Ranking
Largest barangays in Bataan
Ranks 101 to 200 of 237 barangays in Bataan. The first page has the leader.
People are counted as of July 1, 2024 (the 2024 Census of Population) and May 1, 2020 (the 2020 Census of Population and Housing), both by the Philippine Statistics Authority.
| Rank | Name | City or municipality | People, 2024 | People, 2020 | Change since 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101 | Landing | Limay, Bataan | 3,175 | 3,191 | −0.5% |
| 102 | Kataasan | Dinalupihan, Bataan | 3,165 | 3,082 | +2.7% |
| 103 | Poblacion | Morong, Bataan | 3,157 | 7,329 | −56.9% |
| 104 | Puting Buhangin | Orion, Bataan | 3,142 | 3,053 | +2.9% |
| 105 | San Benito | Dinalupihan, Bataan | 3,094 | 2,953 | +4.8% |
| 106 | Bagong Paraiso | Orani, Bataan | 3,052 | 3,119 | −2.2% |
| 107 | Ibaba | Samal, Bataan | 3,015 | 3,230 | −6.7% |
| 108 | East Calaguiman | Samal, Bataan | 2,993 | 2,789 | +7.3% |
| 109 | Bacong | Hermosa, Bataan | 2,943 | 3,117 | −5.6% |
| 110 | Kaparangan | Orani, Bataan | 2,935 | 2,975 | −1.3% |
| 111 | Tortugas | Balanga City, Bataan | 2,894 | 2,852 | +1.5% |
| 112 | Santa Isabel | Dinalupihan, Bataan | 2,877 | 2,699 | +6.6% |
| 113 | Binukawan | Bagac, Bataan | 2,857 | 2,814 | +1.5% |
| 114 | Liyang | Pilar, Bataan | 2,852 | 2,728 | +4.6% |
| 115 | Sibacan | Balanga City, Bataan | 2,802 | 2,766 | +1.3% |
| 116 | Lote | Balanga City, Bataan | 2,800 | 2,670 | +4.9% |
| 117 | Kabalutan | Orani, Bataan | 2,789 | 3,019 | −7.6% |
| 118 | Dona | Orani, Bataan | 2,784 | 1,788 | +55.7% |
| 119 | Biaan | Mariveles, Bataan | 2,763 | 2,663 | +3.8% |
| 120 | Pag-asa | Dinalupihan, Bataan | 2,735 | 2,466 | +10.9% |
| 121 | Old San Jose | Dinalupihan, Bataan | 2,712 | 2,485 | +9.1% |
| 122 | Diwa | Pilar, Bataan | 2,668 | 2,816 | −5.3% |
| 123 | Palili | Samal, Bataan | 2,667 | 2,284 | +16.8% |
| 124 | Maite | Hermosa, Bataan | 2,632 | 2,025 | +30.0% |
| 125 | Bamban | Hermosa, Bataan | 2,598 | 2,613 | −0.6% |
| 126 | Pandatung | Hermosa, Bataan | 2,559 | 2,421 | +5.7% |
| 127 | Cupang North | Balanga City, Bataan | 2,549 | 2,543 | +0.2% |
| 128 | Almacen | Hermosa, Bataan | 2,547 | 2,176 | +17.1% |
| 129 | Talimundoc | Orani, Bataan | 2,527 | 2,511 | +0.6% |
| 130 | Laon | Abucay, Bataan | 2,518 | 2,415 | +4.3% |
| 131 | Del Rosario | Pilar, Bataan | 2,414 | 2,647 | −8.8% |
| 132 | Wawa | Pilar, Bataan | 2,390 | 2,289 | +4.4% |
| 133 | Tabing Ilog | Samal, Bataan | 2,378 | 2,289 | +3.9% |
| 134 | Doña Francisca | Balanga City, Bataan | 2,373 | 2,322 | +2.2% |
| 135 | Pantalan Bago | Orani, Bataan | 2,286 | 2,269 | +0.8% |
| 136 | Bagumbayan | Bagac, Bataan | 2,283 | 2,135 | +6.9% |
| 137 | Sumalo | Hermosa, Bataan | 2,273 | 2,640 | −13.9% |
| 138 | Cabog-Cabog | Balanga City, Bataan | 2,270 | 2,211 | +2.7% |
| 139 | Palihan | Orani, Bataan | 2,261 | 2,521 | −10.3% |
| 140 | Kitang I | Limay, Bataan | 2,239 | 2,089 | +7.2% |
| 141 | Santa Lucia | Samal, Bataan | 2,214 | 2,555 | −13.4% |
| 142 | Dalao | Dinalupihan, Bataan | 2,200 | 1,830 | +20.2% |
| 143 | San Simon | Dinalupihan, Bataan | 2,181 | 1,890 | +15.4% |
| 144 | Magsaysay | Dinalupihan, Bataan | 2,174 | 2,103 | +3.4% |
| 145 | Cupang West | Balanga City, Bataan | 2,063 | 2,031 | +1.6% |
| 146 | San Pedro | Hermosa, Bataan | 2,029 | 2,324 | −12.7% |
| 147 | Balagtas | Orion, Bataan | 2,024 | 1,995 | +1.5% |
| 148 | Maligaya | Dinalupihan, Bataan | 2,022 | 1,953 | +3.5% |
| 149 | Sapang Balas | Dinalupihan, Bataan | 2,018 | 1,543 | +30.8% |
| 150 | Happy Valley | Dinalupihan, Bataan | 2,011 | 1,913 | +5.1% |
| 151 | Dangcol | Balanga City, Bataan | 2,009 | 1,776 | +13.1% |
| 152 | Ibayo | Balanga City, Bataan | 2,004 | 2,277 | −12.0% |
| 153 | Maria Fe | Orani, Bataan | 2,003 | 2,192 | −8.6% |
| 154 | Ibis | Bagac, Bataan | 1,989 | 1,884 | +5.6% |
| 155 | Ibaba | Bagac, Bataan | 1,974 | 1,920 | +2.8% |
| 156 | Talisay | Balanga City, Bataan | 1,960 | 2,181 | −10.1% |
| 157 | Calungusan | Orion, Bataan | 1,933 | 1,807 | +7.0% |
| 158 | Pto. Rivas Itaas | Balanga City, Bataan | 1,896 | 1,822 | +4.1% |
| 159 | Saba | Hermosa, Bataan | 1,842 | 2,151 | −14.4% |
| 160 | Bagumbayan | Balanga City, Bataan | 1,836 | 2,067 | −11.2% |
| 161 | Sacrifice Valley | Hermosa, Bataan | 1,822 | 1,746 | +4.4% |
| 162 | Santa Elena | Orion, Bataan | 1,780 | 1,974 | −9.8% |
| 163 | Camachile | Orion, Bataan | 1,734 | 1,707 | +1.6% |
| 164 | Balut I | Pilar, Bataan | 1,712 | 1,315 | +30.2% |
| 165 | Tala | Orani, Bataan | 1,711 | 1,632 | +4.8% |
| 166 | San Antonio | Bagac, Bataan | 1,657 | 1,511 | +9.7% |
| 167 | Calero | Orani, Bataan | 1,616 | 1,402 | +15.3% |
| 168 | Bagumbayan | Pilar, Bataan | 1,601 | 1,466 | +9.2% |
| 169 | West Calaguiman | Samal, Bataan | 1,585 | 1,534 | +3.3% |
| 170 | Wakas South | Pilar, Bataan | 1,552 | 1,461 | +6.2% |
| 171 | Wawa | Orion, Bataan | 1,546 | 1,807 | −14.4% |
| 172 | Tenejero | Orani, Bataan | 1,530 | 1,672 | −8.5% |
| 173 | Pantingan | Pilar, Bataan | 1,518 | 1,482 | +2.4% |
| 174 | A. Rivera | Hermosa, Bataan | 1,480 | 1,705 | −13.2% |
| 175 | Layac | Dinalupihan, Bataan | 1,425 | 1,363 | +4.6% |
| 176 | Balut | Orion, Bataan | 1,406 | 1,399 | +0.5% |
| 177 | Bantan | Orion, Bataan | 1,373 | 1,387 | −1.0% |
| 178 | Tabing-Ilog | Bagac, Bataan | 1,357 | 1,321 | +2.7% |
| 179 | Poblacion | Pilar, Bataan | 1,352 | 1,311 | +3.1% |
| 180 | Landing | Pilar, Bataan | 1,320 | 1,316 | +0.3% |
| 181 | Balut II | Pilar, Bataan | 1,298 | 1,302 | −0.3% |
| 182 | San Vicente | Orion, Bataan | 1,288 | 1,332 | −3.3% |
| 183 | Sibul | Orani, Bataan | 1,273 | 1,366 | −6.8% |
| 184 | Burgos | Pilar, Bataan | 1,237 | 1,188 | +4.1% |
| 185 | Balut | Orani, Bataan | 1,233 | 1,263 | −2.4% |
| 186 | Rizal | Pilar, Bataan | 1,226 | 1,114 | +10.1% |
| 187 | Lusungan | Orion, Bataan | 1,209 | 1,456 | −17.0% |
| 188 | Bayan-bayanan | Dinalupihan, Bataan | 1,134 | 953 | +19.0% |
| 189 | East Daang Bago | Samal, Bataan | 1,132 | 1,314 | −13.9% |
| 190 | Payangan | Dinalupihan, Bataan | 1,102 | 888 | +24.1% |
| 191 | Daang Bago | Orion, Bataan | 1,085 | 1,064 | +2.0% |
| 192 | Bagumbayan | Orion, Bataan | 1,084 | 1,146 | −5.4% |
| 193 | San Carlos | Mariveles, Bataan | 1,073 | 1,481 | −27.6% |
| 194 | Tanato | Balanga City, Bataan | 1,071 | 914 | +17.2% |
| 195 | Villa Angeles | Orion, Bataan | 1,048 | 1,271 | −17.6% |
| 196 | Tubo-tubo | Dinalupihan, Bataan | 1,036 | 856 | +21.0% |
| 197 | Parang-Parang | Orani, Bataan | 1,011 | 1,305 | −22.5% |
| 198 | Wakas North | Pilar, Bataan | 981 | 1,299 | −24.5% |
| 199 | Lati | Orion, Bataan | 954 | 1,289 | −26.0% |
| 200 | Pulo | Hermosa, Bataan | 943 | 631 | +49.5% |
Sources
Every count here is the PSA's own, for the place as the PSA names it today. The change and the order are Scene's arithmetic on those counts. How Scene works out the rest.
- 1.Philippine Statistics Authority. Total Population, Household Population, and Number of Households by Province, City, Municipality, and Barangay as of 01 July 2024: Central Luzon (OpenSTAT table 0031A6DTPH2). Published August 5, 2026. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
- 2.Philippine Statistics Authority. Philippine Standard Geographic Code (PSGC), 4th Quarter 2022: Publication Datafile, with the 2015 and 2020 census counts (the PSA's file, as the Internet Archive keeps it). Published December 31, 2022. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
Scene works out the rest from these sources: growth rates, shares, areas, densities, coordinates, neighbours and distances. How.
Report a mistake on this page: write to hello@scene.ph with the page address.
Where this figure comes from