Ranking
Largest barangays in Lanao del Sur
Ranks 401 to 500 of 1,164 barangays in Lanao del Sur. The first page has the leader.
People are counted as of July 1, 2024 (the 2024 Census of Population) and May 1, 2020 (the 2020 Census of Population and Housing), both by the Philippine Statistics Authority.
| Rank | Name | City or municipality | People, 2024 | People, 2020 | Change since 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 401 | Lunay | Lumbatan, Lanao del Sur | 1,110 | 1,010 | +9.9% |
| 402 | Cawayan Bacolod | Marantao, Lanao del Sur | 1,110 | 1,011 | +9.8% |
| 403 | Ginaopan | Tamparan, Lanao del Sur | 1,110 | 925 | +20.0% |
| 404 | Maligo | Pualas, Lanao del Sur | 1,109 | 525 | +111.2% |
| 405 | Kasola | Lumba-Bayabao, Lanao del Sur | 1,106 | 967 | +14.4% |
| 406 | Lumbac | Lumbatan, Lanao del Sur | 1,104 | 1,003 | +10.1% |
| 407 | Cadayon | Saguiaran, Lanao del Sur | 1,104 | 1,098 | +0.6% |
| 408 | Poblacion II | Tamparan, Lanao del Sur | 1,104 | 943 | +17.1% |
| 409 | Lumbac Cadayonan | Bayang, Lanao del Sur | 1,102 | 1,030 | +7.0% |
| 410 | Lumbac Kialdan | Marantao, Lanao del Sur | 1,102 | 1,026 | +7.4% |
| 411 | Kialdan | Marantao, Lanao del Sur | 1,101 | 1,042 | +5.7% |
| 412 | Cairantang | Marogong, Lanao del Sur | 1,101 | 1,059 | +4.0% |
| 413 | Purakan | Balabagan, Lanao del Sur | 1,100 | 1,100 | 0.0% |
| 414 | Pantaragoo | Balindong, Lanao del Sur | 1,100 | 982 | +12.0% |
| 415 | Ilalag | Maguing, Lanao del Sur | 1,100 | 890 | +23.6% |
| 416 | Dalog Balut | Masiu, Lanao del Sur | 1,100 | 923 | +19.2% |
| 417 | Katogonan | Buadiposo-Buntong, Lanao del Sur | 1,098 | 706 | +55.5% |
| 418 | Raya Buntong | Buadiposo-Buntong, Lanao del Sur | 1,098 | 813 | +35.1% |
| 419 | Campong a Raya | Ganassi, Lanao del Sur | 1,098 | 1,075 | +2.1% |
| 420 | Mariatao Datu | Tamparan, Lanao del Sur | 1,098 | 949 | +15.7% |
| 421 | Poblacion I | Tamparan, Lanao del Sur | 1,098 | 950 | +15.6% |
| 422 | Raya | Tugaya, Lanao del Sur | 1,098 | 1,081 | +1.6% |
| 423 | Kingan | Tagoloan II, Lanao del Sur | 1,097 | 1,076 | +2.0% |
| 424 | Pantar | Bubong, Lanao del Sur | 1,095 | 1,093 | +0.2% |
| 425 | Pindolonan | Ganassi, Lanao del Sur | 1,095 | 1,093 | +0.2% |
| 426 | Salongabanding | Madalum, Lanao del Sur | 1,095 | 1,032 | +6.1% |
| 427 | Ilian | Bacolod-Kalawi, Lanao del Sur | 1,092 | 1,026 | +6.4% |
| 428 | Rantian | Ditsaan-Ramain, Lanao del Sur | 1,090 | 990 | +10.1% |
| 429 | Bubonga Cadayonan | Marawi City, Lanao del Sur | 1,089 | no 2020 count | not compared |
| 430 | Bantoga Wato | Balindong, Lanao del Sur | 1,087 | 831 | +30.8% |
| 431 | Lidasan | Kapai, Lanao del Sur | 1,083 | 1,034 | +4.7% |
| 432 | Tambara | Malabang, Lanao del Sur | 1,081 | 952 | +13.6% |
| 433 | Bagumbayan | Marogong, Lanao del Sur | 1,081 | 1,010 | +7.0% |
| 434 | Gondarangin Asa Adigao | Masiu, Lanao del Sur | 1,081 | 975 | +10.9% |
| 435 | Inoma | Calanogas, Lanao del Sur | 1,080 | 747 | +44.6% |
| 436 | Campong Sabela | Ganassi, Lanao del Sur | 1,080 | 960 | +12.5% |
| 437 | Micalubo | Picong, Lanao del Sur | 1,080 | 1,059 | +2.0% |
| 438 | Panang | Wao, Lanao del Sur | 1,080 | 1,061 | +1.8% |
| 439 | Bagoaingud | Ditsaan-Ramain, Lanao del Sur | 1,079 | 876 | +23.2% |
| 440 | Buadi Babai | Ditsaan-Ramain, Lanao del Sur | 1,078 | 997 | +8.1% |
| 441 | Bitayan | Marogong, Lanao del Sur | 1,077 | 897 | +20.1% |
| 442 | Macompara Apa Mimbalay | Masiu, Lanao del Sur | 1,075 | 976 | +10.1% |
| 443 | Calilangan | Lumba-Bayabao, Lanao del Sur | 1,073 | 954 | +12.5% |
| 444 | Gadongan | Pualas, Lanao del Sur | 1,071 | 679 | +57.7% |
| 445 | Malingon | Tagoloan II, Lanao del Sur | 1,071 | 1,050 | +2.0% |
| 446 | Radapan Poblacion | Piagapo, Lanao del Sur | 1,069 | 510 | +109.6% |
| 447 | Tantua Raya | Balindong, Lanao del Sur | 1,067 | 1,018 | +4.8% |
| 448 | Lilod Raybalai | Mulondo, Lanao del Sur | 1,066 | 952 | +12.0% |
| 449 | Bagoaingud | Bacolod-Kalawi, Lanao del Sur | 1,065 | 953 | +11.8% |
| 450 | Barimbingan | Ditsaan-Ramain, Lanao del Sur | 1,065 | 978 | +8.9% |
| 451 | Cabasaran | Mulondo, Lanao del Sur | 1,065 | 962 | +10.7% |
| 452 | Moriatao-Bai Labay | Masiu, Lanao del Sur | 1,062 | 1,002 | +6.0% |
| 453 | Maindig | Binidayan, Lanao del Sur | 1,061 | 1,020 | +4.0% |
| 454 | Paigoay Coda | Marogong, Lanao del Sur | 1,061 | 813 | +30.5% |
| 455 | Bubong | Balindong, Lanao del Sur | 1,060 | 964 | +10.0% |
| 456 | Manalocon Talub | Masiu, Lanao del Sur | 1,060 | 957 | +10.8% |
| 457 | Sunggod | Bubong, Lanao del Sur | 1,059 | 1,047 | +1.2% |
| 458 | Palao | Madamba, Lanao del Sur | 1,059 | 778 | +36.1% |
| 459 | Rogan Tandiong Dimayon | Poona Bayabao, Lanao del Sur | 1,059 | 1,057 | +0.2% |
| 460 | Bulangos | Picong, Lanao del Sur | 1,058 | 1,038 | +1.9% |
| 461 | Cadayonan | Marogong, Lanao del Sur | 1,057 | 971 | +8.9% |
| 462 | Mentring | Piagapo, Lanao del Sur | 1,057 | 856 | +23.5% |
| 463 | Tawaan | Piagapo, Lanao del Sur | 1,055 | 1,004 | +5.1% |
| 464 | Sundiga Bayabao | Ditsaan-Ramain, Lanao del Sur | 1,051 | 981 | +7.1% |
| 465 | Upper Pugaan | Ditsaan-Ramain, Lanao del Sur | 1,051 | 960 | +9.5% |
| 466 | Pagalamatan | Tugaya, Lanao del Sur | 1,051 | 1,041 | +1.0% |
| 467 | Magonaya | Binidayan, Lanao del Sur | 1,050 | 1,050 | 0.0% |
| 468 | Olama | Binidayan, Lanao del Sur | 1,050 | 1,010 | +4.0% |
| 469 | Poktan | Butig, Lanao del Sur | 1,050 | 990 | +6.1% |
| 470 | Punong | Picong, Lanao del Sur | 1,050 | 1,010 | +4.0% |
| 471 | Lumbaca Ingud | Madamba, Lanao del Sur | 1,049 | 887 | +18.3% |
| 472 | Magulalung Oriental | Balabagan, Lanao del Sur | 1,048 | 1,005 | +4.3% |
| 473 | Bubong Cadapaan | Balindong, Lanao del Sur | 1,048 | 998 | +5.0% |
| 474 | Nusa Lumba Ranao | Balindong, Lanao del Sur | 1,047 | 950 | +10.2% |
| 475 | Poblacion | Amai Manabilang, Lanao del Sur | 1,046 | 872 | +20.0% |
| 476 | Dilausan | Lumbaca-Unayan, Lanao del Sur | 1,046 | 1,006 | +4.0% |
| 477 | Pantaon | Saguiaran, Lanao del Sur | 1,046 | 888 | +17.8% |
| 478 | Pitatanglan | Lumbayanague, Lanao del Sur | 1,045 | 967 | +8.1% |
| 479 | Dimapatoy | Bubong, Lanao del Sur | 1,044 | 753 | +38.7% |
| 480 | Mapantao | Picong, Lanao del Sur | 1,044 | 1,024 | +2.0% |
| 481 | Kasayanan West | Kapai, Lanao del Sur | 1,043 | 1,023 | +2.0% |
| 482 | Maidan | Tugaya, Lanao del Sur | 1,043 | 1,005 | +3.8% |
| 483 | Lubo | Marantao, Lanao del Sur | 1,042 | 966 | +7.9% |
| 484 | Batangan | Saguiaran, Lanao del Sur | 1,040 | 937 | +11.0% |
| 485 | Taporug | Piagapo, Lanao del Sur | 1,031 | 1,010 | +2.1% |
| 486 | Tomarompong | Balindong, Lanao del Sur | 1,030 | 414 | +148.8% |
| 487 | Poblacion | Kapai, Lanao del Sur | 1,030 | 895 | +15.1% |
| 488 | Montiaan | Bubong, Lanao del Sur | 1,029 | 1,010 | +1.9% |
| 489 | Macaguiling | Lumba-Bayabao, Lanao del Sur | 1,029 | 984 | +4.6% |
| 490 | Pabrica | Marogong, Lanao del Sur | 1,029 | 906 | +13.6% |
| 491 | Cadapaan | Balindong, Lanao del Sur | 1,027 | 740 | +38.8% |
| 492 | Panggawalupa | Calanogas, Lanao del Sur | 1,026 | 914 | +12.3% |
| 493 | Taganonok | Ganassi, Lanao del Sur | 1,026 | 919 | +11.6% |
| 494 | Parao | Kapai, Lanao del Sur | 1,025 | 1,003 | +2.2% |
| 495 | Punud Proper | Marantao, Lanao del Sur | 1,025 | 826 | +24.1% |
| 496 | Dongcoan | Poona Bayabao, Lanao del Sur | 1,023 | 720 | +42.1% |
| 497 | Budas | Balabagan, Lanao del Sur | 1,022 | 930 | +9.9% |
| 498 | Lumbac | Mulondo, Lanao del Sur | 1,022 | 799 | +27.9% |
| 499 | Balagunun | Maguing, Lanao del Sur | 1,021 | 901 | +13.3% |
| 500 | Malaig | Balindong, Lanao del Sur | 1,020 | 732 | +39.3% |
Sources
Every count here is the PSA's own, for the place as the PSA names it today. The change and the order are Scene's arithmetic on those counts. How Scene works out the rest.
- 1.Philippine Statistics Authority. Total Population, Household Population, and Number of Households by Province, City, Municipality, and Barangay as of 01 July 2024 : Bangsamoro Autonomous Region In Muslim Mindanao (BARMM) (OpenSTAT table 0141A6DTHP3). Published August 7, 2026. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
- 2.Philippine Statistics Authority. Philippine Standard Geographic Code (PSGC), 4th Quarter 2022: Publication Datafile, with the 2015 and 2020 census counts (the PSA's file, as the Internet Archive keeps it). Published December 31, 2022. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
Scene works out the rest from these sources: growth rates, shares, areas, densities, coordinates, neighbours and distances. How.
Report a mistake on this page: write to hello@scene.ph with the page address.
Where this figure comes from