Ranking
Largest barangays in Bohol
Ranks 601 to 700 of 1,109 barangays in Bohol. The first page has the leader.
People are counted as of July 1, 2024 (the 2024 Census of Population) and May 1, 2020 (the 2020 Census of Population and Housing), both by the Philippine Statistics Authority.
| Rank | Name | City or municipality | People, 2024 | People, 2020 | Change since 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 601 | Candabong | Loboc, Bohol | 902 | 878 | +2.7% |
| 602 | Sinakayanan | Catigbian, Bohol | 901 | 1,008 | −10.6% |
| 603 | Tubog | Ubay, Bohol | 901 | 1,034 | −12.9% |
| 604 | Talenceras | Tubigon, Bohol | 892 | 789 | +13.1% |
| 605 | Cansuhay | Duero, Bohol | 891 | 789 | +12.9% |
| 606 | Tanday | Baclayon, Bohol | 890 | 912 | −2.4% |
| 607 | Santa Cruz | Dagohoy, Bohol | 888 | 953 | −6.8% |
| 608 | Del Monte | Alicia, Bohol | 886 | 856 | +3.5% |
| 609 | Bato | Buenavista, Bohol | 885 | 854 | +3.6% |
| 610 | Montesunting | Carmen, Bohol | 885 | 890 | −0.6% |
| 611 | San Vicente | Pilar, Bohol | 885 | 807 | +9.7% |
| 612 | Ticum | Valencia, Bohol | 885 | 926 | −4.4% |
| 613 | Tagustusan | Balilihan, Bohol | 884 | 684 | +29.2% |
| 614 | Ulbujan West | Garcia Hernandez, Bohol | 881 | 935 | −5.8% |
| 615 | Calvario | Lila, Bohol | 881 | 974 | −9.6% |
| 616 | Poblacion Oriental | Valencia, Bohol | 878 | 996 | −11.9% |
| 617 | Can-omay | Antequera, Bohol | 876 | 820 | +6.8% |
| 618 | Nueva Vida Sur | Carmen, Bohol | 876 | 925 | −5.3% |
| 619 | Mantatao | Calape, Bohol | 873 | 972 | −10.2% |
| 620 | Cagawasan | Pilar, Bohol | 871 | 1,120 | −22.2% |
| 621 | La Union | Sierra Bullones, Bohol | 871 | 720 | +21.0% |
| 622 | Basdacu | Loon, Bohol | 870 | 866 | +0.5% |
| 623 | Sua | Inabanga, Bohol | 864 | 947 | −8.8% |
| 624 | Cogon | Balilihan, Bohol | 863 | 748 | +15.4% |
| 625 | Lundag | Pilar, Bohol | 863 | 861 | +0.2% |
| 626 | Tangcasan Norte | Loay, Bohol | 862 | 739 | +16.6% |
| 627 | Fatima | Inabanga, Bohol | 861 | 883 | −2.5% |
| 628 | Buangan | Clarin, Bohol | 860 | 860 | 0.0% |
| 629 | Poblacion | Jagna, Bohol | 859 | 997 | −13.8% |
| 630 | San Isidro | Maribojoc, Bohol | 858 | 640 | +34.1% |
| 631 | Cabidian | Mabini, Bohol | 857 | 884 | −3.1% |
| 632 | Sal-ing | Balilihan, Bohol | 856 | 655 | +30.7% |
| 633 | Cambansag | San Isidro, Bohol | 856 | 792 | +8.1% |
| 634 | Luan | Candijay, Bohol | 855 | 867 | −1.4% |
| 635 | Pandol | Corella, Bohol | 854 | 802 | +6.5% |
| 636 | Malinao East | Lila, Bohol | 854 | 936 | −8.8% |
| 637 | Dasitam | Baclayon, Bohol | 852 | 838 | +1.7% |
| 638 | Tanday | Corella, Bohol | 851 | 830 | +2.5% |
| 639 | Cabatang | Alicia, Bohol | 850 | 893 | −4.8% |
| 640 | Tintinan | Ubay, Bohol | 845 | 759 | +11.3% |
| 641 | Garcia | San Miguel, Bohol | 836 | 702 | +19.1% |
| 642 | Cansungay | Pilar, Bohol | 834 | 861 | −3.1% |
| 643 | Bugang | Inabanga, Bohol | 829 | 826 | +0.4% |
| 644 | Sag | Talibon, Bohol | 828 | 918 | −9.8% |
| 645 | Bagacay | Pilar, Bohol | 826 | 858 | −3.7% |
| 646 | Dangay | Alburquerque, Bohol | 825 | 795 | +3.8% |
| 647 | Villaflor | Loboc, Bohol | 825 | 788 | +4.7% |
| 648 | Lobgob | Sevilla, Bohol | 825 | 812 | +1.6% |
| 649 | Madua Sur | Duero, Bohol | 824 | 823 | +0.1% |
| 650 | San Jose | San Miguel, Bohol | 824 | 861 | −4.3% |
| 651 | Ewon | Sevilla, Bohol | 824 | 845 | −2.5% |
| 652 | Pagahat | Alicia, Bohol | 822 | 610 | +34.8% |
| 653 | Desamparados | Calape, Bohol | 821 | 816 | +0.6% |
| 654 | Las Salinas Sur | Loay, Bohol | 821 | 784 | +4.7% |
| 655 | Calinginan Norte | Sevilla, Bohol | 820 | 810 | +1.2% |
| 656 | Cabancalan | Sevilla, Bohol | 818 | 821 | −0.4% |
| 657 | Cantigdas | Batuan, Bohol | 817 | 885 | −7.7% |
| 658 | Lagtangan | Sevilla, Bohol | 817 | 785 | +4.1% |
| 659 | Cambailan | Catigbian, Bohol | 814 | 854 | −4.7% |
| 660 | Pig-ot | Loon, Bohol | 812 | 838 | −3.1% |
| 661 | San Isidro | Ubay, Bohol | 811 | 820 | −1.1% |
| 662 | Quezon | Batuan, Bohol | 810 | 652 | +24.2% |
| 663 | Anonang | Inabanga, Bohol | 809 | 799 | +1.3% |
| 664 | Candanas | Garcia Hernandez, Bohol | 808 | 796 | +1.5% |
| 665 | Ilaud | Inabanga, Bohol | 808 | 862 | −6.3% |
| 666 | Bonkokan Ubos | Lila, Bohol | 808 | 866 | −6.7% |
| 667 | Pooc Occidental | Tubigon, Bohol | 808 | 817 | −1.1% |
| 668 | Basiao | President Carlos P. Garcia, Bohol | 807 | 837 | −3.6% |
| 669 | Basacdacu | Alburquerque, Bohol | 806 | 850 | −5.2% |
| 670 | San Isidro | Duero, Bohol | 806 | 933 | −13.6% |
| 671 | Cambaquiz | Loon, Bohol | 804 | 929 | −13.5% |
| 672 | Poblacion Norte | Clarin, Bohol | 801 | 825 | −2.9% |
| 673 | Saguise | President Carlos P. Garcia, Bohol | 801 | 695 | +15.3% |
| 674 | Can-oling | Dagohoy, Bohol | 800 | 690 | +15.9% |
| 675 | Banderahan | Valencia, Bohol | 800 | 919 | −13.0% |
| 676 | Mahayag | Alicia, Bohol | 798 | 792 | +0.8% |
| 677 | Villanueva | Tubigon, Bohol | 797 | 726 | +9.8% |
| 678 | Pamacsalan | Pilar, Bohol | 796 | 737 | +8.0% |
| 679 | Looc | Loon, Bohol | 795 | 850 | −6.5% |
| 680 | Dagohoy | Bilar, Bohol | 791 | 782 | +1.2% |
| 681 | Alejawan | Duero, Bohol | 791 | 815 | −2.9% |
| 682 | Katipunan | Sagbayan, Bohol | 790 | 640 | +23.4% |
| 683 | Governor Boyles | Ubay, Bohol | 789 | 904 | −12.7% |
| 684 | Canduao Occidental | Valencia, Bohol | 789 | 784 | +0.6% |
| 685 | Oac | Dimiao, Bohol | 788 | 794 | −0.8% |
| 686 | Taytay | Valencia, Bohol | 788 | 711 | +10.8% |
| 687 | Malayo Sur | Cortes, Bohol | 787 | 766 | +2.7% |
| 688 | Santo Niño | Inabanga, Bohol | 787 | 713 | +10.4% |
| 689 | Canagong | Sikatuna, Bohol | 787 | 763 | +3.2% |
| 690 | Mocpoc Norte | Loon, Bohol | 786 | 725 | +8.4% |
| 691 | Tabunok | Guindulman, Bohol | 785 | 710 | +10.6% |
| 692 | Cansiwang | Guindulman, Bohol | 782 | 738 | +6.0% |
| 693 | Cambacay | Batuan, Bohol | 779 | 720 | +8.2% |
| 694 | Calunasan Norte | Loboc, Bohol | 779 | 770 | +1.2% |
| 695 | Concepcion | Loay, Bohol | 777 | 680 | +14.3% |
| 696 | Magsaysay | Valencia, Bohol | 776 | 692 | +12.1% |
| 697 | Bicahan | Antequera, Bohol | 775 | 766 | +1.2% |
| 698 | Banahao | Inabanga, Bohol | 775 | 809 | −4.2% |
| 699 | Magtongtong | Calape, Bohol | 774 | 732 | +5.7% |
| 700 | Cantumocad | Loon, Bohol | 772 | 771 | +0.1% |
Sources
Every count here is the PSA's own, for the place as the PSA names it today. The change and the order are Scene's arithmetic on those counts. How Scene works out the rest.
- 1.Philippine Statistics Authority. Total Population, Household Population, and Number of Households by Province, City, Municipality, and Barangay as of 01 July 2024: Central Visayas (OpenSTAT table 0071A6DTPH6). Published August 5, 2026. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
- 2.Philippine Statistics Authority. Philippine Standard Geographic Code (PSGC), 4th Quarter 2022: Publication Datafile, with the 2015 and 2020 census counts (the PSA's file, as the Internet Archive keeps it). Published December 31, 2022. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
Scene works out the rest from these sources: growth rates, shares, areas, densities, coordinates, neighbours and distances. How.
Report a mistake on this page: write to hello@scene.ph with the page address.
Where this figure comes from