Ranking
Largest barangays in Benguet
Ranks 201 to 269 of 269 barangays in Benguet. The first page has the leader.
People are counted as of July 1, 2024 (the 2024 Census of Population) and May 1, 2020 (the 2020 Census of Population and Housing), both by the Philippine Statistics Authority.
| Rank | Name | City or municipality | People, 2024 | People, 2020 | Change since 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 201 | Teodora Alonzo | Baguio City, Benguet | 1,257 | 1,125 | +11.7% |
| 202 | Bayan Park West | Baguio City, Benguet | 1,245 | 1,478 | −15.8% |
| 203 | Pacso | Kabayan, Benguet | 1,222 | 1,208 | +1.2% |
| 204 | Magsaysay, Lower | Baguio City, Benguet | 1,216 | 1,135 | +7.1% |
| 205 | Balakbak | Kapangan, Benguet | 1,210 | 1,205 | +0.4% |
| 206 | Lualhati | Baguio City, Benguet | 1,205 | 1,202 | +0.3% |
| 207 | Market Subdivision, Upper | Baguio City, Benguet | 1,200 | 1,164 | +3.1% |
| 208 | Twin Peaks | Tuba, Benguet | 1,181 | 1,061 | +11.3% |
| 209 | San Antonio Village | Baguio City, Benguet | 1,174 | 1,396 | −15.9% |
| 210 | Ambongdolan | Tublay, Benguet | 1,170 | 1,054 | +11.0% |
| 211 | Banengbeng | Sablan, Benguet | 1,159 | 889 | +30.4% |
| 212 | Lopez Jaena | Baguio City, Benguet | 1,147 | 1,140 | +0.6% |
| 213 | Batan | Kabayan, Benguet | 1,144 | 1,072 | +6.7% |
| 214 | Gaswiling | Kapangan, Benguet | 1,143 | 1,005 | +13.7% |
| 215 | Quezon Hill Proper | Baguio City, Benguet | 1,140 | 1,375 | −17.1% |
| 216 | Palma-Urbano | Baguio City, Benguet | 1,137 | 1,089 | +4.4% |
| 217 | Bedbed | Mankayan, Benguet | 1,135 | 1,113 | +2.0% |
| 218 | Ekip | Bokod, Benguet | 1,108 | 962 | +15.2% |
| 219 | Calamagan | Buguias, Benguet | 1,085 | 931 | +16.5% |
| 220 | Cuba | Kapangan, Benguet | 1,049 | 1,018 | +3.1% |
| 221 | DPS Area | Baguio City, Benguet | 1,030 | 953 | +8.1% |
| 222 | Bayan Park East | Baguio City, Benguet | 1,017 | 1,099 | −7.5% |
| 223 | Kayang Extension | Baguio City, Benguet | 994 | 1,066 | −6.8% |
| 224 | Aurora Hill, South Central | Baguio City, Benguet | 969 | 1,053 | −8.0% |
| 225 | Aurora Hill Proper | Baguio City, Benguet | 951 | 728 | +30.6% |
| 226 | Andres Bonifacio | Baguio City, Benguet | 949 | 1,086 | −12.6% |
| 227 | Manuel A. Roxas | Baguio City, Benguet | 943 | 761 | +23.9% |
| 228 | Cayapes | Kapangan, Benguet | 942 | 849 | +11.0% |
| 229 | Pongayan | Kapangan, Benguet | 917 | 869 | +5.5% |
| 230 | Tublay Central | Tublay, Benguet | 910 | 837 | +8.7% |
| 231 | Abanao-Zandueta-Kayong-Chugum-Otek | Baguio City, Benguet | 884 | 666 | +32.7% |
| 232 | Eddet | Kabayan, Benguet | 864 | 927 | −6.8% |
| 233 | Lusod | Kabayan, Benguet | 854 | 872 | −2.1% |
| 234 | Beleng-Belis | Kapangan, Benguet | 851 | 772 | +10.2% |
| 235 | Bagong | Sablan, Benguet | 801 | 719 | +11.4% |
| 236 | A. Bonifacio-Caguioa-Rimando | Baguio City, Benguet | 777 | 685 | +13.4% |
| 237 | Nawal | Bokod, Benguet | 770 | 605 | +27.3% |
| 238 | Imelda R. Marcos | Baguio City, Benguet | 767 | 1,091 | −29.7% |
| 239 | San Roque Village | Baguio City, Benguet | 760 | 991 | −23.3% |
| 240 | Lourdes Subdivision, Proper | Baguio City, Benguet | 747 | 657 | +13.7% |
| 241 | Pucsusan | Baguio City, Benguet | 737 | 685 | +7.6% |
| 242 | Dagsian, Upper | Baguio City, Benguet | 708 | 643 | +10.1% |
| 243 | Badeo | Kibungan, Benguet | 682 | 867 | −21.3% |
| 244 | Bayan Park Village | Baguio City, Benguet | 680 | 644 | +5.6% |
| 245 | Duacan | Kabayan, Benguet | 669 | 758 | −11.7% |
| 246 | Legarda-Burnham-Kisad | Baguio City, Benguet | 664 | 711 | −6.6% |
| 247 | Pappa | Sablan, Benguet | 664 | 624 | +6.4% |
| 248 | Bagu | Bakun, Benguet | 654 | 758 | −13.7% |
| 249 | Kayang-Hilltop | Baguio City, Benguet | 618 | 443 | +39.5% |
| 250 | Tikey | Bokod, Benguet | 611 | 599 | +2.0% |
| 251 | Adaoay | Kabayan, Benguet | 603 | 692 | −12.9% |
| 252 | Balluay | Sablan, Benguet | 599 | 667 | −10.2% |
| 253 | Bal-Marcoville | Baguio City, Benguet | 581 | 768 | −24.4% |
| 254 | Boklaoan | Kapangan, Benguet | 542 | 465 | +16.6% |
| 255 | Phil-Am | Baguio City, Benguet | 512 | 517 | −1.0% |
| 256 | Lourdes Subdivision, Lower | Baguio City, Benguet | 458 | 422 | +8.5% |
| 257 | Aurora Hill, North Central | Baguio City, Benguet | 408 | 377 | +8.2% |
| 258 | Kagitingan | Baguio City, Benguet | 400 | 189 | +111.6% |
| 259 | South Drive | Baguio City, Benguet | 394 | 564 | −30.1% |
| 260 | Kabayan Barrio | Kabayan, Benguet | 383 | 423 | −9.5% |
| 261 | Anchukey | Kabayan, Benguet | 342 | 290 | +17.9% |
| 262 | General Luna, Lower | Baguio City, Benguet | 149 | 134 | +11.2% |
| 263 | Rizal Monument Area | Baguio City, Benguet | 149 | 195 | −23.6% |
| 264 | Magsaysay, Upper | Baguio City, Benguet | 101 | 68 | +48.5% |
| 265 | Session Road Area | Baguio City, Benguet | 100 | 125 | −20.0% |
| 266 | Harrison-Claudio Carantes | Baguio City, Benguet | 58 | 30 | +93.3% |
| 267 | Kabayanihan | Baguio City, Benguet | 35 | 104 | −66.4% |
| 268 | Malcolm Square-Perfecto | Baguio City, Benguet | 34 | 63 | −46.0% |
| 269 | Bagong Lipunan | Baguio City, Benguet | 0 | 28 | −100.0% |
Sources
Every count here is the PSA's own, for the place as the PSA names it today. The change and the order are Scene's arithmetic on those counts. How Scene works out the rest.
- 1.Philippine Statistics Authority. Total Population, Household Population, and Number of Households by Province, City, Municipality, and Barangay as of 01 July 2024: Cordillera Administrative Region (CAR) (OpenSTAT table 0151A6DTHP4). Published August 3, 2026. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
- 2.Philippine Statistics Authority. Philippine Standard Geographic Code (PSGC), 4th Quarter 2022: Publication Datafile, with the 2015 and 2020 census counts (the PSA's file, as the Internet Archive keeps it). Published December 31, 2022. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
Scene works out the rest from these sources: growth rates, shares, areas, densities, coordinates, neighbours and distances. How.
Report a mistake on this page: write to hello@scene.ph with the page address.
Where this figure comes from