Ranking
Largest barangays in Lanao del Norte
Ranks 201 to 300 of 506 barangays in Lanao del Norte. The first page has the leader.
People are counted as of July 1, 2024 (the 2024 Census of Population) and May 1, 2020 (the 2020 Census of Population and Housing), both by the Philippine Statistics Authority.
| Rank | Name | City or municipality | People, 2024 | People, 2020 | Change since 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 201 | Bansarvil II | Sultan Naga Dimaporo, Lanao del Norte | 1,585 | 1,822 | −13.0% |
| 202 | Dilimbayan | Pantao Ragat, Lanao del Norte | 1,547 | 1,481 | +4.5% |
| 203 | Daramba | Poona Piagapo, Lanao del Norte | 1,541 | 1,504 | +2.5% |
| 204 | Bobonga Pantao Ragat | Pantao Ragat, Lanao del Norte | 1,535 | 1,493 | +2.8% |
| 205 | Poblacion West | Pantao Ragat, Lanao del Norte | 1,535 | 1,461 | +5.1% |
| 206 | Big Banisilon | Tangcal, Lanao del Norte | 1,533 | 1,366 | +12.2% |
| 207 | San Isidro Upper | Lala, Lanao del Norte | 1,526 | 1,411 | +8.2% |
| 208 | Caromatan | Kolambugan, Lanao del Norte | 1,525 | 1,482 | +2.9% |
| 209 | Pantar East | Pantar, Lanao del Norte | 1,525 | 1,358 | +12.3% |
| 210 | Matampay Ilaya | Lala, Lanao del Norte | 1,524 | 1,574 | −3.2% |
| 211 | Katipunan | Sapad, Lanao del Norte | 1,521 | 1,450 | +4.9% |
| 212 | Ramain | Munai, Lanao del Norte | 1,518 | 1,540 | −1.4% |
| 213 | Baning | Sapad, Lanao del Norte | 1,516 | 1,416 | +7.1% |
| 214 | Tantaon | Sultan Naga Dimaporo, Lanao del Norte | 1,505 | 1,346 | +11.8% |
| 215 | Pansor | Salvador, Lanao del Norte | 1,503 | 1,454 | +3.4% |
| 216 | Somiorang | Matungao, Lanao del Norte | 1,502 | 1,331 | +12.9% |
| 217 | Madaya | Salvador, Lanao del Norte | 1,486 | 1,278 | +16.3% |
| 218 | Mala Salug | Sapad, Lanao del Norte | 1,486 | 1,323 | +12.3% |
| 219 | Titunod | Kolambugan, Lanao del Norte | 1,482 | 1,576 | −6.0% |
| 220 | Cabasaran | Pantar, Lanao del Norte | 1,479 | 1,388 | +6.6% |
| 221 | Purakan | Linamon, Lanao del Norte | 1,467 | 1,401 | +4.7% |
| 222 | Tangcal Proper | Tangcal, Lanao del Norte | 1,466 | 1,400 | +4.7% |
| 223 | Sigayan | Baloi, Lanao del Norte | 1,465 | 1,381 | +6.1% |
| 224 | Bangco | Sultan Naga Dimaporo, Lanao del Norte | 1,455 | 1,377 | +5.7% |
| 225 | Cadayonan | Matungao, Lanao del Norte | 1,450 | 1,244 | +16.6% |
| 226 | De Asis | Kapatagan, Lanao del Norte | 1,449 | 1,101 | +31.6% |
| 227 | Santa Cruz | Kapatagan, Lanao del Norte | 1,447 | 1,291 | +12.1% |
| 228 | Tongcopan | Pantao Ragat, Lanao del Norte | 1,438 | 1,349 | +6.6% |
| 229 | Pantao Marug | Pantao Ragat, Lanao del Norte | 1,434 | 1,343 | +6.8% |
| 230 | Culubun | Pantao Ragat, Lanao del Norte | 1,433 | 1,423 | +0.7% |
| 231 | Pendolonan | Poona Piagapo, Lanao del Norte | 1,428 | 1,286 | +11.0% |
| 232 | Tangcal | Pantao Ragat, Lanao del Norte | 1,424 | 1,275 | +11.7% |
| 233 | Batal | Matungao, Lanao del Norte | 1,419 | 1,323 | +7.3% |
| 234 | Baguiguicon | Magsaysay, Lanao del Norte | 1,418 | 1,180 | +20.2% |
| 235 | Dansalan | Sapad, Lanao del Norte | 1,414 | 1,455 | −2.8% |
| 236 | Pantao Raya | Poona Piagapo, Lanao del Norte | 1,404 | 1,332 | +5.4% |
| 237 | Candis | Tubod, Lanao del Norte | 1,403 | 1,439 | −2.5% |
| 238 | Maliwanag | Poona Piagapo, Lanao del Norte | 1,402 | 1,305 | +7.4% |
| 239 | Pili | Sapad, Lanao del Norte | 1,398 | 1,243 | +12.5% |
| 240 | Malimbato | Tagoloan, Lanao del Norte | 1,391 | 1,359 | +2.4% |
| 241 | Mentring | Maigo, Lanao del Norte | 1,386 | 1,189 | +16.6% |
| 242 | Tagulo | Sultan Naga Dimaporo, Lanao del Norte | 1,378 | 1,309 | +5.3% |
| 243 | Calimodan | Salvador, Lanao del Norte | 1,377 | 1,274 | +8.1% |
| 244 | Darumawang Bucana | Lala, Lanao del Norte | 1,372 | 1,259 | +9.0% |
| 245 | Patudan | Tubod, Lanao del Norte | 1,370 | 1,518 | −9.8% |
| 246 | Masibay | Nunungan, Lanao del Norte | 1,362 | 1,018 | +33.8% |
| 247 | Belis | Kapatagan, Lanao del Norte | 1,349 | 991 | +36.1% |
| 248 | Talambo | Magsaysay, Lanao del Norte | 1,327 | 1,048 | +26.6% |
| 249 | Village | Baroy, Lanao del Norte | 1,321 | 1,407 | −6.1% |
| 250 | Pendolonan | Lala, Lanao del Norte | 1,305 | 1,238 | +5.4% |
| 251 | Tuna-an | Lala, Lanao del Norte | 1,304 | 1,509 | −13.6% |
| 252 | Karkum | Sapad, Lanao del Norte | 1,295 | 1,211 | +6.9% |
| 253 | Simbuco | Kolambugan, Lanao del Norte | 1,292 | 1,376 | −6.1% |
| 254 | Mina | Sultan Naga Dimaporo, Lanao del Norte | 1,287 | 1,226 | +5.0% |
| 255 | Pawak | Salvador, Lanao del Norte | 1,286 | 1,097 | +17.2% |
| 256 | Dalama | Munai, Lanao del Norte | 1,283 | 1,255 | +2.2% |
| 257 | Pantao-Ranao | Pantar, Lanao del Norte | 1,281 | 1,155 | +10.9% |
| 258 | Panaliwad-on | Salvador, Lanao del Norte | 1,280 | 1,148 | +11.5% |
| 259 | Sapad | Sapad, Lanao del Norte | 1,273 | 1,243 | +2.4% |
| 260 | La Libertad | Kapatagan, Lanao del Norte | 1,261 | 932 | +35.3% |
| 261 | Nunang | Poona Piagapo, Lanao del Norte | 1,261 | 1,205 | +4.7% |
| 262 | Sigayan | Sultan Naga Dimaporo, Lanao del Norte | 1,257 | 1,156 | +8.7% |
| 263 | Dalama | Baroy, Lanao del Norte | 1,255 | 1,313 | −4.4% |
| 264 | Lindongan | Munai, Lanao del Norte | 1,255 | 1,215 | +3.3% |
| 265 | Busque | Linamon, Lanao del Norte | 1,254 | 1,391 | −9.9% |
| 266 | Kakai Renabor | Tubod, Lanao del Norte | 1,252 | 1,207 | +3.7% |
| 267 | Padianan | Salvador, Lanao del Norte | 1,248 | 1,092 | +14.3% |
| 268 | Balabacun | Munai, Lanao del Norte | 1,246 | 1,253 | −0.6% |
| 269 | Pened | Poona Piagapo, Lanao del Norte | 1,245 | 1,145 | +8.7% |
| 270 | Cathedral Falls | Kapatagan, Lanao del Norte | 1,241 | 936 | +32.6% |
| 271 | Kulasihan | Maigo, Lanao del Norte | 1,238 | 1,107 | +11.8% |
| 272 | Dulag | Iligan City, Lanao del Norte | 1,234 | 1,185 | +4.1% |
| 273 | Sugod | Sultan Naga Dimaporo, Lanao del Norte | 1,234 | 1,116 | +10.6% |
| 274 | Pancilan | Sapad, Lanao del Norte | 1,233 | 1,049 | +17.5% |
| 275 | Matampay | Pantao Ragat, Lanao del Norte | 1,232 | 1,215 | +1.4% |
| 276 | Bayabao | Tangcal, Lanao del Norte | 1,230 | 1,174 | +4.8% |
| 277 | Pelingkingan | Tangcal, Lanao del Norte | 1,219 | 1,218 | +0.1% |
| 278 | Linindingan | Poona Piagapo, Lanao del Norte | 1,216 | 1,163 | +4.6% |
| 279 | Bacayawan | Munai, Lanao del Norte | 1,210 | 1,150 | +5.2% |
| 280 | Madaya | Pantao Ragat, Lanao del Norte | 1,206 | 1,083 | +11.4% |
| 281 | Kawit Occidental | Kauswagan, Lanao del Norte | 1,197 | 1,031 | +16.1% |
| 282 | Madaya | Poona Piagapo, Lanao del Norte | 1,189 | 1,211 | −1.8% |
| 283 | Camp III | Salvador, Lanao del Norte | 1,181 | 1,219 | −3.1% |
| 284 | Poona-Punod | Pantar, Lanao del Norte | 1,179 | 1,144 | +3.1% |
| 285 | Punod | Pantar, Lanao del Norte | 1,179 | 1,083 | +8.9% |
| 286 | Bubong-Dinaig | Poona Piagapo, Lanao del Norte | 1,168 | 1,076 | +8.6% |
| 287 | Lubo | Magsaysay, Lanao del Norte | 1,167 | 1,124 | +3.8% |
| 288 | Pagayawan | Bacolod, Lanao del Norte | 1,164 | 1,054 | +10.4% |
| 289 | Tiacongan | Kapatagan, Lanao del Norte | 1,161 | 915 | +26.9% |
| 290 | Bangco | Matungao, Lanao del Norte | 1,161 | 983 | +18.1% |
| 291 | Taporog | Munai, Lanao del Norte | 1,144 | 1,183 | −3.3% |
| 292 | Austin Heights | Kolambugan, Lanao del Norte | 1,128 | 1,197 | −5.8% |
| 293 | Tambacon | Magsaysay, Lanao del Norte | 1,127 | 1,060 | +6.3% |
| 294 | Santa Cruz Lower | Lala, Lanao del Norte | 1,124 | 1,150 | −2.3% |
| 295 | Pantaon | Poona Piagapo, Lanao del Norte | 1,121 | 993 | +12.9% |
| 296 | Bara-ason | Kauswagan, Lanao del Norte | 1,105 | 1,002 | +10.3% |
| 297 | Lumbatan | Poona Piagapo, Lanao del Norte | 1,102 | 1,076 | +2.4% |
| 298 | Pinpin | Tubod, Lanao del Norte | 1,097 | 1,112 | −1.4% |
| 299 | Cadayonan | Poona Piagapo, Lanao del Norte | 1,095 | 1,034 | +5.9% |
| 300 | Calawe | Pantao Ragat, Lanao del Norte | 1,090 | 1,082 | +0.7% |
Sources
Every count here is the PSA's own, for the place as the PSA names it today. The change and the order are Scene's arithmetic on those counts. How Scene works out the rest.
- 1.Philippine Statistics Authority. Total Population, Household Population, and Number of Households by Province, City, Municipality, and Barangay as of 01 July 2024 : Region X (Northern Mindanao) (OpenSTAT table 0101A6DTPH9). Published August 5, 2026. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
- 2.Philippine Statistics Authority. Philippine Standard Geographic Code (PSGC), 4th Quarter 2022: Publication Datafile, with the 2015 and 2020 census counts (the PSA's file, as the Internet Archive keeps it). Published December 31, 2022. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
Scene works out the rest from these sources: growth rates, shares, areas, densities, coordinates, neighbours and distances. How.
Report a mistake on this page: write to hello@scene.ph with the page address.
Where this figure comes from