 294 | Wawa | Bayambang, Pangasinan | 1,901 | 1,776 | +7.0% | about 1,999 |
| 295 | Sta. Maria Norte | Binalonan, Pangasinan | 2,667 | 2,761 | −3.4% | about 1,990 |
| 296 | Longos | San Fabian, Pangasinan | 2,772 | 2,849 | −2.7% | about 1,980 |
| 297 | Roxas Boulevard | San Carlos City, Pangasinan | 1,289 | 1,385 | −6.9% | about 1,971 |
| 298 | Zone III | Villasis, Pangasinan | 1,428 | 1,398 | +2.2% | about 1,953 |
| 299 | Talang | San Carlos City, Pangasinan | 1,590 | 1,637 | −2.9% | about 1,944 |
| 300 | Dr. Pedro T. Orata | Urdaneta City, Pangasinan | 3,458 | 2,393 | +44.5% | about 1,943 |
Density is a place's 2024 people divided by its land area. A barangay has no official area: Scene measures the area inside its border on UN OCHA's map, so its density is approximate. A barangay with no mapped border is not ranked.
Sources
Every count here is the PSA's own, for the place as the PSA names it today. The change and the order are Scene's arithmetic on those counts. How Scene works out the rest.
- 1.Philippine Statistics Authority. Total Population, Household Population, and Number of Households by Province, City, Municipality, and Barangay as of 01 July 2024: Ilocos Region (OpenSTAT table 0011A6DTPH0). Published August 4, 2026. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
- 2.Philippine Statistics Authority. Philippine Standard Geographic Code (PSGC), 4th Quarter 2022: Publication Datafile, with the 2015 and 2020 census counts (the PSA's file, as the Internet Archive keeps it). Published December 31, 2022. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
- 3.Philippine Statistics Authority, from the Land Management Bureau (DENR). Population, Land Area, Population Density, and Percent Change in Population Density by Region, Province/Highly Urbanized City, and City/Municipality: 2015, 2020, and 2024 (OpenSTAT table 0221A6DLPD0). Published August 7, 2026. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
- 4.UN OCHA, from the PSA and NAMRIA. Philippines: Subnational Administrative Boundaries (COD-AB), barangay layer. Published February 13, 2025. Read by Scene September 25, 2026. CC BY-IGO 3.0. Open the source
Scene works out the rest from these sources: growth rates, shares, areas, densities, coordinates, neighbours and distances. How.
Report a mistake on this page: write to hello@scene.ph with the page address.