Ranking
Largest barangays in Bohol
Ranks 701 to 800 of 1,109 barangays in Bohol. The first page has the leader.
People are counted as of July 1, 2024 (the 2024 Census of Population) and May 1, 2020 (the 2020 Census of Population and Housing), both by the Philippine Statistics Authority.
| Rank | Name | City or municipality | People, 2024 | People, 2020 | Change since 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 701 | Tambo | Mabini, Bohol | 772 | 786 | −1.8% |
| 702 | Ilihan Sur | Tubigon, Bohol | 772 | 681 | +13.4% |
| 703 | Tocdog Dacu | Loay, Bohol | 771 | 751 | +2.7% |
| 704 | Anibongan | Sierra Bullones, Bohol | 771 | 781 | −1.3% |
| 705 | Cogon | Inabanga, Bohol | 770 | 812 | −5.2% |
| 706 | Paraiso | Mabini, Bohol | 769 | 802 | −4.1% |
| 707 | San Rafael | Mabini, Bohol | 768 | 862 | −10.9% |
| 708 | Tupas | Antequera, Bohol | 767 | 796 | −3.6% |
| 709 | Bugang Norte | Bilar, Bohol | 766 | 705 | +8.7% |
| 710 | Kang-iras | Catigbian, Bohol | 766 | 737 | +3.9% |
| 711 | Caboy | Clarin, Bohol | 766 | 579 | +32.3% |
| 712 | Punta Cruz | Maribojoc, Bohol | 766 | 750 | +2.1% |
| 713 | Tugas | President Carlos P. Garcia, Bohol | 766 | 773 | −0.9% |
| 714 | Guintabo-an | Ubay, Bohol | 765 | 769 | −0.5% |
| 715 | Datag | Inabanga, Bohol | 764 | 752 | +1.6% |
| 716 | Poblacion Ondol | Loboc, Bohol | 764 | 769 | −0.7% |
| 717 | Banlasan | Calape, Bohol | 759 | 733 | +3.6% |
| 718 | Danahao | Clarin, Bohol | 759 | 734 | +3.4% |
| 719 | Lawis | Calape, Bohol | 757 | 704 | +7.5% |
| 720 | Taongon Can-andam | Dimiao, Bohol | 756 | 839 | −9.9% |
| 721 | Cawag | Buenavista, Bohol | 755 | 699 | +8.0% |
| 722 | Rizal | Catigbian, Bohol | 755 | 759 | −0.5% |
| 723 | Buenavista | Ubay, Bohol | 754 | 765 | −1.4% |
| 724 | Dait Sur | Inabanga, Bohol | 752 | 883 | −14.8% |
| 725 | Ilaud | Pilar, Bohol | 751 | 775 | −3.1% |
| 726 | Ubayon | Loon, Bohol | 750 | 674 | +11.3% |
| 727 | Caimbang | San Isidro, Bohol | 746 | 779 | −4.2% |
| 728 | Ginopolan | Valencia, Bohol | 746 | 763 | −2.2% |
| 729 | Baucan Sur | Balilihan, Bohol | 742 | 652 | +13.8% |
| 730 | La Suerte | Pilar, Bohol | 742 | 791 | −6.2% |
| 731 | Cabacnitan | Bilar, Bohol | 741 | 733 | +1.1% |
| 732 | Santo Niño | San Miguel, Bohol | 741 | 636 | +16.5% |
| 733 | Tan-awan | Tubigon, Bohol | 741 | 681 | +8.8% |
| 734 | Rosario | Cortes, Bohol | 739 | 775 | −4.7% |
| 735 | Cambuac Norte | Sikatuna, Bohol | 739 | 782 | −5.5% |
| 736 | Cogon Sur | Loon, Bohol | 738 | 635 | +16.2% |
| 737 | Abehilan | San Isidro, Bohol | 736 | 731 | +0.7% |
| 738 | Haguilanan Grande | Balilihan, Bohol | 735 | 694 | +5.9% |
| 739 | Mahayag Norte | Catigbian, Bohol | 734 | 650 | +12.9% |
| 740 | Sagasa | Balilihan, Bohol | 733 | 674 | +8.8% |
| 741 | Datag Norte | Balilihan, Bohol | 731 | 695 | +5.2% |
| 742 | Ilihan | Ubay, Bohol | 730 | 749 | −2.5% |
| 743 | Magkaya | Buenavista, Bohol | 725 | 746 | −2.8% |
| 744 | Lonoy Cainsican | Inabanga, Bohol | 725 | 711 | +2.0% |
| 745 | Cabangahan | San Miguel, Bohol | 724 | 769 | −5.9% |
| 746 | Loctob | Valencia, Bohol | 723 | 775 | −6.7% |
| 747 | Del Carmen Norte | Balilihan, Bohol | 722 | 675 | +7.0% |
| 748 | Santa Fe | Danao, Bohol | 721 | 644 | +12.0% |
| 749 | Danao | Duero, Bohol | 718 | 689 | +4.2% |
| 750 | Asinan | Buenavista, Bohol | 717 | 723 | −0.8% |
| 751 | Calayugan Sur | Loon, Bohol | 717 | 677 | +5.9% |
| 752 | Danao | Valencia, Bohol | 713 | 617 | +15.6% |
| 753 | San Carlos | Pilar, Bohol | 711 | 720 | −1.3% |
| 754 | Batasan | Tubigon, Bohol | 711 | 871 | −18.4% |
| 755 | Cabacnitan | Batuan, Bohol | 710 | 662 | +7.3% |
| 756 | Saa | Inabanga, Bohol | 709 | 705 | +0.6% |
| 757 | Canduao Oriental | Valencia, Bohol | 707 | 643 | +10.0% |
| 758 | Bagumbayan | Loboc, Bohol | 705 | 699 | +0.9% |
| 759 | San Isidro | Trinidad, Bohol | 704 | 627 | +12.3% |
| 760 | Canlaas | Antequera, Bohol | 698 | 757 | −7.8% |
| 761 | Buacao | Clarin, Bohol | 696 | 748 | −7.0% |
| 762 | Genonocan | Tubigon, Bohol | 695 | 647 | +7.4% |
| 763 | San Roque | Balilihan, Bohol | 692 | 605 | +14.4% |
| 764 | Napo | Inabanga, Bohol | 692 | 819 | −15.5% |
| 765 | Tinibgan | Calape, Bohol | 691 | 714 | −3.2% |
| 766 | Pantudlan | Loon, Bohol | 690 | 683 | +1.0% |
| 767 | Caluasan | San Miguel, Bohol | 688 | 565 | +21.8% |
| 768 | Ubojan | Loon, Bohol | 687 | 662 | +3.8% |
| 769 | Guinob-an | Sevilla, Bohol | 687 | 683 | +0.6% |
| 770 | Hambongan | Inabanga, Bohol | 686 | 685 | +0.2% |
| 771 | Del Carmen Este | Balilihan, Bohol | 685 | 834 | −17.9% |
| 772 | Cantiguib | Alburquerque, Bohol | 684 | 604 | +13.3% |
| 773 | Celing | Antequera, Bohol | 684 | 692 | −1.2% |
| 774 | Song-on | Loon, Bohol | 683 | 737 | −7.3% |
| 775 | Lipata | President Carlos P. Garcia, Bohol | 683 | 615 | +11.1% |
| 776 | Marawis | Valencia, Bohol | 683 | 703 | −2.8% |
| 777 | Datag Sur | Balilihan, Bohol | 681 | 552 | +23.4% |
| 778 | Cantores | Buenavista, Bohol | 680 | 666 | +2.1% |
| 779 | Langtad | Sagbayan, Bohol | 678 | 735 | −7.8% |
| 780 | Magsija | Balilihan, Bohol | 677 | 632 | +7.1% |
| 781 | Calayugan Norte | Loon, Bohol | 677 | 712 | −4.9% |
| 782 | Agape | Loay, Bohol | 676 | 662 | +2.1% |
| 783 | Danicop | Antequera, Bohol | 675 | 716 | −5.7% |
| 784 | Maria Rosario | Inabanga, Bohol | 675 | 583 | +15.8% |
| 785 | Magsaysay | Sierra Bullones, Bohol | 674 | 618 | +9.1% |
| 786 | Limokon Ilaya | Dimiao, Bohol | 673 | 678 | −0.7% |
| 787 | San Ramon | Sagbayan, Bohol | 673 | 707 | −4.8% |
| 788 | Tabuan | Antequera, Bohol | 672 | 663 | +1.4% |
| 789 | Madangog | Calape, Bohol | 672 | 750 | −10.4% |
| 790 | Cabad | Balilihan, Bohol | 671 | 694 | −3.3% |
| 791 | Bantuan | Buenavista, Bohol | 671 | 650 | +3.2% |
| 792 | Tangcasan Sur | Loay, Bohol | 669 | 945 | −29.2% |
| 793 | Lapacan Sur | Buenavista, Bohol | 667 | 537 | +24.2% |
| 794 | Baud | President Carlos P. Garcia, Bohol | 665 | 692 | −3.9% |
| 795 | Mambool | Duero, Bohol | 663 | 668 | −0.8% |
| 796 | Sacaon | Garcia Hernandez, Bohol | 663 | 622 | +6.6% |
| 797 | Tubod Mar | Jagna, Bohol | 663 | 634 | +4.6% |
| 798 | Botoc Occidental | Loay, Bohol | 663 | 680 | −2.5% |
| 799 | Candajec | Clarin, Bohol | 661 | 661 | 0.0% |
| 800 | Agahay | Maribojoc, Bohol | 660 | 597 | +10.6% |
Sources
Every count here is the PSA's own, for the place as the PSA names it today. The change and the order are Scene's arithmetic on those counts. How Scene works out the rest.
- 1.Philippine Statistics Authority. Total Population, Household Population, and Number of Households by Province, City, Municipality, and Barangay as of 01 July 2024: Central Visayas (OpenSTAT table 0071A6DTPH6). Published August 5, 2026. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
- 2.Philippine Statistics Authority. Philippine Standard Geographic Code (PSGC), 4th Quarter 2022: Publication Datafile, with the 2015 and 2020 census counts (the PSA's file, as the Internet Archive keeps it). Published December 31, 2022. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
Scene works out the rest from these sources: growth rates, shares, areas, densities, coordinates, neighbours and distances. How.
Report a mistake on this page: write to hello@scene.ph with the page address.
Where this figure comes from